Home of 2019 IHSA Cross Country State Finals Qualifiers
36°F
Titan Distance

Wildcat Invitational

Saturday, October 09, 2021
Heritage Park

Mud Fest!

On Saturday, October 9th, the Titans traveled for the final Invite of the season to Heritage Park in Arlington Heights for the Wildcat Invitational. The team raced hard in half-inch spikes on the muddy and hilly course. This marked the final race before the team travels to Maine East High School next weekend for the CSL Conference Meet which will be the final race of the season for the majority of the team. It's been a quick but rewarding season so far, and the boys are excited to end the season on a high note. 

The race order had to be switched around to get the Varsity race through before the course got even muddier, so the Varsity race began the day. The top 6 Varsity runners had the weekend off from races as they prepare for the offseason, so they completed a hard fartlek workout on a forest trail nearby. In the meantime, Seniors Sebastian Zimmer and John Paul Philbrick battled it out to the finish line with Zimmer slightly edging out Philbrick in 17:48 and 17:49 respectively for 56th and 57th. Senior Jack Cleary continued his rise with a great race of 18:24 for 71st. Rounding out the scoring runners were Seniors Lucas Houser (18:30) and Matthew Penne (18:41) in 74th and 77th. A lot of runners stepped up in the absence of the Varsity guys, and it'll be fun to see them compete for many of their last times next week. The team was able to take 10th place out of 14 teams at this level.

The Frosh/Soph race followed soon after with the high-riding sophomores leading the way. Once again, Sophomores Cyrus Cooke and Sam Knezevich finished out in front with times of 18:11 for 11th and 18:13 for 13th respectively. Charles Sturiale came through next in27th with a nice 18:47. Sophomore Andy Ordway dealt with some health issues but still managed to finish in 19:16 in 41st. Right behind Ordway was Sophomore Jefferson Wei (19:16), who is continuing to work his way back from an injury. He finished as the 5th Titan in 43rd, which secured a close 4th place finish overall for the underclassmen team.

The Open race ended the day under the noon sun. Junior Jack Olson ran a great race to lead the way in 18:55 for 15th place. Senior Jacob Baim came through soon after in 20:25 for 40th. Seniors Jack Callaghan and Isaac Abraham stuck together throughout the whole race to push each other and finished 51st and 52nd in 20:56 each. The fifth runner at this level ended up being Ethan Hernandez with a great race of 21:00 flat in 54th. The team ran well all around to finish 7th overall.

It was a great day of racing at Heritage Park, and a lot of positives came out of the final invite of the season. The next week will be spent tapering and resting up for one last hard effort on Saturday at Maine East High School. Good luck and we will see you there!

Team Scores

Varsity

1Lake Zurich36
2Barrington44
3Carroll84
4Benet Academy119
5Fremd119
6Highland Park161
7Bartlett217
8Grant249
9Wheeling274
10Glenbrook South278
11Lake Park342
12Maine East352
13Rolling Meadows356
14Deerfield361

Frosh/Soph

1Barrington48
2Benet Academy70
3Northridge Prep123
4Glenbrook South128
5Rolling Meadows198
6St. Viator229
7Maine West229
8Wheeling238
9Carroll255
10Fremd275
11Lake Zurich299
12Highland Park304
13Deerfield306
14New Trier336
15Bartlett336
16Antioch384
17Grant426
18Westlake Christian544
19Maine East555
20Lake Park623

Open

1Barrington34
2Lake Zurich55
3Benet Academy78
4Fremd112
5New Trier119
6Bartlett124
7Glenbrook South189
8Maine West251
9Antioch264
10Highland Park266
11Rolling Meadows275

Distance Team Scores

Team scores only for Distance Events (ones featured on results tabs). This is an automated process, so results should be treated as-is.

