Home of THE TITANS ⚡⚡⚡
37°F
Titan Distance

Niles West Pat Savage Invite

Saturday, October 02, 2021
Niles West High School

Preparing for Conference

This past Saturday, October 2nd, the Titans, without the top 8 runners, traveled over to Niles West High School for the annual Pat Savage Invite. The weather certainly wasn't perfect as it was warmer than expected, but they did end up dodging the rain. It was a great day of racing even though the course was quite a bit slower than expected, and now, the boys begin to look forward with only two races left in the season for the majority of the team. 

The Freshmen 2-mile started off the warm day. Cole Malecki ran in his first invite since Crystal Lake, but he still managed to run a great race with a time of 12:53 for 27th place. Max Goodman (13:11), Charles Finkel (13:25), and Cole Branstrom (13:31) came through soon after in 39th, 47th, and 51st respectively. The final scoring runner was Connor Herrington in 13:41 for 59th with William Fontana (13:41) right on his hip, half of a second later. The Freshmen secured a nice 10th place finish with some great competition.

Next up was the Varsity race, and with the top 8 runners in Peoria, the rest of the Juniors and Seniors had to step up to the plate. Senior Sebastian Zimmer made his awaited return and ran a phenomenal race, finishing in 18:09 for 62nd place. Junior James Hiltebrand broke away towards the end to finish in 18:14 for 70th, and Senior Matthew Penne came across next in 18:18 72nd. The top 5 was rounded out by Junior Sully Richards (18:42) in 83rd and Senior Jack Cleary (18:45) in 84th, donning the new spikes. Senior Lucas Houser finished just behind Cleary at 18:45 as well. The team managed to get 11th overall even without the top 8 runners at this meet.

The Sophomore race closed out the day as it just kept getting hotter at Niles West High School. The boys continued their amazing season with Cyrus Cooke and Sam Knezevich leading the way once again. Both ran in 18:20 with Cooke finishing in 20th and Knezevich in 22nd. Jack Qualkenbush came through next in 19:08 for 32nd. Jefferson Wei continued to work his way back from injuries in 19:47 for 47th place. Jan Jedynak came across as the final scoring runner, securing a nice 4th place finish just behind some great CSL rivals.

It was a great day of racing as the team was split up between two meets, and the boys at Niles West ran hard and fought from behind. Their next time racing is next Saturday when the team travels to Heritage Park in Arlington Heights for the Wildcat Invitational. Rest up and we will see you then!

Team Scores

Varsity

This is either an unscored meet, or team results are missing from our database. If you believe this is an error, please reach out.

Sophomore

This is either an unscored meet, or team results are missing from our database. If you believe this is an error, please reach out.

Freshmen

This is either an unscored meet, or team results are missing from our database. If you believe this is an error, please reach out.

Distance Team Scores

Team scores only for Distance Events (ones featured on results tabs). This is an automated process, so results should be treated as-is.

Varsity

Sophomore

Freshmen

Course Information & Directions



Top 3mi Times by GBS Athletes

Previous GBS Appearances

Date Name Season
2022-09-20CSL Quad at Niles West CSLCross Country 2022
2022-05-02Niles West Freshmen InviteTrack 2022
2021-10-02Niles West Pat Savage InviteCross Country 2021
2021-05-04CSL Triangular @ NW CSLTrack 2021
2019-10-05Niles West Pat Savage InviteCross Country 2019
2019-05-16IHSA Sectionals IHSATrack 2019
2018-09-29Niles West Pat Savage InviteCross Country 2018
2017-09-30Niles West Pat Savage InviteCross Country 2017
2017-09-12CSL Quad at Niles West CSLCross Country 2017
2017-05-18Skokie (Niles West) Sectional IHSATrack 2017
2017-05-12CSL Conference Championship CSLTrack 2017
2016-10-29Skokie (Niles West) Sectional IHSACross Country 2016
2016-10-01Niles West Pat Savage InviteCross Country 2016
2015-10-03Niles West Pat Savage InviteCross Country 2015
2014-11-01IHSA 3A Sectionals IHSACross Country 2014
2014-03-21CSL Indoor Conference Championship CSLTrack 2014
2013-10-26IHSA 3A Regionals IHSACross Country 2013
2013-10-19CSL Conference Championship CSLCross Country 2013
2012-10-27IHSA 3A Sectionals IHSACross Country 2012
2011-10-29IHSA 3A Sectionals IHSACross Country 2011
2007-10-01Unknown Niles West MeetCross Country 2007
2005-10-01Unknown Niles West MeetCross Country 2005
1998-10-01Unknown Niles West MeetCross Country 1998

Photos

Photographer(s): James Hiltebrand & Matthew Klonecki

Varsity Results (3mi)

