Meet Recap

No meet recap or information is available at this time. Please be sure to use the links on the left to view more about the meet.

Team Scores

Varsity

1Hersey55
2Mundelein113
3Barrington123
4Lake Zurich156
5Rolling Meadows168
6Algonquin (Jacobs)186
7Glenview (Glenbrook South)204
8Libertyville210
9Warren Township232
10Lincolnshire (Stevenson)240
11Wheeling244
12Cary-Grove282
13Palatine289
14Dundee-Crown291
15Deerfield344
16Mt. Prospect (Prospect)375
17Glenbrook North495
18Palatine (Fremd)495

Photos

Photographer: Mr. Jortberg

Varsity Results

Place Name Grade Time Team 1 Mile2 MileFinish
1Josh MethnerJr.14:42.5Hersey
2Eddie LennonSr.14:44.9Rolling Meadows
3Ryan BuchSr.14:46.0Hersey
4Richie JacoboJr.14:47.4Palatine
5Max SvientyJr.14:50.7Hersey
6Dillon BlakeJr.14:51.8Mundelein
7Will GordonJr.14:52.1Libertyville
8Patrick FurlongJr.14:55.3Barrington
9Robert St. ClairSr.14:55.6Mundelein
10Jacob MyersSo.14:58.2Lake Zurich
11Tyler PolakSr.14:58.9Wheeling
12Jack GilboySo.14:59.5Lake Zurich
13Zach AlbrechtSr.15:02.6Algonquin (Jacobs)
14Greg Van HollenSr.15:02.7Barrington
15Jason PolydorisSo.15:05.7Highland Park
16Maxum CaesarJr.15:06.8Cary-Grove
17Mark LemkeSr.15:07.4Algonquin (Jacobs)
18Erik SnellJr.15:08.3Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
19Stephen BarrettoSo.15:10.1Rolling Meadows
20Anthony RodriguezJr.15:12.8Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
21Adam CupplesJr.15:14.8Lake Zurich
22Colin SaffordJr.15:16.0Hersey
23Bradley BrodskySr.15:17.5Deerfield
24Dario CarrilloSr.15:18.0Mundelein
25Alex BeckermanSr.15:18.0Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
26Thomas McCarthySr.15:24.9Hersey
27Jackson GrossSr.15:25.6Wheeling
28Derek WarrenSr.15:26.0Cary-Grove
29Ben DeWeerdtSo.15:27.5Barrington
30Liam TuckerSo.15:27.7Libertyville
31Griffin PashaSo.15:27.9Warren Township
32Andrew DoetschFr.15:29.8Algonquin (Jacobs)
33Will KellyJr.15:29.9Glenview (Glenbrook South)
34Jose ReyesSr.15:30.2Highland Park
35Carter SchorrJr.15:32.0Mundelein
36Bryan HollandSr.15:33.1Warren Township
37Joey FurlongFr.15:35.5Barrington
38Adam SwansonSr.15:35.6Dundee-Crown
39Jessi GarciaJr.15:38.4McHenry
40Will HouserJr.15:38.5Glenview (Glenbrook South)
41Michael HendricksonSr.15:38.8Barrington
42Lucas JanikowskiSr.15:40.4Dundee-Crown
43James KurtzweilJr.15:40.8Glenview (Glenbrook South)
44Nate OrlykSr.15:43.1Rolling Meadows
45Aidan AfonsoSr.15:43.8Mundelein
46James LyonSr.15:44.6Barrington
47Luke WenzelSr.15:45.1Buffalo Grove
48Jonathan TimmSr.15:45.2Libertyville
49Luke WileyFr.15:45.4Warren Township
50Charlie SchultzSr.15:46.4Glenview (Glenbrook South)
51Mark JensenSr.15:47.4Dundee-Crown
52Andrew MetcalfJr.15:48.5Warren Township
53Brian HiltebrandFr.15:49.4Glenview (Glenbrook South)
54Jack MartinJr.15:51.6Rolling Meadows
55Thomas WalterJr.15:53.9Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
56Andrew DuranJr.15:54.0Palatine
57Justin SplittJr.15:54.1Fox Lake (Grant)
58Matt OlorvidaSr.15:54.4Mundelein
59Danny BurnsFr.15:54.5Lake Zurich
60James PreucilJr.15:56.2Conant
61Cameron CoffeyJr.15:57.0Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
62Joe AhlgrimSr.15:57.7Palatine
63Grant WasielewskiJr.15:57.9Buffalo Grove
