IHSA 3A Regionals

Saturday, October 22, 2016
Loyola Athletic Campus

Meet Recap

No meet recap or information is available at this time. Please be sure to use the links on the left to view more about the meet.

Team Scores

Varsity

1Winnetka (New Trier)38
2Glenview (Glenbrook South)77
3Loyola Academy89
4Maine South96
5Skokie (Niles West)101
6Niles North143
7Evanston (Twp.)170
8Maine West244
9Niles (Notre Dame)249
10Maine East330

Map

Photos

Photographer: Mr. Jortberg

Varsity Results

Place Name Grade Time Team 1 Mile2 MileFinish
1Reese JordanSr.15:14.2Maine South
2Warren BloodSr.15:16.1Winnetka (New Trier)
3Paolo TiongsonSr.15:25.7Loyola Academy
4Patrick NorrickJr.15:26.8Winnetka (New Trier)
5Conor PerreaultJr.15:39.5Niles North
6Tommy BradySo.15:47.7Maine South
7Cooper WoolfordSr.15:50.9Winnetka (New Trier)
8Marco AlanisSr.15:52.4Skokie (Niles West)
9Patrick HolbrookJr.15:54.0Skokie (Niles West)
10Connor HoagJr.15:56.8Loyola Academy
11Matt BurkeSr.15:57.1Winnetka (New Trier)
12Alec SanchezSr.16:02.5Glenview (Glenbrook South)
13Matt JortbergJr.16:02.7Glenview (Glenbrook South)
14Kiran BaakkonenJr.16:03.3Winnetka (New Trier)
15Jack WhetstoneSr.16:06.5Glenview (Glenbrook South)
16Matt RogeSr.16:10.7Winnetka (New Trier)
17Charlie ForbesSo.16:15.2Winnetka (New Trier)
18Joey PaulettoSo.16:18.0Glenview (Glenbrook South)
19Jordan TheriaultJr.16:19.2Glenview (Glenbrook South)
20Jack LynchSo.16:20.1Loyola Academy
21Matthew KadusSr.16:26.9Loyola Academy
22Zach HarrisSr.16:29.2Niles North
23Chester BeckSr.16:36.0Skokie (Niles West)
24Gavin VorisJr.16:37.2Maine South
25Charlie SchultzSo.16:39.2Glenview (Glenbrook South)
26Julion MichelinSo.16:40.4Evanston (Twp.)
27Derek PaceJr.16:41.6Maine West
28Carlos AlemanJr.16:42.4Niles North
29Christopher HollySo.16:42.5Skokie (Niles West)
30Logan SingerJr.16:44.3Evanston (Twp.)
31Ian SpearsSo.16:44.7Maine South
32Frankie SantaSr.16:47.0Skokie (Niles West)
33Max EbelingSo.16:47.7Evanston (Twp.)
34Brian ShanahanSr.16:49.5Maine South
35Case BrennanSr.16:52.8Loyola Academy
36Jake MellemaJr.16:54.5Maine South
37David LopezSo.16:55.4Glenview (Glenbrook South)
38James MoranFr.16:58.1Evanston (Twp.)
39Emanuel RiveraSr.16:58.3Skokie (Niles West)
40Abdallah HashlamounSr.16:59.6Skokie (Niles West)
41Jay PatelSr.17:00.7Niles North
42Jeremy ErmilioJr.17:06.0Niles (Notre Dame)
43Sam BergmanSr.17:07.2Evanston (Twp.)
44Joey KaschFr.17:07.8Maine South
45Braulio AlvarezSr.17:08.2Niles (Notre Dame)
46Raymond UreFr.17:10.3Maine West
47Jordan FrancisSr.17:14.6Niles North
48Nate LandoltSo.17:16.0Evanston (Twp.)
49Robbie KellySr.17:16.3Loyola Academy
50Gus HensonSr.17:20.3Niles (Notre Dame)
51Aidan SullivanJr.17:26.8Loyola Academy
52Joe EovaldiJr.17:26.8Evanston (Twp.)
53Brandon NguyenSr.17:32.3Niles North
54Aidan BrennanJr.17:36.2Niles (Notre Dame)
55Angel SoriaJr.17:38.6Maine West
56Youel AndemichaelJr.17:39.8Niles North
57Jonathan KangFr.18:01.3Maine West
58Adam SadkoSr.18:05.4Niles (Notre Dame)
59Donny JohnsonJr.18:17.2Maine West
60Fabian PenaFr.18:25.0Maine West
61Cuyler MajcherSo.18:36.6Niles (Notre Dame)
62Riley NewtonSo.18:50.2Niles (Notre Dame)
63Vrutik PatelJr.19:23.8Maine West
64Khush MistrySo.19:39.8Maine East
65Daniel FarleySr.19:59.9Maine East
66Jigar PatelSr.20:06.9Maine East
67Jainil ModiSo.20:19.3Maine East
68Jay PatelFr.20:53.4Maine East
69Hernan Lima VasquezSo.21:12.0Maine East
70Jorge CastilloSr.21:23.2Maine East