Titan Distance

IHSA 3A Sectionals

Saturday, November 02, 2013
Lake Park High School

Meet Recap

No meet recap or information is available at this time. Please be sure to use the links on the left to view more about the meet.

If this meet has already occured, our results are missing or have not been processed into our database.

Team Scores

Team scores for all events, including short-distance, field, etc.

Varsity

1New Trier79
2York95
3St. Ignatius College Prep127
4Loyola Academy144
5Lane Tech163
6Maine South170
7Glenbard West178
8Lake Park182
9Fenwick239
10Niles North270
11Glenbrook South283
12Mather284
13Glenbard East311
14Northside359
15Oak Park and River Forest367
16Whitney Young390
17Glenbrook North421
18Evanston492

Distance Team Scores

Team scores only for Distance Events (ones featured on results tabs). This is an automated process, so results should be treated as-is.

Varsity

Course Information & Directions


Top 3mi Times by GBS Athletes

Photos

Varsity Results (3mi)

Official Results (F.A.T.)
PlaceName Grade Time Team
1Nathan MrozSr.14:51.05York
2David O'GaraSr.14:59.65PRGlenbrook South
3Chase SilvermanSr.14:59.68New Trier
4Brian SantinoJr.15:02.65St. Ignatius College Prep
5Peter CotsirilosSr.15:03.80New Trier
6Jack CarpenterSr.15:04.11Maine South
7Jack CarrollJr.15:07.76Loyola Academy
8Jonathan VaraSr.15:09.61Lane Tech
9Salvatore FlightJr.15:10.75Fenwick
10Kyle MattesSr.15:11.75York
11Chris KorabikSr.15:12.06St. Ignatius College Prep
12Paul ChristianJr.15:12.85Glenbard West
13Jack PetersSr.15:13.43Glenbard East
14Jeremy LozanoSr.15:13.59Lake Park
15Henry MierzwaJr.15:14.65Maine South
16Jimmy Funteas Jr.Jr.15:16.16Willowbrook
17Pavlo HutsalyukJr.15:16.97Lane Tech
18Brixton RillSr.15:17.01Fenwick
19Tarek AfifiJr.15:17.06New Trier
20Deivi TahirajSr.15:17.22Mather
21Spencer KellyJr.15:18.62Loyola Academy
22Zade KurdiehSr.15:19.06Mather
23Dhruvil PatelJr.15:19.67Niles North
24Austin SantacruzJr.15:20.30New Trier
25Jack BillingsSr.15:21.13Glenbard West
26Kallin KhanJr.15:23.48St. Ignatius College Prep
27David SchmiegSr.15:25.20Lane Tech
28Alex BashqawiSr.15:25.74York
29Max DenningSo.15:26.11York
30Jon MaySo.15:28.23York
31Om KanwarJr.15:29.62New Trier
32Vince BoothSr.15:30.58Glenbard East
33Christian SwensonJr.15:30.95Loyola Academy
34Matt PlowmanJr.15:31.45York
35Andy WeberJr.15:32.60St. Ignatius College Prep
36Andy TomakaSr.15:33.44Lake Park
37Chris BuechnerJr.15:34.76Glenbard West
38Matthew RandolphSr.15:35.54Loyola Academy
39Connor TrappSr.15:35.96New Trier
40Eric DadeSr.15:37.73Lake Park
41Paul d'AmbrosioJr.15:39.29Maine South
42Luke DurosJr.15:39.90New Trier
43Eric NeumannSo.15:43.09Glenbard West
44Matt MiarkaJr.15:44.02Lake Park
45Danny RosenSo.15:47.57Northside
46Nebil MohamedJr.15:49.08Niles North
47Sam WischnewskySo.15:49.19Whitney Young
48Christian BadilloJr.15:49.44Lane Tech
49Teddy BrombachSr.15:49.80Loyola Academy
50Anthony RizziJr.15:49.91Fenwick
51Malcolm GrbaJr.15:50.47Northside
52Lucas BracherSr.15:54.63Lake Park
53Ralph PatejunasSo.15:55.58Maine South
54Patrick ManglanoSr.15:56.58St. Ignatius College Prep
55Matthew SchererSr.15:56.67Loyola Academy
56Jeff NosekSr.15:57.04York
57Nate WhitfieldSo.15:59.67Glenbrook North
58Aidan GaskinJr.16:00.26Maine South
