Home of Glenbrook South Cross Country and Track
7°F
Titan Distance

Crystal Lake South Invitational

Saturday, September 07, 2013
Veteran Acres Park

Meet Recap

No meet recap or information is available at this time. Please be sure to use the links on the left to view more about the meet.

If this meet has already occured, our results are missing or have not been processed into our database.

Team Scores

Varsity

1Fremd80
2Grant92
3Glenbrook South111
4McHenry154
5Cary-Grove162
6Belvidere North168
7Rolling Meadows172
8Crystal Lake South224
9Dundee-Crown249
10Harvard297
11Woodstock303
12Johnsburg306
13Larkin321
14Streamwood356
15Elgin378
16Belvidere418
17Wauconda439
18Hampshire466

Frosh/Soph

1Crystal Lake South34
2Woodstock56
3Fremd81
4Belvidere North116
5Rolling Meadows180
6Streamwood190
7Glenbrook South197
8McHenry223
9Hampshire259
10West Chicago268
11Elgin290
12Grant308
13Harvard362
14Dundee-Crown365
15Larkin438

Distance Team Scores

Team scores only for Distance Events (ones featured on results tabs). This is an automated process, so results should be treated as-is.

Varsity

Frosh/Soph

Course Information & Directions



Top 5k Times by GBS Athletes

Previous GBS Appearances

Date Name Season
2021-09-04Crystal Lake South InvitationalCross Country 2021
2019-09-07Crystal Lake South InvitationalCross Country 2019
2018-09-01Crystal Lake South InvitationalCross Country 2018
2017-09-02Crystal Lake South InvitationalCross Country 2017
2016-09-03Crystal Lake South InvitationalCross Country 2016
2015-09-05Crystal Lake South InvitationalCross Country 2015
2014-09-06Crystal Lake South InvitationalCross Country 2014
2013-09-07Crystal Lake South InvitationalCross Country 2013

Photos

Varsity Results (5k)

