Peoria High School Invitational

Saturday, September 30, 2017
Detweiller Park

Meet Recap

No meet recap or information is available at this time. Please be sure to use the links on the left to view more about the meet.

Team Scores

Varsity

1Huntley127
2Mundelein140
3Sandburg151
4Downers Grove South153
5York158
6Lyons Township173
7Prospect189
8Naperville Central200
9Edwardsville252
10Jacobs291
11Maine South308
12Fremd354
13Glenbrook South390
14West Aurora430
15Rolling Meadows432
16McHenry435
17Normal Community482
18Aurora East484
19Glenbrook North526
20Wheeling592
21Benet Academy598
22Plainfield Central604
23Pekin681
24United706
25Granite City720
26Joliet West742
27Homewood-Flossmoor742
28Fenwick768
29Alton793
30Belleville West845
31Hoffman Estates872
32Rockford East944
33Maine East955

Map

Photos

Photographer: Mr. Jortberg

Varsity Results

Place Name Grade Time Team 1 Mile2 MileFinish
1Dylan JacobsSr.13:57.5Sandburg
2Tommy BradyJr.14:31.0Maine South
3Brandon ChristopherSr.14:39.7Maine South
4Andrew O'KeefeJr.14:43.1Granite City
5Zach AlbrechtJr.14:45.7Jacobs
6Jack TerrySr.14:48.8Prospect
7Charles HardersSr.14:51.2Lyons Township
8Michael ParduhnJr.14:52.4Mundelein
9Jackson BodeSr.14:52.9York
10Thomas ShilgalisJr.14:54.2Naperville Central
11Tim StevensonSr.14:55.6York
12Jeremy RoeJr.14:56.0Huntley
13Jadon ConroyJr.14:56.5Huntley
14Sean MacGregorSr.14:57.7York
15Robert St. ClairJr.14:58.8Mundelein
16Eddie SiudaJr.14:59.4Downers Grove South
17Stephen PipilasSr.15:02.8Downers Grove South
18Andrew PilatSr.15:05.2McHenry
19Akhil GhoshSr.15:06.1Downers Grove South
20Adam BalutowskiSr.15:06.4Naperville Central
21Dalton MartinSr.15:09.5United
22Ian GeislerSo.15:12.2Huntley
23Roland PrenzlerJr.15:12.5Edwardsville
24Aidan AfonsoJr.15:15.2Mundelein
25Josh SeguraSr.15:16.2Huntley
26Maki MohrSr.15:18.2McHenry
27Ed WorthemSr.15:18.4Fremd
28Nate CozineSr.15:18.5Prospect
29Eddie LennonJr.15:19.4Rolling Meadows
30Nico CalderonJr.15:19.9Sandburg
31Nick DziedzicJr.15:21.8Downers Grove South
32Matt WallaceSr.15:22.2Fremd
33Erik SnellSo.15:22.6Prospect
34Sam RodriguezSo.15:23.1Sandburg
35Patrick KaneSr.15:23.9Lyons Township
36Franky RomanoSr.15:25.6Edwardsville
37Jack PiferSo.15:25.7Edwardsville
38Xander FurmanekSr.15:26.4Sandburg
39Casey DaleidenSr.15:26.9Prospect
40Andrew TarasukSr.15:27.3Lyons Township
41Jonathan GoetschJr.15:27.5Plainfield Central
42Dillon BlakeSo.15:28.4Mundelein
43Miguel GonzalezSr.15:30.2Aurora East
44Owen HaysFr.15:30.7Lyons Township
45Matt JortbergSr.15:31.2Glenbrook South
46Seth Klein-CollinsJr.15:32.0Naperville Central
47Colin CostelloJr.15:32.6Lyons Township
48Robbie SieczkowskiSr.15:32.7Sandburg
49Jack EhlertSo.15:34.2Lyons Township
50Jacob MelgosaSr.15:34.2Jacobs
51Carl SchoenfieldSr.15:34.8Mundelein
52John RosakSr.15:35.4York
53Ajitesh MuppuruJr.15:35.5Normal Community
54Charlie O'BrienJr.15:36.2Fremd
55Rasheed AhmadSr.15:36.6Huntley
56Mark LemkeJr.15:37.0Jacobs
57Jordan TheriaultSr.15:37.5Glenbrook South
58Jesus NavaJr.15:37.9Aurora East
59Chris SimekJr.15:37.9Huntley
60Shreekar PatelSr.15:38.2Hoffman Estates
61Parker RankinSr.15:38.3Naperville Central
