Home of Glenbrook South Cross Country and Track
6°F
Titan Distance

CSL Conference Championship

Saturday, October 19, 2013
Niles West High School

Meet Recap

No meet recap or information is available at this time. Please be sure to use the links on the left to view more about the meet.

If this meet has already occured, our results are missing or have not been processed into our database.

Team Scores

Varsity

1New Trier33
2Maine South61
3Glenbrook South105
4Highland Park106
5Niles North138
6Deerfield171
7Glenbrook North176
8Waukegan208
9Evanston224
10Niles West258
11Maine West262
12Maine East370

Junior Varsity

1New Trier15
2Maine South61
3Glenbrook South71
4Niles West110
5Waukegan136

Sophomore

1New Trier16
2Maine South53
3Glenbrook South79
4Evanston107
5Niles West136

Freshmen

1New Trier28
2Niles West48
3Evanston59
4Glenbrook South104
5Maine South131

Distance Team Scores

Team scores only for Distance Events (ones featured on results tabs). This is an automated process, so results should be treated as-is.

Varsity

Junior Varsity

Sophomore

Freshmen

Course Information & Directions



Top 3mi Times by GBS Athletes

Previous GBS Appearances

Date Name Season
2022-09-20CSL Quad at Niles West CSLCross Country 2022
2022-05-02Niles West Freshmen InviteTrack 2022
2021-10-02Niles West Pat Savage InviteCross Country 2021
2021-05-04CSL Triangular @ NW CSLTrack 2021
2019-10-05Niles West Pat Savage InviteCross Country 2019
2019-05-16IHSA Sectionals IHSATrack 2019
2018-09-29Niles West Pat Savage InviteCross Country 2018
2017-09-30Niles West Pat Savage InviteCross Country 2017
2017-09-12CSL Quad at Niles West CSLCross Country 2017
2017-05-18Skokie (Niles West) Sectional IHSATrack 2017
2017-05-12CSL Conference Championship CSLTrack 2017
2016-10-29Skokie (Niles West) Sectional IHSACross Country 2016
2016-10-01Niles West Pat Savage InviteCross Country 2016
2015-10-03Niles West Pat Savage InviteCross Country 2015
2014-11-01IHSA 3A Sectionals IHSACross Country 2014
2014-03-21CSL Indoor Conference Championship CSLTrack 2014
2013-10-26IHSA 3A Regionals IHSACross Country 2013
2013-10-19CSL Conference Championship CSLCross Country 2013
2012-10-27IHSA 3A Sectionals IHSACross Country 2012
2011-10-29IHSA 3A Sectionals IHSACross Country 2011
2007-10-01Unknown Niles West MeetCross Country 2007
2005-10-01Unknown Niles West MeetCross Country 2005
1998-10-01Unknown Niles West MeetCross Country 1998

Photos

Varsity Results (3mi)