Official Results (F.A.T.)
PlaceName Grade Time Team
1Jesse ReiserJr.16:34.3McHenry
2David O'GaraSr.16:50.7PRGlenbrook South
3Eryk YunkSo.17:21.4Belvidere North
4Dalyn RomigSr.17:29.4Grant
5Jeffrey BrundidgeJr.17:34.5Grant
6Jorge PichardoSr.17:34.7Harvard
7Frank CardyJr.17:36.6Grant
8Harry WinterSr.17:39.4Fremd
9Nicholas MaciusSr.17:40.2Fremd
10Madison VelchekSr.17:45.7St. Teresa
11Alex O'ClaireSr.17:47.8Larkin
12Michael HahndorfSo.17:49.9McHenry
13Aaron SanchezSr.17:55.9Rolling Meadows
14Nicholas VucovichSr.17:57.9Fremd
15Daniel JohnsonSr.18:03.1Fremd
16Tim HowleyJr.18:09.3Rolling Meadows
17David LenziniSr.18:13.7Crystal Lake South
18Tyler LaySo.18:15.2McHenry
19Jon LibbySr.18:16.7Belvidere
20Charlie CastelliSr.18:17.7PRGlenbrook South
21Logan JostesJr.18:21.8Elgin
22John CodyJr.18:24.5Cary-Grove
23David CohnSr.18:24.6PRGlenbrook South
24Zach BellaviaSr.18:25.4Woodstock
25Liam DeWaneSr.18:31.2Woodstock
26Jake GrimesJr.18:33.1Johnsburg
27Chase HillSr.18:34.0Belvidere North
28Michael SaxonJr.18:34.9Cary-Grove
29Noah MillerJr.18:36.0Johnsburg
30Sang SeoSo.18:42.1Cary-Grove
31Ark WrobelSr.18:42.7Rolling Meadows
32Casey HenricksonSr.18:44.3PRGlenbrook South
33Cameron PowersSr.18:45.5Larkin
34Jorge CostillaSr.18:49.2Grant
35Josh WizgirdSo.18:52.4Dundee-Crown
36Matt LundineSr.18:59.9Crystal Lake South
37Anders DintermanSr.19:01.1Fremd
38Henry DicksonJr.19:03.5SRGlenbrook South
39Tyler StordahlJr.19:03.6Cary-Grove
40Kyle GraffJr.19:04.2Belvidere North
41William TromanSr.19:07.1Streamwood
42Jacob HoweSr.19:07.9Belvidere North
43Colin PiscitelloJr.19:08.3Rolling Meadows
44Kyle HattonSr.19:10.6Grant
45Justin MillerJr.19:10.9Crystal Lake South
46Colin StieferSr.19:11.1Dundee-Crown
47Alex JackmanSr.19:13.2PRGlenbrook South
48Alex RatkovichFr.19:16.0Cary-Grove
49Joe VealJr.19:16.0Cary-Grove
50Zach WeaverJr.19:16.2McHenry
51Todd NoreenJr.19:22.7Dundee-Crown
52Jacob SerioJr.19:23.6Hampshire
53Brandon ArwineSo.19:24.7Cary-Grove
54Ricky SidlowskiJr.19:27.6Wauconda
55David AnayaSr.19:29.1Harvard
56Alex ClarkJr.19:29.5Dundee-Crown
57Dylan RichardsJr.19:30.8Cary-Grove
58Joey PrimusSr.19:32.9Woodstock
59Aaron HarrisSr.19:33.6Fremd
60Patrick CoxSr.19:37.4Fremd
61Alan ChampionJr.19:37.5Belvidere North
62Kyle RadosevichSr.19:38.3Crystal Lake South
63Richard ChildsSr.19:39.1Elgin
64Rigo MejiaJr.19:39.4Grant
65John GibbonsSr.19:39.5Cary-Grove
66Jack AdamsFr.19:40.4Cary-Grove
67Marcelino PeralesSr.19:42.9Harvard
68Cooper LanganisSo.19:43.8Cary-Grove
69Kevin AhleniusJr.19:44.9Belvidere North
70Benji AddaiSr.19:45.7St. Teresa
