No meet recap or information is available at this time. Please be sure to use the links on the left to view more about the meet.
If this meet has already occured, our results are missing or have not been processed into our database.
Please select an event/division from the dropdown above.
Team scores for all events, including sprints, hurdles, field, etc.
Place | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | Lake Park | 48 |
2 | Edwardsville High School | 42 |
3 | Oak Park and River Forest | 41 |
4 | Chicago (Dunbar) | 30 |
5 | Cary-Grove | 26 |
6 | Belleville West | 25 |
6 | Rock Island High School | 25 |
8 | Springfield | 24 |
8 | Grant | 24 |
10 | Crete-Monee | 23 |
11 | Wheaton North | 22 |
11 | Minooka | 22 |
13 | Geneva | 18 |
13 | Harvey (Thornton) | 18 |
15 | Joliet West | 17 |
16 | Belvidere North | 16 |
17 | Hinsdale South | 15 |
17 | Bloom Township | 15 |
17 | Collinsville | 15 |
20 | Barrington | 13 |
20 | Lyons Township | 13 |
20 | Thornwood | 13 |
23 | St. Ignatius College Prep | 11 |
23 | St. Charles East | 11 |
23 | Lockport Township | 11 |
23 | Hersey | 11 |
27 | Lane Tech | 10 |
27 | York | 10 |
27 | Neuqua Valley | 10 |
27 | Maine South | 10 |
27 | Round Lake | 10 |
27 | New Trier | 10 |
27 | Niles West | 10 |
34 | Niles North | 8 |
34 | Community West | 8 |
34 | Glenbrook South | 8 |
34 | Lake Zurich | 8 |
34 | Libertyville | 8 |
34 | Marmion Academy | 8 |
34 | Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North - Closed 2016) | 8 |
41 | Waubonsie Valley | 7 |
41 | Bloomington High School | 7 |
41 | Jacobs | 7 |
41 | Conant | 7 |
41 | Prospect | 7 |
41 | Plainfield Central | 7 |
47 | Sandburg | 6 |
47 | Loyola Academy | 6 |
47 | Downers Grove South | 6 |
47 | East St. Louis Senior | 6 |
47 | Danville | 6 |
52 | Hinsdale Central | 5 |
52 | Glenbard North | 5 |
52 | Plainfield North | 5 |
52 | Plainfield East | 5 |
56 | Metea Valley | 4 |
56 | McHenry | 4 |
56 | Maine East | 4 |
56 | St. Charles North | 4 |
56 | Crystal Lake Central | 4 |
56 | Belleville East | 4 |
56 | Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) | 4 |
56 | Glenbard West | 4 |
56 | Downers Grove North | 4 |
65 | Whitney Young | 3 |
65 | Palatine | 3 |
65 | O'Fallon High School | 3 |
68 | Glenbard East | 2 |
68 | Oswego High School | 2 |
68 | Rolling Meadows | 2 |
68 | Evanston | 2 |
68 | Bartlett | 2 |
73 | Marist | 1 |
73 | Romeoville | 1 |
73 | Auburn | 1 |
73 | South Elgin | 1 |
73 | Fremd | 1 |
Automated team scoring only for Distance Events (3200m,1600m,800m,4x800m) using IHSA State Series scoring.
Place | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | Maine South | 10 |
2 | Geneva | 8 |
3 | St. Charles East | 6 |
4 | Belvidere North | 4 |
5 | Minooka | 2 |
6 | Crystal Lake Central | 1 |
7 | Niles West | 0 |
8 | Glenbard East | 0 |
9 | Oak Park and River Forest | 0 |
10 | East St. Louis Senior | 0 |
11 | Bloom Township | 0 |
12 | Glenbrook South | 0 |
Date | Name | Season |
---|---|---|
5/25/12 | IHSA 3A State Prelims | Track 2012 |
5/28/10 | IHSA 3A State Prelims | Track 2010 |
5/29/09 | IHSA 3A State Prelims | Track 2009 |
5/24/75 | IHSA 2A State Finals | Track 1975 |