Home of Glenview's #1 Cross Country team
68°F
Titan Distance

Niles North Dan Horyn Invite

Friday, April 21, 2017
Niles North High School

Meet Recap

No meet recap or information is available at this time. Please be sure to use the links on the left to view more about the meet.

If this meet has already occured, our results are missing or have not been processed into our database.

Team Scores

Team scores for all events, including short-distance, field, etc.

Varsity

This is either an unscored meet, or team results are missing from our database. If you believe this is an error, please reach out.

Frosh/Soph

This is either an unscored meet, or team results are missing from our database. If you believe this is an error, please reach out.

Junior Varsity

This is either an unscored meet, or team results are missing from our database. If you believe this is an error, please reach out.

Distance Team Scores

Team scores only for Distance Events (ones featured on results tabs). This is an automated process, so results should be treated as-is.

Varsity

1Loyola Academy26
2Niles North22
3Lane Tech19
4Highland Park19
5Glenbrook South17
6Deerfield15
7Fenwick14
8Payton10
9Mather6
10Taft6
11West Chicago2
12Bearon Academy0
13Crete-Monee0
14Von Steuben0

Frosh/Soph

1Loyola Academy41
2Glenbrook South32
3Lane Tech24
4Fenwick13
5Deerfield12
6Niles North11
7West Chicago8
8Payton6
9Highland Park3
10Mather3
11Crete-Monee2
12Taft0
13Bearon Academy0
14Von Steuben0

Junior Varsity

1Fenwick13
2Lane Tech10
3Deerfield8
4West Chicago8
5Loyola Academy6
6Mather5
7Niles North4
8Glenbrook South3
9Highland Park2
10Crete-Monee2
11Payton1
12Taft0
13Bearon Academy0
14Von Steuben0

Map & Directions

Photos

Varsity Results

Official Results (F.A.T.)
3200m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Conor PerreaultJr.9:51.91Niles North
2Nate AmsterJr.9:57.62Highland Park
3Audiel PerezJr.9:57.86Mather
4Julian HiguerosSo.10:05.79Lane Tech
5Matt JortbergJr.10:10.43Glenbrook South
6Zach HarrisSr.10:13.90Niles North
7Matt CaseySr.10:16.25Highland Park
8Nicholas SchoesslingSr.10:28.19Lane Tech
9Robert WinterSr.10:45.65Deerfield
10Cesar RamirezSr.10:50.43Taft
11Noah BlausteinJr.11:09.72Deerfield
12Dominic ChavezJr.11:15.00PRGlenbrook South
13Kevin SinaniJr.11:38.88Taft
14Chris TeskeSr.11:44.25West Chicago
15David NavarroJr.11:44.69Fenwick
16Patrick BarnettSr.11:53.43Fenwick
1600m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Jack DarrowSr.4:24.69Fenwick
2Andrew NiewiarowskiSr.4:27.36Loyola Academy
3Matt GoldJr.4:27.81Deerfield
4Paolo TiongsonSr.4:29.16Loyola Academy
5Joseph WermesSo.4:32.57Fenwick
6Jonathan RosenfeldSr.4:33.17Highland Park
7Jack WhetstoneSr.4:34.49PRGlenbrook South
8Danny McCombSr.4:36.04West Chicago
9Matthew MarchbanksJr.4:40.30Payton
10Audiel PerezJr.4:41.88Mather
11Bukuru AnacletSr.4:45.28Von Steuben
12Julian HiguerosSo.4:48.56Lane Tech
13Charlie Clary4:57.66Bearon Academy
14Nicholas SchoesslingSr.5:01.15Lane Tech
15Henry ShoreJr.5:09.37Deerfield
16Carlos AlemanJr.5:14.01Niles North
17Jaylen RussellJr.5:24.22Crete-Monee
18Jordan TheriaultJr.5:24.87Glenbrook South
19Sirak TeclaiJr.5:35.24Niles North
20Cesar RamirezSr.5:36.09Taft
21Hassan HassanJr.5:36.14Mather
22Justin JosephJr.5:44.43Taft
23Danny ZamudioSr.5:52.71Payton
24Hector CervantesSr.5:55.83West Chicago
25Alec GlazierJr.6:03.16Highland Park
800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Alejandro VargasSr.2:01.33Payton
2Nathan PolizziFr.2:02.18Lane Tech
3Brett SchneiderSr.2:05.51Deerfield
4Chris LeeSr.2:05.74Glenbrook South
5Ben BloomSr.2:06.31Highland Park
6Marc DalyJr.2:07.36Loyola Academy
7Alec SanchezSr.2:09.22PRGlenbrook South
8Jay PatelSr.2:10.27Niles North
9Josh SotoSr.2:11.26Crete-Monee
10Alex MarksSr.2:12.15Fenwick
11Alberto RamirezJr.2:13.04Lane Tech
12Thomas McHughJr.2:13.08Fenwick
13Filiberto RomeroSr.2:13.73West Chicago
14Ben WolfeJr.2:14.68Deerfield
15William ShortalSr.2:14.90Loyola Academy
16Imani HollowayJr.2:15.34Crete-Monee
17Louis CullotonSr.2:23.14West Chicago
18Rishi RampersadsinghJr.2:26.16Mather
19Kevin SinaniJr.2:26.60Taft
20Shawn RhyneSr.2:35.09Payton
4x800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Relay Team8:27.75Loyola Academy
2Relay Team8:39.19Niles North
3Relay Team8:45.58Taft
4Relay Team8:48.22Lane Tech
5Relay Team8:52.92Glenbrook South
6Relay Team8:53.76Deerfield
7Relay Team9:05.98Highland Park
8Relay Team9:28.87West Chicago
9Relay Team9:58.41Crete-Monee
10Relay Team10:00.02Payton
Print Results

