Home of Glenbrook South Cross Country and Track
6°F
Titan Distance

Crystal Lake South Invitational

Saturday, September 06, 2014
Veteran Acres Park

Meet Recap

No meet recap or information is available at this time. Please be sure to use the links on the left to view more about the meet.

If this meet has already occured, our results are missing or have not been processed into our database.

Team Scores

Varsity

1McHenry44
2Crystal Lake South64
3Fremd115
4Cary-Grove136
5Johnsburg136
6Belvidere North151
7Dundee-Crown209
8Glenbrook South240
9Woodstock High School251
10Grant256
11Elgin High School271
12Rolling Meadows315
13Streamwood343
14Walther Christian355
15Wauconda416
16West Chicago456
17Harvard501
18Marian Central503
19Larkin539

Frosh/Soph

1Belvidere North71
2Glenbrook South80
3Fremd88
4McHenry111
5Rolling Meadows131
6Crystal Lake South133
7Dundee-Crown137
8Woodstock High School152
9Wauconda287
10West Chicago291
11Cary-Grove314
12Walther Christian347
13Streamwood350
14Elgin High School410

Distance Team Scores

Team scores only for Distance Events (ones featured on results tabs). This is an automated process, so results should be treated as-is.

Varsity

Frosh/Soph

Course Information & Directions



Top 5k Times by GBS Athletes

Previous GBS Appearances

Date Name Season
2021-09-04Crystal Lake South InvitationalCross Country 2021
2019-09-07Crystal Lake South InvitationalCross Country 2019
2018-09-01Crystal Lake South InvitationalCross Country 2018
2017-09-02Crystal Lake South InvitationalCross Country 2017
2016-09-03Crystal Lake South InvitationalCross Country 2016
2015-09-05Crystal Lake South InvitationalCross Country 2015
2014-09-06Crystal Lake South InvitationalCross Country 2014
2013-09-07Crystal Lake South InvitationalCross Country 2013

Photos

Varsity Results (5k)

