Home of Glenview's #1 Cross Country team
67°F
Titan Distance

CSL Conference Championship

Friday, May 11, 2018
Maine South High School

Meet Recap

No meet recap or information is available at this time. Please be sure to use the links on the left to view more about the meet.

If this meet has already occured, our results are missing or have not been processed into our database.

Team Scores

Team scores for all events, including short-distance, field, etc.

Varsity

1Evanston174.5
2New Trier123
3Maine South86
4Niles West70
5Glenbrook South67.5
6Niles North31

Frosh/Soph

1New Trier212
2Maine South138
3Glenbrook South64
4Evanston59
5Niles West52
6Niles North29

Distance Team Scores

Team scores only for Distance Events (ones featured on results tabs). This is an automated process, so results should be treated as-is.

Varsity

1New Trier34
2Evanston Township29
3Glenbrook South23
4Maine South22
5Niles North20
6Niles West19
7Evanston6

Frosh/Soph

1New Trier56
2Maine South27
3Glenbrook South20
4Evanston Township19
5Niles West15
6Niles North9
7Evanston4

Map & Directions

Photos

Photographer(s): Mr. Jortberg

Varsity Results

Official Results (F.A.T.)
3200m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Tom Brady9:20.56Maine South
2Conor Perreault9:24.16Niles North
3Partick Holbrook9:40.40Niles West
4Patrick Norrick9:43.57New Trier
5Ford Baker9:49.63New Trier
6Will Kelly9:53.94Glenbrook South
7Max Ebeling9:56.52Evanston Township
8Matt Jortberg10:00.14Glenbrook South
9Chris Holly10:12.30Niles West
10Edward Romo10:31.08Maine South
11Charlie Montgomery10:42.74Niles North
12Ethan Hawker10:56.52Evanston Township
800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Logan Singer1:57.68Evanston Township
2Max Peterson1:59.78Evanston Township
3Nick Lohan2:00.69Niles West
4Aidan Raymond2:02.55New Trier
5Will Houser2:03.69Glenbrook South
6Umar Chaudhry2:09.69Niles West
7Gavin Voris2:09.97Maine South
8Nelson Fernandes2:10.35Niles North
9Kiran Baakkonen2:12.50New Trier
10Youel Andemichael2:12.84Niles North
11Daniel Cho2:17.86Glenbrook South
12Mohammed Rasheed2:18.96Maine South
1600m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Jordan Theriault4:21.99Glenbrook South
2Ryan Struckman4:23.55New Trier
3Brandon Christopher4:26.79Maine South
4Joe Eovaldi4:26.95Evanston Township
5Max Peterson4:33.41Evanston Township
6Conor Perreault4:33.93Niles North
7Patrick Norrick4:36.55New Trier
8Ian Spears4:36.60Maine South
9Sirak Teclai4:45.89Niles North
10Trevor Glancy4:53.84Niles West
11Dominic Chavez5:03.00PRGlenbrook South
4x800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Relay Team8:12.26New Trier
2Relay Team8:17.80Niles North
3Relay Team8:31.84Evanston
4Relay Team8:40.06Glenbrook South
Jason LeszynskiJr.2:09.9Glenbrook South
Joey PaulettoJr.2:10.1Glenbrook South
Joey PatronikJr.2:14.2SRGlenbrook South
Charlie SchultzJr.2:05.8Glenbrook South
5Relay Team8:44.79Niles West
6Relay Team8:50.84Maine South
Print Results

Frosh/Soph Results

Official Results (F.A.T.)
3200m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam800m1600m2400m3200m
1JD Shelly10:13.56New Trier
2Charlie Siebert10:14.03New Trier
3James Kurtzweil10:47.50Glenbrook South2:342:512:452:37
4Mrugesh Thakor10:59.83Glenbrook South2:342:512:472:47
5Iverson Isaiah11:02.02Niles West
6Nahiyan Chowdhury11:28.18Niles North
800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam400m800m
1James Moran2:05.23Evanston Township
2Ben Akason2:06.31New Trier
3Will Lober2:07.20New Trier
4Sean Bauer2:09.68Maine South
5Jack Rutstein2:12.66Evanston Township
6Abil Krishna2:15.85Niles North
7Oscar Vega2:16.27Niles West
8Naveed Omer2:16.49Niles West
9Harrison Wollney2:18.01SRGlenbrook South65.073.0
10Armando Alvarado2:31.20Maine South
1600m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam400m800m1200m1600m
1Joey Kasch4:34.32Maine South
2Jackson Flick4:36.41New Trier
3Tyler Ackerman4:36.91New Trier
4James Moran4:41.12Evanston Township
5Luke Burkum5:03.18Maine South
6Matthew Finkel5:03.95SRGlenbrook South
7Matthew Carey5:06.90Niles West
8John Bresnahan5:08.44Glenbrook South
9Jack Rutstein5:13.77Evanston Township
10Kasper Goralczyk5:15.91Niles North
11Ethan Suh5:20.79Niles West
4x800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam400m800m
1Relay Team8:58.77New Trier
2Relay Team9:11.57Maine South
3Relay Team9:17.29Niles West
4Relay Team9:31.17Glenbrook South
Dane BranstromFr.2:17.2SRGlenbrook South66.071.0
Sumin ChoSo.2:21.9Glenbrook South68.074.0
Jacob KinzlerFr.2:27.3Glenbrook South69.078.0
Wade HerreraSo.2:24.5Glenbrook South68.077.0
5Relay Team9:32.91Evanston
6Relay Team9:39.55Niles North
Print Results