Crystal Lake South Invitational

Saturday, September 07, 2019
Veteran Acres Park

Meet Recap

The Titans have returned from the famous Veteran Acres Park in Crystal Lake for Crystal Lake South Invitational. The Varsity team finished 2nd (67) with the Frosh/Soph team finishing 5th (130). The Varsity team finished right behind the #1 2A Cross Country team, Kaneland (43), with the Frosh/Soph team finishing behind Belvidere North (51), McHenry (67), Woodstock (113), and Dundee-Crown (122).

Will Kelly (Sr) started his season off strong by winning the Crystal Lake 5k with his time of 16:12.6! He had a 8 second gap between him and the second place finisher! The previous GBS Course record at Crystal Lake was set in 2013 by David O’Gara when he just broke-17 with his 16:50.7. Will Kelly crushed that by 38.1 seconds! Later in that season, David O’Gara ran a 14:59 at the Lake Park Sectional. Will Houser (Sr) also finished better than David O’Gara did with his 6th place finish at 16:49.1.

The Wills were followed by Brian Hiltebrand (So)‘s 11th place finish at 17:12.6, James Kurtzweil (Sr)‘s 14th place finish at 17:21.5, and Cody Slutzky (Jr)‘s 37th place finish at 18:35.1.

All returning Varsity athletes performed better than they did last year. Danny O’Brien (Sr) improved by 4:15 from last year! The Titans worked together in the race and will continue to be strong all year.

At the Frosh/Soph level, Jayson Stamm (So) finished with a 12:13.1 and Elie Nassif (So) finishing with a 12:28.8. Both athletes take a spot on the Top 5 List of GBS at the Crystal Lake 3.5k.

The Titans race again next Saturday, September 14 at Matthew’s Middle School in Island Lake, IL for the Wauconda Invitational. Meet details to come mid-week.

Team Scores

Varsity

1Kaneland43
2Glenbrook South67
3Rolling Meadows122
4Fremd133
5Crystal Lake South163
6Cary-Grove177
7Woodstock221
8Elgin231
9Dundee-Crown232
10Belvidere North256
11Marian Central Catholic275
12McHenry298
13Wauconda348
14West Chicago358
15Streamwood444
16Larkin456
17Lakes Community490

Frosh/Soph

1Belvidere North51
2McHenry67
3Woodstock113
4Dundee-Crown122
5Glenbrook South130
6Fremd157
7Rolling Meadows193
8Kaneland229
9Elgin292
10West Chicago310
11Johnsburg323
12Wauconda339
13Lakes Community341
14Larkin341
15Harvard417
16Streamwood440
17Crystal Lake South451

Photos

Photographer: Many!

