Home of Glenview's #1 Distance Track team
69°F
Titan Distance

Peoria High School Invitational

Saturday, October 03, 2015
Detweiller Park

Meet Recap

No meet recap or information is available at this time. Please be sure to use the links on the left to view more about the meet.

If this meet has already occured, our results are missing or have not been processed into our database.

Team Scores

Team scores for all events, including short-distance, field, etc.

Varsity

1Sandburg26
2Lyons Township67
3Neuqua Valley97
4Hoffman Estates165
5Huntley177
6Prospect211
7Glenbrook South263
8Wheeling302
9East Moline United320
10Crystal Lake South331
11York335
12Cary-Grove348
13Mundelein382
14Aurora East393
15Glenbrook North401
16Benet Academy416
17Joliet West416
18Edwardsville High School450
19Granite City557
20Rolling Meadows558
21Pekin596
22Belleville West659
23Normal Community660
24Maine East663
25Rockford East672
26Belleville East700
27Alton Sr.708
28Rock Island High School774
29Plainfield Central817

Distance Team Scores

Team scores only for Distance Events (ones featured on results tabs). This is an automated process, so results should be treated as-is.

Varsity

Course Map & Directions


Photos

Varsity Results (3mi)

Official Results (F.A.T.)
PlaceName Grade Time Team
1Keagan SmithSr.14:26.71Huntley
2Max LehnhardtSr.14:37.28Sandburg
3Vince ZonaJr.14:37.30Lyons Township
4Christopher TorpySr.14:42.36Sandburg
5Tom BrennanSr.14:45.06Sandburg
6Martin SkucasJr.14:47.72Sandburg
7Danny KilreaSo.14:47.83Lyons Township
8Seth ConroySr.14:48.78Huntley
9Dan LaskeroSr.14:51.39Sandburg
10Jon PrusJr.14:53.82Crystal Lake South
11Brandon LukasSr.14:54.23Sandburg
12Connor MadellSr.14:54.31Lyons Township
13Kyle RiegeSr.14:54.93East Moline United
14Alex RatkovichJr.14:57.49Cary-Grove
15Jake McEneaneyJr.14:58.22Neuqua Valley
16Torrain HaughtonSr.14:58.64Maine East
17Matt BegemanSr.15:02.51Lyons Township
18Mike GrocholskiSr.15:02.68Huntley
19Dominic DinaSr.15:03.02Neuqua Valley
20Austin KinneSr.15:05.16Neuqua Valley
21Zachary KinneFr.15:05.24Neuqua Valley
22Danny WinekSo.15:08.75Neuqua Valley
23Bryan GamboaSr.15:10.28Hoffman Estates
24Shiv PatelSr.15:10.57Hoffman Estates
25Nate WhitfieldSr.15:11.17Glenbrook North
26Jack WormanJr.15:11.31Hoffman Estates
27David GleisnerSr.15:12.19Sandburg
28Alex PallJr.15:16.20Lyons Township
29David GalvanSr.15:17.32Aurora East
30Jackson JettJr.15:19.29Neuqua Valley
31Matt CozineSr.15:19.67Prospect
32Will O'KeefeJr.15:20.09Granite City
33Matt HoffmanJr.15:20.61Wheeling
34Jackson BodeSo.15:20.63York
35Justin LoquercioSr.15:21.37Wheeling
36Karsen LeComteSr.15:22.11Prospect
37Patrick WolakSr.15:22.61Neuqua Valley
38Sean SanaghanJr.15:24.65Prospect
39Alex MakrounisJr.15:26.38Hoffman Estates
40Elliot NabatovSr.15:26.81Wheeling
41Jason GoldenSr.15:27.30Glenbrook North
42Mario ScarcelliSr.15:27.76Joliet West
43Alec SanchezJr.15:28.19SRGlenbrook South
44Roland Van TasselJr.15:28.33Lyons Township
45Brian GichuruJr.15:28.56Belleville West
46Uly HagedornSr.15:30.93Mundelein
47Tim StevensonSo.15:31.33York
48Jordan TheriaultSo.15:33.30PRGlenbrook South