Official Results (F.A.T.)
PlaceName Grade Time Team
1Michael SchumacherSr.15:20.4St. Viator
2Aidan SimonSr.15:24.1Loyola Academy
3Jake PhillipsSr.15:33.8Chicago Marist
4Lucas MoskovitzSr.15:47.0Deerfield
5Cole BernsteinSr.15:48.2Deerfield
6Spencer WernerSr.15:52.8Loyola Academy
7Zach KileySr.15:56.1Saint Ignatius College Prep
8Nick KileySr.16:06.0Saint Ignatius College Prep
9Essay TolosaSr.16:06.5Evanston Township
10Ritvik ViniakSr.16:07.6Payton
11Matthew ConroySo.16:07.9Saint Ignatius College Prep
12Eric LakemakerSr.16:08.0Deerfield
13Henry O\'MalleySo.16:09.5Evanston Township
14Theo ConroySr.16:10.0Saint Ignatius College Prep
15Mac KittrellJr.16:11.4DePaul College Prep
16Ishan PatelSo.16:14.1Woodstock
17Gabe NosekJr.16:15.5New Trier
18Charlie RichardsonJr.16:19.6DePaul College Prep
19Tedros MekonenSr.16:21.0Senn
20Michael PolizziJr.16:21.1Taft
21Gabriel Stonor SaunderSr.16:22.2Whitney M. Young
22Carter LevinsonSr.16:23.0Deerfield
23Porter ShawverSr.16:23.3Niles North
24Andrew KerlinSr.16:24.6Chicago Marist
25David FisherSr.16:28.4Deerfield
26Evan VenezianoSr.16:31.6New Trier
27Nathan JorgensenSr.16:32.9Lake Park
28Crane BenFr.16:33.7New Trier
29James LombardoJr.16:39.3Loyola Academy
30Thomas FitzpatrickJr.16:39.4Saint Ignatius College Prep
31Duncan DeprofioJr.16:39.8Saint Ignatius College Prep
32Luke DaveyJr.16:43.4Notre Dame College Prep
33Alex WickersheimSr.16:44.2Woodstock
34Griffin BraunreiterSr.16:44.8Payton
35Solomon GreeneSr.16:45.0Evanston Township
36Brady CleggJr.16:46.0Vernon Hills
37Dalton LowerySo.16:47.6Whitney M. Young
38Brian MooreSr.16:48.2Saint Ignatius College Prep
39Charlie LevaughnJr.16:49.1New Trier
40Daniel KasperanFr.16:51.5Marian Catholic
41Joel VargasJr.16:52.2Argo Community
42Evan MorrisSr.16:57.3Deerfield
43Ethan CastetteSr.16:57.9DePaul College Prep
44Kendall EasterlySo.16:58.8Whitney M. Young
45Christian GitzingerSr.16:59.0Vernon Hills
46Paul GarciaSr.16:59.4Evanston Township
47Dhairya TrivediSo.17:00.5Oswego East
48Bryan JohnsonSr.17:00.8Marian Catholic
49Carlos BarillasSr.17:00.8Whitney M. Young
50Luke TamSo.17:01.6Oswego East
51Henry GilbertSr.17:04.0Saint Ignatius College Prep
52Adam AbiadeSo.17:04.1Whitney M. Young
53Thomas WhelanSr.17:06.0Loyola Academy
54Elias FordingSr.17:06.6New Trier
55Nick FriedmanSr.17:07.6New Trier
56Brandon MendozaSo.17:08.5Saint Ignatius College Prep
57Erick HerreraJr.17:11.1Vernon Hills
58Ted SchmiedelerSr.17:11.6Saint Ignatius College Prep
59Bryan MalkowskiSo.17:14.2DePaul College Prep
60Christian LopezJr.17:15.1Leyden
61Justin RickenbaughSr.17:16.2Oswego East
62Gavin LeeSo.17:17.6Payton
63Andrew MarascoSr.17:18.7Glenbrook North
64Chris BajdaJr.17:19.4Fenwick
65Lukas TichotaSr.17:19.7Niles North
66Jameson KoonceSr.17:20.4Whitney M. Young
67Liam MacLellanJr.17:20.5Saint Patrick
68Aaron PazSr.17:21.0Glenbard East
69Alexander HughesJr.17:21.7Oswego East
70Ryan RiningerSr.17:21.9Wauconda
71Porter BaginskiSo.17:22.1Whitney M. Young
72Antonio Rangel OrnalesSr.17:22.1Argo Community
73William KellyJr.17:22.5Loyola Academy
74William KiefferSr.17:23.0Oswego East
75Ali KaratasSr.17:23.0Niles West
76Cohen ShuttSo.17:23.4Woodstock
77Dylan EylerSr.17:23.7Evanston Township
78Jack WerneckeSr.17:25.3Niles West
79Elias WilkinSr.17:25.5Payton
80Andrew HepnerJr.17:26.8New Trier
81Mark MasakaSr.17:28.4Northridge
82Dane NitoiSr.17:29.2Niles North
83Brady BenoitSr.17:29.3Oswego East
84Miles MaloneyJr.17:29.5Whitney M. Young
85Will LandeJr.17:32.4Niles West
86Phillip DartJr.17:32.5Oswego East
87Aiden Hu-LowenthalSo.17:34.4Payton
88Zachary GinSr.17:34.7University High
89Declan GlaysherSr.17:34.9Saint Ignatius College Prep
90Aj MeyersSr.17:35.1Saint Ignatius College Prep
91Ihor MandziukSr.17:36.1Vernon Hills
92Lorenzo CollierSr.17:36.2Francis W. Parker
93Henry WrightJr.17:37.2Saint Ignatius College Prep
94Jake ZeggerJr.17:39.0Lake Park
95Charles BlackmerSo.17:39.2Vernon Hills
96John SandersonJr.17:40.3Northside College Prep
97Ryan TuleyJr.17:40.5Marian Catholic
98Sean BurkeJr.17:41.2Saint Ignatius College Prep
99Liam PentangeloJr.17:41.2Northside College Prep
100Nolan FerrisFr.17:41.4Montini Catholic
101Charlie HayesJr.17:41.9Willowbrook
102Christian SalgadoJr.17:43.0Leyden
103Aryan PatelSo.17:43.8Woodstock
104Will BeebeJr.17:44.3DePaul College Prep
105Addison MorleyJr.17:45.7Northside College Prep
106Joey CarneyJr.17:48.0Northridge
107Beck WiegmannJr.17:48.5Whitney M. Young
108Henry ThuetFr.17:49.5Notre Dame College Prep
109Finley HugginsSr.17:49.8Fenwick