Photographer: Mr. Jortberg

Photographer: Sam Westfall

Photographer: Mrs. Kurtzweil

Varsity Results

Place Name Grade Time Team 1 Mile2 MileFinish
1Will KellySr.16:12.6Glenbrook South
2Austin AdamsSr.16:20.1Kaneland
3Ryan JonesSr.16:31.9Marian Central
4Daniel OcchipintiSr.16:39.0Kaneland
5Maxum CaesarSr.16:45.0Cary-Grove
6Will HouserSr.16:49.1Glenbrook South
7Peter WalsdorfJr.17:00.1Marian Central
8Isaiah DallalJr.17:08.5Kaneland
9Stephen BarrettoJr.17:09.0Rolling Meadows
10Jack MartinSr.17:11.2Rolling Meadows
11Brian HiltebrandSo.17:12.6Glenbrook South
12Ethan WalkerSr.17:17.4Kaneland
13Jacob Johnson - WrightSr.17:20.3Rolling Meadows
14James KurtzweilSr.17:21.5Glenbrook South
15Ian BarnesSo.17:22.7Cary-Grove
16Alex PicchiJr.17:24.8Crystal Lake South
17Ethan NealSr.17:36.0Kaneland
18Jack WolskiSr.17:36.8Fremd
19Ben DurbalaSr.17:45.1Kaneland
20Topher DavisSr.17:50.8Crystal Lake South
21Max WizgirdSr.17:52.3Dundee-Crown
22Noah MunozJr.17:57.2Elgin
23Dhruv PurohitSr.17:58.0Fremd
24Aidan SchleutermannJr.17:58.8Woodstock
25Jack HansenJr.17:59.2Woodstock
26Jose CastilloSr.18:02.6Rolling Meadows
27Thomas NovakSr.18:08.6Fremd
28Anish PokharkarJr.18:10.5Fremd
29Jaret GodinezSr.18:13.3Elgin
30Aaron LodwigJr.18:14.5Kaneland
31Daniel BerkebileSr.18:14.6Woodstock
32Emiliano MendozaJr.18:20.5Streamwood
33Daniel MontoyaJr.18:21.6Dundee-Crown
34Nolan AllenSo.18:24.8Kaneland
35Seth NosekSr.18:26.9Kaneland
36Garrett CzajkowskiJr.18:30.0Crystal Lake South
37Cody SlutzkyJr.18:35.1Glenbrook South
38Wade HerreraSr.18:36.9Glenbrook South
39Jeet PoteJr.18:41.6Fremd
40James GrantSo.18:42.5Cary-Grove
41Zander CasisSr.18:44.3Belvidere North
42John BresnahanSr.18:48.7Glenbrook South
43Steven AustinSo.18:48.9Harvard
44James ScottJr.18:49.4Glenbrook South
45Mrugesh ThakorJr.18:52.3Glenbrook South
46Josiah Mc LeanJr.18:55.9West Chicago
47Andrew ArdonJr.18:57.4Johnsburg
48Matthew FinkelJr.18:58.6Glenbrook South
49Connor HumphreysJr.18:59.0Elgin
50Parker MaloneJr.19:04.8Kaneland
51Kevin LuiSr.19:05.5Fremd
52Josh DiersenJr.19:07.8Crystal Lake South
53Logan HagmannJr.19:09.4Woodstock
54Aiden MillerJr.19:10.6Wauconda
55Justin WildeSr.19:13.5McHenry
56Luiz GuzmanSr.19:15.4West Chicago
57Gabe WazSr.19:17.1Crystal Lake South
58Caleb ReedJr.19:20.7Fremd
59Steve BrownSr.19:21.8Belvidere North
60Josh MartinezJr.19:22.7Belvidere North
61Adam CaesarSr.19:22.8Cary-Grove
62Jose CastroJr.19:25.0Dundee-Crown
63Aiden MassmanSr.19:27.9Belvidere North
64Cristian RodriguezJr.19:32.9Dundee-Crown
65Preston DavidsonJr.19:33.1Glenbrook South
66Kai KeeneJr.19:33.2Wauconda
67Jack LyonsJr.19:36.9Crystal Lake South
68James MurphySr.19:38.6Belvidere North
69Julian AnselmoSr.19:39.7Elgin
70Brayden SingerSr.19:39.8McHenry
71Jake LetmanskiSr.19:41.9McHenry
72Will PulsSr.19:48.8McHenry
73Alex SanchezJr.19:49.7Rolling Meadows
74Parker ZanchoSr.19:50.3McHenry
75Eric ChristensenSr.19:54.8Cary-Grove
76Dominic GarrardSo.19:55.5Cary-Grove
