Home of Glenview's #1 Cross Country team
37°F
Titan Distance

IHSA 2A State Finals

Saturday, November 09, 1991
Detweiller Park

Meet Recap

No meet recap or information is available at this time. Please be sure to use the links on the left to view more about the meet.

If this meet has already occured, our results are missing or have not been processed into our database.

Team Scores

Varsity

1York76
2Schaumburg161
3Benet Academy186
4St. Charles191
5Moline214
6Marist219
7Glenbrook South220
8Oak Park-River Forest238
9Libertyville246
10Oswego307
11Rockford Guilford330
12Lincoln-Way353
13Dundee-Crown356
14Lockport367
15Champaign Central382
16Brother Rice401
17New Trier406
18Palatine408
19Decatur MacArthur416
20Bloom Township466
21Geneseo495
22Pontiac501
23East St.Louis-Lincoln506
24Jacksonville508
25Mt. Vernon550
26Lane Tech855
27Steinmetz897

Distance Team Scores

Team scores only for Distance Events (ones featured on results tabs). This is an automated process, so results should be treated as-is.

Varsity

Course Information & Directions



Top 3mi Times by GBS Athletes

Previous GBS Appearances

Date Name Season
2022-11-05IHSA 3A State Finals IHSACross Country 2022
2021-10-02Peoria High School InvitationalCross Country 2021
2019-11-09IHSA 3A State Finals IHSACross Country 2019
2019-10-05Peoria High School InvitationalCross Country 2019
2018-09-29Peoria High School InvitationalCross Country 2018
2017-09-30Peoria High School InvitationalCross Country 2017
2016-10-01Peoria High School InvitationalCross Country 2016
2015-10-03Peoria High School InvitationalCross Country 2015
2014-10-04Peoria High School InvitationalCross Country 2014
2013-11-09IHSA 3A State Finals IHSACross Country 2013
2013-10-05Peoria High School InvitationalCross Country 2013
1996-11-09IHSA 2A State Finals IHSACross Country 1996
1994-11-05IHSA 2A State Finals IHSACross Country 1994
1991-11-09IHSA 2A State Finals IHSACross Country 1991
1991-10-01Peoria High School InvitationalCross Country 1991
1990-11-03IHSA 2A State Finals IHSACross Country 1990
1989-11-04IHSA 2A State Finals IHSACross Country 1989
1989-10-01Peoria High School InvitationalCross Country 1989
1986-11-08IHSA 2A State Finals IHSACross Country 1986
1985-11-09IHSA 2A State Finals IHSACross Country 1985
1984-11-10IHSA 2A State Finals IHSACross Country 1984
1984-10-01Peoria High School InvitationalCross Country 1984
1975-11-01IHSA State Finals IHSACross Country 1975
1974-11-02IHSA State Finals IHSACross Country 1974

Photos

Varsity Results (3mi)