49Tim McCarthySr.15:34.66Lyons Township
50Kelly CrombieSr.15:35.44Benet Academy
51Jack WhetstoneJr.15:35.79SRGlenbrook South
52Jack O'DonnellJr.15:35.86Prospect
53Nathan OttoSr.15:37.90Hoffman Estates
54Jack TerrySo.15:38.72Prospect
55Max CrowninshieldSr.15:39.36Prospect
56William EngelsFr.15:39.47Benet Academy
57Arie MaciasJr.15:39.58Alton Sr.
58Charith WickremaSr.15:40.22PRGlenbrook South
59Tommy MeloneSr.15:40.87Crystal Lake South
60Dalton MartinSo.15:41.18East Moline United
61Ryan FosterSo.15:41.64Crystal Lake South
62Justin VerlindenSr.15:44.43East Moline United
63Matt JortbergSo.15:44.77SRGlenbrook South
64Andrew O'KeefeFr.15:45.13Granite City
65Creighton WolffJr.15:45.43York
66Franky RomanoSo.15:45.95Edwardsville High School
67Dylan DeardurffSr.15:48.82Joliet West
68Joey OzzautoSo.15:49.35Huntley
69Sergio HernandezSr.15:49.74Joliet West
70Tommy WilliamsJr.15:50.08Cary-Grove
71Michael ParduhnFr.15:50.51Mundelein
72Alex OlarJr.15:50.75Pekin
73Tanner HeipleSr.15:51.15Pekin
74Joe SwiechSr.15:51.79Wheeling
75Ricardo Del ToroJr.15:52.43Aurora East
76Dario CarrilloFr.15:52.91Mundelein
77Carson McCormickJr.15:53.23Normal Community
78John GerardiJr.15:54.74Rolling Meadows
79Roland PrenzlerFr.15:55.35Edwardsville High School
80Jordan Van BarrigerJr.15:55.68Rockford East
81Mitchell AlbertsSr.15:55.70Mundelein
82Jadon ConroyFr.15:56.45Huntley
83Ryan GreenwaltJr.15:58.05Hoffman Estates
84Matthew KowalczykSr.16:00.47Benet Academy
85Jack AdamsJr.16:00.69Cary-Grove
86Dominic CastanoliJr.16:04.26York
87Alex SepecziFr.16:04.31Cary-Grove
88Matt KapolnekJr.16:04.86Huntley
89Sawyer SwearingenSo.16:06.83East Moline United
90Doug CainSr.16:08.26Crystal Lake South
91Dan PowellFr.16:08.69Edwardsville High School
92Kyle AdamsJr.16:09.66Cary-Grove
93Miguel GonzalezSo.16:10.84Aurora East
94Matt PetersenSr.16:11.07Hoffman Estates
95Joe HumeJr.16:11.27Rolling Meadows
96Jacob WrightSr.16:14.37East Moline United
97Ruben NinoSr.16:14.45Aurora East
98Derek WarrenFr.16:14.47Cary-Grove
99Jose AlvaradoSr.16:15.35Aurora East
100Michael AkiSr.16:15.47PRGlenbrook South
101Gio MoralesJr.16:16.89Aurora East
102Max HartmannFr.16:18.10Edwardsville High School
103Mark MorganSo.16:19.68York
104Alex HanskatSr.16:20.49Glenbrook North
105CJ MillerFr.16:20.81Rolling Meadows
106Nick StanekSr.16:21.41PRGlenbrook South
107Zach KowalczykSr.16:21.65Benet Academy
108Robert St. ClairFr.16:22.04Mundelein
109Alec HeydeSr.16:22.78Prospect
110Rafael HernandezJr.16:24.86Joliet West
111Miles FoydlJr.16:26.83Crystal Lake South
112Sam McCormickJr.16:26.91Edwardsville High School
113Noah FriskeFr.16:27.36Rockford East
114Jacob MyersFr.16:27.63Normal Community
115Michael OcasekSo.16:27.79Glenbrook North
116Dana SullivanFr.16:27.84Glenbrook North
117ALex FoydlJr.16:28.75Crystal Lake South
118Amani FranklinSr.16:29.11Belleville East
119Connor O'KeefeFr.16:29.30Benet Academy
120Lewis MonaxiousJr.16:29.92Wheeling
121Danny HonquestSo.16:30.41York
122Abraham VegaSo.16:30.72Aurora East
123Luke RaffaelleJr.16:30.96Edwardsville High School
124Joseph KrausSr.16:31.95Belleville East
