Titan Distance

IHSA 2A State Finals

Saturday, November 09, 1996
Detweiller Park

Meet Recap

No meet recap or information is available at this time. Please be sure to use the links on the left to view more about the meet.

If this meet has already occured, our results are missing or have not been processed into our database.

Team Scores

Team scores for all events, including short-distance, field, etc.

Varsity

This is either an unscored meet, or team results are missing from our database. If you believe this is an error, please reach out.

Distance Team Scores

Team scores only for Distance Events (ones featured on results tabs). This is an automated process, so results should be treated as-is.

Varsity

Course Information & Directions



Top 3mi Times by GBS Athletes

Photos

Varsity Results (3mi)

Official Results (Hand Timed)
PlaceName Grade Time Team
1Jorge TorresSo.14:29Wheeling
2Jesse BarnesSr.14:31Batavia
3Ted HigginsSr.14:42Naperville North
4Mark PiljaJr.14:43Naperville North
5Nick SettaSo.14:46Lockport Township
6Rob DoyleSr.14:47Marist
7David ZabelSr.14:47Glenbard North
8Arturo CabralJr.14:48Fenton
9Edwardo TorresSo.14:50Wheeling
10Jason BialkaSr.14:51Lockport Township
11David WaltersSr.14:51York
12Chris SiemersSo.14:52Fenton
13Andrew WillgressSr.14:53Libertyville
14Jason OlszowkaJr.14:53Lockport Township
15Don FranzenSr.14:53Fenton
16Mike MuellerSr.14:54Lake Park
17Matt HoreledSr.14:54Crystal Lake Central
18Jason Van SwolJr.14:55Lincoln-Way Central
19Richard DorazilSr.14:56Barrington
20Terry BrennanSr.14:57Loyola Academy
21John KronforstJr.14:58Wheeling
22Adam WallaceJr.14:58Deerfield
23Jonathan BerningJr.14:59Marist
24Donald SageFr.14:59York
25Justin YoungSr.15:00Richwoods
26Matt SaarimaSr.15:00Geneva
27Dan HorynSr.15:02West Chicago
28Juan OrtegaSo.15:03Morton
29Onecimo GuerecaJr.15:04Kennedy
30Mike LucchesiSr.15:04York
31Greg TargoszSo.15:05Lockport Township
32Ryan MackenzieSr.15:06Crystal Lake Central
33Ben ErvingtonSr.15:07Wheaton-Warrenville South
34Stefano TomaselloSr.15:07Fenton
35Joe TerranovaSr.15:08Schaumburg
36Chris RodriguezSr.15:09Waubonsie Valley
37John KopeckyJr.15:10Schaumburg
38James FergusSr.15:10Marist
39Brad SlupianekSr.15:12Crystal Lake Central
40Ryan McVeittySr.15:13Palatine
41Geroge ArtopeSr.15:19Evanston
42Chris GrajewskiSr.15:20Lockport Township
43Armando CamposSr.15:22Farragut
44Dan AntonSr.15:23Plainfield Central
45Nathan CulbertsonSo.15:24Bloomington High School
46Tony HoniotesSr.15:26Plainfield Central
47Steve OrangeSo.15:26MacArthur
48Adam KaczmarekSr.15:27Crystal Lake Central
49Jeremy BorlingJr.15:27Sandburg
50Russ RibertoJr.15:28Marist
51John LenahanSr.15:28St. Ignatius College Prep
52Chris OwenSr.15:29Salem
53Pat McCormackJr.15:32Conant
54Chris DeSalvoJr.15:32St. Charles East
55Warnicke BeattySr.15:34Lincoln East St. Louis
56Cory MoffatJr.15:34Crystal Lake Central
57Ryan JacobsSr.15:35St. Charles East
58Chris WolfeSo.15:35Pekin
59Dave AndrewsSr.15:35Conant
60Kevin RaffertySr.15:36Schaumburg
61Justin WilsonJr.15:36Collinsville
