Home of Glenview's #1 Distance Track team
37°F
Titan Distance

IHSA 3A Sectionals

Saturday, October 29, 2011
Niles West High School

Meet Recap

No meet recap or information is available at this time. Please be sure to use the links on the left to view more about the meet.

If this meet has already occured, our results are missing or have not been processed into our database.

Team Scores

Varsity

1York73
2New Trier110
3Loyola153
4Niles West162
5Lane Tech173
6Maine South174
7Oak Park-River Forest204
8Niles North226
9Glenbard West260
10Lake Park271
11St. Ignatius280
12Whitney Young290
13Fenwick312
14Morton326
15Glenbard East395
16Glenbrook South396
17Willowbrook417
18Leyden428
19Maine West487
20Lincoln Park531

Distance Team Scores

Team scores only for Distance Events (ones featured on results tabs). This is an automated process, so results should be treated as-is.

Varsity

Course Information & Directions



Top 3mi Times by GBS Athletes

Previous GBS Appearances

Date Name Season
2022-09-20CSL Quad at Niles West CSLCross Country 2022
2022-05-02Niles West Freshmen InviteTrack 2022
2021-10-02Niles West Pat Savage InviteCross Country 2021
2021-05-04CSL Triangular @ NW CSLTrack 2021
2019-10-05Niles West Pat Savage InviteCross Country 2019
2019-05-16IHSA Sectionals IHSATrack 2019
2018-09-29Niles West Pat Savage InviteCross Country 2018
2017-09-30Niles West Pat Savage InviteCross Country 2017
2017-09-12CSL Quad at Niles West CSLCross Country 2017
2017-05-18Skokie (Niles West) Sectional IHSATrack 2017
2017-05-12CSL Conference Championship CSLTrack 2017
2016-10-29Skokie (Niles West) Sectional IHSACross Country 2016
2016-10-01Niles West Pat Savage InviteCross Country 2016
2015-10-03Niles West Pat Savage InviteCross Country 2015
2014-11-01IHSA 3A Sectionals IHSACross Country 2014
2014-03-21CSL Indoor Conference Championship CSLTrack 2014
2013-10-26IHSA 3A Regionals IHSACross Country 2013
2013-10-19CSL Conference Championship CSLCross Country 2013
2012-10-27IHSA 3A Sectionals IHSACross Country 2012
2011-10-29IHSA 3A Sectionals IHSACross Country 2011
2007-10-01Unknown Niles West MeetCross Country 2007
2005-10-01Unknown Niles West MeetCross Country 2005
1998-10-01Unknown Niles West MeetCross Country 1998

Photos

Varsity Results (3mi)

