Home of "Family First"
68°F
Titan Distance

Crystal Lake South Invitational

Saturday, September 05, 2015
Veteran Acres Park

Meet Recap

No meet recap or information is available at this time. Please be sure to use the links on the left to view more about the meet.

If this meet has already occured, our results are missing or have not been processed into our database.

Team Scores

Team scores for all events, including short-distance, field, etc.

Varsity

1Fremd62
2Glenbrook South88
3McHenry89
4Cary-Grove110
5Belvidere North118
6Crystal Lake South129
7Dundee-Crown198
8Woodstock High School205
9Rolling Meadows257
10Elgin High School312
11Streamwood342
12West Chicago344
13Grant375
14Harvard401
15Wauconda402

Frosh/Soph

1Rolling Meadows72
2Belvidere North74
3Fremd80
4Glenbrook South124
5Crystal Lake South185
6Elgin High School199
7Woodstock High School209
8Cary-Grove223
9Grant233
10McHenry255
11Larkin261
12Dundee-Crown272
13West Chicago327
14Streamwood363

Distance Team Scores

Team scores only for Distance Events (ones featured on results tabs). This is an automated process, so results should be treated as-is.

Varsity

Frosh/Soph

Course Map & Directions

Photos

Photographer(s): Mr. Jortberg

Varsity Results (5k)

