Crystal Lake South Invitational

Saturday, September 03, 2016
Veteran Acres Park

Meet Recap

No meet recap or information is available at this time. Please be sure to use the links on the left to view more about the meet.

Team Scores

Frosh/Soph

1Fremd47
2Glenbrook South48
3Rolling Meadows65
4McHenry140
5Belvidere North144
6Woodstock193
7Crystal Lake South211
8Larkin231
9Streamwood243
10Grant266
11Dundee-Crown309
12West Chicago309
13Elgin356
14Marian Central373

Varsity

1Fremd63
2Cary-Grove66
3Glenbrook South74
4Crystal Lake South89
5Dundee-Crown106
6Rockford Christian168
7Belvidere North203
8Rolling Meadows280
9Grant297
10Elgin298
11West Chicago315
12Woodstock336
13Wauconda365
14Marian Central373
15Streamwood388
16Harvard466

Map

Photos

Frosh/Soph Results

Place Name Grade Time Team 1 Mile2 MileFinish
1Joey PaulettoSo.11:53.4Glenbrook South
2Charlie O BrienSo.11:54.7Fremd
3Eddie LennonSo.11:56.2Rolling Meadows
4Justin SplittFr.11:59.7Grant
5Ethan SaundersSo.12:05.9Fremd
6Clayton PfeiferSo.12:06.4Crystal Lake South
7Charlie SchultzSo.12:09.1Glenbrook South
8C J MillerSo.12:09.7Rolling Meadows
9David LopezSo.12:10.6Glenbrook South
10Max BeutelFr.12:12.7Belvidere North
11Wesley JonesSo.12:12.9Fremd
12Matt SchoesslingSo.12:14.3Rolling Meadows
13Dylen SiepkaSo.12:19.8Fremd
14Will KellyFr.12:20.3Glenbrook South
15Dylan QuallsSo.12:25.9McHenry
16Dhruv PuohitFr.12:27.1Fremd
17Will HouserFr.12:28.7Glenbrook South
18Julio ArellanoSo.12:30.4Woodstock
19Royce PiscitelloSo.12:31.1Rolling Meadows
20Sam O BrienSo.12:32.1Fremd
21Tyler PrickettSo.12:37.1McHenry
22Carlos RamirezSo.12:38.6Streamwood
23Jacob WrightFr.12:41.4Rolling Meadows
24Aidan FruzynaSo.12:41.9Rolling Meadows
25Alec RebsamenSo.12:44.1Rolling Meadows
26Brendan BradySo.12:44.2Rolling Meadows
27Zander CasisFr.12:45.0Belvidere North
28Dylan JensenFr.12:47.3McHenry
29Miguel UriosteguiFr.13:05.4Larkin
30Ben GuzickFr.13:05.4Johnsburg
31Andy PrincerSo.13:10.8Woodstock
32Jack MartinFr.13:11.6Rolling Meadows
33Nate OrlykSo.13:12.4Rolling Meadows
34Carlos MirandaSo.13:13.4Larkin
35Logan WalshSo.13:14.8Belvidere North
36Colin WoodSo.13:18.1Fremd
37Carter FryerFr.13:19.4Rockford Christian
38Marcos VillarrealSo.13:20.4Streamwood
39Eric RodriguezSo.13:22.0Belvidere North
40Kevin LuiFr.13:22.1Fremd
41Reid StrickerSo.13:23.2Harvard
42Andrew StallingsSo.13:27.8Streamwood
43Jessi GarciaFr.13:39.7McHenry
44James KurtzweilFr.13:40.6Glenbrook South
45Leo SolisFr.13:41.1Larkin
46Nestor RuizSo.13:41.6Dundee-Crown
47Trevor O ConnorSo.13:43.3Crystal Lake South
48Matthew GarwoodSo.13:45.0McHenry
