Spartan Relays

Friday, April 28, 2023
Glenbrook North High School

Spartan Relays

AthleticNET
Meet Information
  • Meet Name: Spartan Relays
  • Meet Date: Friday, April 28, 2023
  • Location: Glenbrook North High School
  • Opponents: Glenbrook North, Northside, Deerfield, Lake Forest, Lake Zurich, Loyola Academy, Stevenson, Waukegan
  • Levels: Varsity

Meet Recap

No meet recap or information is available at this time. Please be sure to use the links on the left to view more about the meet.

If this meet has already occured, our results are missing or have not been processed into our database.

Individual Results

Official Results (F.A.T.)

Please select an event/division from the dropdown above.

Team Scores

Team scores for all events, including sprints, hurdles, field, etc.

Varsity

PlaceSchoolScore
1Glenbrook South132
2Stevenson104
3Loyola Academy94.98
4Glenbrook North84.01
5Lake Forest73.99
6Deerfield27

Distance Team Scores

Automated team scoring only for Distance Events (3200m,1600m,800m,4x800m) using IHSA State Series scoring.

Varsity

PlaceSchoolScore
1Glenbrook South10
2Loyola Academy8
3Glenbrook North6
4Stevenson4
5Deerfield2
6Lake Forest0

Glenbrook North High School

Previous GBS Appearances

Date Name Season
3/13/23CSL Freshmen Indoor InvitationalCSLTrack 2023
10/15/22CSL Conference ChampionshipCSLCross Country 2022
4/29/22Spartan RelaysTrack 2022
8/31/21GBS-GBN Season Opening DualCross Country 2021
9/26/20CSL Dual at Glenbrook NorthCSLCross Country 2020
5/9/20COVID Time TrialTTUCommunity
5/1/20Spartan RelaysTrack 2020
4/26/19Spartan RelaysTrack 2019
4/3/19GBN DualTrack 2019
8/29/18GBS-GBN Season Opening DualCross Country 2018
4/27/18Spartan RelaysTrack 2018
4/28/17Spartan RelaysTrack 2017
10/15/16CSL Conference ChampionshipCSLCross Country 2016
4/29/16Spartan RelaysTrack 2016
5/2/14Spartan RelaysTrack 2014
4/26/13Spartan RelaysTrack 2013
10/15/11CSL Conference ChampionshipCSLCross Country 2011
10/18/05GBN Frosh/Soph InviteCross Country 2005

Meet Schedule

TimeEvent
2:00 PMField Events
4:15 PM4x110m Shuttle High Hurdles
4:30 PM4x800m Relay
4:45 PM4x100m Relay
4:55 PMDMR 4000m (1200m-400m-800m-1600m)
5:15 PMSMR 1600m (200m-200m-400m-800m)
5:30 PMSMR 800m (100m-100m-200m-400m)
5:40 PM4x1600m Relay
6:05 PM4x200m Relay
4x110m Shuttle Low Hurdles
6:35 PM4x100m Throwers Relay
6:45 PM4x400m Relay

Athlete Results