Meet Recap

No meet recap or information is available at this time. Please be sure to use the links on the left to view more about the meet.

Team Scores

Varsity

This is either an unscored meet, or team results are missing from our database. If you believe this is an error, please reach out.

Frosh/Soph

This is either an unscored meet, or team results are missing from our database. If you believe this is an error, please reach out.

Photos

Photographer: Mr. Jortberg

Varsity Results

4x800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam400m800m
1Relay Team8:00.59Glenbrook North
2Relay Team8:19.71Niles West
3Relay Team8:20.58New Trier
4Relay Team8:34.24Glenbrook South
Jason LeszynskiJr.2:05.9Glenbrook South
Charlie SchultzJr.2:04.0Glenbrook South
Joey PatronikJr.2:15.9Glenbrook South
Joey PaulettoJr.2:08.4Glenbrook South
5Relay Team8:34.54Niles North
6Relay Team8:35.15Loyola Academy
7Relay Team8:43.50Hersey
8Relay Team9:10.42Wheeling
9Relay Team9:14.32Elk Grove
10Relay Team9:45.63Maine West
3200m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam800m1600m2400m3200m
1Ryan BuchJr.09:48.16Hersey
2Matt JortbergSr.09:55.76Glenbrook South
3Will KellySo.09:58.58Glenbrook South
4Graeme LaneJr.10:05.99New Trier
5Connor HoagSr.10:06.58Loyola Academy
6Joey GalindoJr.10:07.13New Trier
7Sebastian VencesJr.10:17.25Wheeling
8Christopher HollyJr.10:25.51Niles West
9Cole RodgersSr.10:31.10Hersey
10Donny JohnsonSr.10:32.34Maine West
11Michael LeeSr.10:41.43Glenbrook North
12Andrew JefferiesSr.10:54.81Niles North
13Jonah LevineJr.10:57.06Glenbrook North
14Zach SwansonJr.10:57.08Loyola Academy
15Carlos ZavalaJr.12:28.69Elk Grove
16Oscar GonzalezSr.12:41.15Elk Grove
17Jacob LeibSr.13:28.52Lake Forest Academy
1600m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam400m800m1200m1600m
1Josh MethnerSo.4:22.57Hersey
2Jordan TheriaultSr.4:24.72Glenbrook South
3Jordan TeranSo.4:27.24Wheeling
4Charlie ForbesJr.4:32.33New Trier
5Jack FredianSr.4:34.05Hersey
6Partick HolbrookSr.4:34.13Niles West
7Ford BakerJr.4:36.79New Trier
8Tyler PolakJr.4:37.41Wheeling
9Eli MillerJr.4:47.77Loyola Academy
10Nate KraemerJr.4:49.12Elk Grove
11Charlie MontgomeryJr.4:49.36Niles North
12Angel SoriaSr.4:55.81Maine West
13Amin SahidJr.4:56.04Niles North
14Nate AronsonJr.4:56.77Glenbrook North
15James BayusJr.4:58.93Elk Grove
16Dominik BronakowskiSr.4:58.95Maine West
17Dominic ChavezSr.5:03.69Glenbrook South
800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam400m800m
1Ryan StruckmanSr.1:57.59New Trier
2Luke PhillipsSr.1:58.92Loyola Academy
3Will HouserSo.2:02.32Glenbrook South
4Ben WeilerJr.2:02.56New Trier
5Ryan TheisenSr.2:03.16Hersey
6Sirak TeclaiSr.2:03.34Niles North
7Charles ClarySo.2:03.44Beacon Academy
8Conner MocnySr.2:03.75Loyola Academy
9Jay PatelJr.2:03.88Niles North
10Max SvientySo.2:06.48Hersey
11Caleb KimJr.2:08.94Glenbrook North
12Kelvin ChavezSr.2:11.42Wheeling
13Neo MarinJr.2:11.75Niles West
14Andrew KaseSr.2:13.29Glenbrook North
15TJ StriblenJr.2:16.40Glenbrook South
16Patrick O'DwyerSr.2:19.28Niles West
17Vlad CastilloSr.2:19.66Wheeling
18Elias PerezJr.2:26.22Elk Grove
19Jason VazquezJr.2:27.07St. Patrick
20Edison Clavijo2:28.85Maine West
21Nathan SaavedraJr.2:35.77Elk Grove
22Charles BellJr.2:43.58St. Patrick