77Will FinucaneSr.19:56.4Dundee-Crown
78J J LichSr.19:57.6Harvard
79Angelo ButcherSr.19:59.4Larkin
80Dylan SienaJr.19:59.8Fremd
81Carter AdamsJr.20:00.3Glenbrook South
82Brad WizcebJr.20:01.1Johnsburg
83K T SiverstenJr.20:01.9Crystal Lake South
84Nate PulsJr.20:04.4McHenry
85Christopher FountainJr.20:04.7Kaneland
86Casjen RiedellJr.20:07.5Wauconda
87Thomas HanSr.20:07.6Fremd
88Andrew PascenteSr.20:10.3Marian Central
89Titus SimpsonSr.20:11.7Cary-Grove
90Kevin VillaJr.20:14.9Dundee-Crown
91Chris DiazJr.20:16.8Dundee-Crown
92Aidan GillespieJr.20:17.3Lakes Community
93Ismael RamirezJr.20:18.0Elgin
94Krish ShahJr.20:20.4Elgin
95Solomon FoleyJr.20:20.7Belvidere North
96Marcus RamosSr.20:21.3Kaneland
97Lucas ZieglerSr.20:22.7Dundee-Crown
98Anthony ZamudioFr.20:23.7Cary-Grove
99Matthew JasinskiJr.20:25.3Wauconda
100Michael O’keeffeJr.20:25.8Rolling Meadows
101Noah AndersonSr.20:28.9Belvidere North
102Gavin LobbinsSr.20:30.3McHenry
103Omar SanchezSr.20:31.0Dundee-Crown
104Matthew HelminskiSr.20:37.0Rolling Meadows
105Will WickerstyJr.20:38.0Crystal Lake South
106Giovanni MendozaSr.20:39.0Belvidere North
107Jack MaloneJr.20:41.1Fremd
108Kaleb BergerJr.20:42.5Elgin
109Jose BrisenoSo.20:43.5Cary-Grove
110Alex GotoJr.20:45.1Larkin
111Ethan RischeJr.20:45.2Cary-Grove
112David MorenoJr.20:46.1West Chicago
113Grady GermannJr.20:46.1Johnsburg
114Brandon MunozSr.20:46.7Streamwood
115Ryan NguyenJr.20:46.7West Chicago
116Zander HodzicSr.20:47.2Belvidere North
117Caleb ShadeJr.20:47.5West Chicago
118George BoutotSr.21:01.4Dundee-Crown
119Patrick JenkinsJr.21:03.1Wauconda
120Kenneth GonzalesSr.21:06.2McHenry
121Theo GikasSr.21:08.3Glenbrook South
122Owen GaliciaFr.21:09.4Cary-Grove
123Peter WallisJr.21:10.2Cary-Grove
124Nathan HelminskiSr.21:13.3Rolling Meadows
125Peter GiardinoSr.21:16.7Dundee-Crown
126Jack SuarezJr.21:21.3Marian Central
127Mark BavaroJr.21:26.7Elgin
128Tim LorenzSr.21:27.8Crystal Lake South
129Ben PotterSr.21:28.0Belvidere North
130Zander MyersJr.21:29.3Elgin
131Leo SolisSr.21:30.3Larkin
132Tyler ThomasSr.21:33.2McHenry
133Addy OtgontserenSr.21:33.2Glenbrook South
134Jesus HernandezSr.21:35.3Belvidere North
135Coen GarlingJr.21:37.0West Chicago
136Quentin CrownJr.21:39.9Woodstock
137Gabriel ColeJr.21:42.1Glenbrook South
138Danny GemignaniSr.21:45.1Glenbrook South
139Marco SernaSr.21:45.6Streamwood
140Marcos OlagueSr.21:48.5West Chicago
141Jesse OrtegaSr.21:49.7Dundee-Crown
142Harrison WollneyJr.21:51.5Glenbrook South
143William HuberJr.21:51.7Kaneland
144Charlie KuhnSr.21:52.2Glenbrook South
145Brady JohnsonJr.21:52.7Kaneland
146Ben ReuterSr.21:53.0Marian Central
147Justin WronaSr.21:53.4Glenbrook South
148Jack HolderSr.21:54.3Kaneland
149Cole BradyJr.21:59.8Glenbrook South
150Isai ReducindoSr.22:02.5Dundee-Crown
151Max CoryellSr.22:03.2Elgin
152Cameron BoebelSr.22:10.3Crystal Lake South
153Chris HernandezJr.22:23.4West Chicago
154Jayson SeiflowJr.22:26.3Lakes Community