Official Results (F.A.T.)
PlaceName Grade Time Team
1Jack CarpenterSr.15:05.1Maine South
2Angel EstradaSr.15:10.4Highland Park
3David O'GaraSr.15:17.1Glenbrook South
4Chase SilvermanSr.15:25.2New Trier
5Peter CotsirilosSr.15:30.8New Trier
6Om KanwarJr.15:31.8New Trier
7Connor TrappSr.15:34.2New Trier
8Dhruvil PatelJr.15:34.6Niles North
9Henry MierzwaJr.15:35.2Maine South
10Paul DambrosioJr.15:41.4Maine South
11Josh RosenkranzJr.15:47.6New Trier
12Alex ListonJr.15:49.2Maine West
13Luc DurosJr.15:50.1New Trier
14Ivan JuarezJr.15:50.6Waukegan
15Brett DavidsonSo.15:52.8Highland Park
16Austin SantacruzJr.15:56.4New Trier
17Casey HenricksonSr.15:56.9PRGlenbrook South
18Ben PopernickSr.15:57.9Niles North
19David CohnSr.16:00.0PRGlenbrook South
20Aiden GaskinJr.16:01.9Maine South
21Ralph PatejunasSo.16:02.1Maine South
22Ben CaseyJr.16:03.7Highland Park
23Thoe BeckJr.16:06.4Niles West
24Paul TobinSr.16:07.0Maine South
25Maor KramerSr.16:07.8Deerfield
26Charlie CastelliSr.16:11.4Glenbrook South
27Carl KlammJr.16:14.0Evanston
28Nate WhitfieldSo.16:14.0Glenbrook North
29Reilly GrantSr.16:15.3Deerfield
30Scott ThomasSo.16:15.3Glenbrook North
31Jason GoldenSo.16:15.4Glenbrook North
32Nebil MohamedJr.16:18.9Niles North
33Griffin BojanSr.16:19.6Highland Park
34Jeremy BloomSr.16:23.1Highland Park
35Alex WolfeJr.16:24.1Deerfield
36Estaban EscabarJr.16:25.1Evanston
37Jimmy ChagoyaJr.16:26.1Waukegan
38Billy AndersonJr.16:28.0Deerfield
39Anthony DiazJr.16:28.0Niles North
40Henry DicksonJr.16:35.7Glenbrook South
41Michael El GhoulSr.16:37.1Niles North
42Matt BondySr.16:37.6Glenbrook North
43Joseph ChagoyaJr.16:41.2Waukegan
44Davey BickmoreSo.16:43.5Deerfield
45Jay SilverJr.16:46.3Glenbrook North
46Joe CelisSr.16:48.9Waukegan
47Eric ScottSo.16:50.3Niles West
48Benjamin ButlerSr.16:54.5Evanston
49Jason FrieslSr.16:58.3Maine South
50Martin BarrSo.16:59.4Niles North
51Jonathan RosenfeldFr.17:06.1Highland Park
52Spencer EanesSo.17:07.6Evanston
53Charles NashJr.17:08.1Deerfield
54Itai EpsteinFr.17:09.2Glenbrook North
55Sergio DoradoSr.17:09.3Niles West
56Lucas Martin-RanftJr.17:09.9Maine West
57Eric PonzettiJr.17:10.5Maine East
58Alec LoganSr.17:10.9Maine West
59Dylan KahnJr.17:15.7Highland Park
60Geoff RozoSr.17:16.0Maine West
61Alec DinersteinJr.17:16.2Evanston
62Ilyas TarakiSr.17:16.2Niles North
63Nash KennedyJr.17:16.3SRGlenbrook South
64Henry MagnusonSr.17:22.4Evanston
65Conrad GordonJr.17:24.5Evanston
66Atul KrishnaSo.17:25.0Niles West
67Sammy IversenSo.17:28.1Niles West
68Kyle WynnSo.17:29.2Waukegan
69Jack PoultonSr.17:32.7Glenbrook South
70Jacob SpitzSr.17:32.8Glenbrook North
71Alan KotlyarSo.17:35.5Niles West
72Topiltzin GomezSr.17:36.0Waukegan
73Noel RathodSr.17:41.3Maine East
74Zach MolinaJr.17:43.2Deerfield
75Enrique ZamudioSr.17:48.6Waukegan
76Alex JuszczynskiSr.17:49.7Maine West
77Kyle KentSr.17:54.4Niles West
78Tom BijuSr.17:55.5Maine West
79Jigar PatelSr.18:00.5Maine East
80Joshua MadsenJr.18:18.7Maine East
81Nisan PatelSr.18:49.2Maine East
82Ashith ChirayathJr.18:59.4Maine East
83Dj MeyersSr.19:24.8Maine West
84Ajay NegiJr.20:02.3Maine East
Print Results

Junior Varsity Results (3mi)

