Home of Glenbrook South Cross Country and Track
7°F
Titan Distance

Outdoor Top 10


100m Dash

Name Time Year
Colin Hepburn 10.5 2009
MELCHER 10.5 1991
TRACY 10.6 2007
SMILEY, A 10.8 1993-94
KOONTZ 10.8 2003
KWASNIEWSKI 10.8 2011
Noah Shapiro 11.05 2021
Jon Novotny 10.9 1997
Nathan Shapiro 11.14 2021
Zach Goldstein 11.23 2021

200m Dash

Name Time Year
MELCHER 21.2 1991
HEPBURN 21.3 2009
Jon Novotny 21.6 1996
Noah Shapiro 22.24 2021
Malcolm Engel 22 2013
CIEZADLO, KEI 22.2 1988
CASKEY 22.3 2004
CERNEK 22.4 2016
NADOLNY 22.66 2018
SMILEY 22.5 1994
MESSINA 22.5 1997
TRACY 22.5 2007

400m Dash

Name Time Year
MELCHER 47.3 1991
DICKHOLTZ 49.08 2013
Jon Novotny 49.14 1997
Malcolm Engel 49.22 2013
CERNEK 49.6 2016
SMILEY 49.9 1995
LEES 50.6 1981
POTOCNIK 50.7 1986
CALHOUN 50.7 1990
Noah Shapiro 50.79 2019

800m Run

Name Time Year
Sam Stanek 1.55.29 2012
Brian Hiltebrand 1.55.99 2021
Zak Avila 1.56.0 2010
Will Houser 1.57.29 2019
SCHAMBER 1.57.49 1997
SCHULTZ 1:57.79 2019
PASCHALIS, J 1.58.9 1987
SPECTOR 1.59.0 2008
GRANT 1.59.1 2005/2006
BECHTOLDT 1.59.2 1984

1600m Run

Name Time Year
THERIAULT 4.20.53 2018
Will Houser 4.21.0 2020
O'GARA 4.25.5 2014
CHIN 4.25.9 1987
KELLY 4.26.9 2020
HOBSON 4.28.4 1984
KOENIG 4.29.7 1988
LIDSKIN 4.29.9 1991
JORTBERG 4.30.45 2017
BERG 4.32.8 2012

3200m Run

Name Time Year
HARPER 9.29.6 1984
O'GARA 9.31.24 2014
LIDSKIN 9.31.7 1992
NEWMAN 9.34.1 1986
KELLY, W 9:34.40 2019
FRIDELL, S 9.39.1 1990
SANCHEZ 9.46.63 2017
DOMENICK 9.49.2 1988
FRIDELL, B 9.50.3 1992
DRUCKER, S 9.50.3 2001

110m High Hurdles

Name Time Year
J. STRICKLAND SR. 14 1990
K. STRICKLAND 14.3 1992
PILLIOD 14.58 2013
HALL 14.6 1965
NORBUTAS 14.6 1971
DAVIS 14.7 2010
SHIPP 14.7 2011
M. THOMPSON 14.7 2013
FORESTER 14.9 1977
GOLOTA 14.9 2008
WASSMANN 14.9 2015

300m Intermediate Hurdles

Name Time Year
J. STRICKLAND SR. 37.01 1990
K. STRICKLAND 38 1992
PILLIOD 38.19 2014
J. HOWARD 38.33 2007
Nathan Shapiro 39.17 2021
DAVIS 39.83 2010
FARNSWORTH 40.3 2005
WASSMANN 40.6 2015
SCHAEFER 41.0 2021
KOSTRZEWSKI 41.3 2010

Long Jump

Name Mark Year
Nathan Shapiro 23-031/2 2021
ILENIKHENA 23-01 2013
J. STRICKLAND JR. 22-091/2 2011
SHANNON 22-011/2 1989
FLINT 21-101/2 1985
SCHAEFER 21-081/4 2021
KIMMONS 21-05 2004
MRUGALA 21-041/2 2010
HIRANUMA 21-04 1991
SCHULZ 21-03 1965

High Jump

Name Mark Year
WEBB 6-61/2 1967
HECKENBACH 6-6 1991
KAPITY 6-6 1995
STRINGER 6-5 2001
HINDES 6-4 2007/2008
BROWN 6-31/4 1975
FREISENGER 6-3 1974
ZIMMERMANN 6-3 2019
Noah Shapiro 6-3 2021

Triple Jump

Name Mark Year
FLINT 44-07 1985
J. STRICKLAND SR. 44-05 1990
GOLDSTEIN 44-011/2 1977
WEST 43-061/2 2021
TANTCHEV 43-5 2016
MARSHALL 42-111/2 2004
MRUGALA 42-06 2010
DIGANCI 42-031/2 1997
JOSEPH 42-02 1997
WILSON 42-011/2 1979

Pole Vault

Name Mark Year
SCHAEFFER, W 15-4 2007
SCHAFFEL 14-3 1989
WOS 14-1 2016
FONTANA 14-0 1989
GATTONE, F 14-0 1992
HALLORAN 13-7 2016
HENDEE, C 13-6 1966
COSTIANIS 13-6 1992
KWASNIEWSKI 13-3 2011
KELLY, J 13-1 2017

