Home of Glenbrook South Cross Country and Track
7°F
Titan Distance

IHSA 2A State Finals

Saturday, November 03, 1990
Detweiller Park

Meet Recap

No meet recap or information is available at this time. Please be sure to use the links on the left to view more about the meet.

If this meet has already occured, our results are missing or have not been processed into our database.

Team Scores

Varsity

1York54
2Hoffman Estates (H.s.)213
3New Lenox (Lincoln-Way)214
4Naperville North238
5Geneseo (Darnall)282
6Glenbrook South286
7New Trier294
8Chicago Hts. (Bloom)310
9Schaumburg319
10Marist324
11East St. Louis (Lincoln)332
12West Chicago (H.s.)340
13Palos Hills (Stagg)340
14Rock Island (H. S.)352
15Decatur (Mac Arthur)354
16St. Charles (H.S.)371
17St. Rita377
18Oswego377
19Palatine384
20Peoria (Notre Dame)390
21Oak Park (O.P. River Forest)398
22Normal Community422
23Guilford429
24Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)455
25Lane Tech555
26Jacksonville (H.S.)627
27Chicago (C.-Vocational)673

Distance Team Scores

Team scores only for Distance Events (ones featured on results tabs). This is an automated process, so results should be treated as-is.

Varsity

Course Information & Directions



Top 3mi Times by GBS Athletes

Previous GBS Appearances

Date Name Season
2022-11-05IHSA 3A State Finals IHSACross Country 2022
2021-10-02Peoria High School InvitationalCross Country 2021
2019-11-09IHSA 3A State Finals IHSACross Country 2019
2019-10-05Peoria High School InvitationalCross Country 2019
2018-09-29Peoria High School InvitationalCross Country 2018
2017-09-30Peoria High School InvitationalCross Country 2017
2016-10-01Peoria High School InvitationalCross Country 2016
2015-10-03Peoria High School InvitationalCross Country 2015
2014-10-04Peoria High School InvitationalCross Country 2014
2013-11-09IHSA 3A State Finals IHSACross Country 2013
2013-10-05Peoria High School InvitationalCross Country 2013
1996-11-09IHSA 2A State Finals IHSACross Country 1996
1994-11-05IHSA 2A State Finals IHSACross Country 1994
1991-11-09IHSA 2A State Finals IHSACross Country 1991
1991-10-01Peoria High School InvitationalCross Country 1991
1990-11-03IHSA 2A State Finals IHSACross Country 1990
1989-11-04IHSA 2A State Finals IHSACross Country 1989
1989-10-01Peoria High School InvitationalCross Country 1989
1986-11-08IHSA 2A State Finals IHSACross Country 1986
1985-11-09IHSA 2A State Finals IHSACross Country 1985
1984-11-10IHSA 2A State Finals IHSACross Country 1984
1984-10-01Peoria High School InvitationalCross Country 1984
1975-11-01IHSA State Finals IHSACross Country 1975
1974-11-02IHSA State Finals IHSACross Country 1974

Photos

Varsity Results (3mi)

