IHSA 3A Regionals

Saturday, October 21, 2017
Busse Woods

Meet Recap

No meet recap or information is available at this time. Please be sure to use the links on the left to view more about the meet.

Team Scores

Varsity

1Hersey29
2Mt. Prospect (Prospect)63
3Palatine (Fremd)100
4Glenview (Glenbrook South)106
5Rolling Meadows134
6Conant152
7Glenbrook North162
8Elk Grove215
9Schaumburg240
10Hoffman Estates272

Photos

Photographer: Mr. Jortberg

Varsity Results

Place Name Grade Time Team 1 Mile2 MileFinish
1Jack TerrySr.15:12.6Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
2Josh MethnerSo.15:14.2Hersey
3Ryan TheisenSr.15:25.7Hersey
4Chris FloydSr.15:29.4Conant
5Ryan BuchJr.15:33.3Hersey
6Eddie LennonJr.15:34.9Rolling Meadows
7Matt WallaceSr.15:38.0Palatine (Fremd)
8Max SvientySo.15:39.6Hersey
9Nate CozineSr.15:44.2Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
10Erik SnellSo.15:44.3Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
11Nate MayoSr.15:50.0Hersey
12Ed WorthemSr.15:53.1Palatine (Fremd)
13Jordan TheriaultSr.15:54.1Glenview (Glenbrook South)
14Matt JortbergSr.15:55.4Glenview (Glenbrook South)
15Quinn CunninghamSr.15:57.9Hersey
16Will KellySo.15:57.9Glenview (Glenbrook South)
17Dana SullivanJr.16:03.1Glenbrook North
18Shreekar PatelSr.16:03.3Hoffman Estates
19Thomas WalterSo.16:07.2Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
20Thomas McCarthyJr.16:07.3Hersey
21Kyle FoleySr.16:09.7Glenbrook North
22Charlie O'BrienJr.16:10.1Palatine (Fremd)
23Karston ZielinskiSr.16:11.2Schaumburg
24Casey DaleidenSr.16:12.3Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
25Charlie SchultzJr.16:21.4Glenview (Glenbrook South)
26Ethan SaundersJr.16:22.7Palatine (Fremd)
27Nate KraemerJr.16:24.3Elk Grove
28Andrew MilasSo.16:30.4Conant
29Stephen BarrettoFr.16:31.2Rolling Meadows
30Michael JohnsonSo.16:33.9Elk Grove
31Jack MartinSo.16:36.9Rolling Meadows
32Royce PiscitelloJr.16:37.4Rolling Meadows
33Wesley JonesJr.16:38.1Palatine (Fremd)
34James PreucilSo.16:38.6Conant
35Michael OcasekSr.16:39.2Glenbrook North
36CJ MillerJr.16:42.6Rolling Meadows
37Jack HemplemanSr.16:43.4Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
38Dominic ChavezSr.16:45.8Glenview (Glenbrook South)
39Ethan ParhamSo.16:46.4Conant
40David LopezJr.16:51.6Glenview (Glenbrook South)
41Matt SchoesslingJr.16:52.8Rolling Meadows
42Dylen SiepkaJr.16:55.6Palatine (Fremd)
43Michael LeeSr.16:59.9Glenbrook North
44Keith ContrerasSr.17:00.0Palatine (Fremd)
45Nate OrlykJr.17:00.8Rolling Meadows
46Timothy St. JohnSo.17:13.5Glenbrook North
47Kyle MorimotoSr.17:14.7Conant
48Mike BaranowskiSr.17:15.5Schaumburg
49Nick RedstoneFr.17:16.9Glenbrook North
50Nic BaggetoSr.17:18.4Elk Grove
51Brendan WarzynskiSr.17:19.2Schaumburg
52Daniel ChoSr.17:24.7Glenview (Glenbrook South)
53Oscar PatinoSr.17:25.7Elk Grove
54Noah HelstromSr.17:27.4Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
55Ethan BilodeauJr.17:29.1Elk Grove
56Michael BarberiniSr.17:36.5Conant
57Caleb KimJr.17:43.0Glenbrook North
58Blake DroegeSo.17:46.5Schaumburg
59Anthony NavarreteJr.17:58.5Hoffman Estates
60Simon CooperSo.18:06.9Schaumburg
61Sam JaimesSr.18:08.0Schaumburg
62Benjamin KvetonJr.18:08.9Elk Grove
63James BayusJr.18:16.0Elk Grove
64Alan WagnerJr.18:34.8Hoffman Estates
65Nahum Smith-Hernan...Fr.18:45.6Hoffman Estates
66Omar ArroyoSo.18:52.7Hoffman Estates
67Ahmar KahnFr.18:53.7Hoffman Estates
68Mohammed SaleemFr.18:59.9Hoffman Estates