Titan Distance

IHSA 3A Sectionals

Saturday, October 27, 2012
Niles West High School

Meet Recap

No meet recap or information is available at this time. Please be sure to use the links on the left to view more about the meet.

If this meet has already occured, our results are missing or have not been processed into our database.

Team Scores

Team scores for all events, including short-distance, field, etc.

Varsity

1York29
2Maine South70
3New Trier119
4Lane Tech165
5Glenbard West168
6St. Ignatius College Prep184
7Niles North231
8Oak Park and River Forest231
9Lake Park249
10Glenbard East250
11Loyola Academy263
12Whitney Young291
13Willowbrook362
14Fenwick371
15Evanston374
16Glenbrook South382
17Glenbrook North407
18Northside456
19Leyden520
20Lincoln Park632
21Taft700

Distance Team Scores

Team scores only for Distance Events (ones featured on results tabs). This is an automated process, so results should be treated as-is.

Varsity

Course Information & Directions



Top 3mi Times by GBS Athletes

Photos

Varsity Results (3mi)

Official Results (F.A.T.)
PlaceName Grade Time Team
1Jack KeelanSr.14:44.86St. Ignatius College Prep
2Scott MillingSr.14:53.83York
3Chris MaySr.15:14.68York
4Alex MimlitzSr.15:15.17York
5Kyle MattesJr.15:16.53York
6Jon VaccaroSr.15:17.74Maine South
7Ethan KaplanSr.15:25.79New Trier
8Dakota MoralesSr.15:26.49Lake Park
9Micah BellerSr.15:27.81Niles North
10Kevin DolanSr.15:35.02Maine South
11Robert TaylorSr.15:35.82Maine South
12Marcelo BurbanoSr.15:39.39Lane Tech
13Daniel CheungSr.15:43.57Glenbrook North
14Pavlo HutsalyukSo.15:44.80Lane Tech
15Alex BashqawiSr.15:45.01York
16Logan MeansSr.15:45.93Whitney Young
17Vince BoothSr.15:47.48Glenbard East
18Jack CarpenterJr.15:50.09Maine South
19Brandon BoniferSr.15:50.91Glenbard West
20Connor TrappJr.15:51.25New Trier
21Chris KorabikJr.15:51.93St. Ignatius College Prep
22David O'GaraJr.15:53.45SRGlenbrook South
23Chris BuechnerSo.15:53.85Glenbard West
24Will LindstromSr.15:54.01Glenbard West
25Stephen LavelleSr.15:54.65Maine South
26Ben RosenkranzSr.15:55.76New Trier
27Michael StrachanJr.15:57.46Lake Park
28Jack LibertSr.15:57.83York
29Jon VillasenorJr.16:00.94Whitney Young
30Carl KlammSo.16:02.10Evanston
31Timothy HowellSr.16:02.48Oak Park and River Forest
32Chase SilvermanJr.16:02.53New Trier
33Teddy BrombachJr.16:03.66Loyola Academy
34Austin SantacruzSo.16:03.83New Trier
35Tim HydeSr.16:04.21Willowbrook
36Daniel SantinoFr.16:04.70St. Ignatius College Prep
37Jonathan VaraJr.16:05.51Lane Tech
38Ryan HodesJr.16:06.70Oak Park and River Forest
39Patrick BrennanSr.16:07.28Northside
40Jimmy Funteas Jr.So.16:07.95Willowbrook
41Eric NeumannFr.16:08.24Glenbard West
42Estaban EscabarSo.16:09.39Evanston
43Andy WeberSo.16:10.38St. Ignatius College Prep
44David SchmiegJr.16:11.00Lane Tech
45Brad BuschingSr.16:11.57Glenbard East
46Ian CraneSr.16:11.61Niles North
47Matt PlowmanSo.16:12.25York
48Pierce SheehanJr.16:12.65Oak Park and River Forest
49Taro SalinasSr.16:13.10Whitney Young
50Alex WaheedSr.16:14.33Oak Park and River Forest
51Matt RandolphJr.16:14.49Loyola Academy
52Spencer KellySo.16:14.96Loyola Academy
53Ed EganSr.16:15.40Fenwick
54Jack PetersJr.16:15.94Glenbard East
55Andy TomakaJr.16:16.15Lake Park
56Justin SuhSr.16:16.34Niles North
57Daniel NoboaSr.16:18.42Niles North
58Oswaldo LorenzanaJr.16:18.49Lane Tech
59Jaquan GrierSr.16:19.57Loyola Academy
60Salvatore FlightJr.16:19.79Fenwick
61Paul ChristianSo.16:19.91Glenbard West
62Jovan NewsumJr.16:19.91Glenbard East
63Emmett BarrSr.16:20.94Niles North
64Samuel DemareeJr.16:22.48Oak Park and River Forest
65Paul d'AmbrosioSo.16:22.57Maine South
