Home of Glenview's #1 Cross Country team
65°F
Titan Distance

IHSA 3A Sectionals

Thursday, May 19, 2016
Loyola Academy

Meet Recap

No meet recap or information is available at this time. Please be sure to use the links on the left to view more about the meet.

If this meet has already occured, our results are missing or have not been processed into our database.

Team Scores

Team scores for all events, including short-distance, field, etc.

Varsity

1Evanston85
2Prospect80
3Lake Forest51.5
4Glenbrook North49
5Niles North48
6New Trier46
7Wheeling42
8Loyola Academy34.5
9Hersey29
10Glenbrook South18
11Highland Park16
11Maine South16
13Maine East15
14Niles West12
15Deerfield10
16Notre Dame6

Distance Team Scores

Team scores only for Distance Events (ones featured on results tabs). This is an automated process, so results should be treated as-is.

Varsity

1Prospect32
2New Trier23
3Loyola Academy15
4Hersey11
5Maine South11
6Maine East10
7Niles North10
8Highland Park9
9Niles West9
10Wheeling8
11Glenbrook North6
12Lake Forest5
13Evanston4
14Notre Dame3
15Deerfield0
16Glenbrook South0

Map & Directions

Photos

Varsity Results

Official Results (F.A.T.)
800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Torrain HaughtonSr.1:54.58Maine East
2Frankie SantaJr.1:57.43Niles West
3Justin LoquercioSr.1:57.77Wheeling
4Alex BurckSr.1:58.18New Trier
5Mackenzie BachSr.1:58.40Prospect
6Teddy EckhardtSr.2:00.31Prospect
7Logan SingerSo.2:01.51Evanston
8Zach FishmanSr.2:01.53Maine South
9Nate WhitfieldSr.2:01.78Glenbrook North
10James LiuSr.2:02.11Maine East
11Eric CzarnotaSr.2:02.86Hersey
12Nate MayoSo.2:03.40Hersey
13Braulio AlvarezJr.2:03.90Notre Dame
14Henry ShoreSo.2:04.10Deerfield
15Jordan FrancisJr.2:04.97Niles North
16Sam AljupoorSo.2:05.33Niles West
17Jordan TheriaultSo.2:05.92SRGlenbrook South
18Eric LeSo.2:06.11Wheeling
19Fitz LaurieSo.2:06.49Highland Park
20Marc DalySo.2:06.91Loyola Academy
21Carter OakleySr.2:07.09Lake Forest
22Ari BosseSo.2:07.42Glenbrook North
23Grant LevinSr.2:07.67Lake Forest
24Ben BloomJr.2:07.87Highland Park
25Ben WolfeSo.2:08.73Deerfield
26Sam BergmanJr.2:08.87Evanston
27Kiran BaakkonenSo.2:10.07New Trier
28Russell ReyesJr.2:10.87Niles North
29Gus HensonJr.2:11.34Notre Dame
30Darian DanciuSo.2:14.10Maine South
31Nick StanekSr.2:18.28Glenbrook South
1600m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Karsen LeComteSr.4:17.04Prospect
2Andrew NiewiarowskiJr.4:17.66Loyola Academy
3Reese JordanJr.4:18.02Maine South
4Jack O'DonnellJr.4:21.24Prospect
5Kevin PatonSr.4:27.87Hersey
6Cooper WoolfordJr.4:29.43New Trier
7Jacob KrupaJr.4:30.45Hersey
8Jose ReyesFr.4:32.20Highland Park
9Matt GoldSo.4:33.22Deerfield
10Charith WickremaSr.4:33.60PRGlenbrook South
11Patrick NorrickSo.4:34.22New Trier
12Jack WernetSr.4:34.66Notre Dame
13Marco AlanisSr.4:37.43Niles West
14David BickmoreSr.4:38.10Deerfield
15Daniel PascoSr.4:41.11Loyola Academy
16Charlie SchultzFr.4:41.65PRGlenbrook South
17Jay PatelJr.4:42.39Niles North
18Jonathan RosenfeldJr.4:44.23Highland Park
19Jake MellemaSo.4:47.02Maine South
20Atul KrishnaJr.4:47.74Niles West
21Jason GoldenSr.4:47.80Glenbrook North
22Joe SwiechSr.4:48.72Wheeling
23Dana SullivanFr.4:49.19Glenbrook North
24Matt ContrerasSr.4:49.38Notre Dame
25Felix BenitezSr.4:50.72Maine East
26Elijah FietsamFr.4:55.08Lake Forest
27Altamish KhanSr.4:55.62Maine East
28Blake HinchJr.5:01.00Lake Forest
29Adrian FigueroaSo.5:06.21Wheeling
3200m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Martin BarrSr.9:13.02Niles North
2Brett DavidsonSr.9:13.15Highland Park
3Warren BloodJr.9:14.07New Trier
4Mark MyersSr.9:27.76Lake Forest
5Brian SodaroSr.9:29.36Maine South
6Paolo TiongsonJr.9:31.65Loyola Academy
7Elliot NabatovSr.9:35.51Wheeling
8Josh DerrickSr.9:37.01New Trier
9Ralph PatejunasSr.9:47.82Maine South
10Ryan TheisenSo.9:49.35Hersey
11Alec SanchezJr.9:51.75SRGlenbrook South
12Max CrowinshieldSr.9:53.22Prospect
13Matt HoffmanJr.9:53.23Wheeling
14Matthew KadusJr.9:57.39Loyola Academy
15Alec GlazierSo.9:58.25Highland Park
16Jack WhetstoneJr.9:59.91SRGlenbrook South
17Sean SanaghanJr.10:02.15Prospect
18Robert WinterJr.10:03.52Deerfield
19Patrick HolbrookSo.10:11.85Niles West
20Sebastian VillegasJr.10:13.31Niles West
21Matt ContrerasSr.10:15.46Notre Dame
22Alex HanskatSr.10:18.30Glenbrook North
23Etienne NajmanJr.10:21.01Lake Forest
24Joe EovaldiSo.10:23.36Evanston
25Sam SvientyJr.10:24.74Hersey
26Brett SchneiderJr.10:42.16Deerfield
27Michael LeeSo.10:44.97Glenbrook North
28Ethan HawkerSo.11:01.32Evanston
29Aidan BrennanSo.11:26.90Notre Dame
4x800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Relay Team7:47.69Prospect
2Relay Team7:52.44New Trier
3Relay Team7:53.70Glenbrook North
4Relay Team7:53.72Hersey
5Relay Team7:56.43Loyola Academy
6Relay Team8:17.57Notre Dame
7Relay Team8:27.87Evanston
8Relay Team8:29.84Niles West
9Relay Team8:31.66Glenbrook South
10Relay Team8:35.43Wheeling
11Relay Team8:46.67Highland Park
12Relay Team8:46.78Maine South
13Relay Team8:48.73Deerfield
14Relay Team8:53.08Niles North
15Relay Team9:11.72Lake Forest
Print Results