Official Results (F.A.T.)
PlaceName Grade Time Team
1Jesse ReiserSr.16:16.9McHenry
2Luke BeattieJr.16:34.8Woodstock High School
3Jack BeckerFr.16:49.4Crystal Lake South
4Michael HahndorfJr.16:56.1McHenry
5Eryk YunkJr.16:56.3Belvidere North
6Tyler LayJr.17:15.3McHenry
7Frank CardySr.17:24.6Grant
8Matt StelmasekJr.17:25.4Johnsburg
9Noah MillerSr.17:27.2Johnsburg
10Jeffrey BrundidgeSr.17:35.4Grant
11Jon PrusSo.17:36.8Crystal Lake South
12Zach WeaverSr.17:38.4McHenry
13Joe SmagaJr.17:44.5Fremd
14Doug CainJr.17:44.6Crystal Lake South
15Danny PetersonSo.17:46.1Fremd
16Michael SaxonSr.17:49.8Cary-Grove
17Jusitn MillerSr.17:51.6Crystal Lake South
18Jack BubanSo.17:52.9Fremd
19Tommy MeloneJr.17:54.6Crystal Lake South
20Tim HowleySr.17:55.2Rolling Meadows
21Jacob DeWittSo.17:59.0McHenry
22Daniel TonyanJr.18:02.0McHenry
23Matt FossingSr.18:04.7Fremd
24Logan JostesSr.18:05.3Elgin High School
25John CodySr.18:05.7Cary-Grove
26Kyle AdamsSo.18:06.1Cary-Grove
27Alec BeutelJr.18:07.0Belvidere North
28Alex ClarkSr.18:07.8Dundee-Crown
29Tyler StordahlSr.18:13.7Cary-Grove
30Henry DicksonSr.18:16.1PRGlenbrook South
31Jake GrimesSr.18:21.1Johnsburg
32Eric NeubieserJr.18:28.8Walther Christian
33Kyle GraffSr.18:34.9Belvidere North
34Dominic MiraldiJr.18:39.0Johnsburg
35Josh WizgirdJr.18:40.7Dundee-Crown
36Robert DouglasJr.18:41.8Streamwood
37Brandon CopelandJr.18:42.3Elgin High School
38Scott ValenaSr.18:42.6Elgin High School
39Colin PiscitelloSr.18:43.4Rolling Meadows
40Sang SeoJr.18:46.7Cary-Grove
41Will PalmerJr.18:47.9Belvidere North
42David YonamineJr.18:51.8Dundee-Crown
43Spencer StumpffJr.18:54.3Woodstock High School
44Tommy WilliamsSo.18:55.5Cary-Grove
45Max VittoreJr.18:56.9Belvidere North
46Nathaniel JinkensSo.19:00.1Fremd
47Joe VealSr.19:00.7Cary-Grove
48Ricky NueveJr.19:03.3Dundee-Crown
49Michael AkiJr.19:03.4SRGlenbrook South
50Charith WickremaJr.19:03.6SRGlenbrook South
51Danny McCombSo.19:07.2West Chicago
52Gabe OlsonJr.19:11.6St. Teresa
53Timmy SiesennopJr.19:12.9Crystal Lake South
54Colin BurrowesSr.19:13.0Glenbrook South
55Nash MillerSr.19:14.0Johnsburg
56Miles JuarezSr.19:14.4Streamwood
57Logan HayesJr.19:17.3Dundee-Crown
58Wyatt WalkingtonJr.19:19.9Woodstock High School
59Nash KennedySr.19:21.0PRGlenbrook South
60Rigo MeijaSr.19:21.3Grant
61Doug HallJr.19:24.4Crystal Lake South
62Liyu LiuJr.19:25.9Fremd
63Jack MillerJr.19:31.2McHenry
64Ricky SidlowskiSr.19:40.9Wauconda