Varsity

Frosh/Soph

Open

Course Information & Directions



Top 3mi Times by GBS Athletes

Previous GBS Appearances

Date Name Season
2021-10-09Wildcat InvitationalCross Country 2021
2020-10-10Wildcat InvitationalCross Country 2020

Photos

Photographer(s): Brian Hiltebrand, James Hiltebrand, & Jefferson Wei

Varsity Results (3mi)

Official Results (F.A.T.)
PlaceName Grade Time Team
1Jack AgnewJr.15:31.2Carroll
2Joey FurlongSr.15:40.7Barrington
3Dylan MyersJr.15:46.8Lake Zurich
4Danny BurnsSr.15:49.7Lake Zurich
5Braden EckmanJr.15:55.7Lake Zurich
6Carter EidSr.16:00.5Bartlett
7Nate WehnerSo.16:08.8Highland Park
8Max LewisSo.16:18.7Barrington
9Will PerezJr.16:20.5Lake Zurich
10Ryan FryerSr.16:21.3Barrington
11Zach DanielSr.16:21.6Barrington
12Logan ArnoldSo.16:23.9Carroll
13Avery EricksonFr.16:33.7Barrington
14Theodore CunninghamJr.16:34.6Fremd
15Cole BoudreaultJr.16:36.2Lake Zurich
16Seth TivakaranJr.16:39.2Carroll
17Lukasz IwanowskiSr.16:41.4Maine East
18Michael LabnoSr.16:42.6Fremd
19Aiden HulettFr.16:47.2Benet Academy
20Charlie PhelanSo.16:48.0Benet Academy
21Nathan JorgensenSr.16:49.4Lake Park
22Matthew JonesJr.16:50.2Fremd
23Ryan AmideiSo.16:52.4Benet Academy
24Neil TivakaranSo.16:53.4Carroll
25Kevin LoftusSr.16:55.4Lake Zurich
26Noah JacksonJr.16:55.7Highland Park
27Reid ZonaSr.16:57.1Barrington
28Sean KingstonSr.16:59.3Benet Academy
29Mark MasakaSr.17:04.3Northridge Prep
30Grant RossSr.17:05.4Benet Academy
31Thomas BorderSo.17:10.6Fremd
32Nathan SchifflerJr.17:12.5Carroll
33Charlie HamannSr.17:12.7Grant
34Finn RichardsFr.17:13.7Benet Academy
35Memphis RomanSo.17:15.6Grant
36Manasyu ChaudhariSo.17:16.6Fremd
37Andre Van VurenJr.17:18.2Barrington
38Angel ZeferinoJr.17:21.4Highland Park
39Jacob NorrisSr.17:24.7Barrington
40Joey DrageSr.17:25.5Barrington
41Andrew JansonFr.17:27.4Carroll
42Miguel GranadosSr.17:30.2Wheeling
43Dane GloverJr.17:34.6Grant
44Andrew StutheitSr.17:35.0Maine West
45Alex BradshawJr.17:36.9Highland Park
46Aidan KnappsteinJr.17:38.5Lake Zurich
47Braydon BarthSr.17:38.7Bartlett
48Danny ShannonSo.17:41.5Benet Academy
49Hayden EverdingJr.17:42.9Carroll
50David CarrJr.17:44.4Lake Zurich
51Michael DuckroSr.17:45.8Carroll
52Elijah PerrySr.17:47.9Rolling Meadows
53Dan ReynosoJr.17:47.9Wheeling
54Jude GirtmanFr.17:48.2Carroll
55Aidan MarkiewiczSr.17:48.6Lake Zurich
56Sebastian ZimmerSr.17:48.8Glenbrook South
57John Paul PhilbrickSr.17:49.8Glenbrook South
