John Davis Titan Invite

Friday, May 05, 2017
John Davis Titan Stadium

Meet Recap

No meet recap or information is available at this time. Please be sure to use the links on the left to view more about the meet.

Team Scores

Varsity

1New Trier106
2Niles West93
3Wheeling77
4Loyola Academy66
5Glenbrook South53.5
6Niles North49
7Glenbrook North38
8Hersey35
9Lake Forest Academy30
10Maine West4
10Elk Grove4
12St. Patrick2.5

Frosh/Soph

1New Trier176
2Glenbrook South133
3Wheeling51.25
4Glenbrook North36.5
5Hersey35
6Elk Grove33
7St. Patrick28
8Maine West26
9Niles North21.25
10Niles West17
11Lake Forest Academy1

Photos

Varsity Results

4x800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam400m800m
1Relay Team8:29.81Niles North
2Relay Team8:29.83Hersey
3Relay Team8:35.31New Trier
4Relay Team8:42.39Loyola Academy
5Relay Team8:42.98Maine West
6Relay Team8:45.95Wheeling
7Relay Team8:52.02Niles West
8Relay Team8:59.35Glenbrook South
9Relay Team9:08.29Glenbrook North
3200m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam800m1600m2400m3200m
1Sam SvientySr.09:49.09Hersey
2Warren BloodSr.09:51.44New Trier
3Matt JortbergJr.09:52.89Glenbrook South
4Sebastian VillegasSr.09:59.56Niles West
5Connor HoagJr.10:01.05Loyola Academy
6Jordan TheriaultJr.10:08.09Glenbrook South
7Matt BurkeSr.10:08.97New Trier
8Quinn CunninghamJr.10:11.61Hersey
9Carlos AlemanJr.10:21.34Niles North
10Partick HolbrookJr.10:22.70Niles West
11Michael LeeJr.10:36.59Glenbrook North
12Derek PaceJr.10:38.27Maine West
13Jeff Van SpankerenSr.10:39.12Glenbrook North
14Jesse ResendezSr.10:52.35St. Patrick
15Nelson FernandesJr.10:57.11Niles North
16Pedro GodinezSr.11:06.23Wheeling
17Adrian FigueroaJr.11:22.25Wheeling
18Peter SakkosJr.11:31.08St. Patrick
800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam400m800m
1Andrew NiewiarowskiSr.2:00.20Loyola Academy
2Frankie SantaSr.2:02.58Niles West
3Michael OcasekJr.2:02.63Glenbrook North
4Dieter VillegasJr.2:02.70Lake Forest Academy
5Declan O'ReillySr.2:03.59New Trier
6Francis BorysSr.2:03.94New Trier
7Eric WagnerSr.2:04.47Hersey
8Ari BosseJr.2:04.79Glenbrook North
9Marc DalyJr.2:05.08Loyola Academy
10Carlos MontielSr.2:05.68Wheeling
11Chris LeeSr.2:06.04Glenbrook South
12Sean PatonJr.2:09.83Hersey
13Youel AndemichaelJr.2:11.36Niles North
14Sam AljupoorJr.2:12.64Niles West
15Matt RuntzSr.2:14.47Glenbrook South
16Andrew JefferiesJr.2:15.44Niles North
17Cesar SoriaSr.2:16.13Maine West
18Obaid AnsariSr.2:18.28Lake Forest Academy
19Vlad CastilloJr.2:18.46Wheeling
20Anthony ArreguinJr.2:21.18St. Patrick
21Cyrus MontanezSr.2:25.41St. Patrick
22Oscar GonzalezJr.2:30.51Elk Grove
1600m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam400m800m1200m1600m
1Paolo TiongsonSr.4:29.87Loyola Academy
2Cooper WoolfordSr.4:31.27New Trier
3Patrick NorrickJr.4:31.58New Trier
4Matt HoffmanSr.4:33.79Wheeling
5Ryan BuchSo.4:34.04Hersey
6Nate MayoJr.4:34.51Hersey
7Alec SanchezSr.4:34.66Glenbrook South
8Kevin LeonSr.4:42.42Maine West
9Oscar PatinoJr.4:44.71Elk Grove
10Chester BeckSr.4:47.12Niles West
11Zach HarrisSr.4:48.25Niles North
12Aidan SullivanJr.4:50.54Loyola Academy
13Marco AlanisSr.4:52.88Niles West
14Ethan ButtimerJr.4:53.39Glenbrook North
15Jacob RosenbergJr.5:00.05Glenbrook North
16Jacob ChagoyaSr.5:00.20Lake Forest Academy
17Donny JohnsonJr.5:07.86Maine West
18Jesse ResendezSr.5:09.35St. Patrick
19Dominic ChavezJr.5:10.31Glenbrook South
20Nic BaggetoJr.5:11.48Elk Grove
21Peter SakkosJr.5:19.69St. Patrick

