Home of Glenbrook South Cross Country and Track
69°F
Titan Distance

CSL Indoor Conference Championship

Friday, March 17, 2017
Evanston Township High School

Meet Recap

No meet recap or information is available at this time. Please be sure to use the links on the left to view more about the meet.

If this meet has already occured, our results are missing or have not been processed into our database.

Team Scores

Team scores for all events, including short-distance, field, etc.

Varsity

1Evanston153
2Niles West112
3New Trier110
4Glenbrook South53
5Maine South52
6Niles North15

Frosh/Soph

1Maine South124
1New Trier124
3Glenbrook South80
4Niles North66
5Niles West58
6Evanston42

Distance Team Scores

Team scores only for Distance Events (ones featured on results tabs). This is an automated process, so results should be treated as-is.

Varsity

1New Trier49
2Evanston29
3Maine South23
4Glenbrook South22
5Niles West22
6Niles North8

Frosh/Soph

1New Trier47
2Glenbrook South38
3Maine South30
4Niles West16
5Evanston13
6Niles North9

Map & Directions

Photos

Varsity Results

Official Results (F.A.T.)
800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Logan SingerJr.2:03.72Evanston
2Declan O'ReillySr.2:05.85New Trier
3Frankie SantaSr.2:06.36Niles West
4Sam BergmanSr.2:06.38Evanston
5Chris LeeSr.2:06.74Glenbrook South
6Jordan FrancisSr.2:07.43Niles North
7Patrick O'DwyerJr.2:09.95Niles West
8Charlie ForbesSo.2:11.79New Trier
9Steven KangSr.2:14.24Glenbrook South
10Alex WagnerJr.2:17.52Maine South
1600m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Reese JordanSr.4:23.45Maine South
2Cooper WoolfordSr.4:32.91New Trier
3Ford BakerSo.4:41.67New Trier
4Jordan TheriaultJr.4:49.01Glenbrook South
5Joe EovaldiJr.4:49.75Evanston
6Sebastian VillegasSr.4:51.32Niles West
7Ryan PrendergastJr.4:55.14Maine South
8Sirak TeclaiJr.4:59.18Niles North
9Nelson FernandesJr.5:04.37Niles North
10Matt RuntzSr.5:04.54PRGlenbrook South
11Abdallah HashlamounSr.5:11.30Niles West
12Aaron HolzmuellerJr.6:27.31Evanston
3200m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Patrick NorrickJr.9:30.78New Trier
2Warren BloodSr.9:31.27New Trier
3Tommy BradySo.9:44.24Maine South
4Matt JortbergJr.10:00.22Glenbrook South
5Alec SanchezSr.10:01.29Glenbrook South
6Partick HolbrookJr.10:03.74Niles West
7Marco AlanisSr.10:14.59Niles West
8Zach HarrisSr.10:35.01Niles North
9Gavin VorisJr.10:40.50Maine South
10Youel AndemichaelJr.10:58.26Niles North
11Ethan HawkerJr.11:14.55Evanston
12Tommy SevcikJr.12:19.78Evanston
4x800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Relay Team8:34.42Evanston
2Relay Team8:38.32New Trier
3Relay Team8:54.10Niles West
4Relay Team9:09.55Maine South
5Relay Team9:23.80Glenbrook South
6Relay Team9:41.73Niles North
Print Results

Frosh/Soph Results

Official Results (F.A.T.)
800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Mohammed RasheedSo.2:09.39Maine South
2Charlie SchultzSo.2:10.45Glenbrook South
3William GibbonsSo.2:12.39New Trier
4Leo PurcellSo.2:12.42New Trier
5Khush PatelSo.2:14.96Niles North
6Jason TenezacaFr.2:15.00Niles West
7Danilo DobrilovicSo.2:16.70Maine South
8Neo MarinSo.2:17.11Niles West
9Jay PatelSo.2:17.71Niles North
10Joey PatronikSo.2:20.29Glenbrook South
1600m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Joey PaulettoSo.4:44.59SRGlenbrook South
2Aiden RaymondSo.4:47.99New Trier
3Joey KaschFr.4:49.80Maine South
4Christopher HollySo.4:56.82Niles West
5JD ShellyFr.4:59.00New Trier
6Will HouserFr.5:02.16Glenbrook South
7Nate LandoltSo.5:02.91Evanston
8Amin SahidSo.5:03.33Niles North
9Ian DempseySo.5:04.01Maine South
10Aaron BrownFr.5:08.88Niles North
11Mike SchroederSo.5:18.38Evanston
12Andrew IovescuSo.5:53.80Niles West
3200m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Graeme LaneSo.10:23.15New Trier
2Will KellyFr.10:25.11Glenbrook South
3David LopezSo.10:26.41Glenbrook South
4Ian SpearsSo.10:29.12Maine South
5Cameron ChangSo.10:37.30New Trier
6Max EbelingSo.10:37.38Evanston
7Matt SchillingSo.10:55.03Maine South
8Isaiah IversonFr.11:42.30Niles West
9Nic LunaSo.12:01.45Niles North
10montgomery SamuelFr.12:39.56Niles West
11Max BattleSo.14:17.77Niles North
4x800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Relay Team9:00.43New Trier
2Relay Team9:08.26Evanston
3Relay Team9:37.76Niles West
4Relay Team9:49.91Maine South
5Relay Team9:58.21Niles North
6Relay Team10:01.02Glenbrook South
Print Results