49Connor HultsSo.13:45.2Fremd
50Christopher DavisFr.13:46.1Crystal Lake South
51Logan MelvilleFr.13:50.0Belvidere North
52J T EmeneckerFr.13:50.3Rockford Christian
53Ethan GriceSo.13:51.0Belvidere North
54Joseph PatronikSo.13:57.0Glenbrook South
55Adam ThomasFr.13:57.6Woodstock
56Paul FergusonSo.13:57.7Woodstock
57Tim CarilseSo.14:06.6Fremd
58Nate HelminskiFr.14:06.9Rolling Meadows
59Will PulsFr.14:07.5McHenry
60Pranav RamachandraFr.14:09.9Fremd
61Zach SzczupajSo.14:10.4Fremd
62Hunter ThompsonSo.14:10.9Wauconda
63J J LichFr.14:11.8Harvard
64Andrew PascenteFr.14:12.8Marian Central
65Jaret GodinezFr.14:14.0Elgin
66Aiden MassmanFr.14:14.1Belvidere North
67Angel FloresSo.14:14.7West Chicago
68Elvis ValadezSo.14:15.1Woodstock
69Myles ViningSo.14:15.4Belvidere North
70Aditya BhallaSo.14:15.6Glenbrook South
71Jacob Mc LeanFr.14:16.6McHenry
72Max MurphySo.14:17.7Fremd
73Kellen KlapatchSo.14:18.5West Chicago
74Joshua ThakurdasFr.14:18.7Fremd
75Peter OsielskiFr.14:19.0West Chicago
76James MurohyFr.14:19.5Belvidere North
77David KruseSo.14:19.7Woodstock
78Ethan MokFr.14:20.7Crystal Lake South
79Nick WeberFr.14:21.7Woodstock
80Donald CardySo.14:21.7Grant
81Nick GrasseFr.14:23.6Fremd
82Ryan Mc KewFr.14:24.4Glenbrook South
83Jacob LetmanskiFr.14:26.1McHenry
84Josh GarateSo.14:27.5Glenbrook South
85Zach KrzyzakSo.14:27.7Grant
86Jack WolskiFr.14:29.1Fremd
87Erik AntunezSo.14:29.7Larkin
88Thomas LibertSo.14:29.7Cary-Grove
89Declan FontillasSo.14:30.4Glenbrook South
90Frank JangFr.14:30.7Glenbrook South
91Edgar AvilaSo.14:31.2Belvidere North
92Brian HernandezSo.14:31.6Dundee-Crown
93Matt HelminskiFr.14:32.7Rolling Meadows
94Alex RobbinsSo.14:33.2Fremd
95George BoutotSo.14:36.0Dundee-Crown
96Anthony CabreraSo.14:39.6Crystal Lake South
97Brendan OverbeySo.14:43.4McHenry
98Quinn ThorntonSo.14:47.2Woodstock
99Inigo KesselerJr.14:48.2Dundee-Crown
100Justin WronaFr.14:56.1Glenbrook South
101Jason ZaldivarFr.14:56.4Elgin
102Trevor SantiagoSo.14:57.3Johnsburg
103Brandon EscarenoFr.14:58.6Elgin
104Andrew RosadoFr.14:59.1Crystal Lake South
105Sean LynchSo.14:59.7Glenbrook South
106Diego CruzSo.15:00.2Woodstock
107Xavier AndrewsFr.15:00.5Fremd
108Ryan BishopFr.15:02.2Grant
109Sam WestfallFr.15:03.0Glenbrook South
110Sam WalserFr.15:03.1Fremd
111Jacob DodsonSo.15:04.2Fremd
112Jason ThormoSo.15:05.3Grant
113Brayden SingerFr.15:07.2McHenry
114Leo JoergerFr.15:08.7Fremd
115Johnny BeyFr.15:10.4West Chicago
116Viswanath ShashwatFr.15:12.9Fremd
117Andres DominguezFr.15:14.0Larkin
118Max LiFr.15:16.4Fremd
119Luis Palma - RodriguezFr.15:22.2Woodstock
120Alex AvilaSo.15:22.9Belvidere North