65Grzelak MaxSr.19:43.9Dundee-Crown
66Donovan ChambersJr.19:45.2Woodstock High School
67Carlos SanchezJr.19:46.6Streamwood
68Jacob AndersonJr.19:50.8Crystal Lake South
69Gianfranco TorresSo.19:53.3Fremd
70Daniel SpeerSr.19:54.1Cary-Grove
71Jacob CobbSo.19:55.3Harvard
72Alex LytleJr.19:55.6Fremd
73Nick StanekJr.19:55.8SRGlenbrook South
74Aidan KlemmSr.19:58.9Glenbrook South
75Tyler GreeneSr.19:59.5Crystal Lake South
76Adam KretchmerJr.19:59.9Crystal Lake South
77Luis GuadarramaJr.20:00.7Larkin
78Spencer OleaJr.20:01.2McHenry
79Jack PocklingtonSr.20:02.9Johnsburg
80Justin SantopadreJr.20:03.6Marian Central
81Trevor WestSr.20:06.3Rolling Meadows
82Aaron KlapatchSr.20:12.1West Chicago
83Victor BalcazarJr.20:12.1Elgin High School
84James BartenJr.20:14.8Wauconda
85Eli JosephJr.20:15.5Glenbrook South
86Mitch KruckenbergJr.20:20.6Walther Christian
87Kazuhiro HiguchiSr.20:23.0Fremd
88Joe LundinJr.20:23.4Cary-Grove
89Matt LoganSr.20:23.7Harvard
90Raul SustaitaJr.20:24.3St. Teresa
91Alex GallanisSr.20:33.4Crystal Lake South
92Jaylin WilliamsSo.20:34.1Walther Christian
93Jared AversSr.20:34.9Crystal Lake South
94Alec BucholcSr.20:35.4Dundee-Crown
95Jacob FriederichSr.20:35.5Walther Christian
96Luis DieguezFr.20:39.2Walther Christian
97Jeff YokupSr.20:39.5Cary-Grove
98Travis MontalbanoJr.20:42.0Woodstock High School
99Joey MarquezSr.20:44.6Grant
100Francisco VegaJr.20:46.7Streamwood
101Stephen ClareSr.20:47.4Glenbrook South
102Zach FiferJr.20:48.3Larkin
103Alex KnoxJr.20:48.5Fremd
104Leo KesslerJr.20:50.7Dundee-Crown
105Dylan LannersJr.20:51.0Dundee-Crown
106Liam FruzynaSr.20:52.6Rolling Meadows
107Yuki FambroJr.20:53.7Belvidere North
108Nick NoelJr.20:56.5Belvidere North
109Brandon HayeSr.20:56.8Wauconda
110Joseph PetraliaSr.20:58.2Wauconda
111Jerrod KalinskySr.20:58.6Crystal Lake South
112Matt BulgarelliSr.21:00.0Wauconda
113Dennis GainulinJr.21:01.0Rolling Meadows
114Jake AquinoSr.21:04.0Glenbrook South
115Michael JonesSr.21:05.0Grant
116Will MarstonSr.21:05.5Elgin High School
117Niraj PatelSr.21:06.3Elgin High School
118Nick ReuterFr.21:07.7Marian Central
119Matt CabreraJr.21:11.6Glenbrook South
120Bob DraughonJr.21:12.3West Chicago
121Ivan VillapandoJr.21:12.8Streamwood
122Logan BiceJr.21:13.3Belvidere North
123Vincent ColettiJr.21:14.2Elgin High School
124Colin DincherSr.21:16.5Fremd
125Jack ShirmerJr.21:18.6Fremd
126Danny BaumertSo.21:21.0Marian Central
127Payton RehlingSr.21:22.1Grant