Official Results (F.A.T.)
PlaceName Grade Time Team
1Luke BeattieSr.16:20.1Woodstock High School
2Eryk YunkSr.16:50.7Belvidere North
3Michael HahndorfSr.16:51.7McHenry
4Alex RatkovichJr.16:51.8Cary-Grove
5Danny PetersonJr.16:56.3Fremd
6Doug CainSr.16:57.1Crystal Lake South
7Matt StelmasekSr.17:00.8Johnsburg
8Eli WalkerSr.17:20.2Belvidere North
9Jack BubanJr.17:24.6Fremd
10Tyler LaySr.17:26.2McHenry
11Jordan TheriaultSo.17:31.0SRGlenbrook South
12Alec SanchezJr.17:31.2SRGlenbrook South
13Joe SmagaSr.17:32.2Fremd
14Brandon CopelandSr.17:33.6Elgin High School
15Maki MohrSo.17:36.7McHenry
16Jacob DeWittJr.17:37.4McHenry
17Matt JortbergSo.17:39.1SRGlenbrook South
18Danny McCombJr.17:40.8West Chicago
19Luke VogelgesangJr.17:44.1Fremd
20Alex LytleSr.17:45.1Fremd
21Jack AdamsJr.17:45.5Cary-Grove
22Kyle AdamsJr.17:46.2Cary-Grove
23Jack WhetstoneJr.17:53.9SRGlenbrook South
24Tommy MeloneSr.17:56.1Crystal Lake South
25Ryan FosterSo.17:59.4Crystal Lake South
26Robert DouglasSr.18:00.9Streamwood
27John GerardiJr.18:06.9Rolling Meadows
28Ed WorthemSo.18:10.8Fremd
29Max VittoreSr.18:11.8Belvidere North
30Charith WickremaSr.18:15.0PRGlenbrook South
31Logan HayesSr.18:19.5Dundee-Crown
32Jake MartocciJr.18:23.1Belvidere North
33Tommy WilliamsJr.18:26.3Cary-Grove
34Derek WarrenFr.18:28.9Cary-Grove
35Joe HumeJr.18:30.3Rolling Meadows
36Anthony HurgoiSo.18:34.3Dundee-Crown
37Nathaniel JinkensJr.18:36.3Fremd
38Jon PrusJr.18:38.3Crystal Lake South
39Joey DeVitaSo.18:40.6Dundee-Crown
40Miles FoydlJr.18:46.6Crystal Lake South
41Jack WarneckeSo.18:47.0Cary-Grove
42Ryan PinterSr.18:48.0Cary-Grove
43Jarod BakerJr.18:53.0Woodstock High School
44Mark JensenFr.18:53.2Dundee-Crown
45Matt RuntzJr.18:57.1SRGlenbrook South
46Nick StanekSr.18:57.4PRGlenbrook South
47Michael AkiSr.19:03.0PRGlenbrook South
48Omid NavidzadehJr.19:03.6Grant
49ALex FoydlJr.19:04.5Crystal Lake South
50Cole OverbeyJr.19:05.0McHenry
51Spencer StumpffSr.19:05.3Woodstock High School
52Will PalmerSr.19:05.6Belvidere North
53Dominic MiraldiSr.19:06.7Johnsburg
54Andrew PilatSo.19:07.5McHenry
55David YonamineSr.19:11.2Dundee-Crown
56Robert HeckJr.19:13.0Rolling Meadows
57Gabe OlsonSr.19:14.2St. Teresa
58Alex SepecziFr.19:17.4Cary-Grove
59Jacob AndersonSr.19:19.2Crystal Lake South
60Josh WizgirdSr.19:23.1Dundee-Crown
61Wyatt WalkingtonSr.19:23.4Woodstock High School
62Gianfranco TorresJr.19:25.2Fremd
63Travis MontalbanoSr.19:27.9Woodstock High School
64Tom VealJr.19:28.1Cary-Grove
65Ignacio AvilaSr.19:36.2Belvidere North
66Donovan ChambersSr.19:37.2Woodstock High School
67Daniel TonyanSr.19:38.2McHenry
68Danny PriceSo.19:38.4Dundee-Crown
69Drew KelleyJr.19:43.8Fremd
70Austin CastilloJr.19:45.7Woodstock High School
71Jakob WoernerJr.19:47.0Elgin High School
