Home of "Family First"
69°F
Titan Distance

CSL Quad at Niles West

Tuesday, September 12, 2017
Niles West High School

Meet Recap

No meet recap or information is available at this time. Please be sure to use the links on the left to view more about the meet.

If this meet has already occured, our results are missing or have not been processed into our database.

Team Scores

Team scores for all events, including short-distance, field, etc.

Varsity

1Maine South3-0
2Glenbrook South2-1
3Niles North1-2
4Niles West0-3

Sophomore

1Maine South3-0
2Glenbrook South2-1
3Niles West1-2
4Niles North0-3

Freshmen

1Glenbrook South3-0
2Niles North2-1
3Niles West1-2
4Maine South0-3

Distance Team Scores

Team scores only for Distance Events (ones featured on results tabs). This is an automated process, so results should be treated as-is.

Varsity

Sophomore

Freshmen

Course Map & Directions


Photos

Photographer(s): Mr. Jortberg

Varsity Results (3mi)

Official Results (Hand Timed)
PlaceName Grade Time Team
1Tommy Brady15:10.09Maine South
2Conor Perreault15:24.68Niles North
3Brandon Christopher15:25.09Maine South
4Patrick Holbrook15:58.34Niles West
5Ian Spears16:01.88Maine South
6Will Kelly16:07.42Glenbrook South
7Jordan Theriault16:15.34Glenbrook South
8Matt Jortberg16:20.16Glenbrook South
9Sirak Teclai16:22.87Niles North
10Carlos Aleman16:24.56Niles North
11Jake Mellema16:25.92Maine South
12Charlie Montgomery16:34.40Niles North
13Charlie Schultz16:38.60Glenbrook South
14Youel Andemichael16:44.72Niles North
15Austin Tauber16:56.90Maine South
16Will Houser16:57.71Glenbrook South
17Joey Kasch17:02.13Maine South
18Ian Dempsey17:05.36Maine South
19Aaron Brown17:06.61Niles North
20Nelson Fernandes17:07.56Niles North
21Joey Pauletto17:18.27Glenbrook South
22Dominic Chavez17:27.80Glenbrook South
23Daniel Cho17:37.09Glenbrook South
24Matt Schilling17:49.43Maine South
25Khush Patel17:49.86Niles North
26Seth Rizarri17:51.07Niles North
27Trevor Glancy17:51.80Niles West
28Neo Marin17:59.01Niles West
29Danilo Dobrilovic18:01.52Maine South
30Jonathan Butbul18:15.97Niles North
31Edward Romo18:24.94Maine South
32Andrew Jefferies18:35.25Niles North
33Kadin Camburn18:39.18Niles West
34Joey Patronik18:41.64Glenbrook South
35Finn Bauer18:48.47Maine South
36Adam Hauser18:50.37Maine South
37Jay Patel18:55.45Niles North
38Eugene Domingo19:01.28Niles North
39Max Gerber19:03.56Glenbrook South
40Nate Kotowski19:03.90Maine South
41Adam Majcher19:12.25Niles West
42Isaiah Iverson19:15.54Niles West
43Dennis Angelov19:17.80Niles West
44Robert Majcher19:21.29Niles West
45Nic Luna19:22.95Niles North
46Milkiyas Hailemariam19:30.50Niles West
47Max Battle19:30.70Niles North
48Lucas Rochester19:32.34Niles West
49Jordan Lynch19:40.77Glenbrook South
50Ali Chaudhry19:41.04Niles West
51Iyke George19:49.20Niles North
52Zach Schiffman19:50.25Glenbrook South
53Joseph Iovescu19:53.47Niles West
54Gabe Cohen19:56.88Niles West
55Aditya Bhalla19:57.94Glenbrook South
56George Wood19:58.76Glenbrook South
57Michael Tulsky20:01.03Niles West
58Darian Danciu20:07.37Maine South
59Neel Parikh20:21.83Niles North
60Anthony Maya20:22.85Niles West
61Jaison Jacob20:23.11Niles West
62Benjamin Rubinberg20:35.68Niles North
63Adam Latreille20:51.12Glenbrook South
64Colin Gillespie21:00.52Niles West
65Will Getz21:12.17Niles West
66Sheldon Shin22:33.79Niles West
67Andrew Iovescu22:58.75Niles West
68Josh Gorenyuk24:08.20Glenbrook South
69Jay Monga25:20.42Niles West
Print Results

Sophomore Results (3mi)