62Max HartmannJr.15:38.8Edwardsville
63Luke LaboeSr.15:40.4Naperville Central
64Will KellySo.15:41.0Glenbrook South
65Kaleb CarlsonSr.15:41.9Mundelein
66Jack McCowinJr.15:42.1Naperville Central
67Kelvin CummingsSr.15:44.8Alton
68Dana SullivanJr.15:45.6Glenbrook North
69Brody BlackwellJr.15:45.9Pekin
70Luke LaLondeSr.15:47.9Downers Grove South
71Patrick ReillySr.15:48.3West Aurora
72Danny HonquestSr.15:48.8York
73Nathan WitteSr.15:49.6Normal Community
74Jackson MorrillSo.15:49.7West Aurora
75Cassius HavisSo.15:50.1Alton
76John HeneghanSo.15:51.8Downers Grove South
77Connor O'KeefeJr.15:52.4Benet Academy
78Michael OcasekSr.15:53.4Glenbrook North
79Brett BognarJr.15:53.8Jacobs
80Ben GiblinSo.15:54.2Sandburg
81Ethan KernSo.15:54.5York
82Brian PrattSo.15:55.7York
83Jack HemplemanSr.15:56.1Prospect
84Tyler PolakJr.15:56.5Wheeling
85CJ MillerJr.15:57.4Rolling Meadows
86Thomas WalterSo.15:57.6Prospect
87Julian DeLeonSo.15:57.9West Aurora
88Will GiblinSo.15:58.7Sandburg
89Royce PiscitelloJr.15:58.7Rolling Meadows
90Joel RamosSr.15:58.7West Aurora
91Walter GlocknerSo.15:59.4Maine South
92Dylan KingstonSr.16:00.1Benet Academy
93Kyle FoleySr.16:01.0Glenbrook North
94Holden PotterSr.16:01.2Edwardsville
95Sawyer MadellFr.16:03.5Lyons Township
96Tyler EvansJr.16:04.7Naperville Central
97James WrightSo.16:04.8United
98Jordan TeranSo.16:05.6Wheeling
99Rylan DreyerSr.16:05.7Downers Grove South
100Riley McIntyreSr.16:06.0Plainfield Central
101Gary RichardsonSr.16:09.0Jacobs
102Noah FriskeJr.16:09.3Rockford East
103Joey KaschSo.16:10.0Maine South
104Javy GarciaJr.16:10.1Plainfield Central
105Wesley JonesJr.16:11.0Fremd
106Jacob MyersJr.16:11.2Normal Community
107Noah HelstromSr.16:11.9Prospect
108Will NicholasJr.16:11.9West Aurora
109Austin TauberJr.16:13.2Maine South
110Carlos MontesFr.16:14.1McHenry
111Joey PaulettoJr.16:15.2Glenbrook South
112Jack MartinSo.16:16.8Rolling Meadows
113Charlie SchultzJr.16:17.4Glenbrook South
114Stewart KeeneSr.16:17.8Homewood-Flossmoor
115Jimmy ReedSr.16:18.3Belleville West
116Abraham VegaSr.16:19.1Aurora East
117Aidan FruzynaJr.16:19.5Rolling Meadows
118Matt SchoesslingJr.16:20.1Rolling Meadows
119Jazz JabulaniSo.16:20.7Homewood-Flossmoor
120Joseph WermesJr.16:22.4Fenwick
121Michael LeeSr.16:23.2Glenbrook North
122Kevin GarciaSr.16:23.4Mundelein
123Drew ToohillJr.16:23.6Normal Community
124Adam ChristopherSo.16:24.0Maine South
125Ben KarpJr.16:26.7Wheeling
126Edgar PerezSr.16:26.8Aurora East
127Colin FitzgeraldSo.16:27.1Normal Community
128Jake MellemaSr.16:28.9Maine South
129Jessi GarciaSo.16:29.6McHenry
130Jackson GrossJr.16:30.0Wheeling
131Jack PerulfiFr.16:30.1Edwardsville
132Arturo CruzSr.16:30.8Joliet West
133Seth KasingerSo.16:31.1Pekin
134Bennett CusterJr.16:32.1Pekin
135Evan LudlumJr.16:32.6Jacobs
136Keith ContrerasSr.16:32.9Fremd
137Stephen BarrettoFr.16:35.2Rolling Meadows
138Dylen SiepkaJr.16:35.5Fremd
139Dominic ChavezSr.16:35.9Glenbrook South
140Ian SmithJr.16:37.0Benet Academy
141Miguel LeonJr.16:37.1Aurora East
142Will HouserSo.16:37.5Glenbrook South
143Thomas NovakSo.16:37.9Fremd
144James AustgenSr.16:38.5Benet Academy
145Joans JodwalisSo.16:38.9Benet Academy