58Carter LivermoreFr.17:50.2Highland Park
59Elijah VargasJr.17:52.3Bartlett
60Aaron GinsburgSr.17:54.1Fremd
61Sam DeweerdtJr.17:55.5Barrington
62Jared SargentSo.17:55.7Carroll
63Tyler MalikSr.17:56.8Fremd
64Glenn HadcockJr.17:58.8Fremd
65Willard HemsworthSr.18:01.8Benet Academy
66Kevin Roman-arellanoSr.18:02.5Wheeling
67Issak MoralesJr.18:07.9Bartlett
68Marek PotuznikSr.18:09.7Fremd
69Lukaas NalesSo.18:22.2Highland Park
70Fisher HoustonJr.18:22.6Deerfield
71Jack ClearySr.18:24.8Glenbrook South
72Ben FarrellJr.18:28.0Benet Academy
73Yonatan GarfinkelSo.18:28.9Highland Park
74Lucas HouserSr.18:30.0Glenbrook South
75Samir PatelJr.18:32.0Wheeling
76Anthony MartinezSr.18:33.5Bartlett
77Matthew PenneSr.18:41.6Glenbrook South
78Nolan SchottSo.18:41.8Highland Park
79Timothy DinovoSr.18:43.6Bartlett
80James HiltebrandJr.18:44.6Glenbrook South
81Doug AndersonSo.18:47.6Highland Park
82Ethan BlacherSr.18:55.9Deerfield
83Joshua O'neillSr.18:57.3Bartlett
84Matt LampaSr.18:58.0Rolling Meadows
85James JalowiecFr.19:03.3Lake Park
86Drew SpiegelJr.19:07.0Deerfield
87Harrison ScalfSr.19:08.4Grant
88Aidan LamantiaJr.19:10.6Grant
89John RamirezJr.19:13.6Wheeling
90Niko DaymentFr.19:16.9Grant
91Brian CastenadaSr.19:26.9Wheeling
92Luke RegaladoSo.19:31.3Bartlett
93Joseph ZamoraSr.19:38.7Grant
94Michael JohnsonSo.19:47.7Grant
95Joseph ThalackanSr.19:48.2Maine West
96Nathan BerkesFr.19:48.9Lake Park
97Luis MendozaFr.20:00.0Maine East
98George SabevSo.20:00.1Lake Zurich
99Anthony StrineJr.20:04.9Grant
100Jake MaddaloneJr.20:05.8Rolling Meadows
101Cohen ObergSr.20:08.4Grant
102Said NonoalSr.20:08.8Maine West
103Allan BochenekJr.20:10.0Maine East
104Hao DuongSr.20:12.1Rolling Meadows
105Brian KaneJr.20:16.0Northridge Prep
106Anthony GrazianiSr.20:24.1Rolling Meadows
107Ryan LiJr.20:27.2St. Viator
108Brandon SteinSr.20:35.2Deerfield
109Ezequiel FigueroaSr.20:46.7Maine East
110Jack PinskyJr.20:54.3Deerfield
111Alex GaseyJr.20:55.5St. Viator
112Nick KrishnanSr.20:56.7Deerfield
113Teigen AllisonFr.20:59.2Lake Park
114Daniel BernalFr.21:05.9Lake Park
115Ben FlaxmanSr.21:06.7Deerfield
116Brendan GaffeyFr.21:21.4Lake Park
117Brandon PenaFr.21:39.2Lake Park
118Ian Van EverySr.21:52.8Deerfield
119Anthony VercilloSr.22:16.8Rolling Meadows
120Lazar SimicJr.22:27.3Maine East
121Nick BaliceSr.22:27.8Lake Park
122Chris VannSr.22:38.2Rolling Meadows
123William SadlerJr.25:03.9Maine East
124Emir HadziahmetovicJr.26:02.9Maine East
Print Results