Frosh/Soph Results

4x800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam400m800m
1Relay Team8:47.78Hersey
2Relay Team8:48.84Wheeling
3Relay Team8:51.22New Trier
4Relay Team9:09.49Glenbrook North
5Relay Team9:32.31Niles North
6Relay Team9:32.32Maine West
7Relay Team9:33.37Glenbrook South
Matthew FinkelFr.2:21.9Glenbrook South
Tyson AnthonyFr.2:26.0Glenbrook South
Jacob KinzlerFr.2:23.1Glenbrook South
Sumin ChoFr.2:22.4Glenbrook South
8Relay Team9:57.52Niles West
9Relay Team10:58.72Lake Forest Academy
3200m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam800m1600m2400m3200m
1Jackson FlickSo.10:11.00New Trier
2Ben AkasonSo.10:21.17New Trier
3Michael JohnsonSo.10:35.44Elk Grove
4Bryan MartinezFr.10:37.77Wheeling
5Luke LinscottFr.10:38.45Hersey
6James KurtzweilSo.10:42.38Glenbrook South
7Jonathan KangSo.10:55.81Maine West
8Kasper GoralczykSo.10:56.86Niles North
9Remy JankuskyFr.10:59.76Hersey
10Tim St. JohnSo.11:01.72Glenbrook North
11Isaiah IversonSo.11:06.22Niles West
12Eli TraubSo.11:16.99Glenbrook North
13Japnam HothiFr.11:21.95Wheeling
14Abil KrishnaSo.11:27.72Niles North
15Mrugesh ThakorFr.11:59.09Glenbrook South
16Joshua EsquilinFr.12:22.85St. Patrick
17David SiFr.14:42.97Lake Forest Academy
1600m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam400m800m1200m1600m
1JD ShellySo.4:41.36New Trier
2Tyler AckermanSo.4:42.17New Trier
3Esteban LagunasSo.4:45.09Wheeling
4Michael JohnsonSo.4:48.69Elk Grove
5Luis VasquezFr.4:50.89Hersey
6Sam StubbsSo.4:51.48Hersey
7Angel TorresSo.4:54.90Wheeling
8Sergio MendietaFr.4:58.29St. Patrick
9George JimenezSo.4:58.45St. Patrick
10Liam SaluskiFr.5:01.25Elk Grove
11Jonathan KangSo.5:02.41Maine West
12Matthew CareyFr.5:04.87Niles West
13Harrison WollneyFr.5:06.50Glenbrook South
14John BresnahanSo.5:08.27Glenbrook South
15Alex KrullFr.5:08.61Glenbrook North
16Charlie MartinFr.5:09.10Glenbrook North
17Adam GorcycaFr.5:09.43Maine West
18Ethan SuhFr.5:11.19Niles West
19Aleks HromicSo.5:23.09Lake Forest Academy
20RayChristian FerrerFr.5:48.51Niles North
800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam400m800m
1Jason PalafoxSo.2:06.19Hersey
2Will LoberSo.2:08.69New Trier
3George JimenezSo.2:12.32St. Patrick
4Armani SaeedSo.2:13.30Lake Forest Academy
5Connor CaserioFr.2:13.44New Trier
6Michael KruseSo.2:13.84Glenbrook North
7Erick VandergawSo.2:16.33Glenbrook North
8Jason DuraySo.2:16.95Hersey
9Oscar VegaFr.2:17.67Niles West
10Dane BranstromFr.2:18.75Glenbrook South
11Jared FelittoSo.2:19.52Lake Forest Academy
12Naveed OmerSo.2:20.32Niles West
13Eric HernandezFr.2:21.96Wheeling
14Santiago CuevesSo.2:23.93Wheeling
15Wade HerreraSo.2:24.27Glenbrook South
16Marco Perez De la CruzSo.2:24.80Elk Grove
17Bibin BijuSo.2:25.62Maine West
18Jesus VallejoFr.2:26.34Maine West
19Carl ReinaSo.2:29.33St. Patrick
20Tirth PatelFr.2:31.88Niles North
21Syed Shah2:33.45Niles North
22Josh CasticSo.2:41.98Elk Grove