Home of not one but TWO 2019 IHSA Track State Qualifiers in the 800m
68°F
Titan Distance

Trevian Frosh-Soph

Tuesday, April 25, 2017
New Trier Winnetka

Meet Recap

No meet recap or information is available at this time. Please be sure to use the links on the left to view more about the meet.

If this meet has already occured, our results are missing or have not been processed into our database.

Team Scores

Team scores for all events, including short-distance, field, etc.

Sophomore

This is either an unscored meet, or team results are missing from our database. If you believe this is an error, please reach out.

Freshmen

This is either an unscored meet, or team results are missing from our database. If you believe this is an error, please reach out.

Distance Team Scores

Team scores only for Distance Events (ones featured on results tabs). This is an automated process, so results should be treated as-is.

Sophomore

1New Trier48
2Loyola Academy27
3Glenbrook North23
4Maine South23
5North Shore Country Day15
6Glenbrook South9
7Deerfield8
8Highland Park0

Freshmen

1New Trier51
2Loyola Academy30
3Glenbrook North20
4Maine South20
5Glenbrook South12
6Deerfield6
7Highland Park2
8North Shore Country Day0

Map & Directions

Photos

Sophomore Results

Official Results (F.A.T.)
3200m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Charlie ForbesSo.10:09.50New Trier
2David LopezSo.10:35.61Glenbrook South
3Cameron ChangSo.10:39.93New Trier
4Simon LumbySo.11:16.08Glenbrook North
5Joseph BlaskoSo.11:21.33Loyola Academy
6Brett NeedelmanSo.11:29.15Deerfield
7Edward RomoSo.11:46.65Maine South
8Jonah LevineSo.11:47.40Glenbrook North
9Matt SchillingSo.11:47.93Maine South
10Ben GordonSo.12:55.18Highland Park
1600m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Tommy BradySo.4:40.89Maine South
2Graeme LaneSo.4:42.92New Trier
3Eli MillerSo.4:43.24Loyola Academy
4Aiden RaymondSo.4:49.63New Trier
5Nate AronsonSo.5:12.56Glenbrook North
6Ian DempseySo.5:16.46Maine South
7Declan BlackSo.5:16.65Deerfield
8Simon LumbySo.5:26.14Glenbrook North
9Jonathan WallkSo.5:27.60Deerfield
10Aditya BhallaSo.5:42.23SRGlenbrook South
11TJ StriblenSo.5:44.38SRGlenbrook South
12Andrew BiondiSo.5:51.93Highland Park
13Jack GonzalezSo.6:40.96Highland Park
800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Brad O'ConnorJr.2:00.57North Shore Country Day
2Dana SullivanSo.2:01.01Glenbrook North
3Ben WeilerSo.2:07.27New Trier
4William GibbonsSo.2:08.41New Trier
5John SchmeltzSo.2:10.64Loyola Academy
6Ian GalloSo.2:13.72Loyola Academy
7Ian SpearsSo.2:17.43Maine South
8Joey PatronikSo.2:19.37Glenbrook South
9Charlie JanesSo.2:23.18Maine South
10Michael SperoSo.2:30.34Glenbrook North
11Brett NeedelmanSo.2:30.99Deerfield
12Jack SchulmanSo.2:31.97Highland Park
4x800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Relay Team8:35.65Loyola Academy
2Relay Team8:50.07New Trier
3Relay Team9:22.71Maine South
4Relay Team9:39.86North Shore Country Day
5Relay Team10:02.62Glenbrook North
6Relay Team10:34.80Deerfield
Print Results

Freshmen Results

Official Results (F.A.T.)
3200m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1JD ShellyFr.10:25.11New Trier
2Alex OwensFr.10:44.17Loyola Academy
3Raqhav GuptaFr.10:52.68New Trier
4James KurtzweilFr.11:29.47SRGlenbrook South
5Timothy St. JohnFr.11:34.17Glenbrook North
6Eli TraubFr.11:59.01Glenbrook North
7Grant FisherFr.12:18.24Deerfield
8Wyatt BrowdyFr.12:31.58Deerfield
9Armando AlvaradoFr.13:29.22Maine South
10Brinton RobertsFr.13:56.02North Shore Country Day
1600m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Ben AkasonFr.4:47.75New Trier
2Jackson FlickFr.4:51.32New Trier
3Walter GlocknerFr.5:00.84Maine South
4Billy DelaneyFr.5:08.84Loyola Academy
5Adam ChristopherFr.5:10.42Maine South
6Ryan DettlingFr.5:10.91Loyola Academy
7Ryan RosenfeldFr.5:14.81Highland Park
8Justin WronaFr.5:23.04PRGlenbrook South
9Tim St. JohnFr.5:25.38Glenbrook North
10Jason DahlbergFr.5:26.82Deerfield
11Eli TraubFr.5:31.80Glenbrook North
12Joe ArianoFr.5:32.71Deerfield
13Brinton RobertsFr.6:49.77North Shore Country Day
800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
13Andrew BiondiSo.2:32.79Highland Park
1Michael KruseFr.2:14.95Glenbrook North
2Billy DelaneyFr.2:16.25Loyola Academy
3Ryan DettlingFr.2:16.51Loyola Academy
4Keegan EstradaFr.2:17.67New Trier
5Arun GopalaFr.2:18.21New Trier
6Erick VandergawFr.2:23.60Glenbrook North
7Micah PlofskyFr.2:29.76Deerfield
8Jeremy PlofskyFr.2:31.92Deerfield
9Theo GikasFr.2:32.99SRGlenbrook South
10Danny GemignaniFr.2:42.25Glenbrook South
11Jack WalshFr.2:45.21Maine South
4x800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Relay Team9:36.83Maine South
2Relay Team9:37.18New Trier
3Relay Team10:44.09Glenbrook South
Print Results