Official Results (F.A.T.)
PlaceName Grade Time Team
1Leland LaterSr.14:34.3New Trier
2Malachy SchrobilgenSr.14:44.4Oak Park-River Forest
3Pat NiyorkSr.14:54.4Willowbrook
4William HagueSr.14:57.1Loyola Academy
5Todd FordSr.15:06.2Loyola Academy
6Scott MillingJr.15:12.6York
7Nathan MrozSo.15:16.1York
8Fabrian CabreraSr.15:20.0Franklin Park (Leyden)
9Marc-Daniel JuulienSr.15:21.1Niles West
10Nicholas ReyesSr.15:22.6Oak Park-River Forest
11Ryan ClardySr.15:23.6Fenwick
12Eric ShanSr.15:24.8Whitney Young
13Kevin JorgensenSr.15:25.4Lake Park
14Chip SchaffSr.15:25.8New Trier
15Kyle MattesSo.15:26.3York
16Jack KeelanJr.15:31.6Chicago (St. Ignatius)
17Mike LederhouseSr.15:31.7Glenbard West
18Marcelo BurbanoJr.15:32.7Lane Tech
19Chris MayJr.15:36.4York
20David TimilinSr.15:37.6Lane Tech
21Neal OmarSr.15:38.0Niles West
22Zach EckhartSr.15:41.6Maine South
23Chris KellyJr.15:42.0Loyola Academy
24Masafumi HoshiSr.15:45.0Niles West
25Omero MontalvoJr.15:45.5Cicero (Morton)
26Jack LibertJr.15:45.8York
27Micah BellerJr.15:47.2Niles North
28Ethan KaplanJr.15:49.3New Trier
29Lucas BeltranSr.15:50.0Lane Tech
30Jon VaccaroJr.15:50.1Maine South
31Eric UnderwoodSr.15:50.5New Trier
32Bill ClinkSr.15:52.0York
33Patrick SantinoSr.15:52.1Chicago (St. Ignatius)
34Dakota MoralesJr.15:55.2Lake Park
35Michael FilipczakSr.15:55.9Maine South
36Dominic GattusoJr.15:56.2New Trier
37Sam StanekSr.15:57.5Glenbrook South
38Brandon BoniferJr.15:58.3Glenbard West
39Justin SuhJr.15:58.6Niles North
40Evan FabryJr.15:59.5York
41Aron SebhatSr.16:00.6Niles North
42Will LindstromJr.16:01.0Glenbard West
43Jack CarpenterSo.16:01.8Maine South
44Robert TaylorJr.16:02.0Maine South
45Vince BoothSo.16:02.1Glenbard East
46Pat YerkesJr.16:02.2Fenwick
47Teddy BrombachSo.16:03.5Loyola Academy
48David O'GaraSr.16:04.7Glenbrook South
49Logan MeansJr.16:06.1Whitney Young
50Jon VaraSo.16:06.2Lane Tech
51Alex MertesSr.16:08.2Elk Grove
52Brixton RillSo.16:08.3Fenwick
53Connor TrappSo.16:08.9New Trier
54Blake HeltonSr.16:12.1Niles West
55Alan GuzmanSr.16:13.2Cicero (Morton)
56David IversonSr.16:15.0Niles West
57Kevin PerezSr.16:15.3Lane Tech
58Kevin DolanJr.16:16.0Maine South
59Michael ShiableSr.16:16.0Whitney Young
60Dan NoboaJr.16:16.8Niles North
61Carlitos RangelSr.16:18.5Niles North
62Andrew DrummSr.16:18.6Oak Park-River Forest
63Eric DegueveraSr.16:19.7Cicero (Morton)
64Bill BoothSr.16:20.4Glenbard East
65Jacon DeckerSr.16:20.4Oak Park-River Forest
66Andrew ZottiSr.16:20.8Lincoln Park
67Jeremy LozanoSo.16:22.1Lake Park
68Pierce SheenanSo.16:22.2Oak Park-River Forest
69Andrew MurdochSr.16:23.5New Trier
70Danny Zimny-SchmittSr.16:25.0Lane Tech
71Chris KorabikSo.16:26.1Chicago (St. Ignatius)
72Nathan BeltranSr.16:26.4Whitney Young
73Ryan MelerskiJr.16:27.0Maine South
74Randall MortellJr.16:27.4Niles North
75Logan PodbielskiSr.16:28.9Loyola Academy
76Alec LarsenJr.16:29.0Glenbard West
77Mike StrachanJr.16:29.8Lake Park
78Tim VazquezSr.16:30.0Niles North
79Evan SchiweSr.16:31.7Glenbard East
