Meet Recap

No meet recap or information is available at this time. Please be sure to use the links on the left to view more about the meet.

Team Scores

Varsity

1Evanston174.5
2New Trier123
3Maine South86
4Niles West70
5Glenbrook South67.5
6Niles North31

Frosh/Soph

1New Trier212
2Maine South138
3Glenbrook South64
4Evanston59
5Niles West52
6Niles North29

Photos

Photographer: Mr. Jortberg

Varsity Results

4x800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam400m800m
1Relay Team8:12.26New Trier
2Relay Team8:17.80Niles North
3Relay Team8:31.84Evanston
4Relay Team8:40.06Glenbrook South
Jason LeszynskiJr.2:09.9Glenbrook South60.070.0
Joey PaulettoJr.2:10.1Glenbrook South64.066.0
Joey PatronikJr.2:14.2Glenbrook South63.071.0
Charlie SchultzJr.2:05.8Glenbrook South58.068.0
5Relay Team8:44.79Niles West
6Relay Team8:50.84Maine South
3200m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam800m1600m2400m3200m
1Tom Brady09:20.56Maine South
2Conor Perreault09:24.16Niles North
3Partick Holbrook09:40.40Niles West
4Patrick Norrick09:43.57New Trier
5Ford Baker09:49.63New Trier
6Will Kelly09:53.94Glenbrook South2:242:292:312:29
7Max Ebeling09:56.52Evanston Township
8Matt Jortberg10:00.14Glenbrook South2:242:312:352:29
9Chris Holly10:12.30Niles West
10Edward Romo10:31.08Maine South
11Charlie Montgomery10:42.74Niles North
12Ethan Hawker10:56.52Evanston Township
800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam400m800m
1Logan Singer1:57.68Evanston Township
2Max Peterson1:59.78Evanston Township
3Nick Lohan2:00.69Niles West
4Aidan Raymond2:02.55New Trier
5Will Houser2:03.69Glenbrook South58.066.0
6Umar Chaudhry2:09.69Niles West
7Gavin Voris2:09.97Maine South
8Nelson Fernandes2:10.35Niles North
9Kiran Baakkonen2:12.50New Trier
10Youel Andemichael2:12.84Niles North
11Daniel Cho2:17.86Glenbrook South62.076.0
12Mohammed Rasheed2:18.96Maine South
1600m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam400m800m1200m1600m
1Jordan Theriault4:21.99Glenbrook South
2Ryan Struckman4:23.55New Trier
3Brandon Christopher4:26.79Maine South
4Joe Eovaldi4:26.95Evanston Township
5Max Peterson4:33.41Evanston Township
6Conor Perreault4:33.93Niles North
7Patrick Norrick4:36.55New Trier
8Ian Spears4:36.60Maine South
9Sirak Teclai4:45.89Niles North
10Trevor Glancy4:53.84Niles West
11Dominic Chavez5:03.00Glenbrook South

Frosh/Soph Results

4x800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam400m800m
1Relay Team8:58.77New Trier
2Relay Team9:11.57Maine South
3Relay Team9:17.29Niles West
4Relay Team9:31.17Glenbrook South
Dane BranstromFr.2:17.2Glenbrook South66.071.0
Sumin ChoSo.2:21.9Glenbrook South68.074.0
Jacob KinzlerFr.2:27.3Glenbrook South69.078.0
Wade HerreraSo.2:24.5Glenbrook South68.077.0
5Relay Team9:32.91Evanston
6Relay Team9:39.55Niles North
3200m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam800m1600m2400m3200m
1JD Shelly10:13.56New Trier
2Charlie Siebert10:14.03New Trier
3James Kurtzweil10:47.50Glenbrook South2:342:512:452:37
4Mrugesh Thakor10:59.83Glenbrook South2:342:512:472:47
5Iverson Isaiah11:02.02Niles West
6Nahiyan Chowdhury11:28.18Niles North
800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam400m800m
1James Moran2:05.23Evanston Township
2Ben Akason2:06.31New Trier
3Will Lober2:07.20New Trier
4Sean Bauer2:09.68Maine South
5Jack Rutstein2:12.66Evanston Township
6Abil Krishna2:15.85Niles North
7Oscar Vega2:16.27Niles West
8Naveed Omer2:16.49Niles West
9Harrison Wollney2:18.01Glenbrook South65.073.0
10Armando Alvarado2:31.20Maine South
1600m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam400m800m1200m1600m
1Joey Kasch4:34.32Maine South
2Jackson Flick4:36.41New Trier
3Tyler Ackerman4:36.91New Trier
4James Moran4:41.12Evanston Township
5Luke Burkum5:03.18Maine South
6Matt Finkel5:03.95Glenbrook South
7Matthew Carey5:06.90Niles West
8John Bresnahan5:08.44Glenbrook South
9Jack Rutstein5:13.77Evanston Township
10Kasper Goralczyk5:15.91Niles North
11Ethan Suh5:20.79Niles West