Official Results (F.A.T.)
PlaceName Grade Time Team
1Tarek AfifiJr.16:05.0New Trier
2Charlie KupetsSr.16:05.4New Trier
3Josh GreenbergJr.16:22.1New Trier
4Peter DeweirdtSr.16:22.9New Trier
5Nick AnaclerioSr.16:23.9New Trier
6Charlie MaherJr.16:25.2New Trier
7Jack SolonJr.16:32.4New Trier
8Joe ChookazianJr.16:35.9New Trier
9Barr IserlothSr.16:39.0New Trier
10Ben SteffenJr.16:40.2Maine South
11Kevin WeimerJr.16:44.8New Trier
12Billy GormanSr.16:46.4Maine South
13Jack MyersSr.16:48.2New Trier
14Drew HollenderSr.16:49.2New Trier
15Evan LessingerSr.16:53.4New Trier
16Ben SchwartzJr.17:00.1Glenbrook South
17Daniel WilenskyJr.17:00.4New Trier
18Wells CarterSr.17:03.4New Trier
19Mike CangelosiJr.17:07.1Maine South
20Nick MerrillJr.17:13.1New Trier
21Adrian VargasJr.17:28.5Niles West
22Julian BrendlSr.17:29.5New Trier
23John WylieSr.17:39.9Evanston
24Stephen ClareJr.17:41.5Glenbrook South
25Tim BlazekSr.17:42.5Maine South
26Daniel LandgrenSr.17:44.9Glenbrook South
27Jake AquinoJr.17:47.1Glenbrook South
28Nick CornejoJr.17:47.7New Trier
29Andrew CentnerJr.17:50.1New Trier
30Aidan KlemmJr.17:51.9Glenbrook South
31Daniel ChenJr.17:54.5New Trier
32Matt HenrySr.17:54.9Niles West
33Andrew KochvarJr.17:55.6New Trier
34Ryan GiblinJr.17:57.7Maine South
35Julian LazconFr.18:02.0Waukegan
36Michael BurkeJr.18:04.9New Trier
37Charlie GoldbergJr.18:05.9New Trier
38Adam MeyersSr.18:11.4Glenbrook South
39Nick SchulbergSr.18:12.9Maine South
40Jaz SchuldtJr.18:19.5New Trier
41Nick SeminettaSr.18:21.7New Trier
42Johnny OgaraJr.18:27.1Glenbrook South
43Victor SolanoSo.18:27.6Waukegan
44Josh SussmanJr.18:34.9New Trier
45Brandon CarterJr.18:38.8Evanston
46Julian WindsorJr.18:38.9New Trier
47Jack PollardSr.18:41.4New Trier
48Tom HayesJr.18:46.1New Trier
49Luke WortsmannSr.18:48.0Glenbrook South
50Jon ThomasJr.18:48.1Glenbrook South
51Alec TulskyJr.18:52.3Niles West
52Augie MarshJr.18:52.8New Trier
53Aaron CortezJr.18:53.2Maine South
54Steven WattleySr.18:55.6Glenbrook South
55Aaron FranklSr.18:58.1New Trier
56Jake GrillSr.18:59.5New Trier
57Jigar DedhiaSr.19:00.5Niles West
58Ryan PrestiganJr.19:05.6Evanston
59Mateen HussainiJr.19:13.6Niles West
60Joel AbrahamSr.19:19.6New Trier
61Logan WibleSr.19:23.5New Trier
62Sean HalloranSr.19:30.9Glenbrook South
63Josh RiebeJr.19:31.9Maine South
64James OlkSr.19:43.1New Trier
65Thomas BurtJr.19:45.2New Trier
66Alex ArroyoJr.19:45.7Waukegan
67Tim FinneganSr.19:45.9New Trier
68Eric MarzilloJr.19:46.2New Trier
69Justin TruongJr.19:49.2New Trier
70Mike FoschiSr.19:50.1New Trier
71Declan McCarthyJr.19:59.1New Trier
72Anderson WinslowSr.20:03.6New Trier
73George LamasonJr.20:05.3New Trier
74Alex CobaSr.20:14.8Niles West
75Jack JosellisJr.20:15.7New Trier
76Jack ArchieSr.20:37.3New Trier
77Michael StephensonSr.20:39.9New Trier
78Francisco AquinoSr.20:43.0Waukegan
79Hansel LopezJr.20:45.6Waukegan
80Hb HomerSr.20:52.8New Trier
81Mark TablanteSr.20:54.0Niles West
82Patrick KelleyJr.21:12.4New Trier
83Ambuj BhallaJr.21:18.5Glenbrook South
84Shun GanasJr.21:24.3Niles West
85James ChapmanJr.22:07.6New Trier
86John HansenSr.22:19.0New Trier
87Leonardo TorresJr.22:23.8Waukegan
88John WrennSr.25:04.8New Trier
89Mike SheridanSr.26:58.1New Trier
Print Results

Sophomore Results (3mi)

