Titan Distance Results

*While we do our best to input accurate results, inconsistencies may unfortunately arise. If you believe there's a mistake, please fill out this form.

Wondering where we find these results? Check here for our sources.

= Overall Results | = Splits/Titan Results | = Article

Results and Splits

Track 2020
Date Name Opponents Location Varsity Finish JV Finish Frosh Finish
2/14/2020GBS Quad 1Niles North, Dundee-Crown, Lakes, LoyolaDavid Pasquini Fieldhouse
Cross Country 2019
Date Name Opponents Location Varsity Finish JV Finish Frosh Finish
11/9/2019IHSA 3A State FinalsDetweiller Park19th
11/2/2019IHSA 3A SectionalsBusse Woods4th
10/26/2019IHSA 3A RegionalsProspect H.S.2nd
10/24/2019Post-Season Time TrialJohn Davis Titan Stadium
10/22/2019Prospect InviteProspect H.S.2nd1st
10/19/2019CSL Conference ChampionshipCSL SouthGlenbrook South H.S.3rd2nd3rd
10/5/2019Niles West Pat Savage InviteNiles West H.S.17th3rd
10/5/2019Peoria High School InvitationalDetweiller Park5th
10/2/2019CSL Quad at New TrierGlenbrook North, Maine South, New TrierNew Trier Northfield1-1.51-2
9/21/2019Warren Blue Devil InviteShiloh Park1st1st4th
9/17/2019CSL Quad at Glenbrook SouthEvanston, Maine South, Niles WestGlenbrook South H.S.2-0.51-2
9/7/2019Crystal Lake South InvitationalVeteran Acres Park2nd5th
8/29/2019GBS GBN Dual MeetGlenbrook NorthGlenbrook South H.S.1st1st
8/23/2019Pre-Season Time TrialJohn Davis Titan Stadium
Track 2019
Date Name Opponents Location Varsity Finish JV Finish Frosh Finish
5/24/2019IHSA 3A State PrelimsEastern Illinois University
5/16/2019IHSA SectionalsNiles West H.S.4th
5/10/2019CSL Conference ChampionshipCSL SouthNiles North H.S.3rd3rd
5/7/2019Maine West MeetMaine West, DeerfieldMaine West H.S.
5/6/2019CSL Freshmen ConferenceCSL SouthJohn Davis Titan Stadium1st
5/3/2019John Davis Titan InviteJohn Davis Titan Stadium2nd2nd
4/26/2019Spartan RelaysGlenbrook North H.S.2nd
4/23/2019GBS Meet 1New Trier, Loyola, Highland ParkJohn Davis Titan Stadium
4/23/2019Trevian Frosh-SophNew Trier Winnetka5th3rd
4/20/2019Palatine Distance NightPalatine H.S.
4/17/2019Niles North Dan Horyn InviteNiles North H.S.6th1st
4/13/2019Buffalo Grove B.A.T.E. InviteBuffalo Grove H.S.3rd2nd
4/9/2019New Trier JV InviteNew Trier Winnetka
4/6/2019Schaumburg Mikias Tibebu InviteSchaumburg H.S.4th2nd
4/3/2019GBN DualGlenbrook NorthGlenbrook North H.S.
3/23/2019Illinois Top TimesIllinois Westleyan University
3/20/2019Palatine TriangularPalatine, Maine WestPalatine H.S.
3/15/2019CSL Indoor Conference ChampionshipCSL SouthEvanston Township H.S.4th2nd
3/11/2019CSL Freshmen Indoor ConferenceCSL SouthMaine South H.S.1st
3/8/2019Batavia Distance MadnessBatavia H.S.
3/8/2019Home Quad 4Round Lakes, Warren, WheelingDavid Pasquini Fieldhouse
2/28/2019Home Quad 3Conant, Highland Park, Glenbrook NorthDavid Pasquini Fieldhouse
2/23/2019GBS Indoor Titan RelaysGlenbrook North, Fenton, Mundelein, West Chicago, WheelingDavid Pasquini Fieldhouse2nd
