Home of Glenbrook South Cross Country and Track
6°F
Titan Distance

Indoor Top 10


50m Dash

Name Time Year
Hepburn 5.7 2009
A. Smiley 5.8 1995
K. Strickland 5.8 1992
Tracy 5.9 2008
Kwasniewski 5.9 2011
Koontz 6.0 2003
Novotny 6.0 1997
Engel 6.0 2013
Gerber 6.0 2018

200m Dash

Name Time Year
Hepburn 22.7 2010
Cernek 23.0 2016
Engel 23.1 2013
Gentile 23.3 2014
Gerber 23.5 2018
Nadolny 23.6 2018
J Kim 23.9 2008
Harris 24.0 2014
Hood 24.0 2012
Nathan Shapiro 24.0 2019

300m Dash

Name Time Year
Engel 36.1 2013
G. Cernek 36.4 2016
Novotny 36.7 1997
K. Strickland 37.2 1992
J. Howard 37.2 2007
Hepburn 37.2 2010
A. Smiley 37.6 1995
Pilliod 37.6 2012
Dickholtz 37.7 2013
Gentile 37.9 2014

400m Dash

Name Time Year
Engel 51.3 2013
Dickholtz 52.3 2013
Novotny 52.7 1995
A. Smiley 52.9 1995
Nadolny 54.0 2018
Pavlik 54.3 1992
Freedman 54.3 2011
Jack Kelly 54.4 2017
Freedman 54.3 2011
Hindes 54.8 2008

800m Run

Name Time Year
Zak Avila 2:00.7 2010
Schamber 2:01.5 1997
Theriault 2:04.9 2018
Fridell 2:06.1 1993
Weathers 2:06.2 2013
Tovar 2:06.4 1996
O'Gara 2:06.5 2013
Schultz 2:06.5 2019
Kirby 2:06.7 1993
C. Tompkins 2:07.1 1993

1000m Run

Name Time Year
Schamber 2:38.0 1997
Jones 2:44.4 2001
Cooper 2:44.6 1995
Will Kelly 2:45.1 2019
Flieger 2:46.0 2011
S. Stanek 2:46.0 2012
Zak Avila 2:47.2 2009
Mette 2:47.9 2010
J. Takaki 2:48.8 2009
Tovar 2:49.9 1996

1600m Run

Name Time Year
Schamber 4:30.9 1997
Theriault 4:34.7 2018
O'Gara 4:34.9 2013
Houser 4:35.5 2019
Fridell 4:37.5 1992
Will Kelly 4:38.7 2019
Jack Whetstone 4:38.8 2017
Quinones 4:39.4 1998
Zak Avila 4:39.9 2010
Jortberg 4:40.0 2018

3200m Run

Name Time Year
W. Kelly 9:43.2 2019
Jortberg 10:00.7 2018
Sanchez 10:06.8 2016
Whetstone 10:17.0 2017
Pauletto 10:20.0 2017
Berg 10:29.9 2011
Lopez 10:32.0 2017
Wickrema 10:34.5 2016
Kurtzweil 10:37.0 2019
O'Gara 10:37.2 2011

55m Intermediate Hurdles

Name Time Year
K. Strickland 7.4 1992
Golota 7.5 2008
Shipp 7.6 2012
M. Thompson 7.7 2013
Davis 7.7 2009/2010
Wassmann 7.8 2013
Warren 7.8 2003
Pilliod 7.9 2013

55m High Hurdles

Name Time Year
K. Strickland 7.5 1992
Golota 7.6 2008
Shipp 7.6 2013
Davis 7.7 2010
Pilliod 7.7 2013/2014
Wassmann 7.7 2015
Fiorentino 7.8 2007
Warren 7.9 2003
M. Thompson 7.9 2011

High Jump

Name Time Year
Hindes 6-5 2007
Manam 6-3 2007
C. Lim 6-3 1999
Yoon 6-2 1994
Kapity 6-2 1995
Stringer 6-2 2001
Warren 6-2 2003
S. Lee 6-2 2012
Ilenikhena 6-2 2012

Pole Vault

Name Time Year
Schaeffer 14-7 2007
Kwasniewski 13-9 2011
Wos 13-0 2016
A. Patel 12-6 1997
R. Misek 12-6 2003
Kalas 12-6 2008
Costianas 12-6 1991
Halloran 12-6 2016
Gattone 12-0 1992
Gottfried 12-0 2005/06
Jack Kelly 12-0 2016