59Irwin LoudFr.16:00.46Oak Park and River Forest
60Teddy SullivanJr.16:00.93Glenbard East
61Claudio FloresSr.16:01.76Mather
62Ben PopernikSr.16:01.99Niles North
63Charlie CastelliSr.16:02.77PRGlenbrook South
64David CohnSr.16:03.41Glenbrook South
65Ben HechtJr.16:03.68Glenbard West
66Paolo TiongsonFr.16:03.99Loyola Academy
67Oswaldo LorenzanaSr.16:04.84Lane Tech
68Anthony AcitelliJr.16:05.21Willowbrook
69Michael StubnaSr.16:05.41Lincoln Park
70Dontel PayneSr.16:07.38Mather
71Michael El GhoulSr.16:07.60Niles North
72Ryan HodesSr.16:07.89Oak Park and River Forest
73Adrian BlackJr.16:08.26Northside
74Casey HenricksonSr.16:08.64Glenbrook South
75Carl KlammJr.16:09.22Evanston
76Alex ListonJr.16:09.52Maine West
77Paul TobinSr.16:09.70Maine South
78Anthony DiazJr.16:11.14Niles North
79Abraham TobiasJr.16:13.88Taft
80Taylor DugasSr.16:14.51St. Ignatius College Prep
81Patrick BarnettFr.16:15.68Fenwick
82Samuel DemareeSr.16:15.72Oak Park and River Forest
83Michael PerezSr.16:15.93Whitney Young
84Martin PimentelSo.16:17.16Oak Park and River Forest
85Michael LallySr.16:17.45Lincoln Park
86Matthew PatrickSr.16:18.58Whitney Young
87Alan PradoSo.16:21.10Leyden
88Scott ThomasSo.16:21.78Glenbrook North
89Andrew BirkleySr.16:22.60Lake Park
90Jake JaskowiakJr.16:22.61Glenbard West
91Pierce SheehanSr.16:22.62Oak Park and River Forest
92Henry DicksonJr.16:22.96SRGlenbrook South
93Jay SilverJr.16:23.38Glenbrook North
94Luke CaronSr.16:24.22Willowbrook
95Matt BondySr.16:25.70Glenbrook North
96Alex MarksFr.16:25.75Fenwick
97Keduse WorkuFr.16:25.86Whitney Young
98Theo BeckJr.16:28.18Niles West
99Matthew HaakSr.16:29.19Lane Tech
100Alexis SarabiaSr.16:30.98Steinmetz
101Colin BurrowesJr.16:32.29PRGlenbrook South
102Martin BarrSo.16:33.07Niles North
103Daniel SantinoSo.16:35.31St. Ignatius College Prep
104Patrick MikelSo.16:36.28Glenbard East
105Simon KafkaSr.16:36.33Northside
106Spencer EanesSo.16:37.77Evanston
107Eric PonzettiJr.16:37.94Maine East
108Charles SandbergSo.16:40.58Whitney Young
109Alex RodriguezSr.16:41.46Lane Tech
110Dan HarmanSr.16:43.36Glenbard West
111Cesar RufinoSr.16:44.36Northside
112Geoff RozoSr.16:46.19Maine West
113Raymond JurkiewiczJr.16:46.46Lincoln Park
114Riley MullinsSo.16:46.99Fenwick
115Ben ButlerSr.16:47.41Evanston
116Matthew GomezSo.16:49.25Northside
117Jakub BularzJr.16:50.21Lake Park
118Nicholas MartireSo.16:51.03Oak Park and River Forest
119Matt ContrerasSo.16:51.73Notre Dame
120Andreas OtilSr.16:52.60Niles North
121Jonathan ParrishSr.16:53.77Oak Park and River Forest
122Evan RadomskiFr.16:54.68Whitney Young
123Henry MagnusonSr.16:55.45Evanston
124Jason FreislSr.16:57.24Maine South
125Alex HanskatSo.17:08.88Glenbrook North
126Jason GoldenSo.17:09.42Glenbrook North
127Conrad GordonJr.17:10.78Evanston
128Davarus JonesJr.17:10.95Glenbard East
129Jack DarrowFr.17:12.27Fenwick
130Russell KarasJr.17:15.66Glenbard East
131Matthew CarterJr.17:17.45Mather
132Itai EpsteinFr.17:20.15Glenbrook North
133Oneal NugentSo.17:22.56Mather
134Nate MendezSr.17:23.00Northside
135Jason SebekSo.17:27.04Whitney Young
136Alex DelgadoSo.17:28.56Glenbard East
137John WylieSr.17:29.24Evanston
138Nash KennedyJr.17:31.68SRGlenbrook South
139Gobinda DarlamiSo.17:39.60Mather
140Alec DinersteinJr.18:25.78Evanston
Print Results