71Samuel ParrenoJr.19:46.2Dundee-Crown
72Sergio RamirezSr.19:49.1Larkin
73Kyle AdamsFr.19:52.5Cary-Grove
74Tommy WilliamsFr.19:53.2Cary-Grove
75Nash MillerJr.19:56.1Johnsburg
76Collin CrumlettSr.20:02.6Streamwood
77Ryan MathewsSr.20:03.2Crystal Lake South
78Griffin DempseySr.20:03.2Cary-Grove
79Ryan PinterSo.20:03.2Cary-Grove
80Matt MaranderJr.20:04.3Grant
81David YonamineSo.20:05.5Dundee-Crown
82Max OuryJr.20:07.7Hampshire
83Matthew FossingJr.20:07.7Fremd
84Jon PhillipsSr.20:08.8Rolling Meadows
85Joseph AyalaJr.20:09.1Dundee-Crown
86Jon MengeSr.20:09.3Belvidere North
87Dylan CurryJr.20:09.3McHenry
88Jordan ZekenSr.20:11.9Crystal Lake South
89Gabe OlsonSo.20:12.3St. Teresa
90Andrew CassiereSr.20:16.4Dundee-Crown
91Nash KennedyJr.20:21.2SRGlenbrook South
92Colin DincherJr.20:21.8Fremd
93Tyler GreenJr.20:25.2Crystal Lake South
94Nevada PerryJr.20:25.6McHenry
95Jose ResendizSr.20:29.6Streamwood
96Sam AxelssonJr.20:30.4Grant
97Miles JuarezJr.20:32.2Streamwood
98Joe SawickiSr.20:32.3West Chicago
99Joe PetraliaJr.20:33.0Wauconda
100Daniel LandgrenSr.20:34.6Glenbrook South
101Josh MontagueSr.20:34.7St. Teresa
102Scott ValenaJr.20:39.9Elgin
103Vasu PatelSr.20:41.5Streamwood
104Eduardo GalvezJr.20:45.6Harvard
105Jared AversJr.20:46.5Crystal Lake South
106Pat HanrahanSr.20:47.3Rolling Meadows
107Jack PoultonSr.20:50.9Glenbrook South
108Gilberto MercadoFr.20:53.4Harvard
109Joey MarquezJr.20:56.1Grant
110Zack LyonsJr.20:57.5Belvidere North
111Anthony OldaniJr.20:58.4Belvidere North
112Cristian MendozaSr.20:58.5Belvidere
113Nick MasonJr.21:03.0Cary-Grove
114Logan HayesSo.21:03.8Dundee-Crown
115Zach MartinSr.21:04.5Harvard
116Jack PocklingtonJr.21:04.5Johnsburg
117Aidan KlemmJr.21:06.1Glenbrook South
118Andy LayoffSr.21:06.3Woodstock
119Ian FitzgeraldSr.21:08.7Rolling Meadows
120Jacob TarlowSr.21:09.0Crystal Lake South
121Payton RehlingJr.21:10.5Grant
122Adam KonopkaFr.21:11.1Marian Central
123Peter Danzl-TauerSr.21:17.8Belvidere
124Scott SompelSr.21:18.9Johnsburg
125Neil HannaSr.21:20.0Fremd
126Matt GedritisJr.21:22.3Elgin
127Jake AquinoJr.21:22.6Glenbrook South
128Joel AvilaSr.21:25.6Belvidere North
129Matt LoganJr.21:25.9Harvard
130Matt BulgarelliJr.21:29.1Wauconda
131Steven BenitezJr.21:30.5Streamwood
132Peerce WilliamsJr.21:30.7Larkin
133Alex WangJr.21:31.5Fremd
134Zel SalazarJr.21:33.1Streamwood
135Jose OrtizFr.21:35.2Harvard
136Dustin LuckowSr.21:37.1Belvidere North
137Kevin VaughanSr.21:40.3Wauconda
138Luke WortsmannSr.21:40.9Glenbrook South
139Nick KaimakisJr.21:49.1Wauconda