Official Results (Hand Timed)
PlaceName Grade Time Team
1Pat JoyceJr.14:41Stevenson
2Scott LidskinSr.14:47Glenbrook South
3Chriis BrownJr.14:52Libertyville
4John WeigelSr.14:59Metamora
5Gus CoronadoSr.15:08Berwyn-Cicero Morton
6Scott AndersonSr.15:14Whitney Young
7George PatrylakJr.15:16Lincoln-Way
8Maha MartinezSr.15:17Hoffman Estates
9Chris MontySr.15:23Carbondale
10Paul KnottSr.15:23Peoria
11Tony FindlayJr.15:23St. Charles
12Glenn PodzimekSr.15:24York
13Marc BalotaSr.15:25Pontiac
14Chad AlexanderSr.15:28Hoffman Estates
15Steve WatsonSr.15:28Herrin
16Adam WhiteSo.15:29Peoria Notre Dame
17Tom BoydJr.15:29Willowbrook
18Jamie VerstraeteSo.15:30Moline
19Noel GarciaJr.15:30Bloom Township
20Chris PetersSr.15:31Benet Academy
21Craig PaxtonJr.15:32Oswego
22Greg GarlandSr.15:32Prospect
23Leon TorresJr.15:33Dundee-Crown
24Marcus FarrellSr.15:33East St.Louis-Lincoln
25Derek KellerSr.15:34York
26Mike UchanskiSr.15:35St. Charles
27Tony OddoJr.15:35York
28Tom CroweSr.15:36Marist
29Josh StubbsJr.15:37Morton
30Jay GolonkaSr.15:38Marist
31Scott MuehringJr.15:39York
32Kent RaderSr.15:39Lake Park
33Solomon WoodsSr.15:40Schaumburg
34Mike LewisSr.15:41Morton
35Colin AndrewsJr.15:41Rockford Guilford
36Artie SmithSr.15:42Oak Park-River Forest
37Steve PyeSr.15:43Schaumburg
38Darren OlsonSr.15:44Hinsdale Central
39Craig HelmreichJr.15:45Benet Academy
40Dan SavageJr.15:46Oak Park-River Forest
41Dan RueckingJr.15:47York
42Terry SheehanSr.15:47Brother Rice
43Elia ZashinJr.15:47New Trier
44Andy BundrenSr.15:48Marion
45Aaron CulbertsonJr.15:48Bloomington
46Jason WagnerJr.15:49York
47Kenny HammelSr.15:49Highland
48Dimitrios KallierisJr.15:52Libertyville
49Brian FridellJr.15:52SRGlenbrook South
50Brian ViezbickeJr.15:53Schaumburg
51Corey NagleSr.15:53Palatine
52Steve CunninghamSr.15:54Moline
53Damian VaughanJr.15:54Rockford Guilford
54Gene KravcikJr.15:54Schaumburg
55Bob TkoletzJr.15:55Lincoln-Way
56Matt ClarkJr.15:55Decatur MacArthur
57Jason FreySr.15:56Wheaton Central
58Kevin SchnableSr.15:57Oswego
59John RoehrSo.15:57Moline
60Seth WilliamsSr.15:58Glenbrook South
61Andy SnookSr.15:58Geneseo
62Jeff McClearenSo.15:59Waubonsie Valley
63Nathan WestinJr.16:00Libertyville
64Gary LedonneSr.16:01York
65Rich ArsenaultSr.16:02Dundee-Crown
66Antonio FonsecaSr.16:02Curie
67Dan LamJr.16:03Palatine
68Kevin LannonJr.16:04Benet Academy
69Vince McAuliffeJr.16:05Brother Rice
70Mike RyanSr.16:06Oak Park-River Forest
71Tony PearsonSr.16:07Brother Rice
72Mike McNallySr.16:08Benet Academy
73Doug HummerJr.16:08Danville
74Josh DalySr.16:09St. Charles
75Neal BarshesJr.16:09Marist
76Chris HarrisJr.16:09St. Charles
77Steve KlokkengaJr.16:10Schaumburg
78Mark TompkinsSr.16:11SRGlenbrook South
79Tom DransoffSr.16:11Oak Park-River Forest
80Todd EldickJr.16:12Champaign Central
81Joe DevaneyJr.16:12Benet Academy
82Pat FullerSo.16:12BI Eisenhower
83Carlton ClarkSr.16:12Rich Central
84Steve OlsonJr.16:13Lockport
85Brad TheienJr.16:13Rockford Guilford
86Chad PankeySo.16:13Moline
87Erik AntonsenJr.16:14Marist
88Tavo PaceJr.16:14Schaumburg
89Jeremy CiesielSo.16:14Benet Academy
90Chris CoxSr.16:15Oswego
91Jim MoyoltSr.16:15Lockport
92John EricksonSr.16:16Lockport
93Josh WyattSr.16:16Champaign Central
94John HensonSr.16:17O'Fallon
95Frederick ChildressSr.16:18Harlan
96Mike HarrellJr.16:18St. Charles
97Jeff ZematisFr.16:18Libertyville
98Tim DonahueSr.16:19Maine East
99Cory SmithJr.16:19Crystal Lake South
100Chad NondorfJr.16:19Bloom Township
101Joe LevoraSo.16:21Marist
102Jason SempsrottJr.16:22Champaign Central
103Chris RodriguezSr.16:22Rock Falls
104Mike LeemansJr.16:22Moline
105Bob TaussigSr.16:23Decatur MacArthur
106Dwayne ScottJr.16:24Lockport
107Scott SzperraSr.16:24Mt. Vernon
108Eddie BonnerSr.16:24East St.Louis-Lincoln
109Will SwainFr.16:24Jacksonville
110Brian CalhounJr.16:25Champaign Central
111Dan MurphyJr.16:25Marist
112Alex TowellSo.16:26Wood River
113Scott McCueSr.16:26New Trier
114Mike PylesSr.16:26Lincoln-Way
115Tucker ShadeFr.16:27Decatur MacArthur
