No meet recap or information is available at this time. Please be sure to use the links on the left to view more about the meet.
If this meet has already occured, our results are missing or have not been processed into our database.
Please select an event/division from the dropdown above.
Team scores for all events, including sprints, hurdles, field, etc.
Place | School | Score |
---|
This is either an unscored meet, or team results are missing from our database. If you believe this is an error, please reach out.
Automated team scoring only for Distance Events (3200m,1600m,800m,4x800m) using IHSA State Series scoring.
Place | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | New Trier | 14 |
2 | Batavia | 10 |
3 | Aurora Central Catholic | 10 |
4 | Naperville Central | 8 |
5 | Glenbrook North | 8 |
6 | Sterling | 8 |
7 | Lane Tech | 6 |
8 | Maine South | 6 |
9 | Richards High | 6 |
10 | Pinckneyville | 4 |
11 | Lyons Township | 4 |
12 | Guilford | 2 |
13 | Jacobs | 2 |
14 | Huntley | 2 |
15 | Conant | 1 |
16 | St. Charles East | 1 |
17 | Oswego High School | 1 |
18 | DeKalb | 0 |
19 | Wheaton-Warrenville South | 0 |
20 | Whitney Young | 0 |
21 | Palatine | 0 |
22 | Reavis High School | 0 |
23 | Yorkville | 0 |
24 | Riverside-Brookfield | 0 |
25 | St. Ignatius College Prep | 0 |
26 | Glenbard East | 0 |
27 | Mather | 0 |
28 | Glenbard West | 0 |
29 | Lincoln-Way Central | 0 |
30 | Downers Grove South | 0 |
31 | Benet Academy | 0 |
32 | Marmion Academy | 0 |
33 | Morton | 0 |
34 | Stagg | 0 |
35 | Wheeling | 0 |
36 | Geneva | 0 |
37 | Harvest Christian Academy | 0 |
38 | Jones Prep | 0 |
39 | Glenbrook South | 0 |
40 | Woodstock High School | 0 |
41 | Joliet West | 0 |
42 | West Chicago | 0 |
43 | Benton | 0 |
44 | Chicago Christian | 0 |
45 | Payton | 0 |
46 | Bolingbrook | 0 |
47 | Rockford Christian | 0 |
48 | Marist | 0 |
49 | Eisenhower | 0 |
50 | Auburn | 0 |
51 | Galena High School | 0 |
52 | Plainfield South | 0 |
53 | Dixon High School | 0 |
54 | Aurora East | 0 |
Date | Name | Season |
---|---|---|
3/11/22 | Batavia Distance Madness | Track 2022 |
3/13/20 | Batavia Distance Madness | Track 2020 |
3/8/19 | Batavia Distance Madness | Track 2019 |
Time | Event |
---|---|
5:15 PM | 3200m Slow Sections |
6:00 PM | 800m Run |
6:49 PM | 800m Run (Cole Branstrom) |
7:01 PM | 3200m Championship Sections |
7:31 PM | 1600m Run |
7:39 PM | 1600m Run (Henry Lato) |
7:46 PM | 1600m Run (Sam Knezevich & Andy Ordway) |
9:02 PM | 1600m Boys Championship |