110Jose OceguedaSr.17:51.3Proviso East
111Jack SchultzSo.17:51.7Oswego East
112Mick FlannerySr.17:51.7Montini Catholic
113Nathan FaitschSr.17:53.0Vernon Hills
114Declan AhernJr.17:54.3Evanston Township
115Aidan GreenleeJr.17:55.5Woodstock
116Mark BermudezSr.17:57.3Round Lake
117Brendan GearySr.17:58.9Chicago Marist
118Lucas DolandSr.18:00.7St. Viator
119David RzepaJr.18:01.7Vernon Hills
120Thomas SieckJr.18:02.0Woodstock
121Jonah SatyrSr.18:02.2Deerfield
122Nathan StolyarovSr.18:03.1Glenbrook North
123Erick LopezSr.18:03.2Senn
124Jake ClaybookJr.18:03.3New Trier
125Benjamin ClaybookJr.18:03.4New Trier
126Zachary BenoitJr.18:03.6Oswego East
127Cooper HoffmanJr.18:04.8Glenbard East
128Alex LopezJr.18:04.8University High
129Jakob CrownSo.18:05.1Woodstock
130Noah DeabelSr.18:06.1Marian Catholic
131Jacob VarolJr.18:06.8Taft
132Makoto MajorosJr.18:07.0Glenbrook North
133Brandon GerransJr.18:08.6Oswego East
134Sebastian ZimmerSr.18:09.0Glenbrook South
135William SimonJr.18:09.2Loyola Academy
136Liam NewtonSo.18:09.3Notre Dame College Prep
137Luis LopezJr.18:09.3St. Laurence
138Hayden EnersonJr.18:09.6New Trier
139Ryan BonieckiJr.18:09.8Oswego East
140Trevor WestJr.18:10.1New Trier
141Matthew HjorthSr.18:10.4Loyola Academy
142Nikolaus WahlSr.18:10.7Lincoln Park
143Matthew AbrahamJr.18:10.7Niles North
144Omar GonzalezJr.18:11.4Niles North
145Cormac SchliesmannSr.18:12.1Evanston Township
146Matthew McKeeFr.18:12.2Chicago Marist
147Emmet KisorSo.18:12.8Notre Dame College Prep
148Owen OldaniJr.18:13.4Glenbrook North
149Samuel TeppoJr.18:14.0New Trier
150James HiltebrandJr.18:14.6Glenbrook South
151Andrew RossSr.18:14.8Evanston Township
152Tommy MaySr.18:15.0Montini Catholic
153Kevin DiederichJr.18:15.5Willowbrook
154Emiliano AlmendarizJr.18:15.7Amundsen
155Vicente RodriguezJr.18:16.8Whitney M. Young
156Matthew TuleyFr.18:17.2Marian Catholic
157John HutchisonSo.18:17.9St. Viator
158Matthew PenneSr.18:18.0Glenbrook South
159Alex SheelyJr.18:18.0BBCHS
160Allan PotterJr.18:18.8St. Laurence
161Luke TurnerJr.18:19.1Saint Ignatius College Prep
162Chris HallerudSo.18:19.8Glenbard East
163Christian TurnerJr.18:19.9Saint Ignatius College Prep
164Jeramiah GonzalezSr.18:19.9Saint Patrick
165Leo FurrSr.18:20.1Whitney M. Young
166Nadav BasaJr.18:20.5Deerfield
167Roh BhattalSr.18:20.8St. Laurence
168Max RosenFr.18:23.3DePaul College Prep
169Ronan SchnepffSo.18:25.3Amundsen
170Brady KoetzFr.18:25.8Vernon Hills
171Frankie WagnerJr.18:26.1Chicago Marist
172Noah CedergrenSo.18:27.9Lake Forest Academy
173Burke StantonJr.18:30.0Whitney M. Young
174Charlie BakerSo.18:30.8Woodstock
175Alex VelazquezJr.18:31.1St. Laurence
176Declan OchoaJr.18:32.1Saint Patrick
177Damian RochaSr.18:33.4Willowbrook
178Anthony EmbryJr.18:34.0BBCHS
179Torin RaviJr.18:34.1Evanston Township
180Logan KeelingSr.18:34.5Taft
181Ryan FeeneySo.18:34.8Northside College Prep
182Daniel ReyesSr.18:34.9Northside College Prep
183Lifu ZhangSr.18:35.6Glenbrook North
184Angel OrtegaSr.18:36.5Taft
185Grant OlsonJr.18:37.0Niles North
186Garrett WilliamsJr.18:37.3Willowbrook
187Lupe HerrmannSr.18:38.5Montini Catholic
188Fisher HoustonJr.18:38.7Deerfield
189Elias BoeingJr.18:39.4New Trier
190Gabriel GarinoJr.18:39.9Saint Ignatius College Prep
191Philip BackSr.18:40.5Vernon Hills
192Maddux BaileySo.18:41.1DePaul College Prep
193Brian CastanedaSr.18:41.3Wheeling
194Carson AmstutzSr.18:41.5Deerfield
195Rorey DonnellyFr.18:42.2Chicago Marist
196James JalowiecFr.18:42.7Lake Park
197Sully RichardsJr.18:42.8Glenbrook South
198Michael GoldenSr.18:43.6Chicago Marist
199Jack ClearySr.18:45.0Glenbrook South
200Lucas HouserSr.18:45.5Glenbrook South
201Anthony RacitiSr.18:46.6Niles West
202Evan PolakJr.18:48.0Niles West
203Ryan NugentSr.18:48.7Loyola Academy
204Alexander OrsicSr.18:49.1New Trier
205George PartinJr.18:50.4Marian Catholic
206Brett WittensteinSr.18:50.8Glenbrook South
207Sam PatelJr.18:53.5Wheeling
208Oscar CortesJr.18:54.2Round Lake
209Keaton JonesJr.18:55.1Northside College Prep
210Hayden RadomskiJr.18:56.4Whitney M. Young
211Harris GriffinSr.18:56.9New Trier
212Jp LazarFr.18:57.6Francis W. Parker
213Ryan RockeySr.18:58.2Wauconda
214Colin GuptaSo.18:58.7Lake Forest Academy
215Max TheureauJr.18:58.7Lincoln Park
216Jackson MenendezJr.18:59.5Amundsen
217Jack FrySo.18:59.7DePaul College Prep
218Demetri PoulosJr.19:00.2Vernon Hills
219Avery BennettJr.19:00.5Payton
220Sam FelixSr.19:00.7Evanston Township
221Jack MurphyJr.19:00.9Maine South
222Max HarrisJr.19:01.0Payton