128Kevin HalloranJr.21:22.3Glenbrook South
129Dean BriseboisJr.21:23.7Dundee-Crown
130Jose PadillaJr.21:25.4Rolling Meadows
131John KarimichosSr.21:26.1Glenbrook South
132Tripp TurchikJr.21:27.9Rolling Meadows
133Noah MorganSr.21:29.1Crystal Lake South
134Isaac VidalesSr.21:31.6Streamwood
135Cameron ScottSr.21:35.2Cary-Grove
136Juan MartinezJr.21:37.0Elgin High School
137Dakota MerrittJr.21:41.1Johnsburg
138Matt GedritisSr.21:52.3Elgin High School
139Jose RebolledoSo.21:52.6Walther Christian
140Paul BorthJr.21:56.3Glenbrook South
141Colin McFaddinJr.22:00.7Wauconda
142Rahul PrabhuJr.22:03.5West Chicago
143Maclain ThorntonJr.22:12.4Woodstock High School
144Eric IftnerSr.22:15.8Marian Central
145Ambuj BhallaSr.22:18.5Glenbrook South
146Cameron IftnerSr.22:22.1Harvard
147Quinn MillerJr.22:26.8Dundee-Crown
148Anthony BautistaJr.22:29.3Grant
149Jose DiazJr.22:30.5Streamwood
150Ben LanzerottiSr.22:41.1Wauconda
151James ChildsJr.22:44.6Walther Christian
152Justin TolentinoSr.22:45.4Dundee-Crown
153Sam GulbrandsenSr.22:51.0Marian Central
154Ricky VasquezJr.22:57.1Rolling Meadows
155Jack StahlSr.22:59.0Rolling Meadows
156Matt WilsonSr.23:04.1Harvard
157Charles CrumlettJr.23:14.8Streamwood
158Jon CunninghamSr.23:22.0Woodstock High School
159Alex QuinteroJr.23:30.6Elgin High School
160Jaime MarbanJr.23:37.2West Chicago
161Erick HerreraJr.23:41.3Harvard
162Liam KnudsenJr.23:41.8Marian Central
163Sebastian AlvaradoJr.23:52.7Larkin
164Dylan SchweinebratenJr.24:05.8Fremd
165Leonel RosilesJr.24:07.8Streamwood
166Eddie BertholdJr.24:09.1Wauconda
167Sydney LiwanagSr.24:22.2Elgin High School
168Jesus MorenoJr.24:25.1West Chicago
169JP LavengoSr.24:27.1Elgin High School
170John KwakJr.24:44.0Fremd
171David VillarrealSr.24:45.6Streamwood
172Jason ArendtJr.24:51.9West Chicago
173Julio OlveraJr.25:17.9Elgin High School
174Anthony BeachJr.25:29.0Grant
175Shige HatanakaSo.25:48.7Marian Central
176Nick RichJr.25:55.4Wauconda
177Miguel FelicianoJr.25:58.8Larkin
178Nathaniel LeichtyJr.25:59.8Wauconda
179Jakub JarmulaSr.26:15.8Elgin High School
180Jon PanzerJr.26:23.6Larkin
181John RamirezSo.26:33.7Elgin High School
182Andrew HubbsJr.26:46.4Larkin
183Jason GarciaJr.27:04.7Elgin High School
184Roberto ElizarrarazSr.27:05.6Harvard
185Lavdrim AhmetiJr.27:49.2Elgin High School
186Antony SanchezJr.27:59.0Streamwood
187Chris HoveyJr.30:28.5Larkin
188Nathan SalazarJr.30:49.1Elgin High School
Print Results

