Home of Glenview's #1 Distance Track team
69°F
Titan Distance

CSL Conference Championship

Friday, May 13, 2016
New Trier Winnetka

Meet Recap

No meet recap or information is available at this time. Please be sure to use the links on the left to view more about the meet.

If this meet has already occured, our results are missing or have not been processed into our database.

Team Scores

Team scores for all events, including short-distance, field, etc.

Varsity

1Evanston165
2New Trier152
3Glenbrook South87
4Maine South74
5Niles West61
6Waukegan8

Frosh/Soph

1New Trier174
2Niles West120.5
3Maine South86.5
4Glenbrook South86
5Evanston69
6Waukegan12

Distance Team Scores

Team scores only for Distance Events (ones featured on results tabs). This is an automated process, so results should be treated as-is.

Varsity

1New Trier56
2Maine South31
3Niles West22
4Glenbrook South21
5Evanston16
6Waukegan4

Frosh/Soph

1New Trier53
2Maine South36
3Niles West30
4Glenbrook South23
5Evanston8
6Waukegan3

Map & Directions

Photos

Varsity Results

Official Results (F.A.T.)
800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Ted OhSr.1:56.88New Trier
2Frankie SantaJr.1:56.97Niles West
3Logan SingerSo.1:57.91Evanston
4Zach FishmanSr.1:59.09Maine South
5Alex BurckSr.2:04.58New Trier
6Jared TurrelSr.2:09.26Niles West
7Danny ManagliaJr.2:09.33Evanston
8Sam CowheyJr.2:12.14PRGlenbrook South
9Nick StanekSr.2:12.73PRGlenbrook South
10Alex OrtwigJr.2:15.57Maine South
1600m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Reese JordanJr.4:21.98Maine South
2Jack LitowitzSr.4:25.60New Trier
3Warren BloodJr.4:28.12New Trier
4Alec SanchezJr.4:35.95SRGlenbrook South
5Marcos GarciaSo.4:38.61Waukegan
6Marco AlanisSr.4:45.62Niles West
7Chester BeckJr.4:48.29Niles West
8Glen GarinoSr.4:58.42Maine South
9Joe EovaldiSo.5:07.76Evanston
10Steven KangJr.5:09.81PRGlenbrook South
3200m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Warren BloodJr.9:26.12New Trier
2Josh DerrickSr.9:32.24New Trier
3Brian SodaroSr.9:37.16Maine South
4Ralph PatejunasSr.9:57.59Maine South
5Charith WickremaSr.10:02.91PRGlenbrook South
6Jack WhetstoneJr.10:05.62Glenbrook South
7Joe EovaldiSo.10:18.34Evanston
8Sebastian VillegasJr.10:20.87Niles West
9Eric ScottSr.10:22.86Niles West
4x800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Relay Team8:06.30New Trier
2Relay Team8:33.13Glenbrook South
3Relay Team8:33.64Evanston
4Relay Team8:35.27Niles West
5Relay Team9:18.47Maine South
Print Results

Frosh/Soph Results

Official Results (F.A.T.)
800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Kiran BaakkonenSo.2:03.00New Trier
2Sam AljupoorSo.2:04.22Niles West
3Charlie ForbesFr.2:05.00New Trier
4Patrick O'DwyerSo.2:06.00Niles West
5Darian DanciuSo.2:07.00Maine South
6Mohammed RasheedFr.2:08.00Maine South
7Joey PatronikFr.2:09.00PRGlenbrook South
8Jacob GlassmanSo.2:10.00Evanston
9Aditya BhallaFr.2:11.00PRGlenbrook South
10Cortrell GarlandFr.2:12.00Waukegan
11Christian QuirozFr.2:14.00Waukegan
12Aaron HolzmuellerSo.2:25.00Evanston
1600m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Ben ParkhillSo.4:45.49New Trier
2Charlie SchultzFr.4:45.50Glenbrook South
3Jake MellemaSo.4:47.53Maine South
4Ethan JakobSo.4:49.32New Trier
5Patrick HolbrookSo.4:54.88Niles West
6Ryan PrendergastSo.4:55.06Maine South
7David LopezFr.5:00.12SRGlenbrook South
8Nate LandoltFr.5:09.88Evanston
9Robert MajcherSo.5:10.69Niles West
10Mike SchroederFr.5:11.45Evanston
3200m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Patrick NorrickSo.9:56.87New Trier
2Brandon ChristopherSo.9:58.41Maine South
3Tommy BradyFr.10:14.23Maine South
4Patrick HolbrookSo.10:21.96Niles West
5Jordan TheriaultSo.10:25.06SRGlenbrook South
6Joey PaulettoFr.10:27.24SRGlenbrook South
7Alex KogenSo.10:37.43New Trier
8Ethan HawkerSo.10:54.68Evanston
9Nauman KhanSo.11:03.91Niles West
4x800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Relay Team8:40.72New Trier
2Relay Team9:06.61Niles West
3Relay Team9:08.90Maine South
4Relay Team9:15.61Evanston
5Relay Team9:18.04Glenbrook South
6Relay Team10:18.94Waukegan
Print Results