62Kevin CzerwiecSr.15:36Sandburg
63Kurt BuehringSr.15:37Naperville North
64Eli SolizSr.15:38Moline High School
65Kirk MacniderSr.15:38Schaumburg
66Carlos EscobedoJr.15:39Morton
67Kosta DalageorgasSr.15:40Glenbrook South
68Richard AlexanderJr.15:41East St. Louis Senior
69Frank HurleyJr.15:43Marist
70Justin AmasonFr.15:43Centralia
71Bob PatchakSo.15:43Sandburg
72Dan WhippleSr.15:44Schaumburg
73Tony MilesSr.15:44Moline High School
74Jim JohnsonSr.15:44Mount Vernon
75Mike ModicaSr.15:45St. Charles East
76Nathane PurcellSo.15:45Salem
77Mike NalepaSr.15:45Conant
78Rogue ChavarriaSr.15:46Morton
79Terry CoveySr.15:47Bloomington High School
80Everett CasasSr.15:47East Moline United
81Kelley LaverySr.15:47St. Charles East
82Mark DeBoldJr.15:48Lincoln-Way Central
83Sean HaggertyJr.15:48Waubonsie Valley
84Tom MooreSo.15:48York
85Matt PehleJr.15:49Lincoln-Way Central
86Mike CropperSo.15:49Conant
87Joshua HigginsSo.15:49Joliet Central
88Matt MaggosSr.15:50Alton Sr.
89Ryan CarneySr.15:50St. Charles East
90Matt DistelSr.15:50Marist
91Craig LawrenceJr.15:51Rock Island High School
92Simon PughSr.15:51Waubonsie Valley
93Noah LawrenceJr.15:51York
94Mark CumbeeSo.15:53Lincoln-Way Central
95Nathan PavlikJr.15:53Lincoln-Way Central
96Brad RuzakJr.15:54Fenton
97Vince NeilSr.15:54Dundee-Crown
98Rory PughSo.15:55Waubonsie Valley
99Nate AyersSr.15:55Waubonsie Valley
100Brent PfeifferSo.15:56Naperville North
101Justin MedingerSr.15:56Moline High School
102Curtis JudiceSo.15:57Schaumburg
103Zac FreudenburgSr.15:57Belleville West
104Dave LowitzkiJr.15:58Crystal Lake Central
105Steve CarrSr.15:58Lake Park
106Sean ClarkSr.15:59Mount Vernon
107Pat MoranSo.15:59Crystal Lake Central
108Pat JordanSr.15:59York
109Eric OttSo.15:59Naperville North
110Aaron WahlsSo.16:00Pontiac
111Chris HudsonJr.16:00Flossmoor (Homewood-Flossmoor)
112Dan ObrzutSr.16:00Lockport Township
113Teddy BarkulisSr.16:01Bloomington High School
114Ray NarboneJr.16:01Lincoln-Way Central
115Patrick RodmanJr.16:01Belleville West
116Sean MorrisonSr.16:01Metamora
117Greg StormJr.16:02Centralia
118Dan ValezJr.16:02Lake Park
119Dan QuaglianaSr.16:02Naperville North
120Phil OlsonSr.16:03York
121Ryan StoneJr.16:03Metamora
122Andrew BushardSr.16:03Jefferson High
123Dan ConradSr.16:04Wheeling
124Dominick WilliamsFr.16:04St. Charles East
125Kevin HodelSo.16:04Metamora
126Tim MoranSo.16:04Andrew High School
127Garey DriscollSr.16:07Metamora
128Dan TaulbeeSr.16:07Lake Park
129Mike TrefzgerSr.16:08Bloomington High School
130Dave GrajewskiJr.16:08Lockport Township
131Jonathan AndersSr.16:08Richwoods
132Mike O'MalleySo.16:08Sandburg
133Steve BarkulisSo.16:09Bloomington High School
134Graig KocherSo.16:09Schaumburg
135Chris CashmerSr.16:09Pontiac
136Scott JohnstonJr.16:10Naperville North
137Erik SchrollFr.16:10Wheeling
138Steve GundersonSr.16:10Conant
139Jon LoftusJr.16:11MacArthur
140Chris NuernbergerJr.16:11Collinsville
141Salgado SabasSr.16:11Farragut
142Sean MendozaSo.16:12Rock Island High School
143Eric BoeleJr.16:12Sandburg