Official Results (Hand Timed)
PlaceName Grade Time Team
1Vadim NemadSr.14:17Niles North
2Nick ThielSr.14:36Naperville North
3John WeigelJr.14:39Metamora
4Jason RushSr.14:41Palos Hills (Stagg)
5Rick MontalvoSr.14:45West Chicago
6Dan MazurSr.14:47Franklin Park (Leyden)
7Ryan KrietschSr.14:48Hinsdale South
8Chris BrownSo.14:50Libertyville
9Ramon LaceySr.14:51Alton Sr.
10Bob ReedSr.14:52York
11Scott LidskinJr.14:53SRGlenbrook South
12Lonnie SchultzSr.14:55Park Forest (Rich East)
13Chris GorskiSr.14:56York
14Chris EllisJr.14:56Chicago (C.-Vocational)
15Bob BundrenSr.14:56Marion (H.S.)
16Maha MartinezJr.14:57Hoffman Estates
17Bryan GlassSr.14:58Geneseo (Darnall)
18Glenn PodzimekJr.14:58York
19Marcus FarrellJr.14:59Lincoln East St. Louis
20Derrick AquinoSr.15:01Aurora East
21Derrick KellerJr.15:02York
22Joe DeLeonJr.15:03Chicago Hts. (Bloom)
23Robert ClarkJr.15:03Peoria (Manual)
24Wally GregorySr.15:04Bethalto (Civic Memorial)
25Dave EatonSr.15:04Palos Hills (Stagg)
26Daniel McGuiganSo.15:05Fenwick
27Eric HensonSr.15:05Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
28Andy SnookSo.15:10Geneseo (Darnall)
29Scott AndersonJr.15:14Chicago (Young)
30Brian HenzSr.15:17Richwoods
31John JesseSr.15:17Marist
32Nate ShafferSr.15:18New Lenox (Lincoln-Way)
33Joel BrooksSr.15:23Chicago Hts. (Bloom)
34Dave JohnsonSr.15:24Belvidere
35Tony FindlaySo.15:25St. Charles (H.S.)
36George PatrylakSo.15:26New Lenox (Lincoln-Way)
37Chris MontyJr.15:27Carbondale
38Dan HoffSr.15:27York
39Dan McKennaSr.15:27Glenbard West
40Brian KleneSr.15:28New Lenox (Lincoln-Way)
41Jason GassJr.15:29Rantoul
42Gus CoranadoJr.15:29Westchester (St. Joseph)
43Brett SiglinSo.15:29West Chicago
44Josh StubbsSo.15:29Morton
45Erik BelbySr.15:30Rock Island High School
46Dan JanoffSr.15:31Von Steuben
47Marc BalotaJr.15:31Pontiac
48Maurice DotsonSr.15:32Lincoln East St. Louis
49Craig PaxtonSo.15:33Oswego
50Jim DickersonSr.15:34Peoria Notre Dame
51Ed QuinnSr.15:35St. Laurence
52Mark MillerJr.15:36Elk Grove
53Joe RoyerSr.15:37Naperville North
54Adam BoardmanSr.15:38Geneseo (Darnall)
55Eric NicosinSr.15:39Normal (community)
56John PuseySr.15:40Peoria Notre Dame
57Corey NagelJr.15:41Palatine
58Steve PyeJr.15:42Schaumburg
59Ron DicksonSr.15:43Hoffman Estates
60Derrek DrummondSr.15:44St. Rita
61Noel GarciaSo.15:45Chicago Hts. (Bloom)
62Tom CroweJr.15:47Marist
63Matt ClarkJr.15:47MacArthur
64Rich BalniusJr.15:48Argo
65Mark TompkinsJr.15:48PRGlenbrook South
66COlin AndrewsSo.15:49Guilford
67Steve LittellSo.15:49Naperville North
68John O'HaraJr.15:51New Trier
69Brett MccoySr.15:52Hoffman Estates
70Mike SommerJr.15:52Sandburg
71Charles HoffSr.15:53Oak Forest
72Lance ScottJr.15:53Jacksonville (H.S.)
73Shannon KrausSr.15:53MacArthur
74Lyda ChhorSr.15:54PRGlenbrook South
75Scott AaseSr.15:54Schaumburg
76Jay RakersSr.15:54Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
77Joshua SteinSr.15:55Lane Tech