Frosh/Soph Results

Official Results (F.A.T.)
3200m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Jack LynchSo.10:03.01Loyola Academy
2David LopezSo.10:25.93PRGlenbrook South
3Alex OwensFr.10:26.58Loyola Academy
4Will HouserFr.10:27.67PRGlenbrook South
5Jonathan CattanSo.10:32.10Lane Tech
6Charlie MontgomerySo.10:39.56Niles North
7Fernando GonzalezSo.10:40.48Mather
8Hector MerchanSo.10:55.85Lane Tech
9Erik JancSo.11:18.68Fenwick
10Jason DahlbergFr.11:26.26Deerfield
11Nic LunaSo.11:30.18Niles North
12Joe ArianoFr.11:32.53Deerfield
13Kamal PatelSo.11:50.33West Chicago
14Andrew BiondiSo.11:52.60Highland Park
15Jimmy DarrowSo.14:04.49Fenwick
1600m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Chris BradyFr.4:39.11Fenwick
2Bradley BrodskySo.4:39.84Deerfield
3Luis GuzmanFr.4:44.67West Chicago
4Joey PaulettoSo.4:45.28Glenbrook South
5Eli MillerSo.4:45.82Loyola Academy
6Jared WermesSo.4:46.92Fenwick
7Jack LynchSo.4:47.59Loyola Academy
8Esteban Mei WangSo.4:50.72Mather
9Ryan RosenfeldFr.4:51.62Highland Park
10Max CarrollFr.4:51.65Taft
11Will KellyFr.4:52.39Glenbrook South
12Aaron BrownFr.4:59.53Niles North
13Patrick McQuillanSo.5:03.53Lane Tech
14Fernando GonzalezSo.5:06.17Mather
15Jordy MazzaSo.5:09.53Highland Park
16Simon Huffman-GottschlingFr.5:11.60Payton
17Alex McBrideFr.5:16.24Lane Tech
18Brett NeedelmanSo.5:21.71Deerfield
19Ryan PulliamSo.5:23.91Crete-Monee
20Kamal PatelSo.5:25.94West Chicago
21Spencer HuynhSo.5:25.96Payton
22Juan MendozaSo.5:29.59Taft
800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Charlie SchultzSo.2:07.63Glenbrook South
2Eli MillerSo.2:07.64Loyola Academy
3Ian GalloSo.2:10.20Loyola Academy
4Matt SchnackFr.2:13.96Lane Tech
5Matthew AlmonteSo.2:14.88Lane Tech
6Jordy MazzaSo.2:15.17Highland Park
7Olin OrtizSo.2:19.04Crete-Monee
8Jonathan WallkSo.2:20.09Deerfield
9Freddy MartinSo.2:20.70Payton
10Luke FerriFr.2:22.13Niles North
11Sebastian AlvarezSo.2:22.36Niles North
12Bradley DomkeFr.2:24.65Fenwick
13Juan MendozaSo.2:26.02Taft
14Angel SanchezSo.2:27.68Taft
15Zach KehlertFr.2:29.45Deerfield
16Juan TapiaFr.2:38.70West Chicago
17Andrew BiondiSo.2:45.58Highland Park
18Kristofer MathiassonSo.2:56.02Mather
19Angel ArandaFr.2:59.29West Chicago
20Daniel RiveraFr.3:02.80Mather
4x800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Relay Team8:52.30Lane Tech
2Relay Team8:53.17Niles North
3Relay Team9:18.11Payton
4Relay Team9:39.29Loyola Academy
5Relay Team9:49.28Glenbrook South
6Relay Team10:05.23Deerfield
7Relay Team10:44.11West Chicago
Print Results

Junior Varsity Results

Official Results (F.A.T.)
4x800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Relay Team8:59.14Lane Tech
2Relay Team9:23.44Deerfield
3Relay Team9:27.52Loyola Academy
4Relay Team9:32.72Mather
5Relay Team9:35.71Niles North
6Relay Team10:04.72Glenbrook South
7Relay Team10:05.35Highland Park
8Relay Team10:39.97Payton
Print Results