Home of Glenbrook South Cross Country and Track
66°F
Titan Distance

IHSA 3A State Finals

Saturday, November 09, 2013
Detweiller Park

Meet Recap

No meet recap or information is available at this time. Please be sure to use the links on the left to view more about the meet.

If this meet has already occured, our results are missing or have not been processed into our database.

Team Scores

Team scores for all events, including short-distance, field, etc.

Varsity

This is either an unscored meet, or team results are missing from our database. If you believe this is an error, please reach out.

Distance Team Scores

Team scores only for Distance Events (ones featured on results tabs). This is an automated process, so results should be treated as-is.

Varsity

Course Map & Directions


Photos

Varsity Results (3mi)

Official Results (F.A.T.)
PlaceName Grade Time Team
1Patrick PerrierSr.14:21O'Fallon
2Jesse ReiserJr.14:22McHenry
3Zach SmithSr.14:23Downers Grove (North)
4Zach DaleJr.14:31Hoffman Estates (Conant)
5Nathan Mroz UnkSr.14:33Elmhurst (York)
6Jack CarpenterSr.14:33Park Ridge (Maine South)
7Ryan ClevengerJr.14:38Downers Grove (North)
8Graham BrownJr.14:41Palatine
9Billy MagnesenSr.14:41Hinsdale (Central)
10Angel EstradaSr.14:43Highland Park
11Dorrian GordonJr.14:46O'Fallon
12Nolan McKennaSr.14:46Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
13Dan LathropSr.14:48Plainfield (South)
14Joseph EmmanuelSr.14:52Wheaton (North)
15Nick BushelleSr.14:52Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
16Keagan SmithSo.14:55Huntley
17Peter CotsirilosSr.14:57Winnetka (New Trier)
18David RodriguezJr.14:58Arlington Heights (Hersey)
19Luke SchroerSr.14:58Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
20Kevin SalvanoSo.14:59Buffalo Grove
21Billy ThomasSr.15:00Hoffman Estates
22Andrew PhiliposeSr.15:00Arlington Heights (Hersey)
23Brydon Groves-ScottJr.15:01Edwardsville
24Kevin HuangSr.15:01Hinsdale (Central)
25Tj CaveneySr.15:02Hinsdale (Central)
26Steven ChormaSr.15:03O'Fallon
27Chris KorabikSr.15:03Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
28Christian SwensonJr.15:05Wilmette (Loyola Academy)
29Blake EvertsenFr.15:06Hinsdale (Central)
30Will GirouxSr.15:07Lockport (Twp.)
31Chase SilvermanSr.15:08Winnetka (New Trier)
32Henry HostettlerSr.15:08LaGrange (Lyons)
33Kyle CepedaJr.15:08Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
34Marc MathySr.15:08Downers Grove (North)
35Kerry GschwendtnerJr.15:08Naperville (North)
36Jonathan VaraSr.15:09Chicago (Lane)
37David O'GaraSr.15:09PRGlenview (Glenbrook South)
38Matt PlowmanJr.15:10Elmhurst (York)
39Harry WinterSr.15:11Palatine (Fremd)
40Peter JohnsrudJr.15:11Oswego
41Dan CottonSr.15:12Bartlett
42Tom BrennanSo.15:13Orland Park (Sandburg)
43Chris BrenkSo.15:13Hinsdale (Central)
44Kyle MattesSr.15:14Elmhurst (York)
45David SchmiegSr.15:14Chicago (Lane)
46Pat HumenSr.15:14Libertyville
47Paul ChristianJr.15:15Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
48Dan LupanoSr.15:16LaGrange (Lyons)
49Tommy KolackiJr.15:17New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
50James RyanSr.15:17LaGrange (Lyons)
51Will BeckerSr.15:17Orland Park (Sandburg)
52Joseph SuarezJr.15:18Plainfield (East)
53Ed MccarterSr.15:18LaGrange (Lyons)
54Jake PecorinSr.15:18Naperville (North)
55Evan WesslundSr.15:18O'Fallon
56Mike AndersonJr.15:20Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
57Pavlo HutsalyukJr.15:20Chicago (Lane)
58Henry MierzwaJr.15:21Park Ridge (Maine South)
59Tarek AfifiJr.15:22Winnetka (New Trier)
60Matt McBrienJr.15:22Hinsdale (Central)
61Argeni BailonSr.15:23Palatine
62Dave BrownSr.15:23Lake Zurich
63Greg BurzinskiJr.15:24Orland Park (Sandburg)