78Matt TullySr.15:55Hoffman Estates
79Greg WhitcombSo.15:55Rock Island High School
80John KandlSo.15:56Naperville North
81Matt BairdJr.15:56MacArthur
82Eugene HeusdensSr.15:56New Trier
83Rich ArsenaultJr.15:57carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)
84Jay BrinlananJr.15:58Normal Community
85Doug HansenSr.15:58Rock Island High School
86Ricardo HerreraJr.15:58St. Rita
87Gene KravcikSo.15:59Schaumburg
88Marty BanickSr.15:59Palos Hills (Stagg)
89Doug BickfordSr.15:59Palatine
90Dan LamSo.16:00Palatine
91Chris ShawSr.16:02Oswego
92Cyrus ArmajaniSr.16:02New Trier
93A. J. StetinaSr.16:03New Trier
94Arthur SmithJr.16:03Oak Park and River Forest
95Derek KaufmanJr.16:04New Trier
96Kevin HubbardJr.16:05Moline
97Chris coxJr.16:05Oswego
98Dave ForstJr.16:05Marist
99Travis NelsonSr.16:06Rolling Meadows
100Kwame FoucherJr.16:08St. Rita
101Thomas DransoffJr.16:08Oak Park and River Forest
102Matthew WaltersJr.16:09Oak Park and River Forest
103Jeff HanusSr.16:09New Lenox (Lincoln-Way)
104Solomon WoodsJr.16:09Schaumburg
105Brian SweeneyJr.16:10Hoffman Estates
106Dave HoerberJr.16:10Normal Community
107Kevin SchnableJr.16:11Oswego
108Gavin ArmourSr.16:11St. Rita
109Mike PylesJr.16:12New Lenox (Lincoln-Way)
110Casey KittrellSr.16:13PRGlenbrook South
111Matt MinderSr.16:13Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
112Todd MaynardJr.16:13Springfield
113Dorian JonesSr.16:14Lincoln East St. Louis
114Josh DalyJr.16:14st. Charles (H.S.)
115Jon YarussoJr.16:14St. Charles (H.S.)
116Len EvertsJr.16:15MacArthur
117Oliver KoriothSr.16:15West Chicago
118Damian VaughanSo.16:16Guilford
119Mike UchanskiJr.16:16St. Charles (H.S.)
120Jason GolonkaJr.16:16Marist
121Michael RyanJr.16:16Oak Park and River Forest
122Mike DoneganJr.16:17Rock Island High School
123Erik MurrySr.16:18New Lenox (Lincoln-Way)
124David TilsonSr.16:18Guilford
125Scott MccueJr.16:19New Trier
126Karl TaetsSo.16:20Geneseo (Darnall)
127Matt HarranelSr.16:21St. Charles (H.S.)
128Tony OddoSo.16:21York
129Eddie BonnerJr.16:21East st. Louis (Lincoln)
130Daniel SavageSo.16:22Oak Park and River Forest
131Brian GraySr.16:22Peoria Notre Dame
132Adam WhiteFr.16:22Peoria Notre Dame
133Ron RassetSr.16:23Wheeling
134Brad TheinSo.16:23Guilford
135David KaplanJr.16:24Lane Tech
136Steve KlokkengaSo.16:24Schaumburg
137Mike callarmanJr.16:25West Chicago
138Jon RouseSo.16:25Guilford
139Gerard BaptiseSo.16:26Harvey (Thornton)
140Daniel BjurstromSr.16:26Lane Tech
141Jamey WhitlowJr.16:27Normal Community
142Chris VazzanaSr.16:27Palos Hills (Stagg)
143Fred FernandezJr.16:28Midlothian (Bremen)
144Mark SkidmoreJr.16:28Palatine
145Neal BarshssSo.16:29Marist
146Joe LaroccoSr.16:29Schaumburg
147Rob AldemannSr.16:30Naperville North
148Seth WilliamsJr.16:31SRGlenbrook South
149Eric LoganSr.16:31Lincoln East St. Louis
150Matt DoedeSr.16:32New Lenox (Lincoln-Way)
151Jerry HarrisJr.16:33Chicago Hts. (Bloom)
