Titan Distance

Hoffman Estates (H.S.) Regional

Saturday, October 20, 2018
Busse Woods
OVERCAST, 40'S, VERY WINDY!

Meet Recap

No meet recap or information is available at this time. Please be sure to use the links on the left to view more about the meet.

If this meet has already occured, our results are missing or have not been processed into our database.

Team Scores

Team scores for all events, including short-distance, field, etc.

Varsity

1Hersey40
2Rolling Meadows44
3Glenbrook South54
4Prospect135
5Fremd154
6Glenbrook North186
7Conant195
8Schaumburg200
9Hoffman Estates239
10Elk Grove251

Distance Team Scores

Team scores only for Distance Events (ones featured on results tabs). This is an automated process, so results should be treated as-is.

Varsity

Course Information & Directions


Top 3mi Times by GBS Athletes

Photos

Photographer(s): Mr. Jortberg

Varsity Results (3mi)

Official Results (F.A.T.)
PlaceName Grade Time Team1 Mile2 Mile Finish
1Josh MethnerJr.14:59.1Hersey
2Ryan BuchSr.14:59.7Hersey
3Eddie LennonSr.15:12.9Rolling Meadows
4Max SvientyJr.15:20.0Hersey
5Erik SnellJr.15:32.4Prospect
6Stephen BarrettoSo.15:34.7Rolling Meadows
7Will KellyJr.15:45.4Glenbrook South5:005:235:22
8Will HouserJr.15:49.8Glenbrook South5:075:285:15
9Nate OrlykSr.15:54.9Rolling Meadows
10Jack MartinJr.15:55.6Rolling Meadows
11Luis VasquezSo.16:00.6Hersey
12Charlie SchultzSr.16:02.3Glenbrook South5:075:315:24
13Brian HiltebrandFr.16:02.8Glenbrook South5:085:325:23
14James KurtzweilJr.16:03.2Glenbrook South5:085:285:27
15James PreucilJr.16:03.9Conant
16CJ MillerSr.16:04.7Rolling Meadows
17Jacob Johnson WrightJr.16:06.0Rolling Meadows
18Royce PiscitelloSr.16:06.1Rolling Meadows
19Jack WolskiJr.16:10.9Fremd
20Kaede KokubuJr.16:11.4Fremd
21Joey PaulettoSr.16:14.6Glenbrook South5:085:345:33
22Quinn BornSo.16:15.4Hersey
23Ethan ParhamJr.16:15.8Conant
24Andy McNallyFr.16:16.6Prospect
25Nate KraemerSr.16:21.2Elk Grove
26Ken WinstonSo.16:24.5Hoffman Estates
27Grant BonatzJr.16:24.6Schaumburg
28Austin Morales-SanchezSr.16:25.0Schaumburg
29Dana SullivanSr.16:31.3Glenbrook North
30Thomas WalterJr.16:32.6Prospect
31Jason PalafoxJr.16:34.6Hersey
32Nick GrasseJr.16:39.2Fremd
33Logan MertesJr.16:42.5Prospect
34Nick RedstoneSo.16:43.0Glenbrook North
35Michael KruseJr.16:44.1Glenbrook North
36Harrison WollneySo.16:45.8Glenbrook South5:205:445:42
37Connor OilerFr.16:46.3Hersey
38Simon CooperJr.16:49.4Schaumburg
39Brendon KriepkeSr.16:50.2Conant
40Timothy St. JohnJr.16:52.7Glenbrook North
41Thomas NovakJr.16:57.0Fremd
42Anthony AloisioSo.16:57.7Fremd
43Jordan MorrowSr.17:00.6Prospect
44Nicolas SquillaciotiSo.17:01.7Prospect
45Kevin SlawackiSo.17:02.6Prospect
46Ethan BilodeauSr.17:06.0Elk Grove
47Anthony NavarreteSr.17:09.1Hoffman Estates
48Jonah LevineSr.17:11.2Glenbrook North
49Jeet PoteSo.17:12.2Fremd
50Nick IhrkeSo.17:13.4Glenbrook North
51Ahmar KhanSo.17:17.9Hoffman Estates
52Kaden De GarmoJr.17:20.3Schaumburg
53Dylan SienaSo.17:21.8Fremd
54Andrew MilasJr.17:27.7Conant
55Blake DroegeJr.17:28.5Schaumburg
56Jerry JimenezFr.17:31.6Hoffman Estates
57Caleb KimSr.17:33.5Glenbrook North
58Carlos ZavalaSr.17:38.0Elk Grove
59Alan WagnerSr.17:39.7Hoffman Estates
60Liam SaluskiSo.17:40.4Elk Grove
61Preetpaul SinghFr.17:45.0Hoffman Estates
62Matt SchauSr.17:52.8Elk Grove
63Josue ValenciaFr.18:01.7Hoffman Estates
64Anthony MilasFr.18:07.6Conant
65Manny MotaJr.18:12.9Schaumburg
66Thomas YooSo.18:23.1Conant
67Charles ZielinskiSo.18:24.2Schaumburg
68Evan LeeSo.18:30.6Conant
69Marco PerezJr.18:36.5Elk Grove
70Ezekial GarciaSo.18:45.2Elk Grove
Print Results