Home of Glenbrook South Cross Country and Track
56°F
Titan Distance

CSL Triangular @ NN

Wednesday, May 19, 2021
Niles North High School

Meet Recap

No meet recap or information is available at this time. Please be sure to use the links on the left to view more about the meet.

If this meet has already occured, our results are missing or have not been processed into our database.

Team Scores

Team scores for all events, including short-distance, field, etc.

Varsity

This is either an unscored meet, or team results are missing from our database. If you believe this is an error, please reach out.

Frosh/Soph

This is either an unscored meet, or team results are missing from our database. If you believe this is an error, please reach out.

Open

This is either an unscored meet, or team results are missing from our database. If you believe this is an error, please reach out.

Distance Team Scores

Team scores only for Distance Events (ones featured on results tabs). This is an automated process, so results should be treated as-is.

Varsity

1Glenbrook South100
2Niles North41
3Maine South14

Frosh/Soph

1Glenbrook South59
2Maine South28
3Niles North24

Open

1Maine South18
2Glenbrook South13
3Niles North7

Map & Directions

Previous GBS Appearances

Date Name Season
2022-04-22Niles North Dan Horyn InviteTrack 2022
2021-05-19CSL Triangular @ NN CSLTrack 2021
2019-05-10CSL Conference Championship CSLTrack 2019
2019-04-17Niles North Dan Horyn InviteTrack 2019
2018-04-20Niles North Dan Horyn InviteTrack 2018
2017-04-21Niles North Dan Horyn InviteTrack 2017
2016-04-23Niles North Dan Horyn InviteTrack 2016
2015-04-24Niles North Dan Horyn InviteTrack 2015
2013-04-16Niles North Viking InviteTrack 2013

Photos

Photographer(s): James Hiltebrand

Varsity Results

Official Results (F.A.T.)
400m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Elie NassifJr.56.47PRGlenbrook South
2Sanjeev GorlaSo.59.28Glenbrook South
3Brett WittensteinJr.1:00.87Glenbrook South
1600m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Matthew KloneckiJr.5:08.41Glenbrook South
2Sebastian ZimmerJr.5:13.31Glenbrook South
3Kareem AlnomairyJr.5:18.32Niles North
4Liam FoleyJr.5:23.78Maine South
5Will PattonJr.5:24.03Glenbrook South
6Jack ClearyJr.5:24.69Glenbrook South
3200m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Jefferson WeiFr.10:56.60PRGlenbrook South
2John Paul PhilbrickJr.11:03.56Glenbrook South
3Luke GregorySr.11:06.06Glenbrook South
4Aby JamesSr.11:32.51Niles North
5Lukas TichotaJr.11:35.77Niles North
4x400m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Relay Team3:47.18Niles North
2Relay Team3:57.94Glenbrook South
James HiltebrandSo.56.3PRGlenbrook South
Elie NassifJr.57.4Glenbrook South
Jack ClearyJr.1:01.3Glenbrook South
Sanjeev GorlaSo.1:03Glenbrook South
3Relay Team4:03.45Niles North
4Relay Team4:20.42Glenbrook South
Derek LentzJr.59PRGlenbrook South
Andrew YoonSo.1:12Glenbrook South
Jack CallaghanSo.1:03PRGlenbrook South
Andy Carrillo-PereaSo.1:04PRGlenbrook South
5Relay Team4:26.50Maine South
4x800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Relay Team8:54.43Niles North
2Relay Team9:38.59Glenbrook South
Sebastian ZimmerJr.2:17PRGlenbrook South
Derek LentzJr.2:28Glenbrook South
Will PattonJr.2:28PRGlenbrook South
Cole BradySr.2:25Glenbrook South
3Relay Team10:29.10Glenbrook South
Jack OlsonSo.2:31Glenbrook South
Jack CallaghanJr.2:31Glenbrook South
Andrew YoonSo.2:44Glenbrook South
Andy Carrillo-PereaSo.2:33Glenbrook South
4Relay Team10:43.32Maine South
Print Results

Frosh/Soph Results

Official Results (F.A.T.)
400m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Jack QualkenbushFr.59.14PRGlenbrook South
2Gio CanaliaSo.59.59PRGlenbrook South
3Axel CruzFr.1:01.63Glenbrook South
4Daniel GerbichSo.1:02.56Maine South
5Marvin GalvinSo.1:05.90Niles North
6Danny KloneckiSo.1:06.40Glenbrook South
7Ohm ParekhSo.1:07.85Niles North
800m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Omar GonzalezSo.2:11.30Niles North
2Ari ElmayanFr.2:12.05Niles North
3Kyungsoo ChonSo.2:19.33Maine South
4Sam KnezevichFr.2:20.93Glenbrook South
5Mohammed BaasimSo.2:27.41Maine South
6Jack OlsonSo.2:27.79Glenbrook South
7Anthony DatiSo.2:30.24Maine South
8Andre BochatSo.2:30.81Maine South
9Jack MurphySo.2:40.82Maine South
10Marc MartinSo.2:41.22Maine South
11Nathan ThillensSo.2:46.27Maine South
1600m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Connor FoleyFr.5:15.04Maine South
2Ryan GershowitzFr.5:18.39Glenbrook South
3Sam KnezevichFr.5:26.37Glenbrook South
3200m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam
1Jovan GveroFr.15:40.97PRGlenbrook South
Print Results

Open Results

Official Results (F.A.T.)
1600m
PlaceNameGradeTimeTeam400m800m1200m1600m
1Isaac AbrahamJr.5:28.49Glenbrook South69838987
2Liam CharleyFr.5:31.75Maine South
3Owen CharleyFr.5:31.79Maine South
4Aamir AbjaniJr.5:46.39Niles North
5Ryan KearneyFr.5:58.51Maine South
6Ossey PaulJr.6:14.62PRGlenbrook South82949999
7Rafael AbadSr.6:26.04Niles North
Print Results