121Zack HeisnerFr.15:23.1West Chicago
122Daniel BerkebileFr.15:23.6Woodstock
123Anthony RayzmanSo.15:23.9Wauconda
124Eli WursterSo.15:25.9Wauconda
125Su Min ChoFr.15:27.4Glenbrook South
126Addy OtgontserenFr.15:28.3Glenbrook South
127Daniel IsleyFr.15:28.6Rockford Christian
128Alvaro AguilarSo.15:29.2Streamwood
129Christian LeeSo.15:32.3Fremd
130Alonso HernandezSo.15:33.6Larkin
131Mason HurlessSo.15:35.6Woodstock
132Parker ZanchoFr.15:37.2McHenry
133Albert Navarro Jr.So.15:37.5Dundee-Crown
134Andrew ValdovinosFr.15:39.8Streamwood
135Ben ReuterFr.15:40.3Marian Central
136Jack BubulaSo.15:41.6Marian Central
137Grant FoydlSo.15:41.7Crystal Lake South
138Kalen OtwellFr.15:43.4Glenbrook South
139David KiaupaSo.15:43.4Rolling Meadows
140Nicolaus ShepardSo.15:45.0Marian Central
141Andrew SchwartzFr.15:45.4McHenry
142Matthew GarciaSo.15:47.6McHenry
143Luke MoreheadFr.15:49.3Marian Central
144Alexis AlvaradoSo.15:50.3Larkin
145Tim LorenzFr.15:51.2Crystal Lake South
146David QuezadaSo.15:51.4Elgin
147Dan LyonsSo.15:52.8Crystal Lake South
148Keith CarverSo.15:53.6Larkin
149Lucien KaczmarczykFr.15:54.0Crystal Lake South
150Alvaro DorantasFr.15:54.7Elgin
151Nolan BauerSo.15:56.8Grant
152Jair VillagomezFr.15:57.8Larkin
153Levi AustinFr.15:58.9Harvard
154Josh ReyesFr.15:59.4Elgin
155Blake SieckowskiFr.16:02.1Grant
156Ian WardFr.16:05.1Belvidere North
157Nate WendtSo.16:13.9Johnsburg
158Lukas HernandezFr.16:17.0Fremd
159Williams UmanaFr.16:19.8Elgin
160John SippleFr.16:19.8Belvidere North
161Theo GikasFr.16:28.0Glenbrook South
162Uri GutierrezSo.16:29.6Elgin
163Thomas HanFr.16:35.4Fremd
164Juan EscutiaFr.16:38.6Woodstock
165Danny O'BrienFr.16:43.0Glenbrook South
166Gab WazFr.16:49.8Crystal Lake South
167Lance OlsenFr.16:51.6Dundee-Crown
168Alex ErpeldingFr.16:51.7Cary-Grove
169Giovanni QuinonesSo.17:33.3Elgin
170Jacob ColeSo.17:38.4Belvidere North
171Campbell ScottSo.17:49.5Crystal Lake South
172Eduardo LoaFr.17:50.0West Chicago
173Josue LunaSo.17:50.2Streamwood
174Rocco RooneySo.17:52.9Rolling Meadows
175Jake WandFr.17:56.0Marian Central
176Juan TaiaFr.18:08.3West Chicago
177Joe CaleoSo.18:24.3Fremd
178Nate BrownFr.18:47.1Wauconda
179Sam PolyakovSo.18:57.8Glenbrook South
180Phil NortonFr.19:11.3Glenbrook South
181Jordan FreseFr.19:19.5Glenbrook South
182Matt WemberFr.19:52.7Marian Central
183Noah JoerinSo.20:11.4Elgin
184Brett GirardFr.21:14.5Fremd
185Sean KellyFr.21:15.1Glenbrook South
186William BermudezFr.21:15.2Glenbrook South
187Isaac ExlineFr.21:16.0Larkin
188Connor FaulkerFr.21:44.3Fremd
189Drew GillumFr.22:42.3Marian Central