Frosh/Soph Results (3mi)

Official Results (F.A.T.)
PlaceName Grade Time Team
1Diego BuenrostroSo.17:19.4Rolling Meadows
2Justin HurtadoFr.17:30.2Barrington
3Joe BregenzerFr.17:38.3Barrington
4Jake NingSo.17:42.0Wheeling
5Ryan HauptmanSo.17:50.3Maine West
6John HutchisonSo.17:53.5St. Viator
7Griffin SchneidFr.17:53.6Benet Academy
8Brady KataokaSo.17:53.7Northridge Prep
9John KippSo.17:54.6Northridge Prep
10Connor BairdSo.17:57.5Barrington
11Cyrus CookeSo.18:11.4Glenbrook South
12Jeff LangeFr.18:11.8Benet Academy
13Sam KnezevichSo.18:13.4Glenbrook South
14Jonah KoplinskiSo.18:16.4Benet Academy
15Quinn KnoxFr.18:17.1Benet Academy
16Srinivas JagannathSo.18:19.3Barrington
17Tyler SchultzSo.18:22.2Barrington
18Adarsh PrathapSo.18:25.9Fremd
19Jake SchreinerSo.18:28.9Wheeling
20Adam BairdFr.18:32.2Barrington
21Jack KusmerzFr.18:35.1Barrington
22Matt SpellmanSo.18:39.2Benet Academy
23Payton KnoxFr.18:39.3Benet Academy
24Alexander MarcheseSo.18:42.5St. Viator
25James BarderFr.18:42.9Northridge Prep
26CJ PronekSo.18:43.3Northridge Prep
27Luke SiroisSo.18:44.0Barrington
28Hayden SanderSo.18:47.1Rolling Meadows
29Charles SturialeSo.18:47.6Glenbrook South
30Noah Moose LopezSo.18:50.4Bartlett
31Whalan EidFr.18:53.5Bartlett
32Dalton LeitzSo.18:58.9Lake Zurich
33Sawyer Trullinger18:59.0Lake Zurich
34Edgar AlbinoSo.18:59.5Antioch
35Bobby WilliamsSo.18:59.8Barrington
36Mark McginnFr.19:03.4Barrington
37Chris RuetschleSo.19:07.9Carroll
38Brady KobbFr.19:10.4Antioch
39Brian BreenSo.19:14.6Barrington
40Michael WallaceFr.19:15.0St. Viator
41Andy OrdwaySo.19:16.0Glenbrook South
42Ben HukSo.19:16.3Maine West
43Jefferson WeiSo.19:16.5Glenbrook South
44Zachary BolonSo.19:17.0Deerfield
45David McloughlinSo.19:22.6Carroll
46Jacob KaufmanFr.19:26.7Grant
47Joey BrunoFr.19:30.3Maine West
48Evan ShuFr.19:30.4New Trier
49Oliver RyanFr.19:31.5Rolling Meadows
50Tyler WoodsSo.19:37.3Wheeling
51Jesse MartinFr.19:38.3Maine West
52Griffin SienaSo.19:40.4Fremd
53Arturo MartinezSo.19:40.6Bartlett
54Connor EdelsteinSo.19:40.7Highland Park
55Roman GelharSo.19:41.3Carroll
56Tyler ParksFr.19:43.3New Trier
57Dylan RobertsSo.19:44.1Benet Academy
58Nathan WolskiSo.19:44.6Deerfield
59Tommy HansenFr.19:46.4Northridge Prep
60Ethan LoveSo.19:49.0Highland Park
61Zach CorenSo.19:50.4Highland Park
62Usiel RodriguezFr.19:51.7Highland Park
63Danny BarrettoSo.19:52.7Rolling Meadows
64Alex BankowskiSo.19:53.1Barrington
65Ethan OrtizFr.19:53.3Benet Academy
66Cole BranstromFr.19:55.0Glenbrook South
67Jonah SwansonFr.19:58.2New Trier
68Drew MortonSo.19:58.8Lake Zurich
69Haru NagaokaFr.20:00.4Barrington
70Nick DowellFr.20:01.1Deerfield
71Jakob BurdickSo.20:01.9Carroll
72Kyle HeilmanSo.20:01.9Carroll
73Kyle PietroskeSo.20:05.6Rolling Meadows
74Jack QualkenbushSo.20:06.3Glenbrook South
75Sebastian KnoxFr.20:06.7Benet Academy
76Jack ShiFr.20:08.6Fremd
77Jack ConneelySo.20:17.2Fremd
78Grant BoruckiSo.20:18.5Deerfield
79Charles FinkelFr.20:21.4Glenbrook South
80Charlie DiazSo.20:21.9Maine East
81Arjun ShahFr.20:22.4Fremd
82Arjun ChavanSo.20:25.7Fremd
83Yosuke IwamotoSo.20:26.9Fremd