Frosh/Soph Results (3.4k)

Official Results (F.A.T.)
PlaceName Grade Time Team
1John GerardiSo.11:48.1Rolling Meadows
2Maki MohrFr.11:54.6McHenry
3Spencer HansonSo.11:57.8Woodstock High School
4Luke VogelgesangSo.12:04.7Fremd
5Jake MartocciSo.12:07.6Belvidere North
6Alec ScottFr.12:07.8Belvidere North
7Jack WhetstoneSo.12:10.5Glenbrook South
8Jordan TheriaultFr.12:10.9Glenbrook South
9ALex FoydlSo.12:15.6Crystal Lake South
10Jarod BakerSo.12:15.8Woodstock High School
11Joe HumeSo.12:19.9Rolling Meadows
12Ryan FosterFr.12:20.6Crystal Lake South
13Tim BertulisFr.12:23.0Johnsburg
14Jared EllingsonSo.12:24.3Belvidere North
15Ed WorthemFr.12:27.3Fremd
16Keith ContrerasFr.12:29.4Fremd
17Danny PriceFr.12:32.2Dundee-Crown
18Jacob OlsenSo.12:35.6Dundee-Crown
19Chris LeeSo.12:36.4Glenbrook South
20Cole OverbeySo.12:43.3McHenry
21Andrew PilatFr.12:45.8McHenry
22Matt RuntzSo.12:50.8Glenbrook South
23Cody ZajacFr.12:51.3Grant
24Mario ZavalaSo.12:55.7Dundee-Crown
25Jack MacalusoFr.12:57.0Belvidere North
26Austin HarnoisFr.12:59.1Belvidere North
27Jeremy PetersonSo.12:59.8Fremd
28Nick TschosikSo.13:02.6St. Teresa
29Sam CowheySo.13:03.4Glenbrook South
30Jack WarneckeFr.13:04.0Cary-Grove
31Matt Van WitzenburgFr.13:06.6Crystal Lake South
32Adam FoxFr.13:08.5Wauconda
33Andrew KelleySo.13:11.0Fremd
34Robert HeckSo.13:11.3Rolling Meadows
35Ryan MuehlfelderSo.13:13.6Johnsburg
36Patrick ShaltonFr.13:17.5Rolling Meadows
37Matthew ShefnerFr.13:18.6McHenry
38Thomas KosackSo.13:22.8Glenbrook South
39Miles FoydlSo.13:25.9Crystal Lake South
40Jack DavisFr.13:27.2Glenbrook South
41Matt JortbergFr.13:27.5Glenbrook South
42Tyler HarthSo.13:28.8McHenry
43Anthony HurgoiFr.13:28.9Dundee-Crown
44Justin KucharskiSo.13:31.0Woodstock High School
45Austin CastilloSo.13:34.2Woodstock High School
46Dain KussFr.13:36.2Belvidere North
47Brendon KaunasFr.13:37.3McHenry
48Zenen CardenasFr.13:42.3West Chicago
49Matthew KrispinFr.13:42.8Dundee-Crown
50Miguel RamirezSo.13:42.9Fremd
51Jack SimzykSo.13:44.2Walther Christian
52Dawson GorskiSo.13:44.9Wauconda
53Kyle KowalskiSo.13:45.8Grant
54Robert SzulczewskiSo.13:46.3West Chicago
55Evan PowersFr.13:46.9Larkin
56Drew CaulkSo.13:48.0Crystal Lake South
57Zack MurphySo.13:50.2Fremd
58Shailesh VhasureSo.13:52.0Fremd
59Ethan TarlowSo.13:52.0Crystal Lake South
60Benny BreyetteFr.13:54.6Dundee-Crown
61Kyle PattiSo.13:56.4Dundee-Crown
62Benjamin SammonsSo.13:57.5Fremd
63Tomoki YasudaSo.13:57.8Fremd
64Dan TrimarcoFr.13:58.2West Chicago
65Nathan HansenSo.13:58.7McHenry
66Sean FeikesFr.14:00.0Rolling Meadows
67Sam RayzmanFr.14:00.4Wauconda
68Dylan MunozSo.14:04.8Streamwood
69Liam CollinsSo.14:04.9Rolling Meadows
70AJ BetancourtSo.14:09.1Johnsburg
71Theo HutchensFr.14:10.6Woodstock High School
72River ShattuckSo.14:14.0Belvidere North
73Caleb InorioSo.14:14.3Streamwood
74Eugene FelixSo.14:14.3Crystal Lake South
75Danny TurchanSo.14:16.3Dundee-Crown
76Mark HelminskiFr.14:16.4Rolling Meadows
77Lars McInturffFr.14:17.4Cary-Grove
78Zach MillerSo.14:19.3Rolling Meadows
79Tom VealSo.14:20.9Cary-Grove
80Kobe MorrisSo.14:22.5Walther Christian
81Louis CullotonSo.14:23.2West Chicago
82David GarciaFr.14:24.8Walther Christian
83Chris WintersFr.14:31.5Belvidere North
84Gus ViiseFr.14:33.5Walther Christian
85Daniel ChoFr.14:35.1Glenbrook South
86John FloranceSo.14:36.1Dundee-Crown
87Jack LundFr.14:38.3Crystal Lake South
