Home of Glenview's #1 Cross Country team
66°F
Titan Distance

Niles North Dan Horyn Invite

Saturday, April 23, 2016
Niles North High School

Meet Recap

No meet recap or information is available at this time. Please be sure to use the links on the left to view more about the meet.

If this meet has already occured, our results are missing or have not been processed into our database.

Team Scores

Team scores for all events, including short-distance, field, etc.

Varsity

1Glenbrook North179
2Glenbrook South122
3Lane Tech95
4Niles North82
5Loyola Academy81
6West Chicago40
7Proviso West37
8Taft32
9Mather16

Frosh/Soph

1Lane Tech132
2Glenbrook South121
3Loyola Academy116
4Niles North95.5
5Glenbrook North72.5
6Mather49
7Proviso West45
8Taft33
9West Chicago27

Junior Varsity

This is either an unscored meet, or team results are missing from our database. If you believe this is an error, please reach out.

Distance Team Scores

Team scores only for Distance Events (ones featured on results tabs). This is an automated process, so results should be treated as-is.

Varsity

1Loyola Academy39
2Glenbrook North28
3Glenbrook South27
4Lane Tech22
5Niles North22
6Taft9
7West Chicago7
8Mather1
9Latin0

Frosh/Soph

1Lane Tech40
2Loyola Academy39
3Glenbrook North21
4Mather21
5Glenbrook South19
6Niles North8
7Taft5
8West Chicago0
9Latin0

Junior Varsity

1Mather21
2Glenbrook South19
3Glenbrook North10
4Loyola Academy8
5Lane Tech6
6Niles North5
7Taft5
8West Chicago0
9Latin0

Map & Directions

Photos

Varsity Results

Official Results (F.A.T.)
800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Michael OcasekSo.2:01.50Glenbrook North
2Pedro FernandezSr.2:04.43Lane Tech
3Jack KlempSr.2:05.52Loyola Academy
4Max ObasioluSr.2:05.98Lane Tech
5Nate WhitfieldSr.2:07.31Glenbrook North
6Sam CowheyJr.2:15.18Glenbrook South
7William ShortalJr.2:15.35Loyola Academy
8Carlos CantorJr.2:20.98Taft
9Michael SilvaJr.2:23.33Taft
10Zain HussainJr.2:24.89Niles North
11Filiberto RomeroJr.2:25.25West Chicago
1600m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Martin BarrSr.4:25.18Niles North
2Andrew NiewiarowskiJr.4:25.86Loyola Academy
Simon RicciSr.4:26.37Latin
3Jason GoldenSr.4:30.12Glenbrook North
4Paolo TiongsonJr.4:33.14Loyola Academy
5Conor PerreaultSo.4:33.43Niles North
6Danny McCombJr.4:34.96West Chicago
7Jordan TheriaultSo.4:36.81SRGlenbrook South
8Nicholas SchoesslingJr.4:37.86Lane Tech
9Andy GranadosSr.4:41.21Lane Tech
10Charith WickremaSr.4:42.48Glenbrook South
11Alex HanskatSr.4:43.06Glenbrook North
12Jeremy BekkoucheJr.4:44.27Mather
13Chris StibalSr.4:51.93West Chicago
14Carlos AranaJr.5:02.29Mather
15Jonathan GarciaSr.5:04.74Taft
16Cesar RamirezJr.5:10.71Taft
3200m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Paolo TiongsonJr.9:44.68Loyola Academy
2Alec SanchezJr.9:53.03Glenbrook South
3Matthew KadusJr.9:55.13Loyola Academy
4Jason RiveraJr.10:02.45Lane Tech
5Jack WhetstoneJr.10:03.89Glenbrook South
6Alex HanskatSr.10:20.49Glenbrook North
7Cesar RamirezJr.10:40.94Taft
8Carlos AranaJr.10:54.49Mather
9Jeff Van SpankerenJr.10:59.42Glenbrook North
10Butoyi AnacletJr.11:06.13Mather
11Rahul PrabhuSr.11:21.69West Chicago
12Daniel TeagueSr.11:33.43Niles North
13Kevin CastenadaSr.12:31.61Taft
14Jason ArendtSr.13:23.68West Chicago
4x800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Relay Team8:36.43Glenbrook South
2Relay Team8:44.68Niles North
3Relay Team8:50.72Taft
4Relay Team8:53.30Glenbrook North
5Relay Team8:54.33West Chicago
6Relay Team8:55.52Lane Tech
7Relay Team8:58.10Loyola Academy
Print Results

Frosh/Soph Results

Official Results (F.A.T.)
800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Luke PhillipsSo.2:08.18Loyola Academy
2Michael NoonanSo.2:08.76Lane Tech
3Marc DalySo.2:08.86Loyola Academy
4Mustiqiir MuhammadSo.2:10.36Lane Tech
5Khush PatelFr.2:15.92Niles North
6Apollo DongasSo.2:20.76Mather
7Andrew JefferiesSo.2:20.79Niles North
8Will HallSo.2:23.81Glenbrook North
9Aaron PurevFr.2:25.94Glenbrook South
10Eun Tak JangSo.2:27.17Glenbrook North
11Juan MendozaFr.2:37.51Taft
12Justin JosephSo.2:39.42Taft
13Alex TurzinskiFr.2:48.74West Chicago
1600m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Aidan SullivanSo.4:40.59Loyola Academy
2Audiel PerezSo.4:41.61Mather
3Julian HiguerosFr.4:42.98Lane Tech
4Joey PaulettoFr.4:47.24SRGlenbrook South
5Dana SullivanFr.4:52.02Glenbrook North
6KC PruittSo.4:54.49Lane Tech
7Connor HoagSo.4:55.39Loyola Academy
8Sean PowersFr.5:03.55Taft
9Charlie MontgomeryFr.5:04.78Niles North
10Amin SahidFr.5:07.60Niles North
11Rishi RampersadsinghSo.5:14.75Mather
12Jimmy ReissFr.5:31.98Taft
13Simon LumbyFr.5:32.83Glenbrook North
14Kamal PatelFr.5:47.42West Chicago
3200m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1KC PruittSo.10:25.33Lane Tech
2Michael LeeSo.10:34.06Glenbrook North
3David LopezFr.10:39.96SRGlenbrook South
4Jack LynchFr.10:42.79Loyola Academy
5Charlie SchultzFr.10:54.54Glenbrook South
6Ethan ButtimerSo.11:18.21Glenbrook North
7Iyke GeorgeSo.11:35.20Niles North
8Justin JosephSo.12:32.01Taft
9Tommy ScholleFr.12:50.20Lane Tech
4x800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Relay Team8:59.80Mather
2Relay Team9:14.08Lane Tech
3Relay Team9:14.93Loyola Academy
4Relay Team9:34.73Glenbrook North
5Relay Team9:41.37Glenbrook South
6Relay Team9:48.27Taft
Print Results

Junior Varsity Results

Official Results (F.A.T.)
4x800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Relay Team9:24.79Glenbrook North
2Relay Team9:43.00Loyola Academy
3Relay Team9:52.43Lane Tech
4Relay Team10:14.08Niles North
Print Results