IHSA 3A Sectionals

Saturday, October 28, 2017
Busse Woods

Meet Recap

No meet recap or information is available at this time. Please be sure to use the links on the left to view more about the meet.

Team Scores

Varsity

1Hersey73
2Lake Zurich117
3Barrington134
4Mundelein137
5Dundee-Crown161
6Palatine165
7Highland Park176
8Mt. Prospect (Prospect)183
9Lincolnshire (Stevenson)189
10Libertyville288
11Glenview (Glenbrook South)298
12Cary-Grove298
13McHenry332
14Palatine (Fremd)341
15Rolling Meadows358
16Conant384
17Warren Township391
18Lake Forest397

Map

Photos

Photographer: Mr. Jortberg

Varsity Results

Place Name Grade Time Team 1 Mile2 MileFinish
1Nick LaningSr.14:42.9Barrington
2Josh MethnerSo.14:45.1Hersey
3Alex TamSr.14:52.7Libertyville
4Patrick BurnsSr.14:58.3Lake Zurich
5Robert St. ClairJr.15:11.6Mundelein
6Marcos GarciaSr.15:11.7Waukegan
7Jack TerrySr.15:13.5Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
8Nate AmsterSr.15:14.5Highland Park
9Nikita SmyrnovSr.15:15.5Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
10Ryan TheisenSr.15:16.6Hersey
11Richie JacoboSo.15:20.1Palatine
12Collin LuellSr.15:21.3Zion-Benton
13Nathan SchmittSo.15:23.3Lake Forest
14Evan EckelsSr.15:25.7Palatine
15Jacob BieniekSr.15:25.9Lake Zurich
16Brett LucasSr.15:26.7Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
17Nate MayoSr.15:26.8Hersey
18Dillon BlakeSo.15:26.9Mundelein
19Sean GinnSr.15:30.0Lake Zurich
20Max SvientySo.15:31.8Hersey
21Nate CozineSr.15:33.4Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
22Adam SwansonJr.15:33.8Dundee-Crown
23Patrick FurlongSo.15:35.2Barrington
24Maki MohrSr.15:35.4McHenry
25Anthony HurgoiSr.15:35.5Dundee-Crown
26Michael ParduhnJr.15:36.4Mundelein
27Fitz LaurieSr.15:36.5Highland Park
28Jose ReyesJr.15:36.8Highland Park
29Maxum CaesarSo.15:37.7Cary-Grove
30Jack GilboyFr.15:38.5Lake Zurich
31Ryan BuchJr.15:39.3Hersey
32Lucas JanikowskiJr.15:39.9Dundee-Crown
33Greg Van HollenJr.15:40.6Barrington
34Thomas McCarthyJr.15:42.9Hersey
35Jonathon LewisSr.15:43.3Cary-Grove
36Will GordonSo.15:44.2Libertyville
37Jacob SparreoSr.15:45.1Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
38Aidan KingSr.15:45.6Barrington
39Mitchell GuittarSr.15:46.6Buffalo Grove
40Cole KieferJr.15:47.0Palatine
41Eddie LennonJr.15:47.0Rolling Meadows
42Tyler PolakJr.15:47.2Wheeling
43Casey DaleidenSr.15:47.7Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
44Chris FloydSr.15:47.8Conant
45Carl SchoenfieldSr.15:48.7Mundelein
46Joey DeVitaSr.15:49.0Dundee-Crown
47Jordan TheriaultSr.15:51.5Glenview (Glenbrook South)
48Zach GazdaSr.15:52.6Buffalo Grove
49Ed WorthemSr.15:53.9Palatine (Fremd)
50Ben DeWeerdtFr.15:54.5Barrington
51Mark JensenJr.15:54.8Dundee-Crown
52Matt JortbergSr.15:55.1Glenview (Glenbrook South)
53Alec GlazierSr.15:56.9Highland Park
54Andrew PilatSr.15:57.0McHenry
55Quinn CunninghamSr.15:58.1Hersey
56Aidan AfonsoJr.15:58.3Mundelein
57Joe AhlgrimJr.16:00.5Palatine
58Will KellySo.16:01.9Glenview (Glenbrook South)
59Art OshinsonSr.16:02.1Palatine
60Drake HeisterkampSr.16:02.6Lake Zurich
61Patrick HartSo.16:02.7Lake Zurich
62Matt WallaceSr.16:03.3Palatine (Fremd)
63Erik SnellSo.16:03.8Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
64Adam CupplesSo.16:04.4Lake Zurich
