Titan Distance

Top 10 for Indoor Home Meets


50m Dash

Name Time Year
Colin Hepburn 5.7 2009
Adam Smiley 5.8 1995
Kendall Strickland 5.8 1992
Kyle Kwasniewski 5.9 2011
Nathan Shapiro 5.9 2022
Joe Tracy 5.9 2008
Ricky Koontz 6.0 2003
Jon Novotny 6.0 1997
Malcolm Engel 6.0 2013
Noah Shapiro 6.0 2022
Ben Freidinger 6.0 2022

200m Dash

Name Time Year
Colin Hepburn 22.7 2010
Gavin Cernek 23.0 2016
Malcolm Engel 23.1 2013
Gentile 23.3 2014
Max Gerber 23.5 2018
Chris Nadolny 23.6 2018
Noah Shapiro 23.6 2022
J Kim 23.9 2008
Ben Freidinger 23.9 2022
Harris 24.0 2014
Hood 24.0 2012
Nathan Shapiro 24.0 2019

300m Dash

Name Time Year
Malcolm Engel 36.1 2013
Nathan Shapiro 36.3 2022
G. Gavin Cernek 36.4 2016
Jon Novotny 36.7 1997
Ryan Schaefer 37.1 2022
Kendall Strickland 37.2 1992
J. Howard 37.2 2007
Colin Hepburn 37.2 2010
Adam Smiley 37.6 1995
Luke Pilliod 37.6 2012

400m Dash

Name Time Year
Malcolm Engel 51.3 2013
Austin Dickholtz 52.3 2013
Jon Novotny 52.7 1995
Adam Smiley 52.9 1995
Noah Shapiro 53.7 2022
Chris Nadolny 54.0 2018
Pavlik 54.3 1992
Freedman 54.3 2011
Jack Kelly 54.4 2017

800m Run

Name Time Year
Brian Hiltebrand 1:57.1 2022
Will Houser 1:59.48 2019
Zak Avila 2:00.7 2010
James Schamber 2:01.5 1997
Jordan Theriault 2:04.9 2018
Brian Fridell 2:06.1 1993
Weathers 2:06.2 2013
Tovar 2:06.4 1996
David O'Gara 2:06.5 2013
Charlie Schultz 2:06.5 2019

1000m Run

Name Time Year
Brian Hiltebrand 2:37.7 2022
James Schamber 2:38.0 1997
Jones 2:44.4 2001
Kyle Cooper 2:44.6 1995
Will Kelly 2:45.1 2019
Flieger 2:46.0 2011
Sam Stanek 2:46.0 2012
Zak Avila 2:47.2 2009
Bobby Mette 2:47.9 2010
J. Takaki 2:48.8 2009

1600m Run

Name Time Year
James Schamber 4:30.9 1997
Brian Hiltebrand 4:32.2 2022
Jordan Theriault 4:34.7 2018
David O'Gara 4:34.9 2013
Will Houser 4:35.5 2019
Brian Fridell 4:37.5 1992
Will Kelly 4:38.7 2019
Jack Whestone 4:38.8 2017
Quinones 4:39.4 1998
Zak Avila 4:39.9 2010

3200m Run

Name Time Year
Will Kelly 9:43.2 2019
Matthew Jortberg 10:00.7 2018
Alec Sanchez 10:06.8 2016
Jack Whestone 10:17.0 2017
Joey Pauletto 10:20.0 2017
Brad Berg 10:29.9 2011
David Lopez 10:32.0 2017
Charith Wickrema 10:34.5 2016
James Kurtzweil 10:37.0 2019
David O'Gara 10:37.2 2011

55m Low Hurdles

Name Time Year
Kendall Strickland 7.4 1992
Ted Golota 7.5 2008
Shipp 7.6 2012
Marques Thompson 7.7 2013
Davis 7.7 2009/2010
Wassmann 7.8 2013
Warren 7.8 2003
Luke Pilliod 7.9 2013

55m High Hurdles

Name Time Year
Kendall Strickland 7.5 1992
Ted Golota 7.6 2008
Shipp 7.6 2013
Davis 7.7 2010
Luke Pilliod 7.7 2013/2014
Wassmann 7.7 2015
John Fiorentino 7.8 2007
Warren 7.9 2003
Marques Thompson 7.9 2011

High Jump

Name Time Year
Hindes 6-5 2007
Manam 6-3 2007
C. Lim 6-3 1999
Yoon 6-2 1994
Kapity 6-2 1995
Stringer 6-2 2001
Warren 6-2 2003
S. Lee 6-2 2012
Ocose Ilenikhena 6-2 2012

Pole Vault

Name Time Year
Schaeffer 14-7 2007
Kyle Kwasniewski 13-9 2011
Wos 13-0 2016
A. Patel 12-6 1997
R. Misek 12-6 2003
Kalas 12-6 2008
Costianas 12-6 1991
Halloran 12-6 2016
Gattone 12-0 1992
Gottfried 12-0 2005/06
Jack Kelly 12-0 2016

Long Jump

Name Time Year
Nathan Shapiro 23-06.75 2022
Ryan Schaefer 23-01.5 2022
Adam Smiley 22-01 1994
Ilenikhena 22-001/2 2012
John Strickland Jr. 22-00 2011
Soiresie 21-03 2011
Mario Kimmons 21-00 2004
Joseph 20-11 1998
Narasimhan 20-11 2009
Halkias 20-10 2018