144Manny BarajasJr.16:13Morton
145Ryan TeisingFr.16:13Naperville Central
146Ben WrightSo.16:13MacArthur
147Brandon WebbSr.16:14Lincoln-Way Central
148Jeff WeigelSr.16:14Metamora
149Charlie StanleySo.16:15Salem
150Luis SamayoaJr.16:15Lane Tech
151Drew ReeseJr.16:16Qunicy Senior
152Alex GonzalezSo.16:16Fenton
153Ethan WhiteJr.16:16Metamora
154Ateet AdhikariSo.16:17Waubonsie Valley
155Yi HyongSr.16:18Collinsville
156Ben PhelpsSr.16:19St. Charles East
157Greg TrowerSr.16:19Bloomington High School
158Rudy KovachevichJr.16:20Sandburg
159Henry AlersJr.16:20Salem
160Kevin DixonJr.16:21Lake Park
161Abraham HernandezJr.16:21Romeoville
162Ray WisdomSr.16:24Belleville West
163Steve WahlsSo.16:25Pontiac
164Shann OwenJr.16:25Salem
165Chris PelzSo.16:27MacArthur
166Mike KynsakSo.16:28Belleville West
167Tommy OliverioSo.16:29Salem
168Chris SweetSr.16:29Metamora
169Alex MichaelJr.16:30Glenwood High School
170Mike MattonSr.16:30Lake Park
171Sohail BengaliSo.16:31Lane Tech
172Chris HarmanSo.16:31Fenton
173Mike McCartyJr.16:32Sandburg
174Cory BellotSr.16:32Pontiac
175Dan HouseJr.16:33Pontiac
176Will MarinFr.16:33Morton
177Peter SchrollFr.16:34Wheeling
178Ryan SheetsSo.16:35Rock Island High School
179Jorge MarchonSo.16:35Kennedy
180Jeremy ShirkJr.16:36Rock Island High School
181Jereme MaxwellFr.16:36Pontiac
182Andrew DodsonSr.16:37Mount Vernon
183Mike JonesSr.16:38Moline High School
184Guadalupe SanchezSr.16:38Conant
185Jason WangSr.16:39Conant
186Robert DoyleFr.16:43Kennedy
187Jake GlauberSr.16:45Collinsville
188Ryan AllenSo.16:46Rock Island High School
189Mike KatzJr.16:46Waubonsie Valley
190Fabian AlverazSo.16:47Morton
191Raymundo MedinaSo.16:48Farragut
192Dustin GreenSo.16:48Rock Island High School
193Tim KochFr.16:49Mount Vernon
194Troy ThomsenSr.16:50Moline High School
195Dave ShafronJr.16:53Wheeling
196Victor BondJr.16:54Ottawa (Twp.)
197Robert JohnsonJr.16:54Mount Vernon
198T.J. SeitzFr.16:55MacArthur
199Allan AnnaertSr.16:56Collinsville
200Julian ValenzuelaSo.16:59Farragut
201Gerardo BorjonSo.16:59Morton
202Phil DietrichSr.17:00Belleville West
203Dan ZielinskiSo.17:01Marist
204Adalberto AvilaSr.17:03Farragut
205Shane KellySo.17:04Salem
206Rodrigo PalominoSr.17:05Farragut
207Tim JohnsonJr.17:08Mount Vernon
208Salvador AndradeSo.17:09Hubbard
209Ahmed AlghazaliSo.17:12Chicago (Foreman)
210Mike BillingsFr.17:14Belleville West
211Andy RoundSr.17:14Rock Island High School
212Chris OlsonJr.17:15Lane Tech
213Kevin JessonSr.17:16Lake Park
214Mike TaussigSr.17:16MacArthur
215Darl PasleySo.17:17Mount Vernon
216Tristan VanHoorebekeSo.17:18Pontiac
217Eric RiveraSo.17:19Lane Tech
218Nick DoellingSr.17:21Collinsville
219Dan FortneySr.17:22Moline High School
220Shane DillinghamFr.17:22Bloomington High School
221Travis PattonSr.17:41Moline High School
222Sophoan KhoeunSr.17:48Lane Tech
223Tim ZickusSr.17:57Collinsville
224Rodolfo RojasJr.18:19Farragut
225Andy MateckiSo.18:22Belleville West
226Jason WilliamsFr.18:26MacArthur
227Jason RossSo.19:22Lane Tech
228Darrell EssexSo.19:26Lane Tech
Print Results