155Liam SimonsSo.22:27.2Cary-Grove
156Matthew ConwaySr.22:31.9Fremd
157James RomasJr.22:33.2Elgin
158Jesus SerranoJr.22:34.6Elgin
159Axel VargasJr.22:37.9Elgin
160Nick LemkeJr.22:39.8Dundee-Crown
161Brandon OrtizJr.22:40.4Larkin
162Enrique RivasJr.22:41.8Dundee-Crown
163Eduardo LoaSr.22:42.1West Chicago
164Suyash TewariJr.22:43.4Fremd
165Jacob MuellerJr.22:45.9Lakes Community
166Freddy Munoz - MirandaSr.22:50.2West Chicago
167Daniel BrubacherJr.22:51.6Cary-Grove
168Alfonso NapolesSr.22:52.0Elgin
169Gabino UriosteguiSr.22:54.3Elgin
170Levi AustinSr.22:55.9Harvard
171Dan O'BrienSr.22:57.3Glenbrook South
172Lance OlsenSr.23:00.7Dundee-Crown
173Alex JohnstonSr.23:05.8Kaneland
174Lucas KascherSo.23:09.7Cary-Grove
175Minh DuongSo.23:21.9Rolling Meadows
176Hunter ThompsonJr.23:23.4Wauconda
177Cade EmpenJr.23:34.8Lakes Community
178Edward VasquezJr.23:39.5Larkin
179Thomas WozniakSo.23:39.7Cary-Grove
180Roshan BetkerurSr.23:39.8Elgin
181Aron OlivaresJr.23:41.3Marian Central
182Manuel LunaSr.23:41.3Elgin
183Kyle DicksonJr.23:42.7Crystal Lake South
184Dylan BorjaJr.23:43.5West Chicago
185Martin OropezaSr.23:44.0West Chicago
186Liam FaustinoSr.23:44.8Lakes Community
187Sebastian WazJr.23:45.8Dundee-Crown
188Nathan FrankFr.23:45.9Cary-Grove
189Nate BrownSr.23:49.0Wauconda
190Lalo PadillaSr.23:51.1Rolling Meadows
191Fredy ValladaresJr.23:51.8Dundee-Crown
192Charles MayJr.24:01.6West Chicago
193Danny DonnellyJr.24:06.7Glenbrook South
194Nathan PechottaFr.24:17.1Cary-Grove
195Roberto RomeroSr.24:19.7Elgin
196Frank RedisiJr.24:23.2Dundee-Crown
197David SohJr.24:23.2Dundee-Crown
198Luke GregoryJr.24:25.1Glenbrook South
199Billy NestosJr.24:28.7Glenbrook South
200Wyatt GriggelSr.24:42.7Dundee-Crown
201Dylan DiazSr.24:52.8West Chicago
202Vincent CieloJr.24:55.2West Chicago
203Carlos LunaSr.24:55.7Larkin
204Ricky EgenJr.24:58.6Glenbrook South
205Luke MoreheadSr.25:00.7Marian Central
206Max RaySr.25:01.0Marian Central
207Ian HaltermanJr.25:04.1Lakes Community
208Andrew KujawaSr.25:04.4Streamwood
209Akash PatelJr.25:06.3Lakes Community
210David BrazeeJr.25:10.5Kaneland
211Liam EvansJr.25:21.3Kaneland
212Drew KnuettelJr.25:35.1Lakes Community
213Charles SmithJr.25:41.6Westlake Christian
214Joseph WalsdorfJr.26:10.1Marian Central
215Adam TorenJr.26:14.7Elgin
216Bradley JohnstonJr.26:18.6Dundee-Crown
217Andrew ZalewskiSr.26:23.8Wauconda
218Xavier LeeJr.26:32.8Streamwood
219Jovan TerrazasJr.26:34.8Dundee-Crown
220Matt GilbertsonJr.26:39.5Belvidere North
221Eric OsbornJr.26:49.5Fremd
222Danny KoernerSr.27:14.6Dundee-Crown
223Nathan ScanlanJr.27:19.4Dundee-Crown
224Andrew ValdovinosSr.27:48.4Streamwood
225Brandon KelleyJr.28:06.0Larkin
226Andrew LindowSr.28:27.5Kaneland
227Garrett BennemaJr.28:38.7West Chicago
228Eric GillJr.29:07.0Westlake Christian
229Jaxxon FaverJr.29:49.8West Chicago
230Saahil PatelJr.30:03.4Fremd
231Matt ConleyJr.30:42.5Kaneland
232Mc Gwire LandvickSr.32:59.2Wauconda

