IHSA 3A Sectionals

Saturday, October 29, 2016
Niles West H.S.

Meet Recap

No meet recap or information is available at this time. Please be sure to use the links on the left to view more about the meet.

Team Scores

Varsity

1Whitney Young98
2Maine South115
3Elmhurst (York)118
4Wheaton Warrenville South119
5Winnetka (New Trier)119
6Glenbard West235
7Wheaton (North)248
8Glenview (Glenbrook South)250
9Loyola Academy251
10Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)254
11Chicago (Von Steuben)260
12Fenwick287
13Lane Tech297
14Roselle (Lake Park)313
15Dyer (Illiana Christian)352
16Skokie (Niles West)375
17Niles North414
18Carol Stream (Glenbard North)506

Map

Photos

Photographer: Mr. Jortberg

Varsity Results

Place Name Grade Time Team 1 Mile2 MileFinish
1Reese JordanSr.15:05.01Maine South
2Charlie KernJr.15:06.20Elmhurst (York)
3Warren BloodSr.15:14.52Winnetka (New Trier)
4Paolo TiongsonSr.15:17.48Loyola Academy
5Jaime MarcosSr.15:18.99Chicago (Von Steuben)
6Michael OBroinJr.15:20.74Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
7Sean MacGregorJr.15:22.15Elmhurst (York)
8Keduse WorkuSr.15:25.95Whitney Young
9Samuel RiveraSo.15:33.85Whitney Young
10Tommy BradySo.15:34.03Maine South
11Conor PerreaultJr.15:36.76Niles North
12Alex MarksSr.15:37.29Fenwick
13Patrick NorrickJr.15:39.51Winnetka (New Trier)
14Clayton MendezJr.15:40.11Whitney Young
15Austin OhmJr.15:43.69Dyer (Illiana Christian)
16Julian HiguerosSo.15:45.37Lane Tech
17Aleksei SorokinSr.15:47.79Wheaton Warrenville South
18Kyle ThompsonSr.15:48.07Wheaton Warrenville South
19Brandon ChristopherJr.15:48.22Maine South
20Scott MaisonSo.15:51.09Wheaton Warrenville South
21Connor HoagJr.15:51.77Loyola Academy
22Nick GarzaSo.15:52.69Wheaton (North)
23Cameron BenesJr.15:53.30Glenbard West
24Liam HillSr.15:54.66Elmhurst (York)
25Jonnathan FernandezSr.15:55.14Chicago (Von Steuben)
26Alec SanchezSr.15:55.73Glenview (Glenbrook South)
27Sean MaisonSo.15:56.14Wheaton Warrenville South
28Matt BurkeSr.15:56.35Winnetka (New Trier)
29Stephen MoodySo.15:56.79Glenbard West
30Patrick HolbrookJr.15:57.01Skokie (Niles West)
31Charlie NevinsSo.15:57.11Whitney Young
32Alex OrtwigSr.15:57.52Maine South
33Colin KirkhamJr.15:58.08Roselle (Lake Park)
34Jack DarrowSr.16:01.73Fenwick
35Cooper WoolfordSr.16:05.63Winnetka (New Trier)
36Anthony TumanSr.16:05.64Whitney Young
37John KeysJr.16:06.33Wheaton Warrenville South
38Justin OstremJr.16:06.37Wheaton (North)
39Matt JortbergJr.16:06.91Glenview (Glenbrook South)
40Ryan StruckmanJr.16:07.41Winnetka (New Trier)
41John WallsSo.16:08.07Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
42Jackson BodeJr.16:08.09Elmhurst (York)
43Ethan KernFr.16:10.85Elmhurst (York)
44William HauensteinFr.16:12.83Wheaton Warrenville South
45Matt RogeSr.16:13.05Winnetka (New Trier)
46Derek Van ProoyenJr.16:13.59Dyer (Illiana Christian)
47Jason RiveraSr.16:13.74Lane Tech
48Rory CavanSo.16:14.05Glenbard West
49Connor ZydekSo.16:15.50Wheaton (North)
50Chad LarrySr.16:15.75Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
51Danny HonquestJr.16:16.12Elmhurst (York)
52Ryan KoontzSr.16:19.50Dyer (Illiana Christian)
53Brian ShanahanSr.16:19.92Maine South
54Jason JodaSr.16:21.31Roselle (Lake Park)
55Dylan KroppSr.16:21.83Wheaton Warrenville South
56Marco AlanisSr.16:22.26Skokie (Niles West)
57Will BuechnerSr.16:22.37Glenbard West
58Logan SingerJr.16:22.69Evanston (Twp.)
59Joey PaulettoSo.16:22.77Glenview (Glenbrook South)
60Evan RadomskiSr.16:23.27Whitney Young
61Joseph WermesSo.16:24.09Fenwick
62Jack WhetstoneSr.16:25.75Glenview (Glenbrook South)
63Brandon DoklievSr.16:26.22Whitney Young
64Jackson AvgerinosSr.16:26.32Roselle (Lake Park)
65Lyndon VickreySr.16:28.90Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