65Charlie O'BrienJr.16:05.6Palatine (Fremd)
66Thomas WalterSo.16:06.8Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
67Jack DeWeerdtJr.16:07.2Barrington
68Ben RosaSo.16:07.2Lake Forest
69Derek WarrenJr.16:08.4Cary-Grove
70Tim GreenSr.16:09.8Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
71Charlie SchultzJr.16:11.2Glenview (Glenbrook South)
72Dana SullivanJr.16:14.7Glenbrook North
73Karston ZielinskiSr.16:19.0Schaumburg
74Alex BeckermanJr.16:19.3Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
75Nate SweitzerSr.16:20.7Libertyville
76Marco HernandezSr.16:21.0Round Lake
77Bryan HollandJr.16:21.0Warren Township
78Diego GironFr.16:24.5Round Lake
79Jason PolydorisFr.16:24.8Highland Park
80Nathan KutokSo.16:25.4Cary-Grove
81Collin JonesFr.16:26.2Warren Township
82Danny PriceSr.16:27.0Dundee-Crown
83Sam TorrensSr.16:27.4Conant
84Royce PiscitelloJr.16:27.5Rolling Meadows
85Justin SplittSo.16:27.7Fox Lake (Grant)
86Griffin PashaFr.16:28.7Warren Township
87Ben KarpJr.16:28.9Wheeling
88Shreekar PatelSr.16:29.5Hoffman Estates
89Kyle FoleySr.16:30.4Glenbrook North
90Carlos MontesFr.16:30.8McHenry
91Jack MartinSo.16:31.1Rolling Meadows
92Ethan SaundersJr.16:31.1Palatine (Fremd)
93Matt OlorvidaJr.16:31.6Mundelein
94Stephen BarrettoFr.16:31.9Rolling Meadows
95James PreucilSo.16:32.6Conant
96Nate KraemerJr.16:32.9Elk Grove
97Hunter SubrySo.16:33.2Warren Township
98Jack HemplemanSr.16:34.1Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
99Caleb SchopenFr.16:36.0McHenry
100CJ MillerJr.16:38.3Rolling Meadows
101Elijah FietsamJr.16:38.6Lake Forest
102Raven JoSr.16:39.4Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
103David LopezJr.16:39.4Glenview (Glenbrook South)
104Max SauersJr.16:39.5Libertyville
105Andrew MetcalfSo.16:40.2Warren Township
106Michael BarberiniSr.16:40.4Conant
107Connor ShinnSr.16:40.7Libertyville
108Matt SchoesslingJr.16:40.9Rolling Meadows
109Jaco BusseSr.16:41.0Palatine
110Andrew MilasSo.16:41.6Conant
111Jorge HernandezSr.16:43.7Dundee-Crown
112Kaleb CarlsonSr.16:44.3Mundelein
113Jessi GarciaSo.16:45.1McHenry
114Joey PaulettoJr.16:46.3Glenview (Glenbrook South)
115Keith ContrerasSr.16:47.8Palatine (Fremd)
116Carlos VillaFr.16:49.2Warren Township
117Ryan PetersFr.16:52.2Cary-Grove
118John WiserSo.16:55.3Warren Township
119Colin BeattieSr.16:55.4Libertyville
120Aidan FruzynaJr.16:59.1Rolling Meadows
121Ethan ParhamSo.16:59.5Conant
122Dylen SiepkaJr.17:02.1Palatine (Fremd)
123Aaron SarkarSo.17:02.8Barrington
124Richard HellerJr.17:03.2Highland Park
125Andrew LewisJr.17:03.4Cary-Grove
126Dominic ChavezSr.17:03.5Glenview (Glenbrook South)
127Ian KneblSo.17:05.3McHenry
128Kyle LevinSr.17:05.4Lake Forest
129Sebastian AriasSr.17:06.7Highland Park
130Juan CamargoJr.17:10.7Cary-Grove
131Wesley JonesJr.17:13.8Palatine (Fremd)
132Ethan SimanekSr.17:16.8Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
133Ben JohnsonJr.17:17.2Libertyville
134Henry LechowiczSr.17:17.3Palatine
135Kyle MorimotoSr.17:18.4Conant
136Avedis SarkisianJr.17:19.0Zion-Benton
137Cameron ReddingSr.17:20.6Lake Forest
138Noah HelstromSr.17:22.2Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
139Joshua LaneSo.17:25.5Lake Forest
140Eric KriegSr.17:31.6Lake Forest
141Dylan JensenSo.17:37.3McHenry