Home of not one but TWO 2019 IHSA Track State Qualifiers in the 800m
56°F
Titan Distance

Spartan Relays

Friday, April 27, 2018
Glenbrook North High School

Meet Recap

No meet recap or information is available at this time. Please be sure to use the links on the left to view more about the meet.

If this meet has already occured, our results are missing or have not been processed into our database.

Team Scores

Team scores for all events, including short-distance, field, etc.

Varsity

This is either an unscored meet, or team results are missing from our database. If you believe this is an error, please reach out.

Distance Team Scores

Team scores only for Distance Events (ones featured on results tabs). This is an automated process, so results should be treated as-is.

Varsity

1Stevenson22
2Lake Zurich17
3Deerfield15
4Glenbrook North14
5Glenbrook South14
6New Trier14
7Lake Forest11
8Loyola Academy4
9Waukegan3
10Northside2
11Elgin (Larkin)1
12Larkin0

Map & Directions

Previous GBS Appearances

Date Name Season
2022-10-15CSL Conference Championship CSLCross Country 2022
2022-04-29Spartan RelaysTrack 2022
2021-08-31GBS-GBN Season Opening DualCross Country 2021
2020-09-26CSL Dual at Glenbrook North CSLCross Country 2020
2019-04-26Spartan RelaysTrack 2019
2019-04-03GBN DualTrack 2019
2018-08-29GBS-GBN Season Opening DualCross Country 2018
2018-04-27Spartan RelaysTrack 2018
2017-04-28Spartan RelaysTrack 2017
2016-10-15CSL Conference Championship CSLCross Country 2016
2016-04-29Spartan RelaysTrack 2016
2014-05-02Spartan RelaysTrack 2014
2013-04-26Spartan RelaysTrack 2013
2011-10-01Glenbrook North MeetCross Country 2011

Photos

Photographer(s): Mr. Jortberg

Varsity Results

Official Results (F.A.T.)

*There is a formatting error that occurs with the DMR event. While a solution is being worked on, please use the "Downloadable Results" tab to view the proper formatting.

4x800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Relay Team8:07.55Glenbrook North
2Relay Team8:18.09Stevenson
3Relay Team8:26.94Lake Zurich
4Relay Team8:36.55New Trier
5Relay Team8:45.44Glenbrook South
Joey PaulettoJr.2:10.7Glenbrook South
Daniel ChoSr.2:15.7Glenbrook South
Jason LeszynskiJr.2:11.6Glenbrook South
Charlie SchultzJr.2:07.4Glenbrook South
6Relay Team8:54.16Loyola Academy
7Relay Team8:56.71Northside
8Relay Team9:02.39Deerfield
9Relay Team9:48.21Larkin
Dominic ChavezSr.2:18.1PRGlenbrook South
4x1600m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Relay Team18:33.94Glenbrook South
Matt JortbergSr.4:43.1Glenbrook South
Will KellySo.4:41.1SRGlenbrook South
Will HouserSo.4:41.2SRGlenbrook South
Jordan TheriaultSr.4:28.5Glenbrook South
2Relay Team18:50.76Stevenson
3Relay Team18:53.92Lake Zurich
4Relay Team18:56.43New Trier
5Relay Team19:48.80Deerfield
6Relay Team20:12.56Lake Forest
7Relay Team20:24.06Glenbrook North
8Relay Team20:48.48Loyola Academy
9Relay Team21:22.36Northside
10Relay Team22:29.56Waukegan
Jordan LynchJr.5:10.4Glenbrook South
DMR
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Relay Team11:01.72Deerfield
2Relay Team11:10.75Lake Forest
3Relay Team11:13.58Stevenson
4Relay Team11:19.27Lake Zurich
5Relay Team11:29.42New Trier
6Relay Team11:33.97Waukegan
7Relay Team11:34.71Glenbrook North
8Relay Team12:10.51Elgin (Larkin)
9Relay Team12:13.37Glenbrook South
10Relay Team12:25.45Loyola Academy
Print Results