84Connor HerringtonFr.20:27.6Glenbrook South
85Patrick SableskiSo.20:28.4Carroll
86Juan SanchezFr.20:28.5Rolling Meadows
87Jack LovelaceSo.20:28.6Westlake Christian
88Tommy PapaioannouSo.20:29.2Wheeling
89Elliot MillerFr.20:29.9Deerfield
90Colin JoyceFr.20:31.0Barrington
91Ben SkolerSo.20:36.5Barrington
92Kyle TavaresSo.20:37.4Rolling Meadows
93Benjamin MalikSo.20:39.7Fremd
94Sam HargadonSo.20:45.6St. Viator
95Finnian McleodSo.20:47.1St. Viator
96Eduardo PicazoSo.20:50.6Highland Park
97Jett DavisSo.20:51.6Benet Academy
98Colin CikowskiSo.20:53.9Barrington
99Grant PanareseSo.20:54.5Lake Zurich
100Josh SutantoSo.21:00.2Fremd
101Owen SweeneyFr.21:03.7Benet Academy
102Ryan FunkSo.21:03.9Westlake Christian
103Brenan McnamaraSo.21:04.6Northridge Prep
104Leo ThomasSo.21:05.0Fremd
105Miles PinskyFr.21:05.0New Trier
106Robert MendozaFr.21:05.3Highland Park
107Landon BondSo.21:10.6Rolling Meadows
108Jake EvansFr.21:11.4Grant
109Joseph JiangSo.21:12.8Fremd
110Ethan StabackFr.21:12.9Fremd
111Max GoodmanFr.21:13.4Glenbrook South
112Nathan GorskaSo.21:16.4Lake Zurich
113Ariel GelfandSo.21:18.1Wheeling
114Idan MalterFr.21:18.1New Trier
115Cole LoiacanoSo.21:19.4Antioch
116Rosendo LopezSo.21:27.1Wheeling
117Tyler SchaderFr.21:27.6Fremd
118Alfredo Vela JrFr.21:30.3Grant
119Tony BatbayarFr.21:30.8Glenbrook South
120Pawel OdziomekFr.21:30.9Glenbrook South
121Rahm SheinfeldFr.21:31.0PRGlenbrook South
122Kyle MaisFr.21:31.3Maine West
123Ben FreedmanFr.21:32.0Deerfield
124Fernando MendozaSo.21:33.3Wheeling
125Ryan GoldenSo.21:33.5Grant
126Jack AmbrosiaFr.21:34.9Glenbrook South
127Cooper HazdayFr.21:36.3New Trier
128Aarva JulkaSo.21:37.1Benet Academy
129Dylan TrippSo.21:39.0Grant
130Diego Banuelos21:40.3Lake Zurich
131Finn McgovernSo.21:40.6Benet Academy
132Aditya ShahSo.21:44.5Glenbrook South
133Liam SalamaFr.21:50.1New Trier
134Sam RushFr.21:54.2Deerfield
135Matthew DolandFr.21:54.9St. Viator
136Kavon BoutonFr.22:00.3Wheeling
137Aidan HoganSo.22:01.6Glenbrook South
138Benicio QuinonesSo.22:01.9Fremd
139Jovan GveroSo.22:06.8Glenbrook South
140Andrew KimSo.22:09.3Glenbrook South
141Joshua LinFr.22:13.5Fremd
142Logan DelvalleFr.22:18.6St. Viator
143Charles HayesFr.22:28.7New Trier
144Ryan OlijnykSo.22:31.4Maine East
145Sammy SeetharamSo.22:32.2Fremd
146Adan Soto-cochraneSo.22:33.3Barrington
147Joey AndersonSo.22:33.7Benet Academy
148Asher SiegelSo.22:36.0Deerfield
149Ben Dekker22:37.0Lake Zurich
150Logan DunhamSo.22:41.4Fremd
151Sebastián CarverFr.22:42.2Northridge Prep
152Owen GriffinSo.22:43.9Lake Zurich
153John SeifertSo.22:45.9Barrington
154Bailey JonesSo.22:46.3Bartlett
155Ethan CastilloSo.22:48.8Antioch
156Jake SystsmaFr.22:53.2Antioch
157Noah HelmsFr.22:53.5Fremd
158Ryan OsbornFr.22:53.7Deerfield
159Griffin FreemanFr.23:00.2Antioch
160Oliver BaterdeneSo.23:07.7Highland Park
161Ben BoronFr.23:11.8Rolling Meadows
162Wilbur BahenaFr.23:13.7Wheeling
163Alex MesseihFr.23:14.1Benet Academy
164Yahir LopezFr.23:19.1Grant
165Tyler ThymianSo.23:23.1Barrington
166Brian HatoumFr.23:25.3Highland Park
167Charlie CoffeySo.23:26.3Benet Academy
