Batavia Distance Madness

Friday, March 08, 2019
Batavia H.S.

Meet Recap

Will Kelly (Jr) and Will Houser (Jr) both competed at Batavia Distance Madness in Batavia, Illinois last Friday. They both gained the experience of running against the top runners in the state, and are looking forward to meeting them again.

Team Scores

Varsity

This is either an unscored meet, or team results are missing from our database. If you believe this is an error, please reach out.

Map

Photos

Varsity Results

800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam400m800m
1Riley WellsSr.1:58.63Rockford Christian
2Jason HoffmanJr.1:58.80Minooka
3Jadon ConroySr.1:59.03Huntley
4Joseph KnanishuJr.1:59.49Batavia
5Chris SimekSr.1:59.63Huntley
6Jordan FreeseSr.1:59.90Minooka
7Mitch GansemerSr.2:01.97St. Charles East
8Dalvin HumphreySr.2:02.30Shepard
9Lucas GuidoneSo.2:02.40Taft
10Talon KnaufJr.2:02.61Lakes Community
11Grant WrightSr.2:02.63Amos Alonzo Stagg
12Colin LuwanjaSr.2:03.17Benet Academy
13Hector Ramos JrJr.2:03.28Minooka
14Brent BrunnerSr.2:03.84Rockford Christian
15Sean McDermottSr.2:03.97Lyons Township
16Elijah PatrickSo.2:04.31South Elgin
17Grant JensenSr.2:04.77Prairie Ridge
18Braden MeyersSr.2:05.00Hononegah
19Vincent Van EckSo.2:05.04Minooka
20Thomas CodoSr.2:05.15Naperville Central
21Spencer NelsonSr.2:05.21Whitney Young
22Ethan BakerSr.2:05.32Prairie Ridge
23Brett WasickFr.2:05.53Bolingbrook
24Julian DavisSr.2:05.93Batavia
25Will HouserJr.2:06.04Glenbrook South62.064.0
26Keith KlineSr.2:06.09Hononegah
27Eric JangJr.2:06.20DeKalb
28Jonah GarciaJr.2:06.23Auburn
29David ZellerJr.2:06.37Wheaton Warrenville South
30Nick ChaidezJr.2:06.44Minooka
31Andrew MalekJr.2:06.73Glenbard West
32Peter OsielskiJr.2:06.73West Chicago
33Eamon SamsamiJr.2:06.74Batavia
34Nate ChaidezJr.2:07.07Minooka
35Matt RiceSr.2:07.39Wheaton Warrenville South
36Mason EnglerSo.2:07.81Minooka
37Julian HeadSo.2:07.94Naperville North
38Christian GambotzJr.2:08.09Amos Alonzo Stagg
39Stephen ThomasSo.2:08.52Rockford Christian
40Nathan HalbraderSo.2:08.67Hononegah
41Luke AndrewsJr.2:08.77DeKalb
42Baito SarkissJr.2:08.83Jones
43Hunter PhillipsJr.2:09.02Minooka
44Uchechi ObasiJr.2:09.05Hinsdale South
45Jocqael ThorpeSo.2:09.11Lyons Township
46Ty VillanuevaSo.2:09.17Von Steuben
47Aaron BensonSr.2:09.20Naperville Central
48Mark LilligSo.2:09.23Batavia
49Trevor TousanaSr.2:09.24Batavia
50Sebastian VencesSr.2:09.36Wheeling
51Jackson BurrissSr.2:09.59Lincoln-Way Central
52Joseph BalasJr.2:09.96Bolingbrook
53Caleb DavisJr.2:10.01Marist
54Anthony ZanglerJr.2:10.10Marmion Academy
55Evan StonitschJr.2:10.25Minooka
56Matthew AsheJr.2:10.45Batavia
57Cody GleimJr.2:10.93Plainfield South
58Rikson NawaySr.2:11.03West Chicago
59Michael McDernmottSo.2:11.16Lyons Township
60Jared ZunigaJr.2:11.93Prairie Ridge
61Max KirchhoffSr.2:11.97Batavia
62Luke KimSo.2:12.21Prairie Ridge
63Christopher LynchJr.2:12.32Batavia
64Max WascherSr.2:12.38Downers Grove South
65Matthew JalcovikSo.2:12.44Plainfield South
66Alex GrindeanuSr.2:12.45Hinsdale South
67Gabe RyanFr.2:12.64Naperville North
68Cameron CiminoJr.2:12.67Minooka
69Nicolas CapriolaSr.2:12.79Rockford Christian
70Cole SendersSr.2:12.92Minooka
71Luis GuzmanJr.2:12.96West Chicago
72Liam ReynoldsSr.2:13.06Jones
73Joaquin RamirezJr.2:13.08Jones
74Cal GraniteSr.2:13.28Rockford Christian
75John KrolickSr.2:13.40Naperville North
76Grant TrentzSo.2:13.60Plainfield South
77Jack QuinnSr.2:13.61Lincoln-Way West
78Jayden ArquinesJr.2:13.67Hinsdale South
79Andrew KerlinFr.2:13.84Marist
80Joe FuchserSo.2:14.21Marmion Academy
81Joshua BeechlerFr.2:14.69Bolingbrook
82Isiah LashleyJr.2:14.91Hinsdale South
83Trevis ClementiJr.2:14.96Marmion Academy
84Kendall ScottJr.2:15.08Bolingbrook
85Andrew BlackledgeSo.2:15.12Jones
86Matthew SeigelSr.2:15.24Auburn
87Jonah FallonFr.2:15.35Batavia