2/15/2019Home Quad 2Fremd, Hersey, Mundelein, LoyolaDavid Pasquini Fieldhouse
2/8/2019Home Quad 1Dundee-Crown, Lakes Community, Loyola, Niles NorthDavid Pasquini Fieldhouse
Cross Country 2018
Date Name Opponents Location Varsity Finish JV Finish Frosh Finish
10/27/2018IHSA 3A SectionalsBusse Woods7th
10/20/2018IHSA 3A RegionalsBusse Woods3rd
10/16/2018Prospect InviteProspect H.S.3rd3rd
10/13/2018CSL Conference ChampionshipCSL SouthDeerfield H.S.4th3rd2nd
9/29/2018Peoria High School InvitationalDetweiller Park11th
9/29/2018Niles West Pat Savage InviteNiles West H.S.17th3rd
9/25/2018CSL Quad at Maine SouthMaine South, New Trier, Niles WestMaine South H.S.2-1Weather2-1
9/17/2018CSL Quad at Glenbrook SouthEvanston, New Trier, Niles NorthGlenbrook South H.S.1-21-2Admin Error
9/15/2018Warren Blue Devil InviteWarren O'Plaine H.S.2nd6th3rd
9/8/2018Wauconda InvitationalMatthews Middle School4th4th2nd
9/1/2018Crystal Lake South InvitationalVeteran Acres Park5th2nd
8/29/2018GBS GBN Dual MeetGlenbrook NorthGlenbrook North H.S.1st1st
Track 2018
Date Name Opponents Location Varsity Finish JV Finish Frosh Finish
5/25/2018IHSA 3A State PrelimsEastern Illinois University
5/17/2018IHSA 3A SectionalsLoyola Academy10th
5/11/2018CSL Conference ChampionshipCSL SouthMaine South H.S.5th3rd
5/4/2018John Davis Titan InviteJohn Davis Titan Stadium1st4th
4/27/2018Spartan RelaysGlenbrook North H.S.4th
4/24/2018Trevian Frosh-SophNew Trier Winnetka6th6th
4/20/2018Niles North Dan Horyn InviteNiles North H.S.2nd5th
3/22/2018Palatine TriangularPalatine, Maine WestPalatine H.S.
3/16/2018CSL Indoor Conference ChampionshipCSL SouthEvanston Township H.S.4th4th
3/13/2018CSL Freshmen Indoor ConferenceCSL SouthMaine South H.S.2nd
3/9/2018Home Quad 4Round Lakes, Warren, WheelingDavid Pasquini Fieldhouse
3/1/2018Home Quad 3Conant, Highland Park, Glenbrook NorthDavid Pasquini Fieldhouse
2/24/2018GBS Indoor Titan RelaysDavid Pasquini Fieldhouse1st
2/16/2018Home Quad 2Fremd, Hersey, Mundelein, LoyolaDavid Pasquini Fieldhouse
Cross Country 2017
Date Name Opponents Location Varsity Finish JV Finish Frosh Finish
10/28/2017IHSA 3A SectionalsBusse Woods11th
10/21/2017IHSA 3A RegionalsBusse Woods4th
10/17/2017Prospect InviteProspect H.S.?8th
10/16/2017CSL Conference ChampionshipCSL SouthVernon Hills H.S.5thWeatherWeather
9/30/2017Peoria High School InvitationalDetweiller Park13th
9/30/2017Niles West Pat Savage InviteNiles West H.S.31st3rd
9/26/2017CSL Quad at New TrierNew Trier, Evanston, Niles WestNew Trier Northfield1-21-22-1
9/16/2017Warren Blue Devil InviteWarren O'Plaine H.S.2nd2nd7th
9/12/2017CSL Quad at Niles WestNiles West, Niles North, Maine SouthNiles West H.S.2-12-13-0
9/9/2017Wauconda InvitationalMatthews Middle School7th6th
9/2/2017Crystal Lake South InvitationalVeteran Acres Park4th2nd
Track 2017
Date Name Opponents Location Varsity Finish JV Finish Frosh Finish
5/18/2017IHSA 3A SectionalsNiles West H.S.15th