Frosh/Soph Results

Place Name Grade Time Team 1 Mile2 MileFinish
1Enrique RoblesSo.11:34.1McHenry
2Caden Mc NultySo.11:37.9Belvidere North
3Jackson AlbaneseFr.11:40.1McHenry
4Nick LenzenSo.11:45.8Belvidere North
5Caden LendmanSo.12:08.2Belvidere North
6Christian AzarSo.12:09.4Dundee-Crown
7Dylan HansonFr.12:09.5Woodstock
8Alec MelendezFr.12:11.3Dundee-Crown
9Carter WachtelSo.12:11.4Rolling Meadows
10Christian PhillipsSo.12:11.8Kaneland
11Jayson StammSo.12:13.1Glenbrook South
12Clark ShulferSo.12:20.3Woodstock
13Diego MontesFr.12:21.5McHenry
14Ryan RiningerSo.12:24.6Wauconda
15Elie NassifSo.12:28.8Glenbrook South
16Ethan BerthoudFr.12:29.6Johnsburg
17Matt SikoraSo.12:30.1McHenry
18Tyler WengronowitzFr.12:31.3Rolling Meadows
19Luke SmithSo.12:31.8Belvidere North
20Tyler MalikSo.12:33.5Fremd
21Zach StegmanSo.12:33.7Belvidere North
22Max HodorySo.12:35.4Woodstock
23Cole MartinSo.12:36.9Rolling Meadows
24Logan CunzSo.12:37.5Kaneland
25Sebastian ZimmerSo.12:39.1Glenbrook South
26Alex WickersheimSo.12:40.7Woodstock
27Andy SalazarSo.12:40.8Larkin
28Anthony FernandezSo.12:41.5Dundee-Crown
29Kaleb OdachowskiSo.12:42.5Fremd
30Brandon MassmanSo.12:44.1Belvidere North
31Aaron De la TorreSo.12:44.3Elgin
32Alex PetinauxSo.12:44.3Dundee-Crown
33Nate RotundoSo.12:47.1McHenry
34Yahya ArastuSo.12:49.6Elgin
35Steven VeremisFr.12:50.4Fremd
36Michael LabnoSo.12:51.3Fremd
37Chris AtaderoSo.12:51.8Marian Central
38Matthew JonesFr.12:52.9Fremd
39Brett WittensteinSo.12:53.3Glenbrook South
40Marek PotuznikSo.12:53.5Fremd
41Naitik PatelSo.12:56.2Fremd
42Matthew PenneSo.12:57.2Glenbrook South
43Ryan RockeySo.12:57.3Wauconda
44Charlie DavisFr.12:57.6Crystal Lake South
45Theodore CunninghamFr.12:59.3Fremd
46Ryan JackFr.13:02.1Glenbrook South
47Ethan HernandezSo.13:03.7Glenbrook South
48Thomas SieckFr.13:04.4Woodstock
49James BlossSo.13:04.5West Chicago
50Conner MoggeSo.13:04.7Dundee-Crown
51Victor RodriguezFr.13:05.3Larkin
52Gavin MurrieSo.13:05.7Lakes Community
53Nic BourgaultSo.13:08.2Belvidere North
54Ome PatelSo.13:09.8Elgin
55Tyler TomsSo.13:11.0Dundee-Crown
56Robert PanzinoFr.13:11.1Fremd
57Jackson BattFr.13:11.5Johnsburg
58Jake SaelensSo.13:12.4Dundee-Crown
59Erik TapiaSo.13:12.8McHenry
60Micah LindFr.13:12.9Lakes Community
61Jared DiazSo.13:13.4West Chicago
62Noah BahnsenSo.13:13.6McHenry
63Lucas HouserSo.13:13.8Glenbrook South
64Uvaldo RamirezSo.13:15.9Streamwood
65Silas SchroederSo.13:19.9West Chicago
66Trevor NealFr.13:20.7Kaneland
67David DeckerSo.13:25.4Fremd
68Zach IsonhartJr.13:25.6Harvard
69Aidan BruhlFr.13:26.4Kaneland
70Henry LatoFr.13:27.6Glenbrook South
71Cole AmelseFr.13:28.4McHenry
72Daniel DegutisSo.13:33.8Woodstock
73Evan NeuhartSo.13:35.6Woodstock
74John Paul PhilbrickSo.13:36.5Glenbrook South
75Tyler GraySo.13:38.9Dundee-Crown
76Michael WestfallSo.13:41.3Glenbrook South
77Sully RichardsFr.13:41.7Glenbrook South
78Aidan GreenleeFr.13:43.1Woodstock
79Philip MartireFr.13:44.2Rolling Meadows