152Iain WhyteSr.16:34Palatine
153Sean McCloweryJr.16:34Marist
154Lyna ChhorSo.16:35PRGlenbrook South
155Brent EsslingerJr.16:39Jacksonville (H.S.)
156Dave ZeislerSr.16:39West Chicago
157Rob MclennonSr.16:40PRGlenbrook South
158Brian DallozJr.16:42Chicago Hts. (Bloom)
159Mike GravesJr.16:44Naperville North
160Bob KleinSr.16:44Marist
161Scott ClarkSo.16:45Rock Island High School
162Steve WynnJr.16:49Waukegan
163Antonio FonsecaJr.16:49Chicago (CUrie)
164Tave PaceSr.16:52Schaumburg
165John CorsentinoSo.16:52Peoria Notre Dame
166Bob TaussigJr.16:54MacArthur
167Peter WebbJr.16:54St. Charles (H.S.)
168Gary MartinSr.16:57Geneseo (Darnall)
169Brian HerrinSo.16:57Jacksonville (H.S.)
170Oliver Love16:58Hoffman Estates
171Joel SandovalSo.16:59St. Rita
172Steve WatsonJr.17:00Herrin
173Mike HalldenSr.17:01Guilford
174DaShawn PernellJr.17:02Rock Island High School
175Martin SchubertSr.17:03Lane Tech
176Mark BenjaSr.17:03West Chicago
177Andrew DeddishSr.17:06Oak Park and River Forest
178Sam SmithSo.17:08MacArthur
179Tim KelloggJr.17:08Oswego
180Matt GillSr.17:08St. Rita
181Wes PerkoSo.17:09Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
182John OsmanskiSr.17:10Hoffman Estates
183Dan CossaSr.17:10York
184Mike DaySo.17:11St. Rita
185Scott DurianSo.17:12Geneseo (Darnall)
186Bryan EdmonsonJr.17:13MacArthur
187Andre LoganJr.17:14Lincoln East St. Louis
188Elliott NottSo.17:15Normal Community
189Bernard CooperJr.17:15Chicago (C.-Vocational)
190Kevin KingSr.17:16Chicago (C.-Vocational)
191Brian McGowanSo.17:16Peoria Notre Dame
192Mike TedSo.17:17Palos Hills (Stagg)
193Dan WaltersJr.17:17Chicago Hts. (Bloom)
194Henry SalinasSr.17:18Lane Tech
195Kevin AppelJr.17:18New Trier
196Ryan Carter17:19Geneseo (Darnall)
197Rob MalmquistJr.17:20Naperville North
198Patrick TahaJr.17 :20Normal Community
199Erik LindebaldJr.17 :21Guilford
200Tim SmithSo.17:22Jacksonville (H.S.)
201John SimoneJr.17:23Palos Hills (Stagg)
202Jason WaterfallenSo.17:24Jacksonville (H.S.)
203Ben HwmnFr.17:28Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
204Jason WilliamsJr.17:35Normal Community
205Pedro StatenSo.17:38Lincoln East St. Louis
206Bob FischerJr.17:38Oak Park and River Forest
207Rob WallaceSo.17:39Peoria Notre Dame
208Maurice FriedmanSr.17:41Lane Tech
209Joe MilinovichSo.17:43Oswego
210Tom ToddJr.17:45Oswego
211Aaron DrescherSr.17:52Palatine
212Jason GephartSr.18:00Rock Island High School
213Elliott PapadakisJr.18:01West Chicago
214Josh DeabelJr.18:02Chicago Hts. (Bloom)
215Robert HaydenSo.18:05Chicago (C.-Vocational)
216Nick JanovskiSr.18:22Palatine
217Reginald AllmonSr.18:30Lane Tech
218Kevin CannellSr.18:58Jacksonville (H.S.)
219Chad OreSo.18:58Jacksonville (H.S.)
220Shamori BurtonSo.19:28Chicago (C.-Vocational)
221Mike BramsSo.19:35Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
222Chris BaughmanSo.20:34Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
Print Results