Shot Put

Name Mark Year
MANESIOTIS 57-4 2019
FAUT 56-01/2 2021
BLONDELL 54-6 1983
ERB 53-81/2 1967
KANG 53-6 2002
CAMPBELL 53-11/2 1989
MITMOEN 52-9 1974
GLATZ 52-4 1968
PULVER 52-21/2 1994
BALLANGER 51-11 2008

Discus

Name Mark Year
FAUT 178-11 2021
LEONARD 178-7 2012
BLONDELL 176-5 1983
ERB 167-8 1967
CAMPBELL 165-6 1989
GLATZ 164-6 1968
HENDERSON 160-4 2008
FOLEY, D 160-0 1980
CANTWELL, J 156-1 1996
BALLANGER 155-0 2008

4x100m Relay

Names Time Year
KWASNIEWSKI, WEGLEY, DAVIS, HEPBURN 42.7 (42.91) 2010
HARRIS, ILENIKHENA, ALEXANDER, Malcolm Engel 42.8 (42.99) 2013
MELCHER, KTH. CIEZADLO, JORGENSEN, KEV. CIEZADLO 42.8 1988
HEPBURN, HENDERSON, J KIM, TRACY 42.8 (43.01) 2008
HIRANUMA, J STRICKLAND, DAVIS, MELCHER 42.9 1991
FREIDENGER, DORNAN, SHAPIRO, SHAPIRO 43.13 2021
MCFADDEN, MESSINA, JOSEPH, Jon Novotny 43 1997
KWASNIEWSKI, CHUCHRO, KOSTRZEWSKI, HEPBURN 43.3 2010
HENDERSON, J HOWARD, S SESAY, TRACY 43.3 2007
KWASNIEWSKI, VEAR, STRICKLAND, SOIRESIE 43.3 2011
ILENIKHENA, HARRIS, DICKHOLTZ, Malcolm Engel 43.3 2013

4x200m Relay

Names Time Year
MELCHER, KTH. CIEZADLO, JORGENSEN, KV. CIEZADLO 1:28.0 1988
ILENIKHENA, HILL, DICKHOLTZ, Malcolm Engel 1:30.6 2012
HEPBURN, HENDERSON, J KIM, TRACY 1:30.7 2008
KOSTRZEWSKI, KWASNIEWSKI, SZAFRANSKI, HEPBURN 1:30.8 2009
KWASNIEWSKI, FREEDMAN, SOIRESIE, VEAR 1:30.9 2011
KWASNIEWSKI, CHUCHRO, KOSTRZEWSKI, HEPBURN 1:31.0 2010
BASCHANGEL, TRACY, VARGO, J HOWARD 1:31.6 2006
J TENZILLO, CARRIGLIO, MALONEY, CASKEY 1:31.6 2004
HARRIS, ALEXANDER, MATTAPILLIL, GENTILE 1:31.8 2014
HIRANUMA, HECHENBACH, DAVIS, MELCHER 1:31.8 1991

4x400m Relay

Names Time Year
DICKHOLTZ, Malcolm Engel, PEKOSH, PILLIOD 3:20.13 2012
MELCHER, KTH. CIEZADLO, JORGENSEN, KEV. CIEZADLO 3:23.9 1988
BURKE, LESAAR, POWELL, HENDEE 3:24.2 1971
PAVLIK, AZUSE, K TATARELIS, K STRICKLAND 3:24.4 1992
Jon Novotny, ZIEMBA, ZIMNY, A SMILEY 3:25.2 1995
HENDEE, MATHEWS, BRIETZMAN, REILLY 3:25.2 1970
BARRON, MANAM, HINDES, J HOWARD 3:25.4 2007
WATERS, O'CONNER, K HELBERG, BEACH 3:25.7 1977
TONN, GROFF, SIBLEY, BURKE 3:25.7 1972
HARRIS, ALEXANDER, J COWHEY, PILLIOD 3:25.7 2014

4x800m Relay

Names Time Year
T COWHEY, REIGHARD, Sam Stanek, Zak Avila 8:01.59 2010
MANELLA, BECHTOLDT, RUSSIS, HOBSON 8:02.6 1984
Zak Avila, T COWHEY, J TAKAKI, METTE 8:03.21 2009
K TATATERLIS, AZUSE, C TOMPKINS, KIRBY 8:12.1 1993
K TATATERLIS, C TOMPKINS, KIRBY, M. TOMPKINS 8:13.9 1992
SELBY, FAITH, BUBNOVICH, GRANT 8:15.6 2006
METTE, REIGHARD, COWHEY, Zak Avila 8:16.0 2010
SCHAMBER, CASEY, TOVAR, BROOKS 8:16.2 1996
METTE, J TAKAKI, REIGHARD, Zak Avila 8:16.8 2009
HAMMACK, GAST, CHIN, HENRY 8:17.3 1987
J COWHEY, CASTELLI, DURAN, DICKSON 8:17.3 2014

*Updated Last at End of Track 2021