80Ben FreidingerFr.13:46.7Glenbrook South
81Heath Vander ArkFr.13:47.7Fremd
82Sean StylesFr.13:48.3Larkin
83Adam SmithFr.13:48.4Kaneland
84Keenan O'KeefeFr.13:49.0West Chicago
85Pratham UjalambkarSo.13:51.2Fremd
86Quin MaloneyFr.13:51.9Lakes Community
87Derek LentzSo.13:54.6Glenbrook South
88Will ZunkelFr.13:55.5McHenry
89Jacob RubioSo.13:55.6Streamwood
90Noah BooneFr.13:56.5Johnsburg
91Fernan ReyesFr.13:57.4West Chicago
92Elliot LechockiFr.13:59.1Kaneland
93Matt LampaSo.13:59.8Rolling Meadows
94Mathew KloneckiSo.14:00.5Glenbrook South
95David Anthony CanoSo.14:00.8Fremd
96Logan VincentFr.14:00.9McHenry
97Kevin FernandezFr.14:01.4Dundee-Crown
98Jacob PedersenJr.14:03.5Harvard
99Aaron GinsburgSo.14:03.7Fremd
100Joe HissemSo.14:04.1McHenry
101Noah ZembaSo.14:04.6Fremd
102Gavin NielsenSo.14:07.5Woodstock
103Anthony GrazianiSo.14:14.8Rolling Meadows
104Connor ZentnerFr.14:16.3West Chicago
105Alex IversenSo.14:16.9Woodstock
106Richard (Chad) MayugaFr.14:17.6West Chicago
107Will SteenFr.14:18.4Lakes Community
108Landon FrostFr.14:18.6McHenry
109Alexander KutulasFr.14:21.0Dundee-Crown
110Ethan CarrSo.14:21.3Lakes Community
111Logan ThielsenFr.14:23.2McHenry
112Kurt PennellFr.14:24.0Fremd
113Jovanni MurilloGonzalezFr.14:24.6Woodstock
114Joshua WeibyFr.14:26.4Dundee-Crown
115Michael MetzFr.14:28.3McHenry
116Connor FloresSo.14:29.2Harvard
117Brian AckermanSo.14:29.9Belvidere North
118Griffin HeftSo.14:30.9McHenry
119Brett HephnerFr.14:32.0McHenry
120David MigasSo.14:32.1Lakes Community
121Diego AvalosFr.14:32.6West Chicago
122Matt KeyzerSo.14:32.6Woodstock
123Mathew NugentFr.14:33.6Glenbrook South
124Johnathan TrandelFr.14:35.4Woodstock
125Mason PriceSo.14:38.4Fremd
126Scirys BurnellSo.14:39.0Johnsburg
127Matt KhosrowabadiSo.14:39.2Elgin
128Julian DinevFr.14:39.2Fremd
129Anthony CarneySo.14:40.9Marian Central
130David Welte - HartSo.14:41.0Crystal Lake South
131Dominic FiedlerSo.14:41.9Kaneland
132Moises GuerreroFr.14:42.3Dundee-Crown
133Austin VillaFr.14:43.1Elgin
134Jorge GarciaSo.14:44.1Larkin
135Connor PedersenFr.14:44.8Harvard
136Rohan JawaleFr.14:45.1Wauconda
137James HiltebrandFr.14:48.1Glenbrook South
138Vince PerezFr.14:48.4Woodstock
139Harry ColinFr.14:48.6Wauconda
140Carson WaltersSo.14:51.0Glenbrook South
141Declan FruzynaSo.14:51.8Rolling Meadows
142Piortus StawiarskiFr.14:52.2Marian Central
143John TirpakFr.14:52.6Glenbrook South
144David ConwaySo.14:54.7Fremd
145Ruben MelgarejoFr.14:55.9McHenry
146Isaac AbrahamSo.14:56.8Glenbrook South
147Thomas BudneySo.14:57.8Dundee-Crown
148Mitchell Mc HughSo.14:58.2Woodstock
149Brandon CrenshawSo.15:00.4Woodstock
150Braden HorneFr.15:00.5Johnsburg
151Nolan HyserFr.15:01.0Belvidere North
152Calvin PenningtonFr.15:02.8Elgin
153Marcos FernandezSo.15:05.2Woodstock
154Jonathan LinkSo.15:05.3Fremd
155Anthony ZablockiSo.15:06.1Fremd
156Sean CanadaySo.15:06.4Woodstock
157Sajeev GorlaFr.15:09.1Glenbrook South
158Charlie CoonSo.15:10.4Rolling Meadows
159James LosaccoSo.15:11.7West Chicago