64Sergio LlanesJr.15:24Plainfield (East)
65Matt JohnsonSr.15:24Algonquin (Jacobs)
66Daniel WeissJr.15:24Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
67Fredrick SchoenthalJr.15:24Edwardsville
68Jeremy CravenSr.15:24Downers Grove (North)
69Matthew PereiraFr.15:25Lake Zurich
70Sean TorpySo.15:25Orland Park (Sandburg)
71Kevin KilreaSr.15:25LaGrange (Lyons)
72Christopher TorpySo.15:27Orland Park (Sandburg)
73Max DenningSo.15:27Elmhurst (York)
74Salvador LazaroSr.15:27Joliet (Central)
75Jack CarrollJr.15:28Wilmette (Loyola Academy)
76Brady BobbittJr.15:28Aurora (Marmion Academy)
77Jared SpilkySr.15:29Downers Grove (North)
78Spencer KellyJr.15:29Wilmette (Loyola Academy)
79Steven SalvanoSr.15:30Buffalo Grove
80John KlaiberJr.15:30Naperville (North)
81Josh MaierSr.15:31Palos Heights (Shepard)
82Mitch ZabkaSr.15:31Batavia
83Misael TobiasSr.15:31Plainfield (South)
84Om KanwarJr.15:32Winnetka (New Trier)
85Ryan HanselmanSr.15:32Naperville (North)
86Nick VucovichSr.15:32Palatine (Fremd)
87Chris KaminskiSr.15:32New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
88Alex MonovichSr.15:32Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
89David DillonSr.15:32Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
90Emil KozakiewiczSr.15:33Palatine
91Ryan AuldSr.15:34Naperville (Central)
92Austin SantacruzJr.15:34Winnetka (New Trier)
93Michael WidmannJr.15:34Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
94Jeff NosekSr.15:35Elmhurst (York)
95Tom ClearySo.15:35Buffalo Grove
96Ethan TownzenSo.15:35Edwardsville
97Jon MaySo.15:35Elmhurst (York)
98Blake HallmanSr.15:35Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
99Grant Von Der LippeJr.15:36Arlington Heights (Hersey)
100Jack O'NeilSr.15:36Arlington Heights (Hersey)
101Harry BeckerSr.15:36Orland Park (Sandburg)
102Jeremy LozanoSr.15:37Roselle (Lake Park)
103Daniel SantinoSo.15:38Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
104Emmett ScullySr.15:38Hinsdale (Central)
105Andy WeberJr.15:38Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
106Connor TrappSr.15:39Winnetka (New Trier)
107Vince ArataJr.15:39LaGrange (Lyons)
108Jake WenzelJr.15:39Buffalo Grove
109Logan WhortonJr.15:39O'Fallon
110Matthew RandolphSr.15:40Wilmette (Loyola Academy)
111Colin WeidmanJr.15:40Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
112Andrew LadeurJr.15:40Naperville (North)
113Teddy BrombachSr.15:41Wilmette (Loyola Academy)
114Zac ChristensenJr.15:41Downers Grove (North)
115Oswaldo LorenzanaSr.15:41Chicago (Lane)
116Christian MooreJr.15:42Naperville (North)
117Erik McMillanJr.15:42O'Fallon
118Patrick ManglanoSr.15:43Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
119Tanner KuennethSr.15:43Normal (Community)
120Scott HicksJr.15:44Naperville (Central)
121Joey NelsonSr.15:45New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
122Raul RosendoSo.15:46Joliet (Central)
123Ben PedersonSr.15:46Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
124Ryan WietiesJr.15:47Batavia
125Eli HinkleJr.15:47Buffalo Grove
126Eddie GrahamSr.15:47Palatine
127Shiva SinghSo.15:47Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
128Chris StopkaSr.15:47Wheaton (North)
129Adam BeckerSr.15:48O'Fallon
130Will LlanosSr.15:49Lake Zurich
131Matt AnyiwoSr.15:49Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)
132Ian PetersonSo.15:49New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
133Iain PerrySr.15:49Edwardsville
134Max DaleidenSr.15:50Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
135Erick DeLoeraSr.15:51Arlington Heights (Hersey)
136Will O'KeefeFr.15:51Granite City
137James JanczyJr.15:51Hoffman Estates (Conant)
138Matt StadnickiSr.15:51Arlington Heights (Hersey)
139Salvatore FlightJr.15:51Oak Park (Fenwick)