66Patrick YerkesSr.16:22.73Fenwick
67Mansur SoelemanSr.16:23.81Lane Tech
68Jack CarrollSo.16:25.84Loyola Academy
69Bennett LevisSr.16:26.29New Trier
70Paul TobinJr.16:27.06Maine South
71Justin AtwalSr.16:27.09Niles West
72Casey HenricksonJr.16:27.37SRGlenbrook South
73Anthony MisiakSo.16:27.42Maine East
74Tom FaronSr.16:29.40Glenbard East
75Jake GreenbergSr.16:29.92New Trier
76Jay HonnoldSr.16:30.36Evanston
77Brixton RillSr.16:31.05Fenwick
78Rocco DimatteoSr.16:31.25Leyden
79Eric DadeJr.16:33.05Lake Park
80Tim SwansonSr.16:33.85Glenbard East
81Anthony AcitelliSo.16:36.83Willowbrook
82Nebil MohammedSo.16:38.11Niles North
83Jack PrescottSr.16:38.33Glenbard West
84Jeremy LozanoJr.16:38.52Lake Park
85Patrick ManglanoJr.16:38.69St. Ignatius College Prep
86Joe AtriaSr.16:40.45Addison Trail
87Alexander DarnallSr.16:41.51Oak Park and River Forest
88Daniel CongbalayJr.16:41.91Glenbrook North
89Aayush ShahSr.16:43.37Maine East
90Chris KellySr.16:44.44Loyola Academy
91Charlie CastelliJr.16:46.01SRGlenbrook South
92Taylor DugasJr.16:46.95St. Ignatius College Prep
93Luke CaronJr.16:47.13Willowbrook
94Cesar RufinoJr.16:51.71Northside
95Nick AvilaSr.16:52.05Leyden
96Tommy MuldoonJr.16:52.79Glenbrook North
97Joshua WarrenSr.16:54.25Whitney Young
98Michael StubnaJr.16:54.83Lincoln Park
99Christian BadilloSo.16:54.87Lane Tech
100Connor PeckSr.16:55.14Lake Park
101Dominick BudzikSr.16:56.79Maine West
102Henry DicksonSo.16:57.99SRGlenbrook South
103Luis MirandaJr.16:58.01Addison Trail
104Randy MortellSr.16:58.64Niles North
105Jake SchaeferSr.16:59.07Glenbard East
106Matt MiarkaSo.17:01.36Lake Park
107Luis EugenioSo.17:01.46Addison Trail
108Neel PatelSr.17:01.53Glenbard West
109Malcolm GrbaSo.17:03.19Northside
110Jay SilverSo.17:06.20Glenbrook North
111Alexis SarabiaJr.17:06.50Steinmetz
112Sam WischnewskyFr.17:06.92Whitney Young
113Dan WeathersSr.17:07.16PRGlenbrook South
114Peter WesterfieldSr.17:07.57PRGlenbrook South
115David CohnJr.17:09.62SRGlenbrook South
116Spencer EanesFr.17:13.96Evanston
117Jonathan ParrishJr.17:14.15Oak Park and River Forest
118Ryan WangmanFr.17:14.73Whitney Young
119Doug ReedJr.17:19.18Proviso East
120Matt SchererJr.17:19.97Loyola Academy
121Danny RosenFr.17:21.83Northside
122Adrian BlackSo.17:23.43Northside
123Daniel AmramSr.17:25.06Glenbrook North
124Nathan ColindresJr.17:26.12Leyden
125Joshua PittsSo.17:26.45Leyden
126Matt DumonSr.17:27.71Fenwick
127Kevin MaSo.17:29.87Whitney Young
128Kevin OtteSr.17:30.95Addison Trail
129Ed GarnerSr.17:32.00Willowbrook
130Alec DinersteinSo.17:32.45Evanston
131Anthony RizziSo.17:35.22Fenwick
132Danny VilchezJr.17:42.23Leyden
133Raymond JurkiewiczSo.17:43.56Lincoln Park
134Raymond SiddiqiSr.17:43.86Northside
135Yandiel CardenasSr.17:45.98Niles West
136James GrodzickiSr.17:46.26Evanston
137Saul HernandezSo.17:47.30Foreman
138Thomas KingJr.17:49.07Willowbrook
139Alex GordonJr.17:49.99Northside
140Ray LewisSr.17:50.43St. Ignatius College Prep
141Roberto GarciaJr.17:53.04Leyden
142Joseph CozziFr.17:53.47Fenwick
143Jacob SpitzJr.17:57.96Glenbrook North
144Pedro SolisJr.18:02.47Leyden
145Conrad GordonSo.18:08.06Evanston
146John WelchJr.18:12.33Glenbrook North
147Bruce McCaffreyJr.18:14.55Taft
148Tommy ChengJr.18:17.81Lincoln Park
149Alex LizasuainSr.18:21.06Willowbrook
150Marvin GrzebieluchSr.18:28.95Taft
151Arseniy MinasovJr.19:04.72Lincoln Park
152Josh ReynoldsJr.19:13.28Lincoln Park
153Brentjohn CagaoanSr.20:03.93Taft
154Isaiah GonzalezJr.20:08.43Foreman
155Erik MartinezJr.20:10.98Steinmetz
156Patrick LinnaneJr.20:11.26Taft
157Yair RomanJr.20:13.73Lincoln Park
158Matt MachSo.20:36.92Taft
159Adam AlarajJr.20:49.69Taft
Print Results