168Timothy TirpakFr.23:29.5Glenbrook South
169Nathan FrekoSo.23:39.1Maine West
170Mateo DiazFr.23:40.8Highland Park
171Martin BijuFr.23:42.9Maine West
172Edwin OchoaFr.23:44.0Wheeling
173Roni MartinezFr.23:45.0Bartlett
174Ryan RafteryFr.23:48.3St. Viator
175Charan ChandranFr.23:48.6Fremd
176Charles LudingtonFr.23:53.5Highland Park
177Campbell HelgesonFr.23:55.2Lake Park
178Josh BoundySo.23:55.9Westlake Christian
179Hector CruzFr.23:57.4Rolling Meadows
180Luke PackardFr.24:03.8Deerfield
181Boden WilliamsFr.24:06.9Glenbrook South
182Zach LiebermanFr.24:12.4Deerfield
183Sam MccannFr.24:13.2Rolling Meadows
184Aabh ContractorFr.24:17.5Maine East
185Micah EickbushFr.24:17.7New Trier
186Ashwin MahidharaFr.24:24.8Fremd
187Mark GibbardFr.24:24.9New Trier
188Brian PigottFr.24:25.4Lake Park
189Owen KellyFr.24:25.9St. Viator
190Christopher DavisSo.24:26.5Grant
191Omar RodriguezFr.24:28.6Wheeling
192Gabe SutantoFr.24:29.9Fremd
193James DravenackFr.24:32.5Glenbrook South
194Tom JohnstonFr.24:33.9Fremd
195Mark FlisarskySo.24:34.5Maine East
196Colin FridnerFr.24:34.9Lake Zurich
197Grant PerlbergFr.24:35.5New Trier
198Michael DobrianskiFr.24:38.7Rolling Meadows
199William SheaFr.24:40.8New Trier
200Ethan LevyFr.24:45.2Deerfield
201Arpit ShahSo.24:46.5Rolling Meadows
202Teddy O'haraFr.24:53.0Benet Academy
203Brian AndersonFr.24:56.6Barrington
204Jake LevinFr.25:05.9New Trier
205Jacob RymarcsukFr.25:07.7Lake Park
206Trey ZweigFr.25:14.6New Trier
207Emaad DarSo.25:14.9Bartlett
208Brett PayneSo.25:21.9Barrington
209Rohan DomaSo.25:30.2Maine West
210Jaxon LauFr.25:30.8New Trier
211Joe TorricoFr.25:33.6Benet Academy
212Luis Gil-laraFr.25:38.3Rolling Meadows
213Joe JohnstonFr.25:45.5Fremd
214Ike CheyFr.25:50.0Glenbrook South
215Patrick SzeFr.25:56.5Fremd
216Chris MarreroSo.26:01.3Wheeling
217Jonathan MoySo.26:02.1Fremd
218Richard BoehmFr.26:10.3Benet Academy
219Sebastian MarquezSo.26:12.1Lake Park
220Alex AlmazanFr.26:22.7Elgin (E. Academy)
221Noah GonzalezFr.26:29.8Antioch
222Tej PrattipatiFr.26:46.2Rolling Meadows
223Shuja RainaFr.26:49.7Glenbrook South
224Mason ZoellerFr.26:54.5Highland Park
225James ColeFr.26:59.5PRGlenbrook South
226Yashwant CherukuriFr.27:11.9Rolling Meadows
227Joseph De StefanoFr.27:22.5Glenbrook South
228Humzah ZehdanFr.28:11.4Glenbrook South
229Chris SchellSo.28:32.5Maine West
230Ethan DinardoFr.28:43.1Deerfield
231David FranklinJr.29:00.2Westlake Christian
232Daniel KimFr.29:27.9Lake Park
233Jack PeretzFr.29:41.4Deerfield
234Eric NardulliSo.29:41.7Glenbrook South
235Nate McdonaghSo.29:51.4Highland Park
236Blake WhittenhallFr.29:59.7Lake Park
237Akbar LakhaniFr.30:08.6Maine East
238Matthew CookFr.30:21.7Westlake Christian
239JR LeachFr.30:25.6Lake Park
240Ben WegrzynFr.30:26.8Elgin (E. Academy)
241Ryan GriffithSo.31:05.6Highland Park
242Daniel YoonFr.33:24.6Fremd
243Siddiqui SufyanFr.34:39.9Bartlett
244Matthew PieczonkaFr.35:43.4Rolling Meadows
245Hasan MafrajiFr.35:59.6Glenbrook South
246Mika DuqueFr.36:00.0PRGlenbrook South
247Nicholas IleaFr.36:45.1Lake Park
248Valentin MarronFr.38:19.2Rolling Meadows
Print Results