80Adam WoodSr.16:31.9Oak Park-River Forest
81Peter DevittSr.16:32.6Chicago (St. Ignatius)
82Jose MartinezSr.16:32.7Addison Trail
83Clifford VickreySr.16:33.7Chicago (St. Ignatius)
84Tim EhrhardtJr.16:35.5Lake Park
85Dan HeneganSr.16:35.9Willowbrook
86Nick AvilaJr.16:36.5Franklin Park (Leyden)
87Conner PeckJr.16:36.7Lake Park
88Nathan SchiavoneSr.16:36.9Maine West
89Michael GardnerSr.16:37.9Oak Park-River Forest
90Kenny LeafSr.16:38.0Glenbard West
91Salvatore FlightFr.16:38.3Fenwick
92Mansur SoelemanJr.16:38.3Lane Tech
93Daniel CheungJr.16:39.4Glenbrook North
94Brad BergSr.16:39.7SRGlenbrook South
95Mateo HernandezSo.16:41.6Cicero (Morton)
96Jay HonnoldJr.16:42.1Evanston
97Conor RowleySr.16:42.3Addison Trail
98Anthony MisiakFr.16:43.3Maine East
99Andrew PaplaczykSo.16:44.1Cicero (Morton)
100Mike PicchiottiJr.16:44.2Maine West
101Paul BosnyakSr.16:44.7Franklin Park (Leyden)
102Kevin DonohueSr.16:45.5Loyola Academy
103Alex GascaJr.16:45.8Maine West
104Brad BuschingJr.16:46.2Glenbard East
105Robert RoseSr.16:46.4Lincoln Park
106John VillasenorSo.16:46.4Whitney Young
107Taylor DugasSo.16:47.4Chicago (St. Ignatius)
108Casey HenricksonSo.16:47.7SRGlenbrook South
109Luke CaronSo.16:48.0Willowbrook
110Felipe GarciaSr.16:48.1Maine West
111Elia SerratoJr.16:48.2Cicero (Morton)
112Eric VogelSr.16:49.1Maine West
113Jasper AcostaJr.16:49.3Lincoln Park
114Joey KraemerSo.16:50.1Elk Grove
115Sam BarderSr.16:50.2Whitney Young
116Rocco DimatteoJr.16:51.0Franklin Park (Leyden)
117Taro SalinasJr.16:53.6Whitney Young
118Tom FaronJr.16:55.4Glenbard East
119Jim FuentasFr.16:56.2Willowbrook
120Joe AtriaJr.16:56.4Addison Trail
121George WebbJr.16:56.7Niles West
122Eric DadeSo.16:57.5Lake Park
123Ed EganJr.16:58.7Fenwick
124Anthony AcitelliFr.17:00.3Willowbrook
125Teddy SullivanFr.17:01.5Glenbard East
126Alex JackmanSo.17:01.5SRGlenbrook South
127Yandiel CardenesSo.17:02.8Niles West
128Andy WeberFr.17:04.0Chicago (St. Ignatius)
129Ivan ZendejasJr.17:04.7Cicero (Morton)
130Will UnsethSo.17:05.5Willowbrook
131Tim SwansonJr.17:06.4Glenbard East
132Jose VasquezSr.17:07.0Addison Trail
133Tim HydeJr.17:07.7Willowbrook
134Matt DumonJr.17:08.7Fenwick
135Peter WesterfieldJr.17:09.3SRGlenbrook South
136Michael StubnaSo.17:11.5Lincoln Park
137Sean LambleSr.17:11.6Loyola Academy
138Nick PosegaySr.17:18.9Glenbard West
139Jack PrescottJr.17:21.0Glenbard West
140Jack JacobsSr.17:22.5Fenwick
141Deeo ShahSr.17:26.7Franklin Park (Leyden)
142Josh TorresJr.17:27.2Steinmetz
143Michael LallySo.17:31.2Lincoln Park
144Raymond JurkewiczFr.17:36.1Lincoln Park
145Kyle MorishitaJr.17:47.0Maine West
146Nathan ColindresSo.17:50.5Franklin Park (Leyden)
147David KielbaniaSr.18:00.1Addison Trail
148Boys Maine West #718:02.6Maine West
149Pedro SolisSo.18:09.6Franklin Park (Leyden)
150Dan WeathersJr.18:30.2SRGlenbrook South
151Pedro DiazJr.18:51.1Steinmetz
152Josh MalekSr.19:04.0Chicago (Shurz)
153Roger MeiJr.19:09.1Lincoln Park
154Romel MelesioSr.19:11.9Steinmetz
155Erick LoraJr.19:46.2Steinmetz
Print Results