140Ryan PagettJr.21:51.7Johnsburg
141Ben LanzerottiJr.21:53.9Wauconda
142Alec BucholcJr.21:55.3Dundee-Crown
143Roberto ElizarrazJr.21:55.3Harvard
144Keegan CarrollSr.21:58.5Wauconda
145Dean BriseboisSo.21:59.5Dundee-Crown
146Matt Danzl-TauerFr.22:04.4Belvidere
147Jon CunninghamSo.22:08.9Woodstock
148Johnny O'GaraJr.22:12.5Glenbrook South
149Alex GallanisJr.22:12.9Crystal Lake South
150Tyler SplittSr.22:15.2Crystal Lake South
151Matt WilsonJr.22:16.2Harvard
152Trevor WestJr.22:17.0Rolling Meadows
153John EscritorJr.22:18.2Grant
154Dominic SoleSr.22:19.0West Chicago
155Sean KilbourneJr.22:21.2Hampshire
156Liam FruzynaJr.22:23.3Rolling Meadows
157Brian ReyesJr.22:23.6Rolling Meadows
158Kraig JohnstonSr.22:25.7Belvidere
159Ryan DipetroSo.22:26.0Marian Central
160Adam MeyersSr.22:27.4Glenbrook South
161Cameron IftnerJr.22:37.2Harvard
162Adrian ZambranoJr.22:37.8Wauconda
163Cameron ScottJr.22:48.3Cary-Grove
164Brandon HayeJr.22:49.2Wauconda
165Andrew VoglerSo.22:50.4Dundee-Crown
166Luke VogelgesangFr.22:54.6Fremd
167Ryan WraySr.22:59.0Marian Central
168Tom VealFr.23:01.3Cary-Grove
169Richard HernandezJr.23:02.3Dundee-Crown
170Noah BrandtSr.23:02.8Grant
171David ReyesSr.23:04.4Streamwood
172Mike PrillerJr.23:04.6Rolling Meadows
173J P. SchuetzJr.23:06.5Wauconda
174Jon ThomasJr.23:07.4Glenbrook South
175Thomas TrutyFr.23:07.6Belvidere
176Joey FlackSr.23:09.2Johnsburg
177Ryan HillJr.23:09.4Belvidere North
178Anthony ChemallyJr.23:10.4Crystal Lake South
179Nick SmithSr.23:20.9Harvard
180Brian AndersenSr.23:50.2Dundee-Crown
181Chase DianaSr.23:51.0Grant
182Will WrightJr.24:22.1Larkin
183Angel ZarzaSr.24:23.7Streamwood
184Dean SchroepferSr.24:26.4Wauconda
185Anthony WasciakJr.24:27.9Harvard
186Reily BonefasSr.24:30.7Wauconda
187Tommy ThomasonSr.24:33.4Wauconda
188Theodore GonzalesSr.24:35.4Hampshire
189Sean HalloranSr.24:59.8Glenbrook South
190Lee AustenSr.25:02.3Dundee-Crown
191Jack StahlJr.25:07.4Rolling Meadows
192Alberto VelazquezSr.25:08.7Larkin
193Hector CasillasSr.25:14.9Larkin
194Steve WattleySr.25:46.9Glenbrook South
195J P. LavengcoJr.25:53.2Elgin
196Ambuj BhallaJr.25:56.2Glenbrook South
197Jerry ParngJr.26:02.4Fremd
198Will MarstonJr.26:02.7Elgin
199Ben SchwartzJr.26:10.0Glenbrook South
200Shige HatanakaFr.26:16.1Marian Central
201Thomas RiceSr.26:21.2Dundee-Crown
202Sydney LiwanagJr.27:29.1Elgin
203Daniel MurrayJr.27:36.5Hampshire
204Jarrod KalinskyJr.28:15.5Crystal Lake South
205Sam MurgiaSo.28:40.0Larkin
206Luis GarciaSr.28:49.9Larkin
207Brandon MengSr.29:23.6Dundee-Crown
Print Results