Official Results (Hand Timed)
PlaceName Grade Time Team
1Walter GlocknerSo.16:41.09Maine South
2Adam ChristopherSo.17:08.97Maine South
3Sean BauerSo.17:31.89Maine South
4James KurtzweilSo.17:46.62Glenbrook South
5Luke BurkumSo.18:09.12Maine South
6Wade HerreraSo.18:56.32Glenbrook South
7Kasper GoralczykSo.19:02.70Niles North
8Umar ChaudhrySo.19:04.56Niles West
9John BresnahanSo.19:11.44Glenbrook South
10Daniel CudzichSo.19:15.86Niles West
11Luke FerriSo.19:39.09Niles North
12Ismail PatelSo.19:47.27Niles West
13Antonio MoraSo.19:55.65Maine South
14Jimmy CoyleSo.19:58.93Maine South
15Su Min ChoSo.20:10.99Glenbrook South
16Addy OtgontserenSo.20:26.25Glenbrook South
17Sam WestfallSo.20:33.50Glenbrook South
18Zachary ThompsonSo.20:54.86Niles West
19Omer NaveedSo.20:57.49Niles West
20Franky SmeriglioSo.21:00.47Maine South
21Armando AlvaradoSo.21:08.27Maine South
22Jonathan RandazzoSo.21:09.51Maine South
23Theo GikasSo.21:14.42Glenbrook South
24Christopher AtsavesSo.21:19.38Niles West
25Danny O'BrienSo.21:33.03Glenbrook South
26Charlie KuhnSo.21:39.36Glenbrook South
27Ritchie PalumboSo.21:50.54Maine South
28Matthew ChaeSo.22:04.10Niles North
29Jack WalshSo.22:05.06Maine South
30Ryan TeppermanSo.22:18.42Niles West
31Julian ZiresSo.22:24.16Maine South
32Eric ApplebaumSo.22:47.16Maine South
33Ali RaufiSo.22:59.03Niles West
34Niko KoupasSo.23:00.48Maine South
35Ty FossSo.23:02.23Maine South
36Ethan UmanaSo.23:04.70Niles North
37Joey SagmeisterSo.23:09.37Maine South
38Matt AichholzerSo.23:15.56Niles West
39Timothy BresnahanSo.23:16.22Maine South
40Jason AnnesSo.23:22.89Maine South
41ethan andemicaelSo.23:32.46Niles North
42Michael FilippiniSo.23:55.86Niles West
43Justin JayarajSo.23:56.17Niles West
Print Results

Freshmen Results (2mi)

Official Results (Hand Timed)
PlaceName Grade Time Team
1Kyle KenmotsuFr.11:38.08Niles North
2Matt CoyleFr.11:40.03Maine South
3Mrugesh ThakorFr.11:53.13Glenbrook South
4Jacob KinzlerFr.11:54.00Glenbrook South
5Steven ReedFr.11:57.78Niles North
6matthew careyFr.11:59.68Niles West
7Bryan KurpiewskiFr.12:02.74Glenbrook South
8Ethan SuhFr.12:04.66Niles West
9Nahiyan ChowdhuryFr.12:08.15Niles North
10Dane BranstromFr.12:12.89Glenbrook South
11Benjamin KellyFr.12:17.57Niles West
12James ScottFr.12:18.84Glenbrook South
13Tyson AnthonyFr.12:19.84Glenbrook South
14Sloan AbramsFr.12:23.13Niles North
15Preston DavidsonFr.12:28.78Glenbrook South
16John McGivernFr.12:44.15Niles West
17Danny MurgesFr.12:52.43Maine South
18Zachary CheukFr.12:58.70Niles West
19Tyler SpenceFr.13:11.12Niles North
20Jonathan SpychalskiFr.13:14.90Maine South
21Syed Yaseen AliFr.13:22.00Niles North
22Izaac ShankFr.13:24.98Maine South
23Carter AdamsFr.13:27.58Glenbrook South
24Blake ParagesFr.13:29.50Maine South
25Andrew DonahueFr.14:00.15Glenbrook South
26Connor CostelloFr.14:18.73Maine South
27Cole BradyFr.14:29.97Glenbrook South
28Theodore ClarkeFr.14:34.47Niles West
29Evin JacobsFr.14:35.12Niles West
30Szymon SornatFr.14:39.24Maine South
31RayChristian FerrerFr.14:42.10Niles North
32Ebaad SiddiquiFr.15:01.22Niles West
33Henry ClarkFr.15:15.10Glenbrook South
34Muaaz PatelFr.16:20.52Niles West
35Rafael AbadFr.16:21.59Niles North
36Red ReyesFr.16:34.87Niles North
37Tirth PatelFr.16:43.95Niles North
38Daniel NassFr.17:15.50Glenbrook South
39Ahmad HashlamounFr.17:44.98Niles West
40Kunwar SinghFr.18:48.92Niles West
41Luke GregoryFr.19:01.57Glenbrook South
42Kyle SergelenFr.20:54.84SRGlenbrook South
Print Results