72Matt KlingSr.19:54.4Grant
73Zach MurphyJr.19:59.1Fremd
74Eugene FelixJr.20:03.2Crystal Lake South
75Nick NoelSr.20:05.8Belvidere North
76Logan BiceSr.20:13.5Belvidere North
77Myles RozellJr.20:16.6Johnsburg
78AJ BetancourtJr.20:16.7Johnsburg
79Collin McFaddenSr.20:17.4Wauconda
80Eli JosephSr.20:18.3Glenbrook South
81Nick ReuterSo.20:22.7Marian Central
82Matthew KrispinSo.20:24.2Dundee-Crown
83Jacob CobbJr.20:26.4Harvard
84Justin NaalJr.20:26.5SRGlenbrook South
85Nick TschosikJr.20:27.9St. Teresa
86Leopold KesselerSr.20:31.6Dundee-Crown
87Jordan FestinSr.20:33.8Grant
88Gilberto MercadoSr.20:37.8Harvard
89Dennis GainulinSr.20:39.2Rolling Meadows
90Dylan MunozJr.20:41.1Streamwood
91James BartenSr.20:42.1Wauconda
92Bob DraughonSr.20:44.5West Chicago
93Zach MillerJr.20:47.7Rolling Meadows
94Isaac RodriguezJr.20:48.2Streamwood
95Vince ColettiSr.20:48.8Elgin High School
96Sam CowheyJr.20:48.9PRGlenbrook South
97Carlos OrdunoJr.20:52.7Elgin High School
98Jose PadillaSr.20:53.2Rolling Meadows
99Jack MillerSr.20:55.4McHenry
100Jared DeWyzeSo.20:56.6Wauconda
101Rahul PrabhuSr.20:57.3West Chicago
102Joe KovackJr.21:02.0Crystal Lake South
103Liam CollinsJr.21:07.2Rolling Meadows
104Justin KucharskiJr.21:08.6Woodstock High School
105Raul SustaitaSr.21:09.2St. Teresa
106Benny BreyetteSo.21:12.8Dundee-Crown
107John FloranceJr.21:15.8Dundee-Crown
108David ThrowJr.21:17.9Cary-Grove
109Maclain ThorntonSr.21:20.2Woodstock High School
110Eduardo BaltazarJr.21:23.2Larkin
111Jared GershowitzJr.21:27.6SRGlenbrook South
112Jose OrtizSr.21:27.6Harvard
113Nathan HansenJr.21:29.0McHenry
114Matt JamesSo.21:33.1Dundee-Crown
115Christian UlloaJr.21:33.5Elgin High School
116Izzy CruzJr.21:33.8West Chicago
117Tomoki YasudaJr.21:34.7Fremd
118Salvatore MarisieJr.21:36.5Streamwood
119Dean BriseboisSr.21:38.2Dundee-Crown
120Jon AltendorfJr.21:38.4Cary-Grove
121Juan PayneSr.21:39.7Streamwood
122Eddie EspainSo.21:40.9Harvard
123Andres RosilesJr.21:41.1Streamwood
124Quinn MillerSr.21:41.9Dundee-Crown
125Joe LundinSr.21:46.4Cary-Grove
126Urvaksh AvanthsaJr.21:46.9Cary-Grove
127Max TroykeJr.21:48.6Elgin High School
128Spencer HinesFr.21:50.4Marian Central
129Jaime MarbanSr.21:53.5West Chicago
130Max JayesJr.21:54.6Fremd
131Anthony ZepedaJr.21:55.0Woodstock High School
132Nick BrunnFr.21:56.7Wauconda
133Sheilash VhasureJr.21:58.3Fremd
134Ben SammonsJr.22:03.1Fremd
135Ethan TarlowJr.22:04.6Crystal Lake South
136Caleb InorioJr.22:04.7Streamwood
137Isaac DuarteSr.22:05.1Dundee-Crown
138Robert SzulczewskiJr.22:07.8West Chicago
139Mike MessacarSo.22:07.9Wauconda
140Scott StonisSr.22:09.3Wauconda
141Rishab SikriJr.22:11.0Cary-Grove
142Tripp TurchikSr.22:12.4Rolling Meadows
143Erick HerreraSr.22:13.8Harvard