Frosh/Soph Results (3.4k)

Official Results (F.A.T.)
PlaceName Grade Time Team
1Luke BeattieSo.11:20.8Woodstock
2Doug CainSo.11:55.5Crystal Lake South
3Jon PrusFr.11:56.1Crystal Lake South
4Tommy MeloneSo.12:00.7Crystal Lake South
5Joseph SmagaSo.12:02.5Fremd
6Spencer HansonFr.12:03.8Woodstock
7John GerardiFr.12:05.2Rolling Meadows
8Max VittoreSo.12:15.5Belvidere North
9Timmy SiesennopSo.12:18.7Crystal Lake South
10Jacob OuryFr.12:26.6Hampshire
11Kyle OlsonSo.12:34.5West Chicago
12Jeremy PetersonFr.12:36.9Fremd
13Danny PetersonFr.12:41.5Fremd
14Donovan ChambersSo.12:43.2Woodstock
15Will PalmerSo.12:43.2Belvidere North
16Alex FoydlFr.12:44.2Crystal Lake South
17Spencer StumpffSo.12:46.0Woodstock
18Dan ShookSo.12:46.1Woodstock
19Alex LytleSo.12:46.3Fremd
20Dominic MiraldiSo.12:49.1Johnsburg
21Jarod BakerFr.12:49.4Woodstock
22George CyboranFr.12:53.0Rolling Meadows
23Jacob DeWittFr.12:54.3McHenry
24Miles FoydlFr.13:02.6Crystal Lake South
25John HennellySo.13:06.0Glenbrook South
26Tats DanielSo.13:06.9Crystal Lake South
27Brenden SchultzSo.13:07.3Belvidere North
28Jacob McGloneSo.13:07.5Streamwood
29Doug HallSo.13:09.3Crystal Lake South
30Dan TonyanSo.13:10.8McHenry
31Jake MartocciFr.13:12.1Belvidere North
32Brandon CopelandSo.13:13.7Elgin
33Wyatt WalkingtonSo.13:14.6Woodstock
34Jack BubanFr.13:15.0Fremd
35Michael AkiSo.13:19.9Glenbrook South
36Robert DouglasSo.13:20.6Streamwood
37Dustin WolfSo.13:21.1Woodstock
38Jose DiazSo.13:23.0Streamwood
39Jordan FestinSo.13:28.4Grant
40Emilio LopezSo.13:30.8Streamwood
41Jared EllingsonFr.13:32.0Belvidere North
42Joe HumeFr.13:36.4Rolling Meadows
43Spencer OleaSo.13:38.7McHenry
44Charith WickremaSo.13:40.3Glenbrook South
45Jakub ZajacSo.13:45.5Elgin
46Nathaniel JinkensFr.13:47.1Fremd
47Daniel McCombFr.13:47.5West Chicago
48William MatushekFr.13:49.4Hampshire
49Xavier GomezSo.13:51.2Belvidere North
50Bo O'HaraSo.13:52.9Crystal Lake South
51Jack ShirmerSo.13:53.5Fremd
52Eli JosephSo.13:53.6Glenbrook South
53Omid NavidzadehFr.13:57.2Grant
54Mario ZavalaFr.13:57.5Dundee-Crown
55Nick StanekSo.13:57.7Glenbrook South
56Chris LeeFr.13:58.5Glenbrook South
57Nick NoelSo.13:58.8Belvidere North
58Jon WindhorstSo.14:01.0Rolling Meadows
59Brandon RobertsFr.14:01.3Harvard
60Jacob AndersonSo.14:01.7Crystal Lake South
61Andrew KelleyFr.14:03.3Fremd
62Dakota MerrittSo.14:06.4Johnsburg
63Zach FiferSo.14:10.4Larkin
64Greg TaylorSo.14:11.7Belvidere North
65Alex LangleySo.14:12.9Belvidere North
66Carlos SanchezSo.14:13.5Streamwood
67James BartenSo.14:14.3Wauconda
68Bob DraughonFr.14:16.0West Chicago
69Jose PadillaSo.14:17.2Rolling Meadows
70Francisco VegaSo.14:17.6Streamwood
71Chad BillingsSo.14:17.6Elgin
72Maulin PatelSo.14:18.0Streamwood
73Michael CrippenSo.14:18.4McHenry
74Jacob OlsenFr.14:18.5Dundee-Crown
75Jacob NorrisSo.14:19.5Hampshire
76Justin KucharskiFr.14:19.5Woodstock
77Benjamin SammonsFr.14:19.7Fremd
78Victor BalcazarSo.14:25.0Elgin
79Nathan HavlovicFr.14:27.8Belvidere North
80Ethan TarlowFr.14:30.8Crystal Lake South
81Jacob CobbFr.14:32.1Harvard
82Nick TschosikFr.14:32.9St. Teresa
83Bailey IrpsSo.14:34.1Hampshire
84Eddie ScharlowFr.14:34.3Grant
85Tyler HarthFr.14:34.6McHenry