Frosh/Soph Results

4x800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam400m800m
1Relay Team8:47.73New Trier
2Relay Team8:56.09Hersey
3Relay Team9:08.40Niles West
4Relay Team9:17.94Elk Grove
5Relay Team9:20.79Wheeling
6Relay Team9:29.77Maine West
7Relay Team9:34.53Glenbrook South
8Relay Team9:36.70Niles North
9Relay Team9:36.71Glenbrook North
3200m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam800m1600m2400m3200m
1Max SvientyFr.10:00.92Hersey
2Joey PaulettoSo.10:17.15Glenbrook South
3Tom McCarthySo.10:17.66Hersey
4Will KellyFr.10:17.73Glenbrook South
5Graeme LaneSo.10:27.05New Trier
6JD ShellyFr.10:30.20New Trier
7Simon LumbySo.11:08.50Glenbrook North
8Jonathan KangFr.11:11.12Maine West
9Tim St. JohnFr.11:11.96Glenbrook North
10Eugene DomingoSo.11:36.34Niles North
11Isaiah IversonFr.11:39.45Niles West
12Abil KrishnaFr.12:07.73Niles North
13Leo SierraSr.12:21.55Wheeling
14Vincent AlunanSo.13:10.86St. Patrick
15Liam LarsenSo.13:12.06Lake Forest Academy
800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam400m800m
1Will HouserFr.2:06.96Glenbrook South
2Ben WeilerSo.2:07.66New Trier
3William GibbonsSo.2:07.96New Trier
4Jay PatelSr.2:08.33Niles North
5Josh MethnerFr.2:08.98Hersey
6Khush PatelSo.2:09.12Niles North
7Neo MarinSo.2:17.65Niles West
8Patryk SzczepaniakFr.2:18.03Hersey
9Michael KruseFr.2:18.79Glenbrook North
10Caleb KimSo.2:19.60Glenbrook North
11Jared FelittoFr.2:21.00Lake Forest Academy
12Marco Perez De la CruzFr.2:22.56Elk Grove
13Diego RiveraSo.2:23.07St. Patrick
14Aleks HromicFr.2:24.52Lake Forest Academy
15James KurtzweilFr.2:27.01Glenbrook South
16Gio MedinaSo.2:27.05Wheeling
17Angel TorresFr.2:27.86Wheeling
17Humberto MartinezSo.2:27.86St. Patrick
19Jason TenezacaFr.2:35.20Niles West
1600m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam400m800m1200m1600m
1Charlie ForbesSo.4:40.03New Trier
2Charlie SchultzSo.4:46.34Glenbrook South
3Michael JohnsonFr.4:49.06Elk Grove
4Nate KraemerSo.4:49.19Elk Grove
5Sebastian VencesSo.4:52.73Wheeling
6Ben AkasonFr.4:53.51New Trier
7Charlie MontgomerySo.4:56.56Niles North
8Quinn RudyFr.5:00.69Hersey
9David LopezSo.5:02.47Glenbrook South
10Nicholas MarsdenFr.5:04.88Niles West
11Amin SahidSo.5:11.07Niles North
12Tim ChomaFr.5:16.41Hersey
13Jonathan KangFr.5:18.10Maine West
14Jonah LevineSo.5:19.59Glenbrook North
15Fabian PenaFr.5:19.69Maine West
16Eli TraubFr.5:21.87Glenbrook North
17Mitch FisterFr.5:24.25Wheeling
18Kadin CamburnFr.5:25.91Niles West
19Aleks HromicFr.5:34.90Lake Forest Academy
20Humberto MartinezSo.5:36.20St. Patrick