223Connor HodgsonFr.19:01.3Amundsen
224Vincent BarnettSr.19:01.7Fenwick
225Ethan BlacherSr.19:01.8Deerfield
226Amer DzankovicSr.19:02.2Von Steuben Metro
227Joshua PenaSr.19:02.4Woodstock
228Walter FlemingJr.19:02.9Chicago Marist
229Nathan SullivanJr.19:03.4Payton
230Ronan BarronJr.19:04.0Saint Ignatius College Prep
231Elias RoldanFr.19:04.2DePaul College Prep
232Hugh FlannerySo.19:05.8Montini Catholic
233Jonathon MahomesSr.19:06.5Fenwick
234Kyle MuenchJr.19:07.1Notre Dame College Prep
235Brandon MesirowJr.19:07.2Glenbrook North
236Tommy SchroederJr.19:08.5Woodstock North
237Felipe SoteloJr.19:08.8Leyden
238Amiel CujiSr.19:08.8Amundsen
239Jeffrey TsaoJr.19:09.5Oswego East
240Henry SloanJr.19:09.5Willowbrook
241Armani ArandaJr.19:09.6Niles West
242Benicio AgostinelliSr.19:10.0Taft
243Rocco SplendoriaJr.19:10.2Woodstock North
244Javon JohnsonSr.19:10.5Proviso East
245Jayden PetersonSo.19:10.7Woodstock
246Jack OlsonJr.19:11.7Glenbrook South
247Koen PowellSr.19:11.7Payton
248William MontagueJr.19:12.1University High
249Jackson FriedmanSr.19:12.2Evanston Township
250Peter SeitzingerJr.19:12.3Loyola Academy
251Sean KlingJr.19:13.7Willowbrook
252Erick SanchezJr.19:14.8Glenbard East
253Patrick CostelloJr.19:17.3DePaul College Prep
254Julio RodriguezJr.19:17.4Taft
255Samuel ChoJr.19:18.0Lincoln Park
256Andre MendozaJr.19:18.6Payton
257Brian KaneJr.19:19.2Northridge
258Carson WaltersSr.19:21.3Glenbrook South
259Andrew IrvingSo.19:21.3Amundsen
260Vince MorenoJr.19:23.2Chicago Marist
261Adrian OcanoSr.19:23.4Von Steuben Metro
262Brayden BarteckiJr.19:24.6Chicago Marist
263Jakub MyersJr.19:24.8Saint Ignatius College Prep
264Ayden SteelmanJr.19:25.0BBCHS
265Josh LogsdonJr.19:25.5Niles West
266Deen ChaudriSr.19:26.5Whitney M. Young
267William SolmosJr.19:26.5Loyola Academy
268Devin MulcroneSr.19:28.4Vernon Hills
269Connor BoydJr.19:28.9Lincoln Park
270Sachin ClarkJr.19:29.3Evanston Township
271William FehrmanSr.19:29.3Maine South
272Davis RuderSo.19:29.8DePaul College Prep
273Creighton PattersonSr.19:30.0Oswego East
274Michael WallaceFr.19:30.2St. Viator
275William ComessJr.19:30.5Evanston Township
276Lucas SkupienFr.19:31.2Lake Park
277Tobin SchillerJr.19:31.3Senn
278Greg SchaeferSr.19:32.5Northside College Prep
279Ezra ErlebacherSo.19:34.5Wolcott College Prep
280Jacob BaimSr.19:34.7Glenbrook South
281Albert RuehlmanJr.19:35.3Niles West
282Christopher GaonaJr.19:35.8Lincoln Park
283Jack FostiakJr.19:37.3Wauconda
284Matthew SextonSo.19:37.6Lake Forest Academy
285Jack CallaghanSr.19:37.7Glenbrook South
286Colin RoqueSr.19:39.2Taft
287Peter ScheidtSr.19:42.3Loyola Academy
288Luke BriggemanJr.19:43.4Evanston Township
289Ethan BrandstedtJr.19:43.4Oswego East
290Dominik BerriosJr.19:43.6Buffalo Grove
291Holden JohansenSr.19:44.8Evanston Township
292Collin HeywoodSr.19:45.6Oswego East
293Tyler MuenchJr.19:46.7Notre Dame College Prep
294Garin O'HanionSo.19:46.8Glenbard East
295Max NealFr.19:46.9Montini Catholic
296Samuel MalkeJr.19:47.0Leyden
297Jesse SackSr.19:47.4Glenbrook North
298Ayaan SiddiqiSr.19:51.3Niles West
299Martez DavisSr.19:53.4Proviso East
300Gael SantiaguilloJr.19:55.1Evanston Township
301Jonas OliverJr.19:55.8Senn
302August JonesJr.19:56.5Vernon Hills
303Fynn MacShaneSr.19:58.1Glenbard East
304James ShireyJr.19:58.3Northside College Prep
305Geovanni MendezJr.19:58.7Taft
306Ryan KangJr.19:59.0Glenbrook North
307Sam LeeJr.20:00.0Niles West
308Malcolm LungJr.20:00.7Amundsen
309Colin SymonsSr.20:00.8Payton
310Ayden SchroederSr.20:00.9BBCHS
311Matthew BellSr.20:02.5Amundsen
312Jamie PruettSo.20:02.8Lake Forest Academy
313Gerson DiazSr.20:03.0Argo Community
314Marc MartinJr.20:04.0Maine South
315Kevin OchabJr.20:04.1Notre Dame College Prep
316Alex SalmeronSr.20:04.4Von Steuben Metro
317Jonathan ZamoraJr.20:05.5Amundsen
318Aidan BennettSo.20:05.8Chicago Marist
319Ryan LiSr.20:05.8St. Viator
320Benjamin O'DonnellFr.20:06.1University High
321Christian YoungmanSr.20:06.9Senn
322Ethan BocanegraJr.20:08.1St. Laurence
323Kenny SledzinskiJr.20:08.5Montini Catholic
324Andre BochatJr.20:10.0Maine South
325Derek LentzSr.20:10.1Glenbrook South
326Mauricio RochaJr.20:12.5Taft
327Harry ColinJr.20:13.1Wauconda
328Sam HargadonSo.20:13.2St. Viator
329Sal LopezSr.20:14.1Round Lake
330Skyler AlbertSo.20:14.7University High
331Ben RachelJr.20:15.3Francis W. Parker
332Hernan TovarSo.20:16.7Amundsen
333Dylan ParkerJr.20:16.7Niles North
334Tanner SebbenSo.20:17.0Montini Catholic
335Kevin ConnelllFr.20:18.0Evanston Township