125Leo NikonowiczJr.16:32.02Granite City
126Eddie LennonFr.16:34.90Rolling Meadows
127Jack WarneckeSo.16:35.70Cary-Grove
128Ariel LopezJr.16:36.00Joliet West
129Matt FleshoodSr.16:36.11York
130Nate RobbenJr.16:36.30Belleville West
131Michael WelshJr.16:38.34Benet Academy
132James LiuSr.16:40.40Maine East
133Michael LeeSo.16:41.04Glenbrook North
134Jalil GaySo.16:42.10Rock Island High School
135Jacob SchoenthalJr.16:43.23Edwardsville High School
136Zach HollmanJr.16:44.16Huntley
137Hunter CasonSr.16:44.16Belleville West
138Kaleb CarlsonSo.16:45.49Mundelein
139Drew WolfeFr.16:46.23Pekin
140Jeremy SikesJr.16:46.29Joliet West
141Robert LawrenceSr.16:49.00Pekin
142Alex DavisJr.16:49.72Alton Sr.
143Anthony GonzalezSr.16:50.55Wheeling
144Alex HarnessSr.16:53.80East Moline United
145Adrian FigueroaSo.16:54.70Wheeling
146Dillon ButlerJr.16:56.18Normal Community
147Jackson HowellSo.16:57.24Belleville East
148Jacob AndersonSr.16:57.60Crystal Lake South
149Riley McIntyreSo.16:58.34Plainfield Central
150Quinten TitchenalFr.16:58.63Belleville East
151Kyle CockrellJr.16:58.91Plainfield Central
152Paul BergeSr.17:01.55Rockford East
153Ben KenethJr.17:02.15Plainfield Central
154Royce PiscitelloFr.17:04.98Rolling Meadows
155Chris CooperSr.17:05.80Rock Island High School
156Brendan BradyFr.17:06.02Rolling Meadows
157Jake RoustioJr.17:06.10Granite City
158Nathan HossleyJr.17:06.54Normal Community
159Colton DeSmetSr.17:09.62Rock Island High School
160Cameron GreenSr.17:09.80Rock Island High School
161Dillon VaupelJr.17:11.75Belleville East
162Elly JdaidanySr.17:13.13Maine East
163Alex StahlJr.17:13.98Rockford East
164Alan GuzmanSr.17:14.50Rockford East
165John MazzaSo.17:14.84Normal Community
166Terrell RobinsonJr.17:16.26Rock Island High School
167Jett DurrSr.17:20.93Alton Sr.
168Felix BenitzSr.17:22.38Maine East
169Connor TowneJr.17:24.15Benet Academy
170Nick NorthwaySo.17:26.28Alton Sr.
171Jeremy VogelJr.17:26.50Pekin
172Kelvin CummingsSo.17:27.11Alton Sr.
173Jimmy ReedSo.17:27.76Belleville West
174Isreal RenteriaSr.17:29.87Belleville West
175Nick CalderonSr.17:30.64Joliet West
176Cameron GillespieJr.17:31.68Pekin
177Sam GentelinJr.17:31.80Alton Sr.
178Logan WoodrumSo.17:34.63Normal Community
179Kariem AliJr.17:35.05Granite City
180Lucas RobbenSo.17:35.64Belleville West
181Jacob NewillJr.17:35.72Plainfield Central
182Devin DobbelsJr.17:37.69East Moline United
183Jonathan GoetschFr.17:37.80Plainfield Central
184Paul ChaseJr.17:39.00Pekin
185Altamish KhanSr.17:39.20Maine East
186Matt SchoesslingFr.17:39.42Rolling Meadows
187Patrick GaulSr.17:40.70Belleville East
188Brendan KarwoskiSr.17:43.91Belleville East
189Roni MiguelSo.17:53.38Plainfield Central
190Randy TuckerSo.17:54.93Rock Island High School
191Isiah EmbersJr.17:55.13Plainfield Central
192Ethan WinternheimerSo.17:57.49Rockford East
193James SteinmanJr.18:00.08Alton Sr.
194Andrew BushnellJr.18:01.53Rock Island High School
195Joseph ClowSr.18:03.98Mundelein
196Tyler TindallSo.18:38.79Granite City
197Carson OlafsonFr.18:40.98Rockford East
198Will CongbalayJr.19:09.29Glenbrook North
Print Results