88Evris KanellosSo.14:39.2Fremd
89Steven CunninghamFr.14:40.7Woodstock High School
90Tyler BrooksSo.14:40.9McHenry
91Jared GershowitzSo.14:42.2Glenbrook South
92Cameron SmithFr.14:43.0Dundee-Crown
93Jonathan AltendorfSo.14:44.8Cary-Grove
94Eric SchmidtFr.14:47.1Glenbrook South
95Salvatore MarisieSo.14:48.1Streamwood
96Steven KangSo.14:50.6Glenbrook South
97Carlos OdunoSo.14:52.1Elgin High School
98Erik KellerSo.14:54.1Wauconda
99Micah VisliselFr.14:54.3Dundee-Crown
100Kyle ChristensenSo.14:54.8Dundee-Crown
101Mesa PerryFr.14:55.6McHenry
102Nathan BaronFr.14:55.8Larkin
103Jason OhlSo.14:58.4St. Teresa
104Brandon RobertsSo.14:59.8Harvard
105Isaac RodriguezSo.15:00.3Streamwood
106Alex VoSo.15:01.1Rolling Meadows
107Jon PorrasFr.15:02.0Elgin High School
108Eddy HerreraFr.15:02.5Harvard
109Chris TeskeSo.15:02.6West Chicago
110Roberto AvilaFr.15:05.0Belvidere North
111Virgil MunyemanaFr.15:06.1Belvidere North
112Tommy O'BrienFr.15:06.4Wauconda
113Trevor SchuetzFr.15:09.3Wauconda
114Jack MonkFr.15:13.3St. Teresa
115Andres RosilesSo.15:14.4Streamwood
116Konrad WallerSo.15:16.9Fremd
117Ayan BhowmickFr.15:18.0Fremd
118Kanta NakanoFr.15:21.2Fremd
119Ricardo VillarealSo.15:21.4Streamwood
120Ezequiel AguilarSo.15:21.4Elgin High School
121Max MrazSo.15:24.1Crystal Lake South
122Brad FugielFr.15:25.5Rolling Meadows
123Danny BurkeFr.15:26.2Rolling Meadows
124Walter SynderFr.15:28.8Glenbrook South
125Paul LatrielleSo.15:31.7Glenbrook South
126Matt JamesFr.15:34.9Dundee-Crown
127Zach SchiffmanFr.15:35.0Glenbrook South
128Jack PiscitelloSo.15:35.7Rolling Meadows
129Jonathon LewisFr.15:35.7Cary-Grove
130Victor PerezFr.15:39.6Fremd
131Saul EsquivelSo.15:39.8Harvard
132Cristian HerreraSo.15:39.9Grant
133Josh DohFr.15:42.2Rolling Meadows
134Leo WojtowiczFr.15:44.2Dundee-Crown
135Drew AddisonFr.15:44.4Crystal Lake South
136Cale HansenFr.15:45.2Rolling Meadows
137Coleman LeonardSo.15:47.7Cary-Grove
138George CarrascoFr.15:47.9Cary-Grove
139Wally HuttonSo.15:49.4Dundee-Crown
140Charlie HansenFr.15:52.8McHenry
141Daniel HernandezJr.15:53.5Elgin High School
142Michael MondySo.15:56.0Fremd
143George WoodFr.15:56.5Glenbrook South
144Fernando ViverosFr.15:59.4Streamwood
145Gaspar BribiescaSo.16:09.2Elgin High School
146Michael MoreheadFr.16:14.7Marian Central
147Brendan DosenbachFr.16:14.8Cary-Grove
148Nick JimenezFr.16:30.4Crystal Lake South
149Brian PetroSo.16:32.4Grant
150Dominic ChavezFr.16:32.7Glenbrook South
151Philip HeckFr.16:45.7Rolling Meadows
152Ruben Tapia ValdesFr.16:47.4Elgin High School
153Derrick CombsFr.16:49.7Streamwood
154Enrique SotoSo.16:50.4Elgin High School
155Nathaniel TangFr.16:52.4Glenbrook South
156Byron OrozcoSo.16:59.9Streamwood
157John KimSo.17:02.2Rolling Meadows
158John BlaisFr.17:05.2Marian Central
159Carson LoweryFr.17:06.4Crystal Lake South
160Eddie BuissonFr.17:14.6Wauconda
161James FelixSo.17:30.7Crystal Lake South
162Parker BurtonSo.17:32.6Woodstock High School
163Sammie RochaFr.17:40.0West Chicago
164Maks KadukovFr.17:44.4Wauconda
165Michael PanzerFr.18:03.5Larkin
166Neil PatelFr.18:12.8Elgin High School
167Wallace ButlerFr.18:39.3Rolling Meadows
168Adam SangSo.18:42.6Rolling Meadows
169Chris MatikSo.19:42.1Glenbrook South
170Tyler GillumFr.20:04.0Marian Central
171Thomas KmiecSo.20:30.6Rolling Meadows
172Zachary ClarkSo.21:49.3Walther Christian
173Andrew PierceFr.22:10.2Harvard
Print Results