88Calen HowleySo.2:15.49Amos Alonzo Stagg
89Yassine YakhoubSr.2:15.91West Chicago
90Marcin CzajaJr.2:15.95Shepard
91Luisse IringanSo.2:16.33Amos Alonzo Stagg
92Ben LaurichSr.2:17.04Downers Grove South
1600m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam400m800m1200m1600m
1Sean MaisonSr.4:21.46Wheaton Warrenville South
2Ben RosaJr.4:23.01Lake Forest
3Charles MurphySr.4:23.50St. Charles East
4Will O'BrienSr.4:25.01Glenbard West
5Christopher ColletSr.4:25.41Seneca
6Adam KennedyJr.4:25.50Batavia
7Damian RodriguezJr.4:26.55Batavia
8Bennett MeloneSr.4:26.88St. Charles East
9Drew DilcherSr.4:27.06Lyons Township
10William HauensteinJr.4:27.15Wheaton Warrenville South
11Aidan KingJr.4:27.71St. Charles East
12Stephen MoodySr.4:28.08Glenbard West
13Seth Klein-CollinsSr.4:28.36Naperville Central
14Ryan BonfiglioSr.4:28.98Lyons Township
15Bob LikingJr.4:29.32St. Charles East
16Jeremy RoeSr.4:30.60Huntley
17Ethan SengJr.4:30.98Wheaton Warrenville South
18Andrew WilsonSr.4:31.61Hononegah
19Connor O'KeefeSr.4:31.93Benet Academy
20Aidan DonohueJr.4:32.02DeKalb
21Tommy PaltzerSo.4:33.14Naperville North
22Jack EhlertJr.4:33.37Lyons Township
23Patrick JulianJr.4:33.47Naperville Central
24Joe AhlgrimSr.4:33.84Palatine
25Seth JoderSr.4:34.25Minooka
26Jared PeasleeJr.4:34.81Wheaton Warrenville South
27Jesus NavaSr.4:35.10Aurora East
28Richie JacoboJr.4:35.33Palatine
29Jonathan StiglicSr.4:35.86Lincoln-Way West
30Mark DamesSr.4:36.30Minooka
31Will KellyJr.4:36.41Glenbrook South69.069.069.068.0
32Zach LoomisSo.4:36.84St. Charles East
33Jack MoccioJr.4:38.30Naperville Central
34Jake AllenJr.4:38.35Naperville North
35Charlie ForbesSr.4:38.41New Trier
36Ignacio GamboaSr.4:39.43Naperville North
37Ivan WestcottSo.4:39.68Yorkville
38Patrick McClanahanFr.4:39.73Palatine
39Ben AkasonJr.4:39.89New Trier
40Ben WeilerSr.4:40.47New Trier
41JD ShellyJr.4:40.54New Trier
42Rohn RitchieSo.4:40.70Aurora Central Catholic
43Sawyer MadellSo.4:40.97Lyons Township
44Owen HaysSo.4:41.12Lyons Township
45Jack McCowinSr.4:41.53Naperville Central
46Emmanuel YepizJr.4:41.56DeKalb
47Spencer HielkemaSr.4:41.58Hononegah
48Graeme LaneSr.4:41.69New Trier
49Jake FrederickiSr.4:41.88Naperville Central
50Christopher LevarioSr.4:42.51Batavia
51Chase BurrellSo.4:42.60Naperville North
52Austin IvecSr.4:42.71Plainfield South
53Ian BaconJr.4:43.08Jones
54Ben GrundmanJr.4:43.09Benet Academy
55Jackson FlickJr.4:43.20New Trier
56Ryan HarveyJr.4:43.26South Elgin
57Will LoberJr.4:43.61New Trier
58Alexander GazarekSo.4:43.68Wheaton Warrenville South
59Dominick WelteJr.4:44.18Hononegah
60Aidan O'LearyJr.4:44.58Amos Alonzo Stagg
61Matthew PelosoSr.4:45.25Downers Grove South
62Patrick SpisakJr.4:45.30Naperville Central
63Jake CoffmanSr.4:45.92Marmion Academy
64Ian RepkingSr.4:46.46Glenbard West
65Michael VillaSr.4:47.26Jones
66Aaron HouSo.4:47.89Jones
67Julian WatsonSo.4:48.12Hinsdale South
68D'Artagnon BeaverSo.4:48.43Rockford Christian
69Erik JohnsonJr.4:48.72Lincoln-Way Central
70Keegan BennettSr.4:49.45Marmion Academy
71Blake DegerFr.4:49.60New Trier
72Tyler BleauJr.4:50.04Downers Grove South
73Juan CastroJr.4:50.35DeKalb
74Adam ShawSo.4:50.73Minooka
75Jackson SimaJr.4:51.39Shepard
76Nick DziedzicSr.4:51.90Downers Grove South
77Luke BenesSo.4:52.10Jones
78Jeremy YakesSr.4:52.69Jones
79Pete MaculanSo.4:52.79Auburn
80Reid (John) CoyleSr.4:52.80Batavia
81Brendan ConroySr.4:53.86Amos Alonzo Stagg
82Prue ThomasSr.4:55.36Bolingbrook
83Kellen KlapatchSr.4:55.63West Chicago
84Wyatt BaldaufSr.4:55.74Seneca
85Kamal PatelSr.4:56.32West Chicago
86Daniel SchalkFr.4:56.73Minooka
87Noah FitchSr.4:56.89Jones
88Josh BaronJr.4:58.20Hinsdale South
89Jack BrewsterSr.4:59.77Marmion Academy
90Esteban LagunasJr.4:59.84Wheeling
91David MartinezSr.5:01.85Wheeling
92Ian RousseauSo.5:02.33Batavia
93Cormac DietzSr.5:04.69Marmion Academy
94Tim RudolphSr.5:08.02Hinsdale South