Official Results (F.A.T.)
PlaceName Grade Time Team
1Jack LitowitzSo.15:56.3New Trier
2Ted OhSo.16:18.0New Trier
3Josh DerrickSo.16:35.4New Trier
4Zach SchreierSo.16:43.8New Trier
5Brian SadaroSo.16:46.2Maine South
6Tristan JacobsSo.16:59.7New Trier
7Henry ClabbySo.16:59.9New Trier
8Jeremy GlickmanSo.17:03.0New Trier
9Michael AkiSo.17:04.4Glenbrook South
10David SnowerSo.17:09.1New Trier
11Vince LeonardSo.17:14.5Maine South
12Dylan JakobSo.17:16.3New Trier
13Ben RakestrawSo.17:19.8New Trier
14James CrimminsSo.17:22.0New Trier
15Drew SuchslandSo.17:22.6New Trier
16Gavin MischlerSo.17:24.1New Trier
17Anders CoxSo.17:33.8Maine South
18Nick StanekSo.17:36.1SRGlenbrook South
19Zach FishmanSo.17:37.3Maine South
20Ray SutschekSo.17:40.6Maine South
21Jarod MeyerSo.17:43.8New Trier
22Nathan HolzmuellerSo.17:44.8Evanston
23David BurkhartSo.17:46.4Evanston
24Alec ChangSo.17:50.1New Trier
25Charith WickremaSo.17:51.7SRGlenbrook South
26Joe CarpenterSo.17:58.4Maine South
27Jack DeblasioSo.18:05.9New Trier
28Daniel MeyerSo.18:05.9Evanston
29Eli JosephSo.18:06.4Glenbrook South
30John HennellySo.18:07.8Glenbrook South
31Glen GarinoSo.18:08.3Maine South
32Matt CabreraSo.18:10.0Glenbrook South
33Christian AlbrechtSo.18:11.9New Trier
34Eli KentSo.18:14.5Niles West
35Joe GrigusSo.18:16.4Maine South
36Connor BeaugereauSo.18:17.7Maine South
37Henry BeattySo.18:25.9New Trier
38Brendan AdkinsSo.18:27.7New Trier
39Keith ValenzuelaSo.18:28.3Niles West
40Sean OSo.18:29.3New Trier
41Nick KwokSo.18:30.8New Trier
42Nick KacenaSo.18:37.5New Trier
43Sam WigdaleSo.18:42.7New Trier
44Justin GlynnSo.18:43.8New Trier
45Matt ZajdelaSo.18:44.2New Trier
46Issac MoldofskySo.18:53.2Niles West
47Max GrillSo.18:55.6New Trier
48Christopher PapageorgeSo.18:58.9Maine South
49Harrison LaibleSo.19:00.4New Trier
50Connor TobinSo.19:02.4Maine South
51Jeremiah MatthewsSo.19:03.8New Trier
52Mason MandellSo.19:04.6New Trier
53Griffin GourguechonSo.19:07.3New Trier
54Liam FreemanSo.19:09.2Glenbrook South
55Curtis PowellSo.19:21.7Evanston
56Ivan SaltykovSo.19:23.8New Trier
57Daniel AlbrechtSo.19:24.4New Trier
58Mitchell EstbergSo.19:24.6Evanston
59Kevin HalloranSo.19:29.0Glenbrook South
60Ethan StraightSo.19:33.6New Trier
61Jiango FangSo.19:40.0New Trier
62Jack GovertSo.19:56.5New Trier
63Robert BulaiSo.20:07.6Niles West
64Mike YinSo.20:09.7Niles West
65Sergey SaltykovSo.20:17.3New Trier
66Jay KangSo.20:19.3New Trier
67Akash VincentSo.20:24.9Niles West
68Jack SullivanSo.20:25.2New Trier
69Clayton RittersonSo.20:37.5New Trier
70Jaden LeeSo.21:00.2Niles West
71Paul BorthSo.21:16.5Glenbrook South
72Charlie CostakisSo.21:23.9New Trier
73Martin VentrellSo.21:53.8New Trier
74Eddie ThaiSo.21:59.8Niles West
75Patrick StormSo.22:00.0New Trier
76Bryce HamamotoSo.23:00.9Niles West
77Barry RuddermanSo.23:31.9Niles West
78Harrison TeuberSo.23:34.9New Trier
79Jimmy GillSo.23:58.8New Trier
80Robbie AngaroneSo.26:24.0New Trier
Print Results

Freshmen Results (2mi)