144Matt CabreraSr.22:14.6Glenbrook South
145Danny TurchanJr.22:15.3Dundee-Crown
146Kyle KowalskiJr.22:20.3Grant
147Adam SangJr.22:23.0Rolling Meadows
148Ben SchonkenJr.22:24.6Glenbrook South
149Alex VoJr.22:24.8Rolling Meadows
150Louis CullotonJr.22:27.5West Chicago
151Marcus KellerFr.22:28.8Wauconda
152Hector CervantesJr.22:34.7West Chicago
153Alfonso KesselerSo.22:38.0Dundee-Crown
154Maxwell LarsenJr.22:38.4Cary-Grove
155Eddie ScharlowJr.22:39.1Grant
156Drew AddisonSo.22:39.9Crystal Lake South
157Andrew VoglerSr.22:49.5Dundee-Crown
158Alex QuinteroSr.22:51.8Elgin High School
159Kevin HalloranSr.22:52.0Glenbrook South
160Sergio EsquivelSr.22:57.1Harvard
161Jason ArendtSr.22:57.3West Chicago
162Alex RodriguezSr.22:58.5Grant
163Chad BillingsSr.22:58.6Elgin High School
164Miguel FelicianoSr.22:58.8Larkin
165Kobe LearSr.22:59.8Grant
166Sebastian AlvaradoSr.23:03.1Larkin
167Oscar MartinezJr.23:07.8Elgin High School
168Max MrazJr.23:09.2Crystal Lake South
169Paul LatreilleJr.23:09.8Glenbrook South
170Cristian HerreraJr.23:11.9Grant
171Danny BaumertJr.23:16.3Marian Central
172Emmanuel EcheverriaJr.23:19.6Grant
173Marco CortezSr.23:23.3Dundee-Crown
174Jack ShirmerSr.23:34.0Fremd
175Michael MondyJr.23:35.3Fremd
176Juan Carlos BautistaSr.23:35.8Streamwood
177Kyle ChristensenJr.23:38.6Dundee-Crown
178Tyler BrooksJr.23:42.0McHenry
179Vincent MalteseSr.23:55.3Woodstock High School
180Eddie GarciaJr.23:56.2Dundee-Crown
181Adam BajorekJr.24:05.1Streamwood
182Evan SwansonSr.24:06.6Dundee-Crown
183Cameron BrandJr.24:06.8Woodstock High School
184Jason OhlJr.24:08.7St. Teresa
185Emilio LopezSr.24:30.1Streamwood
186Ricardo VillarealJr.24:34.3Streamwood
187Omar EspinozaSr.24:34.5Elgin High School
188Chris TeskeJr.24:42.0West Chicago
189Marlon OngSr.24:42.0Elgin High School
190Ryan BaierJr.24:43.1Woodstock High School
191Regan CosseySr.24:44.0Cary-Grove
192John RamirezSr.24:47.4Streamwood
193Charles CrumlettSr.24:50.7Streamwood
194Dylan StevensSr.24:51.6Woodstock High School
195Julio OlveraSr.24:58.0Elgin High School
196Nathan SalazarSr.25:06.6Elgin High School
197Julio AguinagaJr.25:17.2Elgin High School
198Saul EsquivelJr.25:17.8Harvard
199Ethan HodzicJr.25:25.9Belvidere North
200Bradley SajiraneSr.25:53.4Streamwood
201Coleman LeonardJr.25:55.6Cary-Grove
202Enrique SotoJr.26:06.5Elgin High School
203Conor NolanJr.27:09.8Dundee-Crown
204Alex RodriguezSr.27:09.8Streamwood
205Irwin VeronicaSr.27:15.8Harvard
206James FelixJr.27:23.9Crystal Lake South
207Nathaniel LeichtySr.27:28.6Wauconda
208Jon PanzerSr.28:10.9Larkin
209Dylan SchweinebratenSr.28:12.9Fremd
210Garet BauerJr.28:26.4Grant
211Vincent UlibarriJr.29:26.7Grant
212Angel OcampoSr.29:59.1Elgin High School
213Drew ClancyJr.30:30.1West Chicago
Print Results