Varsity Results

Place Name Grade Time Team 1 Mile2 MileFinish
1Jack BeckerJr.16:20.5Crystal Lake South
2Danny PetersonSr.16:29.5Fremd
3Alex RatkovichSr.16:37.9Cary-Grove
4Jon PrusSr.16:59.7Crystal Lake South
5Danny Mc CombSr.17:06.6West Chicago
6Kyle AdamsSr.17:13.3Cary-Grove
7Alec SanchezSr.17:20.5Glenbrook South
8Matt JortbergJr.17:21.8Glenbrook South
9Luke VogelgesangSr.17:24.2Fremd
10Tim BertulisJr.17:26.8Johnsburg
11Ryan JonesFr.17:30.9Marian Central
12Joseph De ViitaJr.17:33.7Dundee-Crown
13Jack BubanSr.17:34.1Fremd
14Jordan TheriaultJr.17:36.9Glenbrook South
15Daniel PriceJr.17:37.1Dundee-Crown
16Derek WarrenSo.17:38.0Cary-Grove
17Jack WhetstoneSr.17:38.8Glenbrook South
18Jack AdamsSr.17:38.9Cary-Grove
19Cole OverbeySr.17:39.0McHenry
20Matt WallaceJr.17:48.9Fremd
21Ryan FosterJr.17:54.8Crystal Lake South
22Mark JensenSo.17:56.4Dundee-Crown
23Riley WellsSo.18:00.4Rockford Christian
24Ed WorthemJr.18:02.3Fremd
25Drew KelleySr.18:10.1Fremd
26John SchmidtSr.18:12.3Grant
27Alex SepecziSo.18:12.4Cary-Grove
28Anthony HurgoiJr.18:13.1Dundee-Crown
29John GerardiSr.18:18.6Rolling Meadows
30Jake MartocciSr.18:21.3Belvidere North
31Jack KurtzSr.18:25.0Rockford Christian
32Matt RuntzSr.18:26.5Glenbrook South
33Tommy WilliamsSr.18:26.9Cary-Grove
34Miles FoydlSr.18:31.7Crystal Lake South
35Alex FoydlSr.18:35.3Crystal Lake South
36Andrew PilatJr.18:37.6McHenry
37Vince D AngeloJr.18:38.8McHenry
38Brent BrunnerSo.18:39.0Rockford Christian
39Lucas JanikowskiSo.18:39.9Dundee-Crown
40Jarod BakerSr.18:41.2Woodstock
41Nathan KutokFr.18:43.1Cary-Grove
42Adam FoxJr.18:43.4Wauconda
43Josiah VogelJr.18:44.1Rockford Christian
44Zach MurphySr.18:45.4Fremd
45Virgil MunyemanaJr.18:46.5Belvidere North
46Tyler PaddockJr.18:47.0Belvidere North
47Nathan EhrenhoferJr.18:48.3Grant
48Jack MacalusoJr.18:50.6Belvidere North
49Noah WellsSr.18:52.6Rockford Christian
50Jonathon LewisJr.18:54.0Cary-Grove
51Omid NavidzadehSr.18:57.1Grant
52Nicholas CapriolaSo.18:58.2Rockford Christian
53Jared EllingsonSr.18:58.2Belvidere North
54Jakob WoernerSr.18:58.3Elgin
55Chris LeeSr.18:59.5Glenbrook South
56Andrew LewisSo.19:01.3Cary-Grove
57Brendan FontillasSr.19:02.0Glenbrook South
58Kyle WizgirdSo.19:05.3Dundee-Crown
59Mark HelminskiJr.19:05.5Rolling Meadows
60Maxum CaesarFr.19:06.8Cary-Grove
61Cal GraniteSo.19:07.5Rockford Christian
62Joe KovackSr.19:08.6Crystal Lake South
63A J BetancourtSr.19:10.5Johnsburg