Long Jump

Name Time Year
A. Smiley 22-01 1994
Ilenikhena 22-001/2 2012
J. Strickland Jr. 22-00 2011
Soiresie 21-03 2011
Kimmons 21-00 2004
Joseph 20-11 1998
Narasimhan 20-11 2009
Halkias 20-10 2018
Marshall 20-09 2006
Novotny 20-061/2 1996

Triple Jump

Name Time Year
Marshall 43-6 2006
Francis 41-03 2019
Joseph 41-03/4 1997
C. Lim 40-7 1999
Tantchev 40-023/4 2016
Ubeid 40-021/2 2018
Park 40-013/4 2005
McFadden 39-111/2 1997
West 39-10 2019
K. Strickland 39-093/4 1992

Shot Put

Name Time Year
Manesiotis 53-10 2019
Henderson 51-61/2 2008
Ballanger 51-5 2008
Leonard 48-09 2012
J. Cantwell 47-113/4 1997
Kang 47-10 2002
Doumitt 47-091/2 2016
Oppegard 47-07 2000
Williams 47-031/4 2005
Pulver 47-031/2 1993

Sprint Medely Relay

Name Time Year
Harris, Pilliod, Engel, Dickholtz 1:58.1 2013
Hepburn, Henderson, Tracy, Hindes 2:00.7 2008
Tracy, McGrath, S. Sesay, J. Howard 2:02.1 2007
Baschnagel, Tracy, Baker, J. Howard 2:03.0 2006
Baschnagel, Marshall, Maloney, Farnsworth 2:03.1 2005
Taib, McGarrity, Redden, Dickholtz 2:04.8 2012
Cheung, Cleary, Bhojwani, J. Cowhey 2:06.1 2014
Encarnacion, Volpe, Koontz, Slavin 2:06.3 2001
McPhaul, Dela Cruz, Reardon, Vazquez 2:06.3 2018
Chuchro, Freedman, Hammond, Kostrzewski 2:06.4 2010

4x160m Relay

Name Time Year
Gentile, Harris, Pilliod, Engel 1:15.0 2013
Hood, Hill, B. Thompson, Engel 1:15.2 2012
McFadden, Little, Messina, Novotny 1:15.3 1997
Lustig, Ro, Kelly, Cernek 1:15.4 2016
Gerber, Nadolny, S. Cowhey, J. Kelly 1:15.9 2017
Carriglio, Caskey, Kimmons, Yung 1:16.0 2004
Harris, Cho, ALexander, Gentile 1:16.0 2014
Harris, Cho, Wassmann, Gentile 1:16.0 2014
Hepburn, Henderson, J. Kim, Tracy 1:16.1 2008

4x400m Relay

Name Time Year
Dickholtz, Kangrga, Harris, Engel 3:35.3 2013
Novotny, Ziemba, Shannon, A. Smiley 3:37.5 1995
Pilliod, Duran, Taib, Dickholtz 3:38.8 2012
Harris, Alexander, Duran, Pilliod 3:39.0 2014
Duran, Alexander, Kangrga, Harris 3:39.3 2013
Harris, Cleary, Leonard, Pilliod 3:40.6 2014
Duran, Alexander, Harris, Pilliod 3:40.7 2013
Pavlik, Azuse, A. Smiley, K. Tatarelis 3:42.7 1993
Harris, Alexander, B. Thompson, Duran 3:42.8 2013
Duran, Harris, Alexander, Pilliod 3:42.8 2012

4x800m Relay

Name Time Year
Avila, Reighard, Vear, Mette 8:26.4 2010
J. Takaki, Avila, B. Cowhey, Spector 8:31.3 2008
E. Drucker, Grant, Snider, Palmer 8:34.1 2004
M. Tompkins, Azuse, C. Tompkins, Tatarelis 8:34.8 1992
J. Takaki, Mette, Reighard, Avila 8:34.8 2009
Selby, Faith, Bubnovich, Grant 8:35.1 2006
Schultz, Houser, D. Cho, Theriault 8:35.3 2018
Freedman, Stanek, Taniguchi, Sb Flieger 8:37.1 2011
Will Houser, Charlie Schultz, Sam Westfall, Joey Patronik 8:39.1 2019
Lee, Theriault, Whetstone, Jortberg 8:41.4 2017

*Updated Last at March 27, 2019