160Finn GannonFr.15:13.8Kaneland
161Vikash KaushikSo.15:14.4Fremd
162Ethan BurnsFr.15:15.5Dundee-Crown
163Ian MurphyFr.15:15.9Lakes Community
164Jack FostiakFr.15:17.7Wauconda
165Srihan GullapalliFr.15:18.5Fremd
166Gio CanaliaFr.15:18.9Glenbrook South
167Francisco AguirreSo.15:22.2Streamwood
168Ryan ConnerFr.15:23.4Johnsburg
169Mitchell CappelSo.15:26.0Lakes Community
170Hoa DuongSo.15:26.2Rolling Meadows
171Dominik MalaveFr.15:29.2Elgin
172Cameron O'BrienFr.15:31.0Belvidere North
173Nicholas AllenFr.15:31.6Kaneland
174Ramon PerezSo.15:33.3Lakes Community
175Jonathan JosephSo.15:34.8Glenbrook South
176Caleb HwangSo.15:39.2Kaneland
177Demitrio TrigoFr.15:40.3Elgin
178Brogan O'GradyFr.15:40.5Glenbrook South
179Owen MusserFr.15:40.8Elgin
180Elijah EggersFr.15:42.1Elgin
181James NorrisFr.15:49.7McHenry
182Justin ManioraFr.15:50.2McHenry
183Landon WrightFr.15:51.3West Chicago
184Cameron PetrieFr.15:59.6West Chicago
185Seth RoweSo.16:01.7Woodstock
186Caleb KrispinFr.16:02.0Dundee-Crown
187Adam CulverFr.16:06.4Elgin
188Alexander DinevFr.16:18.2Fremd
189Michael AndalSo.16:19.5Crystal Lake South
190Ishmael GonzalezFr.16:20.3Dundee-Crown
191Mick Mc CartneyFr.16:21.9Rolling Meadows
192Williams SosaFr.16:24.1Elgin
193Micah Mc LeanFr.16:25.1West Chicago
194Vince ChiappettaFr.16:26.1Elgin
195Christian DierwechterFr.16:29.6Dundee-Crown
196Matthew BurkeSo.16:31.1Glenbrook South
197Uriel AvilaFr.16:31.7Belvidere North
198Evan LichSo.16:32.0Harvard
199Alexander PolliSo.16:33.3Elgin
200Fabian RodriguezSo.16:35.8Streamwood
201Luis Enrique RestoFr.16:40.8Streamwood
202Corey LosaccoFr.16:44.7West Chicago
203Ben CaspariSo.16:46.3Woodstock
204Carlos MartinezSo.16:47.2Woodstock
205Kyle KingSo.16:47.5Rolling Meadows
206Andrew YoonFr.16:49.3Glenbrook South
207Cooper EngelhardfSo.16:59.6Belvidere North
208Banks LaplanteFr.17:02.6Belvidere North
209Garrison CarterSo.17:03.5Wauconda
210Ethan WaltersFr.17:09.1Elgin
211Jayden MeyerFr.17:15.2Larkin
212Jakson BendingSo.17:17.3Dundee-Crown
213Tommy OlsonSo.17:18.2Crystal Lake South
214Jeremy VillalobosFr.17:19.6Elgin
215Simon SuasoFr.17:23.1Fremd
216Casey WaltersSo.17:24.1Kaneland
217Collin GahaganSo.17:26.9Lakes Community
218Myles AvanzadoSo.17:28.3Dundee-Crown
219Liam PosecionFr.17:38.8Dundee-Crown
220Jan FerandoSo.17:39.1Rolling Meadows
221Brandon ParsinFr.17:58.0Lakes Community
222Omar Salazar - AquinoFr.17:58.4Larkin
223Emanuel RubalcabaSo.17:58.5Streamwood
224Daivik SinghFr.18:24.7West Chicago
225Brett AugustynSo.18:34.1Crystal Lake South
226Eric ElizarrarazFr.18:48.0Harvard
227Mylo AvanzadoFr.19:15.4Dundee-Crown
228Jose MendezSr.19:17.2Woodstock
229Efren MackintosSo.19:41.1West Chicago
230Aidan DunphyFr.19:57.4Dundee-Crown
231Yucheng ZhangSo.20:14.4Fremd
232Saenz EduardoFr.20:19.6West Chicago
233Anthony SchmidtFr.21:01.4Elgin
234Efrain JacoboFr.22:25.4Elgin
235Isias ContrerasFr.22:34.7Larkin
236Ryan DicksonFr.23:14.6Crystal Lake South
237Ossey PaulSo.23:22.4Glenbrook South