64Gianfranco TorresSr.19:15.8Fremd
65Nathaniel JinkensSr.19:22.4Fremd
66Juan VillagomezSo.19:24.0Elgin
67Patrick ShaltonJr.19:25.0Rolling Meadows
68Alec ScottJr.19:26.6Belvidere North
69Israel CruzSr.19:30.0West Chicago
70Dylan MunozSr.19:30.5Streamwood
71Enrique DelgadoSo.19:31.0Elgin
72Jorge HernandezJr.19:31.0Dundee-Crown
73Anthony ThomasJr.19:35.3Woodstock
74Daniel ChoJr.19:35.9Glenbrook South
75Will MecklenburgSr.19:38.2Rockford Christian
76Cameron CarranzaJr.19:38.8Elgin
77Eugene FelixSr.19:41.1Crystal Lake South
78Jacob CobbSr.19:41.9Harvard
79Zenen CardenasJr.19:42.8West Chicago
80James WozniakSo.19:44.2Cary-Grove
81Jon PorrasJr.19:48.9Elgin
82Brad FugielJr.19:52.9Rolling Meadows
83Carter HansenJr.19:56.4Woodstock
84Dominic ChavezJr.19:57.5Glenbrook South
85Keith ContrerasJr.19:57.6Fremd
86Matthew KrispinJr.20:10.4Dundee-Crown
87Riley KeatingSo.20:13.5Elgin
88Christian UlloaSr.20:17.9Elgin
89John FloranceSr.20:18.9Dundee-Crown
90Matt VanwitzenburgJr.20:19.3Crystal Lake South
91Teddy RoewerJr.20:21.5Belvidere North
92Zach MillerSr.20:22.7Rolling Meadows
93Brendon KaunasJr.20:23.3McHenry
94Chris WintersJr.20:24.3Belvidere North
95Max TroykeSr.20:24.8Elgin
96Cameron SmithJr.20:28.1Dundee-Crown
97Fernando ViverosJr.20:28.6Streamwood
98Ben BreyetteJr.20:30.7Dundee-Crown
99Nick BrunnSo.20:31.7Wauconda
100Isaac RodriguezSr.20:32.4Streamwood
101Jared GershowitzSr.20:37.8Glenbrook South
102Mike BonaguraJr.20:38.3Crystal Lake South
103Max JayesSr.20:38.9Fremd
104Spencer HinesSo.20:40.1Marian Central
105Thomas RothSo.20:42.0Cary-Grove
106Landon HarrahJr.20:45.1Grant
107J J CalasJr.20:48.0Fremd
108Marcus KellerSo.20:48.6Wauconda
109Drew CaulkSr.20:49.1Crystal Lake South
110Sean FeikesJr.20:52.0Rolling Meadows
111Ben SchonkenSr.20:55.9Glenbrook South
112Anthony ZepedaSr.21:02.7Woodstock
113Zach VegaJr.21:02.9Elgin
114Ricardo VillarrealSr.21:03.9Streamwood
115Mike MessacarJr.21:06.8Wauconda
116Eric ChristensenFr.21:15.5Cary-Grove
117Johnathn PilafasJr.21:17.4Fremd
118Jorge PulidoJr.21:17.8Elgin
119Austin CastilloSr.21:19.7Woodstock
120Hector CervantesSr.21:20.7West Chicago
121Ben PinselJr.21:25.6Elgin
122Matthew JamesJr.21:28.7Dundee-Crown
123Sam RayzmanJr.21:38.8Wauconda
124Adam CaesarFr.21:40.3Cary-Grove
125Giorgio BoschiJr.21:41.4Elgin
126Ramiro SanchezJr.21:42.9Harvard
127Alex VoSr.21:44.1Rolling Meadows
128Logan EndlerSr.21:45.7Dundee-Crown