146Andrew LimacherSr.16:39.0Joliet West
147Jarod GollwitzerJr.16:39.7West Aurora
148Jared WermesJr.16:40.5Fenwick
149Owen FilbinJr.16:41.9Fenwick
150Antonio SeguraSo.16:42.2Joliet West
151Jackson HowellSr.16:42.2Belleville East
152Hector LopezJr.16:43.1Maine East
153Caleb SchopenFr.16:44.0McHenry
154Luke PollackFr.16:44.2Joliet West
155Michael NocernioJr.16:44.4Benet Academy
156Chris GamaSo.16:45.4Wheeling
157Hugo MosquedaSo.16:46.7Aurora East
158Jeremiah PerrySo.16:47.9Granite City
159Ian BorrowFr.16:48.4Homewood-Flossmoor
160Luke RobbenSr.16:48.6Belleville West
161Zeke OchoaJr.16:48.9Aurora East
162Joey MojicaJr.16:49.2Joliet West
163Thomas DiehlJr.16:49.8Benet Academy
164Brett WilliamsSr.16:51.0Joliet West
165Quinten TitchenalJr.16:52.3Belleville East
166Tony HaroldJr.16:52.4Granite City
167Esteban LagunesSo.16:53.1Wheeling
168Nick RedstoneFr.16:54.7Glenbrook North
169Andrew WolfeJr.16:58.1Pekin
170Henry GrubenSo.16:58.6Edwardsville
171Joey SchultzFr.16:58.6Fenwick
172Sujith MolakalaSr.16:59.7Normal Community
173Zachariah PanekSo.17:00.5Belleville East
174Carter OwenSo.17:00.5Normal Community
175Kyle HornFr.17:00.5Jacobs
176Tim St. JohnSo.17:01.8Glenbrook North
177Sebastian Vences-P...Jr.17:02.7Wheeling
178Byron GrahamSr.17:03.4Homewood-Flossmoor
179Bradley CoenSr.17:05.3Homewood-Flossmoor
180Justin GarciaJr.17:05.9Homewood-Flossmoor
181Jayden TabbJr.17:09.3Pekin
182Dean EubanksSo.17:12.7Plainfield Central
183Ryan BonomoSo.17:15.5Plainfield Central
184Anthony NavaretteJr.17:16.8Hoffman Estates
185Chris BradySo.17:17.8Fenwick
186Erik Osorio-CruzSo.17:19.5Maine East
187Dillon RuleFr.17:19.5Belleville West
188Steven GarciaSr.17:20.4West Aurora
189Austin EmrathSo.17:21.0Plainfield Central
190Jacob WoloszynSr.17:22.3Rockford East
191Colton GarciaSr.17:22.6United
192Justin KoderhandtSr.17:23.5Belleville West
193Matthew ZuberSo.17:25.3Fenwick
194Tyler TindallSr.17:30.9Granite City
195Thomas McHughSr.17:33.4Fenwick
196Caleb KimJr.17:34.0Glenbrook North
197Anthony SainSr.17:36.6Joliet West
198Ian KneblSo.17:36.8McHenry
199Jorge AragonFr.17:36.9McHenry
200Tommy AdelmannFr.17:39.4Plainfield Central
201James WhithouseSr.17:45.2Belleville West
202Luis CortesSr.17:47.3United
203Amrit SubbaraoSr.17:50.5Hoffman Estates
204Mason LaudSr.17:55.1United
205Wyatt ShipmanJr.18:00.9Homewood-Flossmoor
206Kaleb JustSo.18:02.4Pekin
207Aiden SampsonSr.18:11.7Granite City
208Logan GilmoreSo.18:15.7Granite City
209Jayesh PatelSo.18:18.6Maine East
210Sebastian PatinoSr.18:21.2Maine East
211JJ SergeyJr.18:22.5Maine East
212Jacob CypretSr.18:24.2Rockford East
213Ahmar KahnFr.18:24.9Hoffman Estates
214Noah SivoriFr.18:25.2Pekin
215Cameron SmithJr.18:26.4Belleville West
216Abaan AnsariFr.18:34.7Maine East
217Ben RhodesSo.18:49.5United
218Garrett McNallySr.18:51.0Belleville West
219Zak WilsonJr.19:10.0Alton
220Ben LewisJr.19:14.5Alton
221Alexander BeersSo.19:23.4Alton
222Daniel RojoSo.19:29.0Alton
223Isaiah CampbellSo.19:31.9Alton
224Owen SpearFr.19:33.6Hoffman Estates
225Bradey FranksJr.19:35.0Rockford East
226Haroun ElmizwghiJr.19:44.8United
227Cole BathjeSr.20:14.9Rockford East
228Connor CouparJr.23:13.8Rockford East