Frosh/Soph Results (3.4k)

Official Results (F.A.T.)
PlaceName Grade Time Team
1Alec ScottSo.11:45.7Belvidere North
2Austin HarnoisSo.12:04.3Belvidere North
3Tim BertulisSo.12:04.9Johnsburg
4Cody ZajacSo.12:08.1Grant
5Jackson StewartFr.12:09.1St. Teresa
6Joey PaulettoFr.12:19.8Glenbrook South
7Keith ContrerasSo.12:20.1Fremd
8Jack MacalusoSo.12:22.7Belvidere North
9Shion FujimoriSo.12:23.1Fremd
10Charlie O'BrienFr.12:24.0Fremd
11Enrique DelgadoFr.12:32.4Elgin High School
12Royce PiscitelloFr.12:42.8Rolling Meadows
13CJ MillerFr.12:43.9Rolling Meadows
14Lucas JanikowskiFr.12:45.2Dundee-Crown
15Mark HelminskiSo.12:45.9Rolling Meadows
16Anthony ThomasSo.12:46.2Woodstock High School
17Nathan EhrenhoferSo.12:47.0Grant
18Matt SchoesslingFr.12:48.6Rolling Meadows
19Julio Arellano-ZapataFr.12:50.3Woodstock High School
20Evan PowersSo.12:52.7Larkin
21Matt Van WitzenburgSo.12:53.5Crystal Lake South
22Eric SchmidtSo.12:53.6Glenbrook South
23Daniel ChoSo.12:54.4Glenbrook South
24Patrick ShaltonSo.12:55.5Rolling Meadows
25Jonathan PorrasSo.12:57.2Elgin High School
26Brendan BradyFr.12:57.5Rolling Meadows
27Eddie LennonFr.12:58.7Rolling Meadows
28Chris WintersSo.12:59.4Belvidere North
29Cole RiemerSo.13:00.5Fremd
30Charlie SchultzFr.13:03.7Glenbrook South
31Kyle WizgirdFr.13:06.1Dundee-Crown
32Zenen CardenasSo.13:06.2West Chicago
33Mohamed ElmeligiSo.13:07.4Crystal Lake South
34Clayton PfeiferFr.13:08.0Crystal Lake South
35Wesley JonesFr.13:10.4Fremd
36Tucker BurnhamFr.13:10.5Crystal Lake South
37Aidan FruzynaFr.13:16.9Rolling Meadows
38Matthew ShefnerSo.13:19.6McHenry
39Sam O'BrienFr.13:22.8Fremd
40Ethan SaundersFr.13:24.3Fremd
41Dylen SiepkaFr.13:25.8Fremd
42Andrew LewisFr.13:27.4Cary-Grove
43Arnie RodriguezSo.13:28.3Harvard
44Ryan MeyerFr.13:28.4Fremd
45Virgil MunyemanaSo.13:28.5Belvidere North
46Landon HarrahSo.13:29.2Grant
47Tyler PaddockSo.13:31.2Belvidere North
48Sean FeikesSo.13:32.9Rolling Meadows
49Jonathon LewisSo.13:34.0Cary-Grove
50James WozniakFr.13:37.2Cary-Grove
51Logan WalshFr.13:38.2Belvidere North
52Giovanni CisnerosFr.13:38.7Elgin High School
53Carlos MirandaFr.13:38.8Larkin
54Jack O'HalleronSo.13:39.1McHenry
55Reid StrickerFr.13:39.3Harvard
56Jon GlienkeSo.13:39.8Cary-Grove
57Brendon KaunasSo.13:40.7McHenry
58Colin WoodFr.13:45.5Fremd
59Jacob ZembaFr.13:50.3Fremd
60Max MurphyFr.13:52.6Fremd
61Juan VillagomezFr.13:53.3Elgin High School
62Brendan GarveyFr.13:55.0Glenbrook South
63Thomas RothFr.13:55.9Cary-Grove
64Brad FugielSo.13:58.4Rolling Meadows
65Carter HansenSo.13:59.9Woodstock High School
66Mesa PerrySo.14:02.7McHenry
67JJ CalasSo.14:02.9Fremd
68Marcos VillarrealFr.14:05.9Streamwood
69John HernandezSo.14:07.5West Chicago
70Eric RodriguezFr.14:09.3Belvidere North
71Sam LonardSo.14:11.1Rolling Meadows
72Brandon GoldsteinSo.14:14.0Glenbrook South
73Alec RebsamenFr.14:17.0Rolling Meadows
74Dominic ChavezSo.14:17.9Glenbrook South
75Tyler DobbinsFr.14:19.7Cary-Grove
76Nestor RuizFr.14:19.9Dundee-Crown
77Caiden KautzmanSo.14:20.4Cary-Grove
78Steven CunninghamSo.14:22.1Woodstock High School
79Nate OrlykFr.14:24.2Rolling Meadows
80Andy PrincerFr.14:26.8Woodstock High School
81Manny FuentesSo.14:28.1Larkin
82David KruseFr.14:30.7Woodstock High School
83Nathan BaronSo.14:31.9Larkin
84Ayan BhowmickSo.14:33.9Fremd
85Emilio PinedaSo.14:34.7Larkin
86Josh FroehlingFr.14:37.4Fremd