336Mehdi MriniJr.20:18.3Whitney M. Young
337Manuel GamboaSr.20:18.4Argo Community
338Ryan KosowskiSr.20:18.9St. Laurence
339Gavin NielsenSr.20:19.6Woodstock
340Maisam RajaieJr.20:19.9Mather
341Arlo JohnstonJr.20:20.4Northside College Prep
342Henry KoynerJr.20:22.9University High
343Michael CrowleyJr.20:23.9Montini Catholic
344Diego Alvarez PugaJr.20:25.5Lake View
345Michael RankSr.20:26.8Woodstock North
346Thomas Thompson-ArjonaSr.20:28.3Loyola Academy
347Maddox FlunoJr.20:28.6Vernon Hills
348Erik TapiaSr.20:29.1Mather
349Zachary RosenthalSr.20:31.1Lincoln Park
350Seth RoweSr.20:31.5Woodstock
351Nur Aga RajaieJr.20:32.5Mather
352Jospeh FlynnSo.20:33.4DePaul College Prep
353James MolonyJr.20:34.0University High
354Andrew MannSr.20:34.2BBCHS
355Nick BaliceSr.20:34.9Lake Park
356Nathan BerkesFr.20:35.3Lake Park
357Johnny MansuetoJr.20:37.6Francis W. Parker
358Matiyas SterlingJr.20:37.8Whitney M. Young
359Daniel BernalFr.20:38.0Lake Park
360Brandon SteinSr.20:39.3Deerfield
361Alejandro QuirozJr.20:41.5Lake Forest Academy
362Conor HigginsJr.20:41.8New Trier
363Jared TamJr.20:43.2Oswego East
364Alan UrbanoSo.20:43.5Amundsen
365Michael BilousJr.20:43.7Glenbrook North
366Kyle OsenbergSr.20:43.8Northside College Prep
367Alex GaseyJr.20:44.8St. Viator
368Alex IversenSr.20:46.6Woodstock
369Joseph Pasiusaca-ZumbaSo.20:47.2Amundsen
370Rainn Del MundoSr.20:48.2Niles West
371Zach McCoySr.20:48.8Northside College Prep
372Leo NovySr.20:49.6Saint Ignatius College Prep
373Luca ShortallSr.20:49.7Lincoln Park
374Solomon WexlerSr.20:49.7Evanston Township
375Alex SeitzJr.20:50.1Niles North
376Nick SorucoJr.20:50.9Niles West
377Lester ScottSr.20:52.5Chicago Marist
378Charlie ParkerJr.20:54.7Niles West
379Alex SimmonsSr.20:55.5Willowbrook
380Ethan HernandezSr.20:55.5Glenbrook South
381Hasan AdegokeSo.20:55.8Senn
382Ned KohJr.20:57.2Lake Forest Academy
383Preston WrightJr.20:58.2Vernon Hills
384Mohammed BaasimJr.21:01.4Maine South
385Benjamin LavieJr.21:02.7Northside College Prep
386Jack PinskyJr.21:04.4Deerfield
387Brady StahlJr.21:06.2Amundsen
388Juan MendozaSr.21:06.5Leyden
389Colin BoveSr.21:10.2Saint Patrick
390Patrick LopezSr.21:10.4Proviso West
391Elias FabianJr.21:12.3Von Steuben Metro
392Finnian McLeodSo.21:13.2St. Viator
393Jacob StroupSr.21:13.9Payton
394Brian DouglasJr.21:14.2BBCHS
395Ian Van EverySr.21:15.2Deerfield
396Rex WallinSr.21:16.0Evanston Township
397Patrick SullivanFr.21:16.9Amundsen
398Hamza BatiJr.21:17.6Senn
399Rene CamposJr.21:18.1Round Lake
400Simon LaneFr.21:18.2University High
401Alec BuschSr.21:18.8Glenbrook North
402Gerald DichosoSr.21:19.4Wheeling
403Nick KrishnanSr.21:20.4Deerfield
404Brendan GaffeyFr.21:20.6Lake Park
405Simon BautistaSr.21:20.7Amundsen
406Evan CheukJr.21:23.0Niles West
407Nolan BarrettSr.21:24.3Amundsen
408Matthew DolandFr.21:24.6St. Viator
409Kin-San CarrJr.21:26.0Woodstock
410Teigen AllisonFr.21:28.1Lake Park
411Muntadher Al MaeenaJr.21:29.2Senn
412Tom KaringadaSr.21:29.4Buffalo Grove
413Simeon SheddJr.21:30.1Senn
414Devin BrisenoSo.21:34.2Von Steuben Metro
415Conor KaeferFr.21:37.1Montini Catholic
416Cole BarruffiSr.21:38.8Maine South
417Ian MezaJr.21:39.5St. Rita
418Gio CanaliaJr.21:40.9Glenbrook South
419Carlos VillanuevaJr.21:42.1Argo Community
420Ben FlaxmanSr.21:42.8Deerfield
421Sean LaskyJr.21:43.9Glenbrook North
422Matthew SuarezJr.21:50.9Chicago Marist
423Jason LeeSr.21:53.6Vernon Hills
424Nick ZervosSr.21:53.7Niles West
425Kyle ChoiJr.21:59.8Niles North
426Hugh CostelloSo.22:00.2DePaul College Prep
427Ziel ChonilloJr.22:00.9St. Rita
428John RottierSo.22:00.9DePaul College Prep
429Mauricio SaucedoSr.22:03.1Cristo Rey Jesuit
430Kyle LykeJr.22:03.4Chicago Marist
431Sean GarnerSr.22:03.6Taft
432Andrew YoonJr.22:04.7Glenbrook South
433Anton WalvoordJr.22:12.1Lake Forest Academy
434Milo McLeerFr.22:12.4Woodstock
435Brandon PenaFr.22:14.0Lake Park
436Andrew CoathSr.22:14.5Notre Dame College Prep
437Max RiveraJr.22:16.7Cristo Rey Jesuit
438Franco GrisiSr.22:17.3Taft
439Oscar EsquivelJr.22:18.1Buffalo Grove
440Nathan ThillensJr.22:21.2Maine South
441Logan DelvalleFr.22:22.6St. Viator
442Mark EvansSo.22:22.9Taft
443Nathaniel FrolichsJr.22:23.6Evanston Township
444Matthew HeffernanJr.22:24.6Maine South
445Eoin CrowleyJr.22:25.3Saint Ignatius College Prep
446William PrangleSr.22:25.9Fenwick
447Zach OlberSr.22:30.9Buffalo Grove
448Sajan ShahJr.22:32.9Lake Forest Academy
449Danny ShermanFr.22:34.2Montini Catholic
450Jeremiah WilkinSo.22:35.0Senn