116Leykun MehretJr.16:27Dundee-Crown
117Ryan TurnerSr.16:28Mt. Vernon
118Rich HerreraSr.16:28St. Rita
119Derek KaufmanSr.16:28New Trier
120Tom ToddSr.16:29Oswego
121Matt WaltersSr.16:29Oak Park-River Forest
122Dan KleimanSo.16:29New Trier
123Kevin GedkoSo.16:30Rockford Guilford
124Shin OzeniJr.16:31Prospect
125Zach RoadhouseSo.16:32Evanston
126Derek BlumeJr.16:33Palatine
127Josh PierceJr.16:33Geneseo
128Craig TompkinsJr.16:34PRGlenbrook South
129Tim SmithJr.16:35Jacksonville
130Adam KanoskiSo.16:36Bloom Township
131Bradon EvansJr.16:36Mt. Vernon
132Tim CoateSo.16:37Decatur MacArthur
133Ryan KleinSr.16:37Lockport
134Karl TaetsJr.16:38Geneseo
135Luke McGlassonJr.16:38Pontiac
136Sean McClowrySr.16:38Marist
137Shane FarrJr.16:39Libertyville
138Pete BillhymerFr.16:40Champaign Central
139Dave PaolettiSr.16:40Andrew
140Scott SheehanSo.16:41Dundee-Crown
141Tim KelloggSr.16:41Oswego
142Lance ScottSr.16:42Jacksonville
143Lyna ChhorJr.16:43SRGlenbrook South
144Erik DiekmannSo.16:44Palatine
145Mark SaundersSo.16:44Jacksonville
146Pat ArsenaultSo.16:45Dundee-Crown
147Frank BroccoloJr.16:46Lincoln-Way
148Rick BabcockSr.16:46Moline
149Pat CrannellSr.16:47St. Ignatius
150Joe MilinovichJr.16:47Oswego
151Matt JordanSr.16:48Pontiac
152Bob FischerSr.16:48Oak Park-River Forest
153Brian HerrinJr.16:49Jacksonville
154Utpal DigheJr.16:49Libertyville
155Mike DoedeSo.16:50Lincoln-Way
156Craig EylerJr.16:50New Trier
157Andy KuratorSr.16:51Lockport
158Todd HayesSo.16:51Decatur MacArthur
159Dan NelsonSo.16:52Benet Academy
160Demond GattinSo.16:52East St.Louis-Lincoln
161David DietzSr.16:53Rockford Guilford
162Tom McDoleSr.16:53Oswego
163Andy SnyderSo.16:54Geneseo
164Brian PearsonSr.16:54Brother Rice
165Darrell DalbySo.16:55Mt. Vernon
166Mark SkidmoreSr.16:55Palatine
167Jason WaterfallonJr.16:56Jacksonville
168Joseph WahlerSo.16:56Libertyville
169Greg CaldwellSr.16:57PRGlenbrook South
170Chris PobanzSo.16:57Geneseo
171Kevin AppelSr.16:57New Trier
172Brett HellingaSr.16:58Lincoln-Way
173Len EvertsSr.16:58Decatur MacArthur
174Adam DowdyJr.16:58Pontiac
175Eddie UrbinaSr.16:59Bloom Township
176Shane JohnsonJr.16:59Oak Park-River Forest
177Jason MyersSr.16:59Pontiac
178Clifton JonesJr.17:00East St.Louis-Lincoln
179Eddie WilhusenSo.17:01St. Charles
180Kyle JohnsonJr.17:03Rockford Guilford
181Pete TerranovaJr.17:06Schaumburg
182Derrick EckersbirgSr.17:11Dundee-Crown
183Jeff HarrellJr.17:11St. Charles
184Mark BakerSr.17:13Pontiac
185Ron WeedJr.17:14Palatine
186Darryl WilliamsJr.17:15East St.Louis-Lincoln
187Nolan ColemanJr.17:16Chicago Vocational
188Eric WithersJr.17:18Brother Rice
189Marlon McGrawSr.17:19Agricultural Sciences
190Telesforo GuerreroFr.17:19Bloom Township
191Kevin O'ConnorSo.17:21Brother Rice
192Eric LindeblandSr.17:21Rockford Guilford
193Brian WalshJr.17:22Brother Rice
194Andy DeponaiSr.17:23Champaign Central
195Brent EsslingerSr.17:25Jacksonville
196Don BalisSr.17:26Dundee-Crown
197Neil LakomiakJr.17:27Lockport
198Regin IgloriaSr.17:28Lane Tech
199Marc Merriman17:31Mt. Vernon
200Jose NegreteSr.17:35Bloom Township
201Quintelle JonesSo.17:35East St.Louis-Lincoln
202Mitch PraySr.17:36Geneseo
203Kevin HubbardSr.17:38Moline
204Steve DevittSr.17:39Lane Tech
205Chris PickardFr.17:40Champaign Central
206Dorian MartinJr.17:41East St.Louis-Lincoln
207Brian McHughJr.17:42Lincoln-Way
208James ShinSo.17:43Lane Tech
209Warren DurbinSr.17:44New Trier
210Bryan EdmonsonSr.17:44Decatur MacArthur
211Eric MisfeldtSo.17:45Geneseo
212Todd KrippelSr.17:45Pontiac
213Lonnie Speidel17:52Mt. Vernon
214Jerry HendrixJr.17:58Steinmetz
215Jack KafelFr.18:00Steinmetz
216Antonio HernandezJr.18:09Steinmetz
217Jason LohnerSo.18:17Lane Tech
218David WerrdachSo.18:26Lane Tech
219Joe DeleonSr.18:33Bloom Township
220Sam Montoya18:34Steinmetz
221Jung LimJr.18:37Lane Tech
222Sergio DiazSr.18:54Steinmetz
223Dawud LawsonSr.18:56Steinmetz
224Kevin McKinneySr.19:06Steinmetz
225Pat ColeSr.19:14Palatine
226Mario AlvarezJr.19:19Lane Tech
Print Results