87Ryan MeyersFr.14:38.1Glenbrook South
88George WoodSo.14:40.1Glenbrook South
89Alex RobbinsFr.14:41.3Fremd
90Zach SzczupajFr.14:42.8Fremd
91Ramiro SanchezSo.14:44.0Harvard
92Josh GarateFr.14:44.1Glenbrook South
93Derek LeeFr.14:44.2Marian Central
94Fernando ViverosSo.14:44.5Streamwood
95Michael BonaguraSo.14:45.9Crystal Lake South
96Braeden BromleyFr.14:47.9McHenry
97Frederik SchieleSo.14:48.3Rolling Meadows
98Jacob DodsonFr.14:48.7Fremd
99Paul FergusonFr.14:49.1Woodstock High School
100Jon MolidorFr.14:50.0Johnsburg
101John KalopisisFr.14:51.6Fremd
102Riley KeatingFr.14:52.2Elgin High School
103Matt CorriganFr.14:54.7Fremd
104Victor PerezSo.14:57.4Fremd
105Oscar BirungiSo.14:57.5Larkin
106Jack BrotnowJr.14:59.8West Chicago
107Ben PinselSo.15:03.5Elgin High School
108Kanta NakanoSo.15:04.7Fremd
109Roberto AvilaSo.15:13.5Belvidere North
110John YurikFr.15:13.7Glenbrook South
111Eric LathamFr.15:14.4West Chicago
112Max Del CastilloFr.15:15.0Fremd
113Matt GarwoodFr.15:15.9McHenry
114Luke LeeSo.15:16.7Glenbrook South
115Jimmy PalmerSo.15:20.6Glenbrook South
116Roman SentowskiSo.15:21.3Elgin High School
117Elvis ValadezFr.15:23.8Woodstock High School
118Brandon LipnitzkySo.15:25.1Glenbrook South
119Dane CluteFr.15:25.7Woodstock High School
120George CarrascoSo.15:26.3Cary-Grove
121Nate MurdockFr.15:26.8Wauconda
122Daniel FloresFr.15:28.7Cary-Grove
123Zach SchiffmanSo.15:33.1Glenbrook South
124Daniyal AhmedFr.15:34.6Streamwood
125Hunter ThompsonFr.15:39.8Wauconda
126Nobuyoshi MasoreFr.15:41.5Streamwood
127Philip MankertFr.15:43.4Rolling Meadows
128Manuel BautistaFr.15:51.3Streamwood
129Pedro GuizarSo.15:55.6Elgin High School
130David KiaupaFr.15:59.7Rolling Meadows
131Grant FoydlFr.16:03.6Crystal Lake South
132Edgar AvilaFr.16:04.9Belvidere North
133Keith CarverFr.16:13.3Larkin
134Inigo KesselerFr.16:15.7Dundee-Crown
135Cameron CarranzaSo.16:17.7Elgin High School
136Josh BaldricFr.16:18.7Streamwood
137Eddie BuissonSo.16:22.0Wauconda
138Tommy O'BrienSo.16:24.5Wauconda
139Franclin BautistaSo.16:25.7Fremd
140Eli JankowskiSo.16:31.6Marian Central
141Jonathan SchriverSo.16:36.0Grant
142Nate WendtFr.16:36.4Johnsburg
143Albert NavarroFr.16:53.1Dundee-Crown
144Giorgio BoschiSo.16:53.7Elgin High School
145Adrian CaceresFr.16:56.0St. Teresa
146Nathan LangleyFr.17:01.9Crystal Lake South
147John O'HaganFr.17:04.2Grant
148Jaden ZayasFr.17:06.2Rolling Meadows
149Kris BeauchaneSo.17:06.7Elgin High School
150Carlos RamirezFr.17:09.8Streamwood
151Joey PatronikFr.17:21.5Glenbrook South
152Liam KellyFr.17:22.7West Chicago
153Donald CardyFr.17:26.4Grant
154Trevor SantiagoFr.17:30.2Johnsburg
155Paul MoonFr.17:36.7Rolling Meadows
156Brandon SattlerFr.17:41.6Belvidere North
157David QuezadaFr.17:46.7Elgin High School
158Noah HolderFr.17:52.7Cary-Grove
159Jakub AdamekFr.17:55.4Streamwood
160Oscar GarayJr.18:35.7Dundee-Crown
161Patrick KellySo.18:38.8Marian Central
162Ashton ZalkeFr.18:59.7Woodstock High School
163Sam PolyakovFr.19:24.5Glenbrook South
164Jeffrey GolotaFr.19:33.3Rolling Meadows
165Mirage PatelSo.19:41.2Streamwood
166Jovanni LopezSo.19:42.8Streamwood
167Carlos AguirreFr.19:48.4Dundee-Crown
168Nolan BauerFr.19:56.6Grant
169Chris RezaFr.19:59.1Dundee-Crown
170Andrew PierceSo.20:08.1Harvard
171Nilay PatelSo.21:59.4Elgin High School
172Tyler GillumSo.22:45.7Marian Central
173Giovanni QuinonesFr.22:55.8Elgin High School
Print Results