Open Results (3mi)

Official Results (F.A.T.)
PlaceName Grade Time Team
1Jack WardJr.17:33.1Barrington
2Ryan MarkSr.17:40.4Lake Zurich
3Patrick Baartmans17:43.2Lake Zurich
4Evan ZonaSr.18:06.8Barrington
5Ryder Moses-rosentSr.18:24.8New Trier
6Bryan PiscitelloSr.18:32.2Barrington
7Alex AndersonJr.18:36.8Barrington
8Sam PanateraJr.18:38.4Benet Academy
9Carson SchneidSr.18:42.0Benet Academy
10Miheer DharwadkarJr.18:45.3Fremd
11Michael LopezSr.18:50.5New Trier
12Spencer KinseyJr.18:51.4Lake Zurich
13Jack OlsonJr.18:55.5Glenbrook South
14Kaleb OdachowskiSr.19:03.9Fremd
15David CanoSr.19:04.9Fremd
16Kevin VetticadSr.19:11.2Barrington
17Cole JamesJr.19:15.8Lake Zurich
18David NorooziJr.19:18.5Benet Academy
19Anish YalavarthiSr.19:19.0Bartlett
20Jack DerbisSr.19:20.3Benet Academy
21Tomas TroutmanSr.19:20.3Lake Zurich
22Bradley RicheySr.19:28.0Bartlett
23Tommy PytelJr.19:36.8Benet Academy
24Bernard BieleckiSr.19:36.9Benet Academy
25Harry CitowJr.19:36.9New Trier
26Anthony TiptonSr.19:54.1Bartlett
27Yuva PatelJr.19:54.2Bartlett
28Christopher FoxSr.19:58.4New Trier
29Jack ChvatalSr.19:59.9Benet Academy
30John BuchananJr.20:02.7Bartlett
31Carlos HernandezJr.20:03.2Maine West
32Kyle LiedelSr.20:04.0Benet Academy
33David DeckerSr.20:05.1Fremd
34Declan HanusJr.20:10.9Benet Academy
35Charles CoonSr.20:12.4Rolling Meadows
36Ben GeorgiaJr.20:13.4Antioch
37Matthew LuczakJr.20:14.9Bartlett
38Braxton SchielerJr.20:15.4Antioch
39Alejandro SeidenSr.20:17.9Highland Park
40Jacob BaimSr.20:25.5Glenbrook South
41Chase HopkinsJr.20:30.9Bartlett
42Sherwin BathulaJr.20:32.8Maine West
43Angel Morales-cobianJr.20:38.5Grant
44Danny PytelJr.20:42.4Benet Academy
45Naitik PatelSr.20:44.7Fremd
46Tommy MelgozaSr.20:48.4Benet Academy
47Matthew RoalkvamSr.20:48.8Lake Zurich
48Brandon ErbanJr.20:49.1Benet Academy
49Jared BerrySr.20:53.7Barrington
50Finn HaightSr.20:56.0Barrington
51Jack CallaghanSr.20:56.1Glenbrook South
52Isaac AbrahamSr.20:56.6Glenbrook South
53Tim MiculaSr.20:59.9Wheeling
54Ethan HernandezSr.21:00.5Glenbrook South
55Bobby BorgJr.21:09.4Lake Zurich
56Ted ZinoxSr.21:10.2Highland Park
57Seth SnowerJr.21:10.3New Trier
58Johnny FogelSr.21:12.2New Trier
59Davide AlbianiJr.21:15.4Highland Park
60Mike BudzynskiJr.21:17.3Benet Academy