64Royce PiscitelloSr.15:58.3Rolling Meadows
65Ali FaizFr.15:59.3Libertyville
66Jordan TeranJr.15:59.4Wheeling
67Jack MasonSo.15:59.6Lake Zurich
68Daniel SandersSo.16:01.9Algonquin (Jacobs)
69Josh HardenSr.16:02.9Hersey
70Ian BarnesFr.16:04.0Cary-Grove
71Matt SchoesslingSr.16:04.3Rolling Meadows
72Brandon ColeSr.16:04.9Algonquin (Jacobs)
73Alex BrownFr.16:05.1Highland Park
74Tim ChomaJr.16:05.7Hersey
75Aayush AgarwalSr.16:06.0Barrington
76Alan ShermanSr.16:06.9Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
77Josh PuyearSo.16:08.0Deerfield
78Bryan MartinezSo.16:08.3Wheeling
79Joey PaulettoSr.16:09.0Glenview (Glenbrook South)
80Max SauersSr.16:09.8Libertyville
81Ben KraemerJr.16:10.4Deerfield
82Corey PacernickJr.16:10.9Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
83Nate KraemerSr.16:13.0Elk Grove
84Carlos VillaSo.16:13.4Warren Township
85Cameron SpragueJr.16:14.5Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
86Andrew ClarkSo.16:14.6Libertyville
87Sebastian Vences-PerezSr.16:15.4Wheeling
88Dana SullivanSr.16:16.6Glenbrook North
89Jacob Johnson WrightJr.16:17.1Rolling Meadows
90Cole KieferSr.16:17.3Palatine
91Cole BernsteinFr.16:17.7Deerfield
92Kaede KokubuJr.16:17.8Palatine (Fremd)
93Kyle WizgirdSr.16:18.4Dundee-Crown
94Max WizgirdJr.16:19.6Dundee-Crown
95Hunter SubryJr.16:20.5Warren Township
96James WozniakSr.16:20.9Cary-Grove
97Jack WolskiJr.16:21.5Palatine (Fremd)
98Daniel SaltzSr.16:22.5Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
99Dylan JensenJr.16:23.8McHenry
100Joseph DrageFr.16:25.4Cary-Grove
101Sean FinertySr.16:26.1Mundelein
102John WiserJr.16:27.8Warren Township
103Diego GironSo.16:27.9Round Lake
104Michael KruseJr.16:29.2Glenbrook North
105Ben JohnsonSr.16:29.5Libertyville
106Evan LudlumSr.16:29.6Algonquin (Jacobs)
107Carlos MontesSo.16:33.0McHenry
108Luke SauerlandSr.16:34.3Palatine
109Logan MertesJr.16:35.1Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
110Jonathan WallkSr.16:35.7Deerfield
111Nick GrasseJr.16:36.9Palatine (Fremd)
112Harrison WollneySo.16:37.1Glenview (Glenbrook South)
113Jordan MorrowSr.16:37.7Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
114Charlie HartSo.16:38.3Deerfield
115Brett BognarSr.16:38.8Algonquin (Jacobs)
116Brian HernandezSr.16:42.5Dundee-Crown
117Nick RedstoneSo.16:44.0Glenbrook North
118Anthony AloisioSo.16:44.8Palatine (Fremd)
119Ian CameronJr.16:46.7Palatine
120Grant BonatzJr.16:48.1Schaumburg
121Nick IhrkeSo.16:48.4Glenbrook North
122Nicolas SquillaciotiSo.16:48.9Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
123Timothy St. JohnJr.16:49.2Glenbrook North
124Ken WinstonSo.16:50.5Hoffman Estates
125Thomas RothSr.16:51.7Cary-Grove
126Declan BlackSr.16:52.1Deerfield
127Greg SevillaJr.16:54.6Wheeling
128Esteban LagunesJr.16:54.9Wheeling
129Andrew JohnsSo.17:00.9Palatine
130Andrew LewisSr.17:02.0Cary-Grove
131Christian AzarFr.17:05.0Dundee-Crown
132Kevin SlawackiSo.17:12.9Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
133Dylan SienaSo.17:23.8Palatine (Fremd)
134Jonah LevineSr.17:25.2Glenbrook North
135Kevin LuiJr.17:29.5Palatine (Fremd)
136Sam GuintaSr.17:35.4Lake Zurich
137Caleb KimSr.17:41.6Glenbrook North
138Ethan ParhamJr.18:14.1Conant
139Wesley JonesSr.18:17.1Palatine (Fremd)