129Ryan NooraeeSr.21:51.4Crystal Lake South
130Daniel TurchanSr.21:53.3Dundee-Crown
131Max MrazSr.21:53.8Crystal Lake South
132Dawson GorskiSr.22:00.0Wauconda
133Adam SangSr.22:02.4Rolling Meadows
134Alfonso KesselerSr.22:14.0Dundee-Crown
135Cameron BrandSr.22:21.3Woodstock
136Michael MoreheadJr.22:21.7Marian Central
137Caleb InorioSr.22:22.1Streamwood
138Otto SkelleySo.22:22.4Cary-Grove
139Salvatore MarisieSr.22:24.1Streamwood
140Paul LatrielleSr.22:25.5Glenbrook South
141Sal MendezJr.22:30.5Rockford Christian
142Nate MurdockSo.22:37.6Wauconda
143Oscar MartinezSr.22:38.0Elgin
144Derek LeeSo.22:42.6Marian Central
145Mondy MondySr.22:45.8Fremd
146Toby McIntoshJr.22:46.8Rockford Christian
147Gilbert DuranFr.22:47.9Marian Central
148Filberto RomeroSr.22:51.5West Chicago
149Chris TeskeSr.22:51.6West Chicago
150Max GerberJr.22:53.0Glenbrook South
151Roanan O HaraSr.22:53.3Rolling Meadows
152Jimmy PalmerJr.22:59.9Glenbrook South
153James CoombesJr.23:02.2Fremd
154Victor PerezJr.23:03.0Fremd
155Danny BurkeJr.23:03.8Rolling Meadows
156Zach SchiffmanJr.23:08.0Glenbrook South
157Ed BuissonJr.23:18.8Wauconda
158Eric LathamSo.23:27.1West Chicago
159Gabriel MoraSr.23:31.6Elgin
160Gabriel CabreraSr.23:33.5Elgin
161Oscar BirungiJr.23:37.9Larkin
162Eli JankowskiJr.23:38.3Marian Central
163Julio AguinagaSr.23:54.7Elgin
164Eddie EspainJr.23:54.7Harvard
165Enrique SotoSr.23:59.4Elgin
166Saul EsquivelSr.24:01.2Harvard
167Jayce NewtonJr.24:04.0Elgin
168George WoodJr.24:11.9Glenbrook South
169Eric KellerSr.24:28.6Wauconda
170Drew GonyonJr.24:53.5Crystal Lake South
171Mickael GirmayJr.24:58.8Elgin
172Max WhitakerSr.25:05.2Larkin
173James FelixSr.25:07.6Crystal Lake South
174Samuel KleinkeSr.25:17.8Cary-Grove
175Jacob HillSo.25:18.6Cary-Grove
176David AvellanedaJr.25:25.7Streamwood
177Byron OrozcoSr.25:25.9Streamwood
178Derrick CombsJr.25:36.6Streamwood
179Adam BajorekSr.25:58.6Streamwood
180Skyler BlantonSo.26:54.8Rockford Christian
181Jonathan SchriverJr.27:11.5Grant
182Jonathan HernandezJr.27:37.8West Chicago
183Josh ArosJr.27:55.8Larkin
184Nicklaus KoeckritzJr.28:10.3Elgin
185Richard GarciaJr.28:18.8Streamwood
186Marcus HutchinsJr.28:18.9Glenbrook South
187Garet BauerSr.28:22.6Grant
188Andrew PierceJr.29:10.0Harvard
189Jacob NeubauerSr.30:10.6Dundee-Crown
190Tommy O BrienJr.30:18.0Wauconda
191Angel ReyesJr.33:00.9Streamwood
192Keilor SanchezJr.33:21.4Larkin
193Tyler GillumJr.33:21.4Marian Central