61Mason PriceSr.21:19.4Fremd
62Connor ByrneSr.21:20.9Lake Zurich
63Charlie FoxSr.21:22.3New Trier
64Adrian AsaniSr.21:26.5Barrington
65Enrique LipezkerJr.21:28.9Highland Park
66Sergey ThomasinoJr.21:36.5Maine West
67Derek LentzSr.21:46.8Glenbrook South
68Oscar BankowskiSr.21:48.0Barrington
69Tristan CarasSr.21:51.3New Trier
70Kyle KingSr.21:51.3Rolling Meadows
71Owen LevensJr.21:59.5New Trier
72Jason ZavatteroJr.22:03.7New Trier
73Will HorvathJr.22:07.7Benet Academy
74Luke HollackSr.22:15.5New Trier
75Matt CarlsonSr.22:23.6Rolling Meadows
76Mick SchielerJr.22:29.2Rolling Meadows
77Chase DuboseSr.22:32.8New Trier
78Gerald DichosoSr.22:38.2Wheeling
79Angel DominguezSr.22:41.6Maine West
80Namith RaoSr.22:51.0Barrington
81Noah KruselyJr.22:52.5Antioch
82George WareJr.22:59.2New Trier
83Dashank JoshiSr.22:59.5Maine West
84Sean GrableSr.23:02.9New Trier
85Johnathan BergmanJr.23:05.7Barrington
86Alexander PigottSr.23:14.9New Trier
87Chase BarthJr.23:19.9Lake Zurich
88Matt MccabeSr.23:21.1Benet Academy
89Zain RazaSr.23:23.9Barrington
90Keno BarbaSr.23:25.5Antioch
91Ben OlbergJr.23:40.5Rolling Meadows
92Dimitri ZimbrakosSr.24:00.4Maine West
93Ohm PatelSr.24:04.3Barrington
94Declan FruzynaSr.24:05.9Rolling Meadows
95Hyeong Rok ChoiSr.24:09.8New Trier
96Rohan JulkaJr.24:14.4Benet Academy
97Charles HalingSr.24:16.0Antioch
98Andrew YoonJr.24:19.5Glenbrook South
99Junlin ZengJr.24:21.1New Trier
100Spencer VonbankSr.24:36.0New Trier
101Anthony StreibJr.25:00.2Antioch
102John MccueSr.25:17.8New Trier
103Trent CorriveauJr.25:31.7Grant
104Andy DelrosarioJr.25:40.1Benet Academy
105Joaquin GuzmanSo.25:49.7New Trier
106Zachary GreenbergSo.25:52.6New Trier
107Danny KloneckiJr.25:52.7Glenbrook South
108Timothy PriceSr.26:01.8Barrington
109Marcus YeungJr.26:12.2New Trier
110Jack DemartiniJr.26:42.6Antioch
111Alan ContrerasJr.27:06.6Grant
112Felipe PlazaSr.27:23.3Maine West
113Ryan BurnsSr.27:34.8Barrington
114Marco SchulzeSr.27:40.8Highland Park
115Gabriel VillanuevaJr.27:50.0Wheeling
116Ethan Nicolaz-davidsonSr.28:10.1Highland Park
117Alexis DelgadoSr.35:28.1Maine West
118Aleksa ConicSr.35:48.2Rolling Meadows
119Cody LettsSr.36:29.9Maine West
120Max SchwartzSo.36:59.5New Trier
Print Results