Titan Distance

IHSA 3A State Prelims

Friday, May 27, 2022
Eastern Illinois University

IHSA 3A State Prelims

LIVE ResultsAthletic.net Link
Meet Information
  • Meet Name: IHSA 3A State Prelims
  • Meet Date: Friday, May 27, 2022
  • Location : Eastern Illinois University
  • Opponents: Alton Sr., Andrew High School, Barrington, Batavia, Belleville East, Belleville West, Belvidere North, Bloom Township, Bloomington High School, Bolingbrook, Bradley-Bourbonnais, Brother Rice, Buffalo Grove, Cary-Grove, Champaign Centennial, Collinsville, Crete-Monee, Crystal Lake Central, Crystal Lake South, Danville, Deerfield, DeKalb, Downers Grove North, Downers Grove South, Dundee-Crown, East Moline United, Edwardsville High School, Eisenhower, Evanston, Fremd, Glenbard East, Glenbard North, Glenbard West, Glenbrook South, Glenwood High School, Grant, Grayslake Central, Grayslake North, Guilford, Hampshire, Harlem, Hersey, Highland Park, Hinsdale Central, Hoffman Estates, Homewood-Flossmoor, Hononegah, Hubbard, Huntley, Jacobs, Jefferson High, Joliet West, Kenwood, Lake Forest, Lake Park, Lake Zurich, Lane Tech, Larkin, Libertyville, Lincoln-Way Central, Lincoln-Way East, Lincoln-Way West, Lockport Township, Loyola Academy, Lyons Township, Maine South, Marist, Mather, McHenry, Metea Valley, Minooka, Moline, Morton, Naperville Central, Naperville North, Neuqua Valley, New Trier, Niles North, Niles West, Normal Community, Normal West, Notre Dame, O'Fallon High School, Oak Forest, Oak Lawn Community, Oak Park and River Forest, Oswego, Oswego East, Palatine, Pekin, Plainfield East, Plainfield North, Plainfield South, Prairie Ridge, Prospect, Proviso West, Qunicy Senior, Richards High, Riverside-Brookfield, Rockford East, Rolling Meadows, Romeoville, Round Lake, Sandburg, Schaumburg, Senn, Shepard, South Elgin, Springfield, St. Charles East, St. Charles North, St. Ignatius College Prep, Stevenson, Taft, Thornton, Thornton Fractional South, Thornwood, Vernon Hills, Warren, Washington, Waubonsie Valley, Wauconda, West Aurora, Wheaton North, Wheaton-Warrenville South, Wheeling, Willowbrook, York, Yorkville, Zion-Benton
  • Levels : Invite Only

Meet Recap

No meet recap or information is available at this time. Please be sure to use the links on the left to view more about the meet.

If this meet has already occured, our results are missing or have not been processed into our database.

Individual Results

Official Results (F.A.T.)

Please select an event from the dropdown above.

Team Scores

Team scores for all events, including sprints, hurdles, field, etc.

Varsity

PlaceSchoolScore

This is either an unscored meet, or team results are missing from our database. If you believe this is an error, please reach out.

Distance Team Scores

Team scores only for Distance Events (3200m,1600m,800m,4x800m) using IHSA State Series scoring.

Varsity

PlaceSchoolScore
1Hinsdale Central14
2Sandburg12
3Downers Grove North10
4Bolingbrook10
5Edwardsville High School10
6Downers Grove South10
7St. Charles East6
8Wheaton North6
9Glenbrook South4
10Naperville Central4
11Warren2
12Deerfield2
13Lane Tech1
14Taft1
15Richards High1
16Plainfield East0
17Plainfield North0
18Palatine0
19Oswego East0
20Oswego0
21Plainfield South0
22Prospect0
23Pekin0
24Oak Forest0
25Oak Park and River Forest0
26Oak Lawn Community0
27O'Fallon High School0
28Notre Dame0
29Normal West0
30Normal Community0
31Niles West0
32Niles North0
33New Trier0
34Neuqua Valley0
35Naperville North0
36Morton0
37Moline0
38Proviso West0
39Alton Sr.0
40Qunicy Senior0
41Thornton Fractional South0
42Yorkville0
43York0
44Willowbrook0
45Wheeling0
46Wheaton-Warrenville South0
47West Aurora0
48Wauconda0
49Waubonsie Valley0
50Washington0
51Vernon Hills0
52Thornwood0
53Thornton0
54Riverside-Brookfield0
55Stevenson0
56St. Ignatius College Prep0
57St. Charles North0
58Springfield0
59South Elgin0
60Shepard0
61Schaumburg0
62Round Lake0
63Metea Valley0
64Romeoville0
65Rolling Meadows0
66Rockford East0
67Minooka0
68Loyola Academy0
69McHenry0
70Crete-Monee0
71Glenbard West0
72Glenbard North0
73Glenbard East0
74Fremd0
75Evanston0
76Eisenhower0
77East Moline United0
78Dundee-Crown0
79DeKalb0
80Danville0
81Crystal Lake South0
82Crystal Lake Central0
83Collinsville0
84Grant0
85Champaign Centennial0
86Cary-Grove0
87Buffalo Grove0
88Brother Rice0
89Bradley-Bourbonnais0
90Bloomington High School0
91Bloom Township0
92Belvidere North0
93Belleville West0
94Belleville East0
95Batavia0
96Barrington0
97Glenwood High School0
98Grayslake Central0
99Mather0
100Kenwood0
101Marist0
102Lyons Township0
103Andrew High School0
104Lockport Township0
105Lincoln-Way West0
106Lincoln-Way East0
107Lincoln-Way Central0
108Libertyville0
109Larkin0
110Lake Zurich0
111Lake Park0
112Lake Forest0
113Joliet West0
114Grayslake North0
115Jefferson High0
116Jacobs0
117Huntley0
118Hubbard0
119Hononegah0
120Homewood-Flossmoor0
121Hoffman Estates0
122Highland Park0
123Hersey0
124Harlem0
125Hampshire0
126Guilford0
127Zion-Benton0

Eastern Illinois University

Previous GBS Appearances

Date Name Season
2022-05-28IHSA 3A State Finals IHSATrack 2022
2022-05-27IHSA 3A State Prelims IHSATrack 2022
2021-06-19IHSA 3A State Finals IHSATrack 2021
2019-05-24IHSA 3A State Prelims IHSATrack 2019
2018-05-25IHSA 3A State Prelims IHSATrack 2018
2012-05-26IHSA 3A State Finals IHSATrack 2012
2012-05-25IHSA 3A State Prelims IHSATrack 2012
2010-05-28IHSA 3A State Prelims IHSATrack 2010
2009-05-29IHSA 3A State Prelims IHSATrack 2009
1975-05-24IHSA 2A State Finals IHSATrack 1975