Home of Glenview's #1 Distance Track team
69°F
Titan Distance

Trevian Frosh-Soph

Tuesday, April 26, 2016
New Trier Winnetka

Meet Recap

No meet recap or information is available at this time. Please be sure to use the links on the left to view more about the meet.

If this meet has already occured, our results are missing or have not been processed into our database.

Team Scores

Team scores for all events, including short-distance, field, etc.

Sophomore

1New Trier139
2Maine South124
3Highland Park103
4Deerfield98
5Glenbrook South81
6Glenbrook North68
7Loyola Academy61

Freshmen

1New Trier168.5
2Deerfield124
3Glenbrook North110
4Glenbrook South83
5Maine South77
6Loyola Academy57
7Highland Park53.5

Distance Team Scores

Team scores only for Distance Events (ones featured on results tabs). This is an automated process, so results should be treated as-is.

Sophomore

1New Trier52
2Deerfield25
3Loyola Academy19
4Glenbrook North18
5Maine South18
6Highland Park14
7Glenbrook South0

Freshmen

1New Trier46
2Highland Park34
3Deerfield22
4Loyola Academy17
5Maine South16
6Glenbrook North15
7Glenbrook South0

Map & Directions

Photos

Sophomore Results

Official Results (F.A.T.)
800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Kiran BaakkonenSo.2:06.96New Trier
2Aidan SullivanSo.2:07.69Loyola Academy
3Miles PurcellSo.2:10.34New Trier
4Ari BosseSo.2:10.97Glenbrook North
5Henry ShoreSo.2:11.75Deerfield
6Darian DanciuSo.2:15.76Maine South
7Alex FrankSo.2:17.68Highland Park
8Sam AronsonSo.2:24.63Glenbrook North
9Aaron CohenSo.2:27.57Deerfield
10Sebastian AriasSo.2:29.72Highland Park
11Owen BakerSo.2:36.84Loyola Academy
1600m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Ryan StruckmanSo.4:38.38New Trier
2Matt GoldSo.4:38.89Deerfield
3Ben ParkhillSo.4:50.98New Trier
4Michael OcasekSo.4:51.20Glenbrook North
5Luke PhillipsSo.4:51.78Loyola Academy
6Marc DalySo.4:55.63Loyola Academy
7Jake MellemaSo.4:56.13Maine South
8Nate AmsterSo.4:59.32Highland Park
9Ben WolfeSo.5:01.62Deerfield
10Alec GlazierSo.5:03.12Highland Park
11Daniel ChoSo.5:04.83SRGlenbrook South
12Martin SornatSo.5:09.41Maine South
13Ethan ButtimerSo.5:12.62Glenbrook North
14Dominic ChavezSo.5:32.23SRGlenbrook South
3200m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Patrick NorrickSo.10:02.62New Trier
2Brandon ChristopherSo.10:07.72Maine South
3Alec GlazierSo.10:08.65Highland Park
4Nate AmsterSo.10:09.44Highland Park
5Connor HoagSo.10:24.49Loyola Academy
6Ben WolfeSo.10:30.59Deerfield
7Alex KogenSo.10:35.54New Trier
8Michael LeeSo.10:39.98Glenbrook North
9Ryan PrendergastSo.10:44.69Maine South
10Matt ButlerSo.11:03.73Deerfield
11Jacob RosenbergSo.11:46.95Glenbrook North
12Zach SchiffmanSo.13:36.06PRGlenbrook South
4x800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Relay Team8:38.91Deerfield
2Relay Team8:58.49New Trier
3Relay Team9:56.39Glenbrook North
4Relay Team10:53.88Maine South
Print Results

Freshmen Results

Official Results (F.A.T.)
800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Dana SullivanFr.2:05.60Glenbrook North
2Charlie ForbesFr.2:08.70New Trier
3Nolan HorganFr.2:15.58Deerfield
4David PetersFr.2:16.37New Trier
5Ian GalloFr.2:17.48Loyola Academy
6Richard HellerFr.2:17.78Highland Park
7Jack CaseyFr.2:22.07Highland Park
8Danillo DobrilovicFr.2:22.39Maine South
9Santiago RochesFr.2:25.78Loyola Academy
10Nate AronsonFr.2:32.75Glenbrook North
11Jonathan WallkFr.2:35.43Deerfield
12Ryan HauserFr.3:05.49Maine South
13Jacob VadukumcherryFr.3:19.19Glenbrook South
1600m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Jose ReyesFr.4:47.03Highland Park
2Tommy BradyFr.4:47.41Maine South
3Eli MillerFr.4:55.69Loyola Academy
4Cameron ChangFr.4:56.71New Trier
5Aiden RaymondFr.5:03.03New Trier
6Jack LynchFr.5:06.57Loyola Academy
7Ian DempseyFr.5:14.23Maine South
8Nolan HorganFr.5:25.88Deerfield
9Chris CizekFr.5:26.46Highland Park
10Bradley BrodskyFr.5:27.75Deerfield
11Joey PatronikFr.5:34.98SRGlenbrook South
12Aditya BhallaFr.5:37.05PRGlenbrook South
3200m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Jose ReyesFr.10:09.80Highland Park
2Luke WisnerFr.10:36.26New Trier
3Graeme LaneFr.10:41.93New Trier
4Bradley BrodskyFr.11:07.81Deerfield
5John SchmeltzFr.11:12.43Loyola Academy
6Jack SchulmanFr.11:35.43Highland Park
7Jonathan WallkFr.11:38.48Deerfield
8Mike KinnavyFr.11:38.72Maine South
9Simon LumbyFr.11:47.84Glenbrook North
10Dustin BirnbaumFr.12:29.39Glenbrook North
4x800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Relay Team9:16.18New Trier
2Relay Team9:20.67Deerfield
3Relay Team10:18.16Highland Park
4Relay Team10:30.58Glenbrook North
5Relay Team11:07.53Maine South
Print Results