Home of "Family First"
56°F
Titan Distance

CSL Indoor Conference Championship

Friday, March 18, 2016
Evanston Township High School

Meet Recap

No meet recap or information is available at this time. Please be sure to use the links on the left to view more about the meet.

If this meet has already occured, our results are missing or have not been processed into our database.

Team Scores

Team scores for all events, including short-distance, field, etc.

Varsity

1Evanston167
2New Trier125.5
3Glenbrook South98
4Niles West51.5
5Maine South40
6Waukegan13

Frosh/Soph

1Niles West110.5
2New Trier109
3Evanston88
4Glenbrook South85
5Maine South71.5
6Waukegan15

Distance Team Scores

Team scores only for Distance Events (ones featured on results tabs). This is an automated process, so results should be treated as-is.

Varsity

1New Trier57
2Glenbrook South26
3Maine South20
4Niles West20
5Evanston16
6Waukegan14

Frosh/Soph

1New Trier46
2Maine South36
3Niles West32
4Glenbrook South19
5Waukegan5
6Evanston3

Map & Directions

Previous GBS Appearances

Date Name Season
2022-09-13CSL Quad at Evanston CSLCross Country 2022
2022-03-18CSL Indoor Conference CSLTrack 2022
2021-09-21CSL Quad at Evanston CSLCross Country 2021
2021-06-04CSL Conference Championship CSLTrack 2021
2020-09-05CSL Dual at Evanston CSLCross Country 2020
2019-03-15CSL Indoor Conference Championship CSLTrack 2019
2018-03-16CSL Indoor Conference Championship CSLTrack 2018
2017-03-17CSL Indoor Conference Championship CSLTrack 2017
2016-03-18CSL Indoor Conference Championship CSLTrack 2016
2015-03-20CSL Indoor Conference Championship CSLTrack 2015
2013-03-15CSL Indoor Conference Championship CSLTrack 2013
2006-10-01Unknown Evanston MeetCross Country 2006
2003-10-01Unknown Evanston MeetCross Country 2003
2000-10-01Unknown Evanston MeetCross Country 2000
1998-10-01Unknown Evanston MeetCross Country 1998
1996-10-01Unknown Evanston MeetCross Country 1996
1994-10-01Unknown Evanston MeetCross Country 1994

Photos

Varsity Results

Official Results (F.A.T.)
800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Ted OhSr.2:01.90New Trier
2Jeremy GlickmanSr.2:02.27New Trier
3Logan SingerSo.2:04.25Evanston
4Kyle WynnSr.2:06.28Waukegan
5Frankie SantaJr.2:07.61Niles West
6Zach FishmanSr.2:07.72Maine South
7Niko DominguezJr.2:09.93Niles West
8Justin NaalSr.2:14.00SRGlenbrook South
9Sam CowheySr.2:18.07Glenbrook South
10Joe GrigusSr.2:20.27Maine South
11Ramon RamirezSr.2:46.22Waukegan
1600m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Warren BloodJr.4:29.65New Trier
2Jack LitowitzSr.4:31.33New Trier
3Marcos GarciaSo.4:39.76Waukegan
4Jordan TheriaultSo.4:42.04Glenbrook South
5Alex OrtwigJr.4:47.03Maine South
6Marco AlanisJr.4:48.92Niles West
7Abdallah HashlamounJr.4:57.23Niles West
8Glen GarinoSr.5:00.71Maine South
9Joe EovaldiSo.5:09.07Evanston
3200m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Alec SanchezJr.9:58.71Glenbrook South
2Ralph PatejunasSr.9:59.00Maine South
3Zach SchreierSr.10:06.85New Trier
4Will TaylorSr.10:10.76New Trier
5Joe EovaldiSo.10:20.74Evanston
6Atul KrishnaSr.10:22.35Niles West
7Matt JortbergSo.10:23.02SRGlenbrook South
8Eric ScottSr.10:38.31Niles West
9Ethan HawkerSo.11:24.13Evanston
4x800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Relay Team8:46.21New Trier
2Relay Team8:55.10Glenbrook South
3Relay Team9:02.68Evanston
4Relay Team9:05.29Niles West
5Relay Team9:51.72Maine South
6Relay Team10:51.78Waukegan
Print Results

Frosh/Soph Results

Official Results (F.A.T.)
800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Ryan StruckmanSo.2:03.53New Trier
2Sam AljupoorSo.2:11.16Niles West
3Darian DanciuSo.2:12.25Maine South
4Emmanuel RodriguezSo.2:13.74Waukegan
5Ben CitowSo.2:17.34New Trier
6Neo MarinFr.2:17.56Niles West
7Joe SantoraSo.2:23.23Maine South
8Jacob GlassmanSo.2:24.41Evanston
9Aditya BhallaFr.2:32.43Glenbrook South
10Luke LeeSo.2:40.26Glenbrook South
11Aaron HolzmuellerSo.3:01.01Evanston
1600m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Patrick NorrickSo.4:44.87New Trier
2Jake MellemaSo.4:48.45Maine South
3Joey PaulettoFr.4:49.75Glenbrook South
4Ethan JakobSo.4:56.19New Trier
5Alex WagnerSo.4:56.36Maine South
6Christopher HollyFr.4:59.89Niles West
7David LopezFr.5:07.48Glenbrook South
8Mike SchroederFr.5:08.43Evanston
9Nauman KhanSo.5:08.74Niles West
3200m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Brandon ChristopherSo.10:28.74Maine South
2Patrick HolbrookSo.10:35.61Niles West
3Martin SornatSo.10:45.69Maine South
4Charlie SchultzFr.10:45.81PRGlenbrook South
5Ben ParkhillSo.10:53.72New Trier
6Miles PurcellSo.10:53.79New Trier
7Nick LohanSo.11:27.96Niles West
8Tommy SevcikSo.11:59.27Evanston
9Milan KuttanSo.12:11.70Evanston
4x800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Relay Team8:59.97New Trier
2Relay Team9:38.62Niles West
3Relay Team9:51.15Glenbrook South
Print Results