451Owen KellyFr.22:35.2St. Viator
452Joseph LynchJr.22:40.6Northside College Prep
453Holden AndersonFr.22:41.2Lake Park
454Daniel O'ConnorJr.22:43.0University High
455Mark VizSr.22:46.9Chicago Marist
456Nathan MalinSr.22:48.3Glenbrook North
457Derick DeleonJr.22:54.3Maine South
458William HartwigSr.22:55.9Lake Forest Academy
459Emmitt SingerSo.22:56.1Amundsen
460Brandon YuenJr.22:57.3Niles West
461Mauricio Ibarra-MunozSo.22:57.3Cristo Rey Jesuit
462Rory O'ConnorSo.22:57.7Montini Catholic
463Gabriel BiancoSo.22:58.0Montini Catholic
464Klive LushinaJr.23:03.6Evanston Township
465Ben CaspariSr.23:06.0Woodstock
466Kai BondJr.23:08.3Wolcott College Prep
467Logan MeyersJr.23:08.6Saint Ignatius College Prep
468Jayden YumJr.23:09.9Glenbrook South
469Gavin CareySr.23:10.4Chicago Marist
470Ryan RafteryFr.23:11.6St. Viator
471Denyell RushJr.23:24.0Proviso East
472Tyrone WilliamsFr.23:25.8Proviso East
473Jordan RizovSr.23:26.2Niles West
474Hayden GoldsteinFr.23:27.3St. Rita
475Ryan ClearySr.23:28.2Saint Ignatius College Prep
476Alexis SotoSr.23:28.7Round Lake
477Akaash NandiFr.23:29.8Francis W. Parker
478Lavuntay JohnsonJr.23:31.3Lake View
479Joshua OlmosJr.23:35.3Taft
480Lucas OlteanJr.23:37.1Taft
481Kael CaraballoSr.23:37.1Montini Catholic
482Thomas VincentSr.23:37.2Northside College Prep
483Oscar GershfeldJr.23:40.3Northside College Prep
484Justin TalaricoFr.23:42.3Wolcott College Prep
485Robert WalsonSo.23:43.1Proviso East
486Emmett LeydenSr.23:44.0Saint Patrick
487Oliver ChapmanSo.23:46.2DePaul College Prep
488Ben OmaraSr.23:47.2Payton
489Rishi RamaiyaJr.23:48.1Vernon Hills
490Tyler KnightSr.23:49.3Oswego East
491Graydon TroutSo.23:51.0DePaul College Prep
492William SunFr.24:01.4Lake Forest Academy
493Billy NolanSr.24:03.5Woodstock North
494Anthony HernandezJr.24:03.9Cristo Rey Jesuit
495Padraig FlannerySr.24:04.7St. Rita
496Nick StawcyzkSr.24:05.0St. Rita
497Luke SmithJr.24:10.9BBCHS
498Thomas DevlinJr.24:14.1Maine South
499Sebastian MarquezSo.24:15.1Lake Park
500Henry StewartSr.24:16.5Evanston Township
501Nevin OrleansSr.24:20.4Saint Patrick
502Hector JaimeSr.24:22.5Proviso East
503Krish DesaiSo.24:26.4Lake Forest Academy
504Charles FraymanSr.24:28.3Vernon Hills
505Owen DonohueSr.24:31.0Wauconda
506Campbell HelgesonFr.24:33.1Lake Park
507Emmett KantorJr.24:33.5Saint Patrick
508Juan Mora-LandaJr.24:40.4Cristo Rey Jesuit
509Brian BoteroJr.24:44.7Lake Forest Academy
510Patrick KorytkowskiSr.24:46.5Wauconda
511Danny KloneckiJr.24:47.5Glenbrook South
512Branden VannJr.24:48.3Mather
513Toby NelsonSo.24:51.8Lake Forest Academy
514Ezra ShuminasSr.25:02.7Lake View
515Joseph CabreraSr.25:06.0Amundsen
516Steven CastenedaJr.25:09.5BBCHS
517Daniel SanchezJr.25:10.5Lake View
518Bobby EmmonsJr.25:15.3St. Rita
519Ryan RamseyJr.25:18.0Christ the King
520Jacob SagerSr.25:18.1Senn
521Alexander MontoyaSr.25:19.7Taft
522David MeadowsSo.25:19.8DePaul College Prep
523Alvaro TorresSr.25:23.9Buffalo Grove
524Santiago MataSr.25:28.3Amundsen
525Kiran SinghJr.25:31.7Glenbard East
526Brendan ColganSr.25:36.0Loyola Academy
527Noel VargasJr.25:36.3Argo Community
528Tyler LopezJr.25:36.7Von Steuben Metro
529Daniel PeschJr.25:37.8Northside College Prep
530Jimmy YuSo.25:40.3Lake Forest Academy
531Luis EsparzaSr.25:41.6Chicago Marist
532Danny BrunsSr.25:46.1Glenbrook North
533Patrick WalkerJr.25:46.4Christ the King
534Xavier EnriquezSo.25:47.1Senn
535Jackson OlsonSo.25:49.1Von Steuben Metro
536Eder RebolledoJr.25:49.6Wauconda
537Nick Paz LopezSr.25:59.3Notre Dame College Prep
538John SchuellerJr.26:07.9Glenbrook North
539Jhett AcunaJr.26:12.4Montini Catholic
540Ezekial MunozJr.26:24.1Whitney M. Young
541Diego VargasSr.26:31.5Niles West
542Logan EtheringtonSr.26:44.1Round Lake
543Raul GarciaSr.26:51.8Round Lake
544Zachary McCoyJr.26:51.8Lake View
545Julian BlairSr.27:00.5Lincoln Park
546Gabriel VillanuevaJr.27:05.7Wheeling
547Richmond OutlawJr.27:28.8Montini Catholic
548Dylyn ChenJr.28:10.2BBCHS
549Jason XingSo.28:13.5Lake Forest Academy
550Elijah YonkerSr.28:43.0Whitney M. Young
551Atticus PatelJr.28:52.3Senn
552Gabriel VelascoJr.29:03.4Fenwick
553Cameron FinkSo.29:29.1Lake Forest Academy
554David SandovalJr.29:46.5Mather
555Akshay BadlaniJr.29:51.0University High
556Alix SalomonJr.30:46.4Senn
557Damien GuzmanSo.30:47.7Lake View
558Son NguyenJr.31:02.0Taft
559Adrian CarrilloJr.31:13.6Argo Community
560Robert GustafsonFr.33:24.9Woodstock
561Emiliano TejedaSr.34:39.4Round Lake
562Diego CaballeroSr.35:01.1Whitney M. Young
Print Results