86Merrick RamzaSo.14:38.0Hampshire
87Robert SzulczewskiFr.14:40.2West Chicago
88Oscar PiloniFr.14:41.0Belvidere North
89Aleks JurkaFr.14:41.6Glenbrook South
90Ryan MuehlfelderFr.14:42.4Johnsburg
91Alex KnoxSo.14:45.0Fremd
92Kyle KowalskiFr.14:45.8Grant
93D J. WiegmanFr.14:46.0Cary-Grove
94Jim KonstantelosSo.14:47.2McHenry
95Clay GulbrandsenFr.14:48.9Marian Central
96Payson WildeSo.14:49.8Marian Central
97Noah KeatingFr.14:50.2Harvard
98John KimFr.14:51.2Rolling Meadows
99Forest ShattuckSo.14:51.6Belvidere North
100Matt WinklerSo.14:53.5Belvidere North
101Corbin KinneyFr.14:53.7Harvard
102Ryan BaierFr.14:53.8Woodstock
103Nathen HansenFr.14:56.0McHenry
104Alex RambergFr.14:56.0Grant
105Lee OconFr.14:58.7Dundee-Crown
106Branden PierceSo.15:01.3Belvidere
107Angel CastilloFr.15:02.2Streamwood
108Kevin SompelFr.15:06.3Johnsburg
109Sam CowheyFr.15:06.4Glenbrook South
110Justin NaalFr.15:07.3Glenbrook South
111Paul LatrielleFr.15:08.1Glenbrook South
112Caleb BuschSo.15:09.0Belvidere
113Quinn MillerSo.15:09.8Dundee-Crown
114Travis MontalbanoSo.15:10.2Woodstock
115Rahul PrabhuSo.15:10.9West Chicago
116Jackson WozniakFr.15:11.0Hampshire
117Cameron GuzzardoFr.15:11.9Belvidere North
118Matt RuntzFr.15:13.5Glenbrook South
119Grant BarnesFr.15:14.6Cary-Grove
120Jason OhlFr.15:17.8St. Teresa
121Zach ZanoccoFr.15:18.8Rolling Meadows
122Charles CrumlettSo.15:20.7Streamwood
123Erick HerreraFr.15:26.5Harvard
124Michael WozniakFr.15:27.4Hampshire
125David ThrowFr.15:28.7Cary-Grove
126Zack MurphyFr.15:29.4Fremd
127Kyle ChristensenFr.15:30.1Dundee-Crown
128Regan CosseySo.15:30.2Cary-Grove
129Eric KellerFr.15:31.7Wauconda
130River ShattuckFr.15:35.6Belvidere North
131Enoch KimFr.15:36.9Fremd
132Robert HeckFr.15:37.3Rolling Meadows
133Tyler DietrichFr.15:37.8Streamwood
134Cabrera CabreraSo.15:40.8Glenbrook South
135Alex VoFr.15:41.8Rolling Meadows
136Zach DeRamosSo.15:43.0Rolling Meadows
137Liam KnudsenSo.15:43.7Marian Central
138Ben SchonkenFr.15:44.3Glenbrook South
139Jacob PetersFr.15:44.6Hampshire
140Cristian HerreraFr.15:45.5Grant
141Jason RamasamiSo.15:46.2Streamwood
142Noah FloresSo.15:49.9Grant
143Keeseok SohnJr.15:50.1Elgin
144Walker WeylandFr.15:50.2McHenry
145Omar FloresSo.15:50.5Larkin
146Jesus PenaSo.15:50.7Larkin
147Zach MillerFr.15:54.0Rolling Meadows
148Nicholas NewberryFr.15:54.0Dundee-Crown
149Walter HuttonFr.15:54.2Dundee-Crown
150Daniel TurchanFr.15:54.5Dundee-Crown
151Juan MartinezJr.15:55.7Elgin
152Jonah GoodmanFr.15:59.3Glenbrook South
153Jackie ThomasSo.16:03.3Streamwood
154John FloranceFr.16:05.1Dundee-Crown
155Angel OcampoSo.16:06.7Elgin
156Salvator MarisieFr.16:06.8Streamwood
157Roger HernandezSo.16:13.7Elgin
158Maclain ThorntonSo.16:15.1Woodstock
159Dylan MunozFr.16:17.6Streamwood
160Samuel ReynaSo.16:23.2Streamwood
161Liam FreemanSo.16:23.8Glenbrook South
162Jared GershowitzFr.16:25.7Glenbrook South
163Edgar AcevedoFr.16:31.4Larkin
164Anthony BautistaSo.16:32.9Grant
165John KleinFr.16:33.0Larkin
166Alan KoyfmanFr.16:36.6Glenbrook South
167Alvero FigueroaSr.16:37.9Elgin
168Kevin HalloranSo.16:39.0Glenbrook South
169Andrew HubbsSo.16:39.8Larkin
170Nathaniel LeichtySo.16:41.6Wauconda
Print Results