Triple Jump

Name Time Year
Marshall 43-6 2006
Francis 41-03 2019
Joseph 41-03/4 1997
C. Lim 40-7 1999
Tantchev 40-023/4 2016
Ubeid 40-021/2 2018
Park 40-013/4 2005
McFadden 39-111/2 1997
West 39-10 2019
Kendall Strickland 39-093/4 1992

Shot Put

Name Time Year
Manesiotis 53-10 2019
Henderson 51-61/2 2008
Ballanger 51-5 2008
Leonard 48-09 2012
J. Cantwell 47-113/4 1997
Kang 47-10 2002
Doumitt 47-091/2 2016
Oppegard 47-07 2000
Williams 47-031/4 2005
Pulver 47-031/2 1993

Sprint Medely Relay

Name Time Year
Harris, Luke Pilliod, Malcolm Engel, Austin Dickholtz 1:58.1 2013
Colin Hepburn, Henderson, Joe Tracy, Hindes 2:00.7 2008
Joe Tracy, McGrath, S. Sesay, J. Howard 2:02.1 2007
Baschnagel, Joe Tracy, Baker, J. Howard 2:03.0 2006
Baschnagel, Marshall, John Maloney, Farnsworth 2:03.1 2005
Taib, McGarrity, Redden, Austin Dickholtz 2:04.8 2012
Cheung, Cleary, Bhojwani, Johnny Cowhey 2:06.1 2014
Encarnacion, Volpe, Ricky Koontz, Slavin 2:06.3 2001
McPhaul, Dela Cruz, Reardon, Vazquez 2:06.3 2018
Chuchro, Freedman, Hammond, Kostrzewski 2:06.4 2010

4x160m Relay

Name Time Year
Ben Freidinger, Ryan Schaefer, Nathan Shapiro, and Noah Shapiro 1:13.4 2022
Gentile, Harris, Luke Pilliod, Malcolm Engel 1:15.0 2013
Hood, Hill, B. Thompson, Malcolm Engel 1:15.2 2012
McFadden, Little, Messina, Jon Novotny 1:15.3 1997
Lustig, Ro, Jack Kelly, Gavin Cernek 1:15.4 2016
Ben Freidinger, Caleb Jung, Nathan Shapiro, and Noah Shapiro 1:15.5 2022
Ben Freidinger, Ryan Schaefer, Austin Hurst, and Nathan Shapiro 1:15.5 2022
Max Gerber, Chris Nadolny, Sam Cowhey, Jack Kelly 1:15.9 2017
Mike Carriglio, George Caskey, Mario Kimmons, Yung 1:16.0 2004
Harris, Cho, ALexander, Gentile 1:16.0 2014
Harris, Cho, Wassmann, Gentile 1:16.0 2014
Colin Hepburn, Henderson, J. Kim, Joe Tracy 1:16.1 2008

4x400m Relay

Name Time Year
Austin Dickholtz, Kangrga, Harris, Malcolm Engel 3:35.3 2013
Ryan Schaefer, Michael Jerva, James Hiltebrand, Brian Hiltebrand 3:36.1 2022
Jon Novotny, Ziemba, Shannon, Adam Smiley 3:37.5 1995
Luke Pilliod, Duran, Taib, Austin Dickholtz 3:38.8 2012
Harris, Alexander, Duran, Luke Pilliod 3:39.0 2014
Duran, Alexander, Kangrga, Harris 3:39.3 2013
Harris, Cleary, Leonard, Luke Pilliod 3:40.6 2014
Duran, Alexander, Harris, Luke Pilliod 3:40.7 2013
Pavlik, Azuse, Adam Smiley, K. Tatarelis 3:42.7 1993
Harris, Alexander, B. Thompson, Duran 3:42.8 2013
Duran, Harris, Alexander, Luke Pilliod 3:42.8 2012

4x800m Relay

Name Time Year
Michael Jerva, Lucas Houser, James Hiltebrand, Brian Hiltebrand 8:14.1 2022
Zak Avila, Charlie Reighard, Vear, Bobby Mette 8:26.4 2010
J. Takaki, Zak Avila, Billy Cowhey, Ari Spector 8:31.3 2008
E. Drucker, Grant, Snider, Palmer 8:34.1 2004
M. Tompkins, Azuse, C. Tompkins, Tatarelis 8:34.8 1992
J. Takaki, Bobby Mette, Charlie Reighard, Avila 8:34.8 2009
Selby, Faith, Bubnovich, Grant 8:35.1 2006
Charlie Schultz, Will Houser, Daniel Cho, Jordan Theriault 8:35.3 2018
Freedman, Stanek, Taniguchi, Sb Flieger 8:37.1 2011
Will Houser, Charlie Schultz, Sam Westfall, Joey Patronik 8:39.1 2019
Michael Jerva, James Hilebrand, Michael Westfall, Brian Hiltebrand 8:40.5 2022

*Last Updated June 1, 2022.

Please note that this list only includes performances from meets in the GBS Fieldhouse. When I started that list in 1992 the prior indoor seasons included meets on a variety of surfaces and different sized tracks making record keeping quite messy. Since 1992 a majority of our indoor meets have been held at GBS, hence the home meet top 10 list.