Sophomore Results (3mi)

Official Results (F.A.T.)
PlaceName Grade Time Team
1Jeremiah LanumSo.16:32.8BBCHS
2James FlynnSo.16:57.9New Trier
3Ethan PiperFr.17:03.3BBCHS
4Samuel FroumFr.17:05.4Evanston Township
5Jack KleinschmitSo.17:10.0Evanston Township
6Daniel ThannertSo.17:28.3Niles West
7Felix HeksterSo.17:35.8New Trier
8Michael MoranSo.17:38.8New Trier
9Henry FinkSo.17:47.0Saint Ignatius College Prep
10Jeram SallesSo.17:53.3New Trier
11Kendall EversonSo.17:55.0Maine South
12Jules SichelSo.17:55.1New Trier
13Jonathan PiotrowskiSo.18:01.1New Trier
14Aidan O'SullivanSo.18:06.2Loyola Academy
15Israel RodriguezSo.18:12.0Leyden
16Oscar RodriguezSo.18:16.6Round Lake
17Jamie FavelaSo.18:16.9Leyden
18Daniel VarolFr.18:18.4Taft
19Alex BonillaSo.18:18.6BBCHS
20Cyrus CookeSo.18:20.2Glenbrook South
21Pawel RakoczySo.18:20.6Wheeling
22Sam KnezevichSo.18:20.7Glenbrook South
23Toby GalsonSo.18:29.7Niles West
24Owen CharleySo.18:32.5Maine South
25Declan AbercrombieSo.18:44.7Willowbrook
26Kyle FixSo.18:45.9New Trier
27Riley WalshSo.18:52.1Round Lake
28Zander SenechalSo.18:54.5Evanston Township
29Allen ChorbaSo.18:58.3Oswego East
30Calvin Allaband-GaSo.19:06.5Whitney M. Young
31Corey MarshallFr.19:07.8Glenbard East
32Jack QualkenbushSo.19:08.0Glenbrook South
33Dom AuriemmaSo.19:20.6Glenbrook North
34Jim KyvikSo.19:23.9Wheeling
35Louis HebsonFr.19:25.5Loyola Academy
36Joseph Del PretoSo.19:25.8Saint Ignatius College Prep
37Angel GomezSo.19:27.5Niles West
38Joe ConsidineSo.19:29.3Glenbrook North
39Rom DequillaSo.19:31.8Niles West
40Matt ManganSo.19:32.1Saint Ignatius College Prep
41Trent WardSo.19:34.2Oswego East
42Daniel XiangSo.19:37.0Glenbrook North
43Rayyan PatelSo.19:37.3Niles West
44Evan WederSo.19:41.9Willowbrook
45Luke ListerSo.19:44.0Evanston Township
46Henry RoqueSo.19:45.5Taft
47Jefferson WeiSo.19:47.0Glenbrook South
48Tyler WoodsSo.19:48.0Wheeling
49Daniel CamposSo.19:48.7Round Lake
50Francesco CirulliSo.19:50.1Evanston Township
51Tyler BaldygaSo.19:50.6Willowbrook
52Phoenix NicklasFr.19:51.0Taft
53William JensonSo.19:51.1New Trier
54Joseph KeaneFr.19:51.7Loyola Academy
55Jan JedynakSo.19:53.5Glenbrook South
56Mattheiu KiefferSo.19:54.1Oswego East
57Ryan GershowitzSo.19:54.9PRGlenbrook South
58Adam RosenthallSo.19:55.3Glenbrook North
59Jackson ZionSo.19:56.0New Trier
60Alexander O'BrienSo.19:56.6New Trier
61Daniel KramerJr.19:56.9Glenbrook North
62Kyle HauserSo.19:58.7Maine South
63Anthony TejedaFr.19:59.5Argo Community
64William SwainSo.19:59.7New Trier
65Joey DabischSo.20:02.0Glenbard East
66Daniel MarrFr.20:04.7Taft
67Will GayfordSo.20:10.7Niles West
68Aaron CarnahanSo.20:11.7Glenbard East
69Ryan FoxSo.20:12.1New Trier
70Dexter BarrFr.20:14.3Lincoln Park
71Tommy PapaioannouSo.20:14.5Wheeling
72Oscar MoffittFr.20:15.3Loyola Academy
73Donte WilliamsSo.20:16.0Proviso West
74Evan SaurerSo.20:18.9Maine South
75Alex RomeroSo.20:20.0Oswego East
76Luke ChavezSo.20:20.9Glenbrook South
77Sebastian SokolovFr.20:21.5Niles North
78Adam FingermanFr.20:25.0Niles North
79Colin BrusoSo.20:26.0New Trier
80Paul BramstedtSo.20:26.4Oswego East
81Rayard MayoSo.20:26.5Evanston Township
82Hugo GonzalezSo.20:26.8Niles North
83Sam HempenSo.20:29.4Niles North
84Alex PerrySo.20:30.8Willowbrook
85Jacob PorrasSo.20:35.5Leyden
86Jeshua OchoaSo.20:39.9Leyden
87William ByrnesFr.20:41.2Loyola Academy
88Ayaan MustafaSo.20:41.8Oswego East
89Caleb KennySo.20:44.2Oswego East
90Fernando MendozaSo.20:48.2Wheeling
91Sam EbiharaSo.20:49.0Glenbard East
92David CosicoSo.20:51.6Niles West
93Ethan FogelSo.20:54.5New Trier
94Gabe LopezSo.20:57.6Oswego East
95Michael DolanSo.20:58.4New Trier
96Brandon MatejkaFr.20:58.7Loyola Academy
97Miguel Del VillarFr.21:03.4Argo Community
98Bobby BerlageSo.21:10.8Whitney M. Young
99Juan SierraSo.21:11.6Wheeling
100Nolan LewandowskiFr.21:12.9Taft
101Emillio CalvoSo.21:15.8Whitney M. Young
102Krisna KhanSo.21:16.9Glenbard East
103Ryan Van DamSo.21:19.8Glenbard East
104Miles DephillipsFr.21:20.8Glenbard East
105John FarrFr.21:22.8Loyola Academy
106Rosendo LopezSo.21:32.5Wheeling
107Ryan KunitzerSo.21:34.3Loyola Academy
108Aditya ShahSo.21:34.9Glenbrook South
109Cam TestaSo.21:38.2BBCHS
110Alex PavlovSo.21:42.9Wheeling
111Brando SorianoSo.21:47.5Wheeling
112Brandon HuovieSo.21:53.2Maine South
113Justin KangSo.21:54.7New Trier
114Reid WacoFr.21:56.8Lincoln Park
115Charles SturialeSo.21:58.0Glenbrook South
116Kevin MerchanSo.21:58.9Lincoln Park
117Joshua CrosbyFr.22:00.9Lincoln Park
118Edwin OchoaFr.22:07.7Wheeling
119Aidan HoganSo.22:10.5Glenbrook South
120Jovan GveroSo.22:11.5Glenbrook South
121Liam CharleySo.22:11.6Maine South
122Skyler ElliottJr.22:18.0Glenbrook North
123William ChoiSo.22:19.9New Trier
124Nathaniel BuescherFr.22:27.3Lincoln Park
125Nathan BoehmSo.22:27.7Glenbard East
126Ryan SchrieberSo.22:31.1Evanston Township
127Ryan LevyJr.22:32.0Glenbrook North
128Izak KrakoraFr.22:32.6Loyola Academy
129Colin DavisSo.22:35.5Glenbrook North
130Jason MurphySo.22:38.2Glenbrook North
131Justin ShawSo.22:57.1Argo Community
132Owen FitzgeraldSo.22:57.5New Trier
133Patrick RyanJr.23:03.3Glenbrook North
134Kai AngusSo.23:04.4Whitney M. Young
135Charlie AndersonSo.23:07.1Evanston Township
136Tim KuchkinSo.23:16.9Niles West
137Isaiah VillanuevaSo.23:18.8Leyden
138Ethan Sam WaysSo.23:34.4Round Lake
139Julian RamirezSo.23:38.4Oswego East
140Erasto SanchezSo.23:44.6Wheeling
141Andrew KimSo.23:46.8Glenbrook South
142Josiah AbrahamSo.24:14.7Willowbrook
143Sebastian PalafoxSo.24:20.0Leyden
144Diego MartinezSo.24:20.6Round Lake
145Ethan ChoJr.24:31.3Glenbrook North
146Carlos VilchisFr.24:55.3Round Lake
147Faizan ShehzadSo.25:03.9Niles West
148Chris MarerroSo.25:25.4Wheeling
149David KeefeJr.25:45.2Glenbrook North
150Thomas KelloggSo.26:29.6Taft
151Adrian EneSo.26:36.7Niles West
152Elias SabbiSo.26:40.0Whitney M. Young
153Devin HernandezFr.27:16.9Taft
154Erik ErlandsonSo.27:21.2BBCHS
155Noah TanzerSo.27:25.8Lincoln Park
156Tristan NunezFr.27:53.3Taft
157Giovanni Del CarmenSo.28:04.5Leyden
158Jacob WeitzenfeldSo.28:09.4Taft
159Cormac O'LooneyFr.28:14.0Taft
160Maddox PadillaSo.28:59.1Glenbard East
161Eric NardulliSo.29:41.1Glenbrook South
162Liam YoungFr.30:00.8Taft
163Nick StiglichJr.30:05.1Glenbrook North
164Alex Sanchez GarciaSo.30:18.1Niles West
165Matthew KellyFr.31:55.3Taft
166Michael MarkopoulosFr.32:08.4Taft
167Israel VidacaFr.32:08.4Round Lake
168Cristopher VelazquezFr.35:00.0Round Lake
Print Results