Official Results (F.A.T.)
PlaceName Grade Time Team
1Warren BloodFr.10:41.6New Trier
2Hawk KrubertFr.11:14.6New Trier
3Matt BurkeFr.11:16.1New Trier
4Niko DominguezFr.11:19.7Niles West
5Paul ClarkeFr.11:21.1Evanston
6Sam BergmanFr.11:22.3Evanston
7Frankie SantaFr.11:25.3Niles West
8Jack HamillFr.11:25.8New Trier
9Marco AlanasFr.11:29.4Niles West
10Chris LeeFr.11:37.8SRGlenbrook South
11Chapin LowFr.11:39.0Evanston
12Emanual RiveraFr.11:39.0Niles West
13Matt RuntzFr.11:41.9SRGlenbrook South
14Max MinoqueFr.11:42.0New Trier
15Han-Ray JahnFr.11:44.4Evanston
16David CruzFr.11:45.5Niles West
17Sean GorneyFr.11:46.3New Trier
18Alex OrtwigFr.11:46.3Maine South
19Miles PlurardFr.11:47.9Niles West
20Matt RogeFr.11:48.7New Trier
21Brian ShanahanFr.11:54.2Maine South
22Oliver BaldwinFr.11:54.3Evanston
23Peter LevinFr.11:55.7Evanston
24Connor SpeidelFr.11:55.9Evanston
25Justin NaalFr.11:59.1PRGlenbrook South
26John RossFr.11:59.5New Trier
27Charlie HinesFr.12:03.3New Trier
28David SahakianFr.12:04.8Niles West
29Peter SchuldtFr.12:08.4New Trier
30Sam CowheyFr.12:11.9PRGlenbrook South
31Mason BrachmanFr.12:12.0New Trier
32Luke StreettFr.12:14.7New Trier
33Khristo MolinaFr.12:17.8Niles West
34Matthew WhiteFr.12:22.8Evanston
35Nicholas IngraffiaFr.12:26.8Evanston
36Jeremy UyFr.12:32.5Niles West
37Danny PowellFr.12:32.6Maine South
38Harry GegantinoFr.12:33.5Niles West
39Jack MontgomeryFr.12:38.1Niles West
40Calvin PennisiFr.12:38.8Evanston
41Daniel PickardFr.12:39.9New Trier
42Teo QuirolaFr.12:41.2Niles West
43Jason YangFr.12:42.7New Trier
44Dustin PweeFr.12:46.1New Trier
45Ben SchonkenFr.12:46.9PRGlenbrook South
46Charlie CarrollFr.12:55.1New Trier
47Jonah GoodmanFr.12:56.7Glenbrook South
48Liam FinnFr.12:57.4Maine South
49Steve HoFr.12:58.8Niles West
50Billy LovemanFr.13:00.1New Trier
51Steven KangFr.13:00.2SRGlenbrook South
52Luke CalahanFr.13:03.4Maine South
53Steven KochvarFr.13:06.5New Trier
54Alex VlahandreasFr.13:07.2New Trier
55Charlie RaynorFr.13:08.1Maine South
56Jon MantisFr.13:09.7Glenbrook South
57Bundev SawhaleyFr.13:12.5Evanston
58Paul LatrielleFr.13:13.6SRGlenbrook South
59Thomas NugentFr.13:14.2New Trier
60Mike VorwaldFr.13:15.2New Trier
61Jake VowellFr.13:16.8Maine South
62Alan KoyfmanFr.13:22.2Glenbrook South
63James RowlandFr.13:22.5New Trier
64Chris Hegevall-ClarkFr.13:24.3New Trier
65Julius KhamooFr.13:26.5Glenbrook South
66Daniel AguileraFr.13:27.5Maine South
67Sam ConkleFr.13:30.3Niles West
68Ben ResnickFr.13:33.1New Trier
69Colin KienyFr.13:35.1Maine South
70Daniel KimFr.13:35.5Glenbrook South
71Feliks VahtraFr.13:35.7New Trier
72James TeuberFr.13:38.1New Trier
73Kale WynnFr.13:42.0Waukegan
74Will KerwinFr.13:44.8New Trier
75Matt HollyFr.13:50.4Niles West
76Matt SelzerFr.13:51.4New Trier
77August CoffeeFr.13:53.5New Trier
78Alvin JoseFr.13:56.5Niles West
79Jack FlahartyFr.13:57.9New Trier
80Mitch McDougallFr.13:58.6New Trier
81John WeickertFr.14:00.9Glenbrook South
82Mujtaba KhanFr.14:04.0Niles West
83Tom GuidottiFr.14:04.9New Trier
84Phil RappaportFr.14:05.2Niles West
85Andy LieuFr.14:06.6Niles West
86Sam GreeneFr.14:13.7New Trier
87Sam BochniaFr.14:19.0Niles West
88Jack LauerFr.14:21.8New Trier
89Nathan WarshawskyFr.14:24.5Glenbrook South
90Nathan ParkFr.14:24.7Niles West
91David LeeFr.14:26.7New Trier
92Max SorensenFr.14:32.4Niles West
93Aviv AtarFr.14:32.7Niles West
94Henry LyFr.14:35.2Niles West
95Dylan HorvitzFr.14:37.4New Trier
96Alex ColitteFr.14:39.0New Trier
97Jason MalasigFr.14:40.5Niles West
98Skyler SternFr.14:40.6New Trier
99Jack WerdFr.14:48.7New Trier
100Faisal PatelFr.14:56.3Niles West
101Mitchell PritskerFr.15:00.4PRGlenbrook South
102Danny ConnollyFr.15:09.9Maine South
103Sven KaramanFr.15:36.1Niles West
104Mazan MasitiFr.15:42.9Niles West
105Brian BanyaminFr.16:22.6Niles West
106Sumith LijuFr.16:23.4Niles West
107Ben GoldbergFr.16:26.1New Trier
Print Results