140Patrick RedmondJr.15:53Batavia
141Dustin MacuibaSo.15:53Gurnee (Warren)
142Taylor DugasSr.15:53Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
143Felipe NinoJr.15:53Aurora (East)
144Austin KuehrSr.15:54Lake Zurich
145Montana NimerfrohJr.15:54Buffalo Grove
146Sean DoplerSr.15:54East Moline (United)
147Andrew RobbinsJr.15:54New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
148Will LussenhopSr.15:54Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
149Kevin DrakeSr.15:55Naperville (North)
150Luke DurosJr.15:56Winnetka (New Trier)
151Alec SiwekSr.15:56Naperville (Central)
152Dan LaskeroSo.15:56Orland Park (Sandburg)
153Shujaat SultanJr.15:57Hoffman Estates (Conant)
154Wes NoyesSr.15:58Wheaton (North)
155Gabe LightbodyJr.15:58Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
156James PesceSr.15:58Hoffman Estates (Conant)
157Jorden BerendtSr.15:59Batavia
158Matthew KingSr.15:59South Holland (Thornwood)
159Jack PetersSr.16:00Lombard (Glenbard East)
160Danny SteenoJr.16:01Wheaton (North)
161Collin RinkSr.16:02Normal (Community)
162Gabriel CeballosJr.16:02Minooka
163Austin PetersJr.16:02Normal (Community)
164Paolo TiongsonFr.16:03Wilmette (Loyola Academy)
165Dean KolarSr.16:03Palatine
166Kevin WandkeJr.16:04Naperville (Central)
167Tripp WallnerJr.16:04Buffalo Grove
168Dominic ZonaSr.16:04LaGrange (Lyons)
169Chris SerranoSo.16:05Hoffman Estates (Conant)
170Jared PetersJr.16:05Normal (Community)
171Carson DischerSr.16:06Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
172Kevin ZiegenhornJr.16:06Arlington Heights (Hersey)
173Geoffrey McCulloghSo.16:06Naperville (Central)
174Jon AshleySr.16:07Naperville (Central)
175Kevin AndersonSr.16:07Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)
176Max RowlandSr.16:07St. Charles (East)
177Vince MorenoSo.16:08Joliet (Central)
178Jake McEneaneyFr.16:09Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
179Alec HeydeSo.16:13Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
180Matthew SchererSr.16:14Wilmette (Loyola Academy)
181David KennedyJr.16:14Naperville (Central)
182Jose AguileraJr.16:15Joliet (Central)
183Jackson WatersJr.16:15New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
184Jack DiamondJr.16:16Downers Grove (North)
185Carson McCormickFr.16:16Normal (Community)
186David MorrisonJr.16:18Batavia
187Matt ReningerSr.16:19Lake Zurich
188Dave SantanaSr.16:19Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
189Brian LeonardFr.16:20Palatine
190Joe ShannonJr.16:20Edwardsville
191Max CrowninshieldSo.16:21Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
192Zain PyaraliJr.16:22Edwardsville
193Jimmy MayfieldSr.16:24Edwardsville
194Nathan JonesSr.16:25Normal (Community)
195Kilty AskinJr.16:26Wheaton (North)
196Mitch VoellingerSr.16:27Batavia
197Christian BadilloJr.16:28Chicago (Lane)
198Dominic DemoreJr.16:33Hoffman Estates (Conant)
199Alex BashqawiSr.16:35Elmhurst (York)
200Joel AlmodoarJr.16:38Hoffman Estates (Conant)
201Alex RodriguezSr.16:38Chicago (Lane)
202Adam BrauerSr.16:40Palatine
203Justin ShimJr.16:41Lake Zurich
204Alex FrankSo.16:42Wheaton (North)
205Chris OrlowSr.16:43Batavia
206Ryan KocherSo.16:45Wheaton (North)
207Brian SantinoJr.16:45Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
208Matt MilnerSo.16:45Lake Zurich
209Caleb HannahSr.16:46Joliet (Central)
210Mitch TurnerSo.16:50Normal (Community)
211Dan TreasureJr.16:51Joliet (West)
212Matthew HaakSr.16:51Chicago (Lane)
213Andre MartinezFr.16:54Joliet (Central)
214Ben ZibrickySr.16:57New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
215Kallin KhanJr.17:06Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
216Yovani RosendoSr.17:20Joliet (Central)
Print Results