Freshmen Results (2mi)

Official Results (F.A.T.)
PlaceName Grade Time Team
1Jacob CastroFr.11:19.5Niles West
2Hayato MajorosFr.11:23.5Glenbrook North
3Chase MaierFr.11:36.4Oswego East
4Gino ArcuriFr.11:46.1Maine South
5Jake SkibbieFr.11:47.6Willowbrook
6Walter GarrettFr.11:47.9New Trier
7Isshaq YousfiFr.11:49.5Leyden
8Eddie BozettFr.11:50.1Oswego East
9Patrick HarczosFr.11:51.9Willowbrook
10Ethan FogelsonFr.11:57.0New Trier
11Eli ConstanteFr.11:57.9Evanston Township
12Kasen BlainFr.11:59.8Willowbrook
13Owynn GarreltsFr.12:03.8Maine South
14Isaiah GaddyFr.12:27.2Evanston Township
15Hugh LynchFr.12:29.4Saint Ignatius College Prep
16Wilson TerruttyFr.12:35.1Oswego East
17Tyler NgFr.12:37.0Evanston Township
18Cooper HazdayFr.12:37.0New Trier
19Tate LandsmanFr.12:38.8Glenbrook North
20Evan ShuFr.12:40.2New Trier
21Jack HandleyFr.12:43.8Maine South
22Adrian DominguezFr.12:43.9Leyden
23Evan DananFr.12:48.8Oswego East
24Tyler ParksFr.12:49.4New Trier
25Sebastian VilchesFr.12:50.6Whitney M. Young
26Jack EtchasonFr.12:53.0Maine South
27Cole MaleckiFr.12:53.0Glenbrook South
28Hector CortesFr.12:54.2Leyden
29Aiden PlogerFr.12:54.8Oswego East
30Joseph DaiFr.12:56.0Whitney M. Young
31Adriano QuinteroFr.12:56.6Willowbrook
32Thomas HurleyFr.12:58.1Maine South
33Adrian RosadoFr.13:02.8Saint Ignatius College Prep
34Nick LopezFr.13:03.2Saint Ignatius College Prep
35Michael CurfsFr.13:04.0Oswego East
36Anthony LarosaFr.13:08.8Evanston Township
37Aidan JungFr.13:10.5Niles West
38Aidan PalsgroveFr.13:10.9Niles West
39Max GoodmanFr.13:11.1Glenbrook South
40Jack DoppelhammerFr.13:11.3Oswego East
41Silas MoodyFr.13:12.2Whitney M. Young
42Luca HernandezFr.13:13.5Oswego East
43Jonah SwansonFr.13:20.7New Trier
44Emmitt WilsonFr.13:21.4Evanston Township
45Adrian ElliottFr.13:22.2Glenbrook North
46Cormick ButiFr.13:23.9Glenbrook North
47Charles FinkelFr.13:25.9Glenbrook South
48Austin RieckelmanFr.13:26.4Saint Ignatius College Prep
49Daniel LeeFr.13:27.1Niles West
50Asher CrawfordFr.13:28.0BBCHS
51Cole BranstromFr.13:31.0Glenbrook South
52Ethan RaviFr.13:32.2Evanston Township
53Logan SantosFr.13:35.9Oswego East
54Liam SalamaFr.13:36.3New Trier
55Mark AndreyevFr.13:37.4Loyola Academy
56Miles PinskyFr.13:38.8New Trier
57Aiden MunzonFr.13:39.7Glenbard East
58Jaco LopiccoloFr.13:40.9Maine South
59Connor HerringtonFr.13:41.3Glenbrook South
60William FontanaFr.13:41.8Glenbrook South
61Wyatt WezemanFr.13:43.6Oswego East
62Pawel OdziomekFr.13:45.6Glenbrook South
63Jack AmbrosiaFr.13:46.2Glenbrook South
64Braedon GrishamFr.13:47.8Oswego East
65Noah TennenbaumFr.13:47.8Whitney M. Young
66Aidan DoolinFr.13:52.7BBCHS
67Matthew ZegartFr.13:57.8Saint Ignatius College Prep
68Emmett CrossFr.13:59.1Glenbard East
69David McCreaFr.14:00.2Evanston Township
70Jude HornFr.14:00.8Whitney M. Young
71Connor HowardFr.14:01.4New Trier
72Aiden MacEjakFr.14:01.4Niles West
73Malter IdanFr.14:01.6New Trier
74Nathan JoyFr.14:01.6Buffalo Grove
75Jacob BasueFr.14:02.5Niles West
76Luke BorhoFr.14:04.1Willowbrook
77Timothy TirpakFr.14:05.9Glenbrook South
78Phillip AbramowtizFr.14:06.8Oswego East
79Alexander MyerholtzFr.14:10.9New Trier
80Rahm ShenfieldFr.14:11.0Glenbrook South
81Kavon BoutonFr.14:12.7Wheeling
82Boris BojicFr.14:14.1Niles North
83Aadit BhattiaFr.14:15.8Glenbrook North
84Jackson ProutyFr.14:17.9Maine South
85Samuel MoralesFr.14:18.7Whitney M. Young
86Teddy BilickiFr.14:19.7Niles West
87Eyden Luc AgicicFr.14:20.3Niles North
88Jace SettleFr.14:21.5BBCHS
89Omar Jacques-ArroyoFr.14:21.9Willowbrook
90Jordan EksteinFr.14:22.2Glenbrook North
91Chris SorianoFr.14:26.7Glenbrook North
92Haji YoshimuraFr.14:29.4Niles West
93Dylan IshikawaFr.14:29.6Buffalo Grove
94Micah VernonFr.14:31.8Evanston Township
95Teegan FriarFr.14:32.2Niles West
96Bradley PorterFr.14:37.9Oswego East
97Mateo VelascoFr.14:41.7Niles West
98David LipkindFr.14:43.5Glenbrook North
99Ronald RiveraFr.14:46.3Niles West
100Charles HayesFr.14:48.8New Trier
101Tony BatbayarFr.14:48.8Glenbrook South
102Ben WhiteFr.14:55.5BBCHS
103Jake LevinFr.15:00.5New Trier
104Ahmed ImranFr.15:01.3Niles North
105Hugh SnydersFr.15:01.9Loyola Academy
106Abdiel OvalleFr.15:01.9Von Steuben Metro
107Milo FordFr.15:02.1Loyola Academy
108Mark GibbardFr.15:03.5New Trier
109Humza ChimwallaFr.15:04.1Glenbrook North
110Miguel RojasFr.15:05.6Evanston Township
111John TarpyFr.15:05.6Saint Ignatius College Prep
112Jack FeldmanFr.15:08.9Niles West
113Leo FlowersFr.15:13.1Niles West
114Yusuf PatelFr.15:16.1Niles West
115Pierson KennethFr.15:16.3Whitney M. Young
116William SheaFr.15:16.8New Trier
117Boden WilliamsFr.15:33.2Glenbrook South
118Angelo EsparzaFr.15:33.8Argo Community
119James DravenackFr.15:37.5Glenbrook South
120Jacob RymarcsukFr.15:37.9Lake Park
121Daniel GumperFr.15:38.2Leyden
122Brian PigottFr.15:40.5Lake Park
123Micah EickbushFr.15:42.0New Trier
124Charlie ArchambaultFr.15:47.4Saint Ignatius College Prep
125Ashar HussainFr.15:48.5Willowbrook
126Angel BasilioFr.15:49.9Wheeling
127Andy TeivansFr.15:51.4Niles West
128Thomas PellatonFr.15:51.6New Trier
129Jaxon LauFr.15:52.0New Trier
130Wilbur BahenaFr.15:52.3Wheeling
131Luca HenereyFr.15:52.8Evanston Township
132Mateo GilFr.15:52.8Loyola Academy
133Mackenzie BrodyFr.15:52.9Saint Ignatius College Prep
134Joseph SilvaFr.15:53.3Loyola Academy
135Marko KrstovicFr.15:54.2Maine South
136Grant PerlbergFr.15:54.7New Trier
137Elijah PinaFr.15:55.3Willowbrook
138Neel GandhiFr.15:57.0Glenbrook North
139Kyle AndrettiFr.15:58.8Willowbrook
140Omar RodriguezFr.16:01.4Wheeling
141Aidan O'ConnerFr.16:02.5Niles West
142Andrew MoonFr.16:02.5Whitney M. Young
143Jr LeachFr.16:02.6Lake Park
144Devin JonesFr.16:02.8Loyola Academy
145Elijah PhillipsFr.16:04.9BBCHS
146Alex WrightFr.16:06.4Saint Ignatius College Prep
147Blake WhittenhallFr.16:07.1Lake Park
148Matty EricksonFr.16:07.4Loyola Academy
149Jackson BeckerFr.16:09.7Saint Ignatius College Prep
150Ian WalshFr.16:09.7Saint Ignatius College Prep
151William WitzelFr.16:10.1Saint Ignatius College Prep
152Adan DelgadoFr.16:10.1Lincoln Park
153Jimmy AuriemmaFr.16:10.3Glenbrook North
154Matthew MartelFr.16:12.2Niles West
155Kaden SilvaFr.16:12.9Niles West
156Manuel ZarateFr.16:13.1Whitney M. Young
157Marcus PatenioFr.16:14.3Loyola Academy
158James ColeFr.16:18.0Glenbrook South
159John David LopezFr.16:19.5Niles West
160Shuja RainaFr.16:24.0Glenbrook South
161Humza ZehdanFr.16:34.4Glenbrook South
162Simon CzerybaSo.16:40.1Buffalo Grove
163Declan LawlorFr.16:45.0Loyola Academy
164Noor NagoriFr.16:46.7Niles North
165Eddie BernesFr.16:47.4Glenbard East
166Ari SchymanFr.16:48.6Glenbrook North
167Joe De StefanoFr.16:51.5Glenbrook South
168Henry SimpsonFr.16:57.2Evanston Township
169Jack StrilkyFr.16:58.0Niles North
170Robbie HarrisFr.17:00.0Glenbrook North
171Jeet SainiFr.17:22.3Von Steuben Metro
172Brian WangFr.17:39.0Whitney M. Young
173Chris VargasFr.17:41.9Willowbrook
174Daniel KimFr.18:09.3Lake Park
175Zakariaya AlikhanFr.18:59.2Niles West
176Tarynn CrawfordFr.19:52.9Argo Community
177Yannick KochFr.19:57.0Lincoln Park
178Giovani GamboaFr.20:11.0Argo Community
179Tan NguyenFr.20:23.0Von Steuben Metro
180Mika DuqueFr.20:35.3Glenbrook South
181Joseph NietoFr.20:38.1Argo Community
182John HennellyFr.20:39.0Saint Ignatius College Prep
183Tyler LewJr.21:07.6Glenbrook North
184Nicholas IleaFr.21:48.6Lake Park
185Hasan MafrajiFr.23:20.2Glenbrook South
186Miles KaufmannFr.25:14.1Whitney M. Young
Print Results