Titan Distance

CSL Indoor Conference Championship

Friday, March 16, 2018
Evanston Township High School

Meet Recap

No meet recap or information is available at this time. Please be sure to use the links on the left to view more about the meet.

If this meet has already occured, our results are missing or have not been processed into our database.

Team Scores

Team scores for all events, including short-distance, field, etc.

Varsity

This is either an unscored meet, or team results are missing from our database. If you believe this is an error, please reach out.

Frosh/Soph

This is either an unscored meet, or team results are missing from our database. If you believe this is an error, please reach out.

Distance Team Scores

Team scores only for Distance Events (ones featured on results tabs). This is an automated process, so results should be treated as-is.

Varsity

1Evanston42
2Maine South32
3New Trier29
4Niles North21
5Glenbrook South16
6Niles West13

Frosh/Soph

1New Trier55
2Maine South32
3Evanston29
4Niles West15
5Glenbrook South13
6Niles North9

Map & Directions

Photos

Varsity Results

Official Results (F.A.T.)
3200m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Tommy BradyJr.9:27.31Maine South
2Conor PerreaultSr.9:29.95Niles North
3Matt JortbergSr.9:58.18Glenbrook South
4Will KellySo.10:01.02Glenbrook South
5Owen EskandariSr.10:24.42New Trier
6Graeme LaneJr.10:24.53New Trier
7Milan KuttanSr.10:39.31Evanston
8Max EbelingJr.10:48.20Evanston
9Charlie MontgomeryJr.10:50.37Niles North
10Joseph IovescuSr.11:45.02Niles West
11Robert MajcherSr.11:48.85Niles West
1600m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Brandon ChristopherSr.4:32.84Maine South
2Joe EovaldiSr.4:34.93Evanston
3Conor PerreaultSr.4:35.71Niles North
4Logan SingerSr.4:36.25Evanston
5Ian SpearsJr.4:37.28Maine South
6Ford BakerJr.4:40.22New Trier
7Charlie ForbesJr.4:41.81New Trier
8Partick HolbrookSr.4:46.20Niles West
9Christopher HollyJr.4:53.09Niles West
10Youel AndemichaelSr.4:56.98Niles North
11Jordan LynchJr.5:07.85Glenbrook South
800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Logan SingerSr.2:00.25Evanston
2Ryan StruckmanSr.2:02.25New Trier
3Max PetersonSo.2:04.11Evanston
4Ethan JakobSr.2:07.89New Trier
5Umar ChaudhrySo.2:10.04Niles West
6Danilo DobrilovicJr.2:12.03Maine South
7Mohammed RasheedJr.2:17.55Maine South
8Khush PatelJr.2:17.93Niles North
9TJ StriblenJr.2:18.88Glenbrook South
10Patrick O'DwyerSr.2:20.08Niles West
11Joey PatronikJr.2:20.31Glenbrook South
12Jay PatelJr.2:21.47Niles North
4x800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Relay Team8:30.37Evanston
2Relay Team8:34.45Niles West
3Relay Team8:34.53Niles North
4Relay Team8:43.36Glenbrook South
Charlie SchultzJr.2:08.9Glenbrook South
Will HouserSo.2:05.9Glenbrook South
Joey PaulettoJr.2:11.6Glenbrook South
Daniel ChoSr.2:16.9Glenbrook South
5Relay Team8:45.28New Trier
6Relay Team9:18.74Maine South
Print Results

Frosh/Soph Results

Official Results (F.A.T.)
3200m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1JD ShellySo.10:06.57New Trier
2Adam ChristopherSo.10:07.16Maine South
3Charlie SiebertFr.10:23.98New Trier
4James MoranSo.10:40.67Evanston
5Kadin CamburnSo.10:42.51Niles West
6James KurtzweilSo.10:55.58Glenbrook South
7Luke BurkumSo.11:07.35Maine South
8Steven ReedFr.11:07.65Niles North
9Tyson AnthonyFr.11:14.80Glenbrook South
10Isaiah IversonSo.11:28.07Niles West
11Abil KrishnaSo.11:40.60Niles North
1600m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Jackson FlickSo.4:45.05New Trier
2Joey KaschSo.4:46.04Maine South
3Tyler AckermanSo.4:48.46New Trier
4Walter GlocknerSo.4:55.36Maine South
5Matthew CareyFr.5:07.14Niles West
6Mrugesh ThakorFr.5:07.78Glenbrook South
7Ellis AllenFr.5:11.72Evanston
8Nahiyan ChowdhuryFr.5:13.09Niles North
9Harrison WollneyFr.5:14.07Glenbrook South
10Trevor GlancySo.5:14.45Niles West
11Kasper GoralczykSo.5:24.62Niles North
800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1William LoberSo.2:13.15New Trier
2Jack PattersonSo.2:13.45Evanston
3Jack RutsteinSo.2:15.41Evanston
4Sean BauerSo.2:16.09Maine South
5Luke FerriSo.2:16.32Niles North
6Arun GopalaSo.2:19.25New Trier
7Naveed OmerSo.2:23.92Niles West
8Wade HerreraSo.2:27.30Glenbrook South
9Ismail PatelSo.2:28.45Niles West
10John BresnahanSo.2:29.49Glenbrook South
11Will CharltonSo.2:37.71Maine South
4x800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Relay Team9:15.92New Trier
2Relay Team9:22.70Evanston
3Relay Team9:40.70Glenbrook South
Jacob KinzlerFr.2:25.7Glenbrook South
Dane BranstromFr.2:25.4Glenbrook South
James ScottFr.2:24.3Glenbrook South
Matthew FinkelFr.2:25.3Glenbrook South
4Relay Team9:52.49Niles West
5Relay Team10:06.30Maine South
6Relay Team10:25.53Niles North
Print Results