66Nicholas SchoesslingSr.16:29.48Lane Tech
67Conor FaganSr.16:31.48Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
68Jordan TheriaultJr.16:32.72Glenview (Glenbrook South)
69Matthew KadusSr.16:33.47Loyola Academy
70TJ WatsonSr.16:35.04Wheaton (North)
71Arthur SantoroSr.16:35.06Chicago (Jones)
72Charlie SchultzSo.16:36.17Glenview (Glenbrook South)
73Mouhcine KadhiSr.16:36.77Chicago (Von Steuben)
74Aidan JohnsonSr.16:37.39Wheaton (North)
75Kevin RileyJr.16:38.66Wheaton (North)
76Aidan IhmsFr.16:39.52Lombard (Glenbard Ea...
77Kiran BaakkonenJr.16:39.88Winnetka (New Trier)
78David CrosslandJr.16:40.65Lombard (Glenbard Ea...
79Michael JohnsonFr.16:41.25Elk Grove
80Bukuru AnacletSr.16:43.20Chicago (Von Steuben)
81Kevin BoehmSo.16:43.28Wheaton (North)
82Patrick SaradSo.16:44.63Franklin Park-Northl...
83Eric BayerJr.16:44.97Roselle (Lake Park)
84Julion MichelinSo.16:45.67Evanston (Twp.)
85Eric WongSr.16:47.99Chicago (Jones)
86Jack LynchSo.16:48.67Loyola Academy
87Ian RepkingSo.16:48.74Glenbard West
88Zach HarrisSr.16:49.12Niles North
89Daniel KlyshFr.16:51.28Elmhurst (York)
90Max EbelingSo.16:53.40Evanston (Twp.)
91KC PruittJr.16:54.72Lane Tech
92Alex OwensFr.16:54.89Loyola Academy
93Marat SchatzSo.16:55.32Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
94Jake MellemaJr.16:55.64Maine South
95Sean DempseySo.16:56.52Maine South
96David EchavarriaSr.16:57.03Chicago (Von Steuben)
97Matt TumbarelloSo.16:57.17Roselle (Lake Park)
98Frank Burke-OlsonSo.16:57.92Lane Tech
99Jared WermesSo.16:58.95Fenwick
100William DoverSr.16:59.47Roselle (Lake Park)
101Chester BeckSr.17:00.23Skokie (Niles West)
102Owen FilbinSo.17:00.62Fenwick
103Joe AmorusoSr.17:03.52Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
104Patrick HoganJr.17:03.99Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
105Alexander CainesSr.17:05.26Roselle (Lake Park)
106Trey JohnsonJr.17:07.41Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
107Kyle HaileJr.17:08.12Lane Tech
108Zach BenesSr.17:08.38Chicago (Jones)
109Sebastian VillegasSr.17:09.38Skokie (Niles West)
110Ryan CzajaJr.17:09.66Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
111Emanuel RiveraSr.17:11.46Skokie (Niles West)
112Jorge FernandezSo.17:12.24Chicago (Von Steuben)
113Brendan CoppSr.17:12.45Fenwick
114Brandon NguyenSr.17:12.81Niles North
115Omar SolorioSo.17:15.40Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
116Teddy BorkowskiJr.17:15.57Glenbard West
117Joe PowersSo.17:16.01Lane Tech
118Derek PaceJr.17:17.03Maine West
119Matthew SulochaSo.17:18.20Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
120Matt RuntzSr.17:18.32Glenview (Glenbrook South)
121James MoranFr.17:21.78Evanston (Twp.)
122Case BrennanSr.17:24.50Loyola Academy
123Youel AndemichaelJr.17:25.31Niles North
124Jordan FrancisSr.17:29.16Niles North
125Brian SantosJr.17:30.60Franklin Park-Northl...
126Christopher HollySo.17:33.44Skokie (Niles West)
127A.J. FundatorSo.17:35.19Chicago (Jones)
128Noah BaranSr.17:36.58Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
129Robbie KellySr.17:40.13Loyola Academy
130Jack GihlSr.17:41.90Fenwick
131Carlos AlemanJr.17:42.99Niles North
132Thomas BecklerSr.17:43.82Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
133Kyle MulderinkSo.17:46.42Dyer (Illiana Christian)
134Mike DeeganJr.17:46.80Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
135Jay PatelSr.17:48.31Niles North
136Alex WondaalSo.17:53.39Dyer (Illiana Christian)
137Frankie SantaSr.17:55.71Skokie (Niles West)
138Will O'BrienSo.18:04.25Glenbard West
139Richard TrejoJr.18:28.08Chicago (Von Steuben)
140JP PerbolteSr.18:41.25Dyer (Illiana Christian)
141Grant GibsonSo.19:10.71Dyer (Illiana Christian)