5/12/2017CSL Conference ChampionshipCSL SouthNiles West H.S.5th2nd
5/5/2017John Davis Titan InviteJohn Davis Titan Stadium5th2nd
4/28/2017Spartan RelaysGlenbrook North H.S.4th
4/25/2017Trevian Frosh-SophNew Trier Winnetka5th3rd
4/21/2017Niles North Dan Horyn InviteNiles North H.S.6th2nd
4/15/2017Buffalo Grove B.A.T.E. InviteBuffalo Grove H.S.4th1st
4/8/2017Schaumburg Mikias Tibebu InviteSchaumburg H.S.6th5th
3/21/2017Home Quad 5?David Pasquini Fieldhouse
3/17/2017CSL Indoor Conference ChampionshipCSL SouthEvanston Township H.S.??
3/10/2017Home Quad 4Round Lakes, Warren, WheelingDavid Pasquini Fieldhouse
3/2/2017Home Quad 3Conant, Highland Park, Glenbrook NorthDavid Pasquini Fieldhouse
2/25/2017Fenton Jim Spivey ClassicFenton H.S.?
2/17/2017Home Quad 2Fremd, Hersey, Mundelein, LoyolaDavid Pasquini Fieldhouse
2/10/2017Home Quad 1Dundee-Crown, Lakes Community, Loyola, Niles NorthDavid Pasquini Fieldhouse
Cross Country 2016
Date Name Opponents Location Varsity Finish JV Finish Frosh Finish
10/29/2016IHSA 3A SectionalsNiles West H.S.8th
10/22/2016IHSA 3A RegionalsLoyola Athletic Campus2nd
10/15/2016CSL Conference ChampionshipCSL SouthGlenbrook North H.S.3rd5th3rd
10/1/2016Peoria High School InvitationalDetweiller Park10th
10/1/2016Niles West Pat Savage InviteNiles West H.S.25th6th
9/27/2016CSL Quad at Niles NorthNiles North, Niles West, EvanstonHarms Woods???
9/20/2016CSL Quad at Glenbrook SouthEvanston, Maine South, New TrierGlenbrook South H.S.???
9/10/2016Wauconda InvitationalLakewood Forest Preserve11thWeather4th
9/3/2016Crystal Lake South InvitationalVeteran Acres Park3rd2nd
8/30/2016GBS GBN Dual MeetGlenbrook NorthGlenbrook North H.S.1st1st
Cross Country Prior-2016
Date Name Opponents Location Varsity Finish JV Finish Frosh Finish
10/31/2015IHSA 3A SectionalsBusse Woods10th
10/24/2015IHSA 3A RegionalsBusse Woods5th
10/17/2015CSL Conference ChampionshipCSL SouthGlenbrook South H.S.3rd3rd3rd
10/3/2015Peoria High School InvitationalDetweiller Park7th
10/3/2015Niles West Pat Savage InviteNiles West H.S.30th14th
9/29/2015CSL Quad at Niles WestNiles West, New Trier, WaukeganNiles West H.S.2-11-22-1
9/19/2015Warren Blue Devil InviteWarren O'Plaine H.S.4th9th9th
9/16/2015CSL Quad at WaukeganWaukegan, Evanston, Maine SouthWaukegan Sports Complex2-11-2Admin Error
9/12/2015Wauconda InvitationalLakewood Forest Preserve1st8th11th
9/5/2015Crystal Lake South InvitationalVeteran Acres Park2nd4th
8/31/2015GBS GBN Dual MeetGlenbrook NorthGlenbrook South H.S.1st?
10/25/2014IHSA 3A RegionalsHarms Woods8th
9/16/2014CSL Quad at Glenbrook SouthNew Trier, Niles West, WaukeganGlenbrook South H.S.0-3??
9/13/2014Wauconda InvitationalLakewood Forest Preserve7th5th
9/6/2014Crystal Lake South InvitationalVeteran Acres Park8th2nd
11/9/2013IHSA 3A State FinalsDetweiller Park
10/5/2013Peoria High School InvitationalDetweiller Park10th
9/7/2013Crystal Lake South InvitationalVeteran Acres Park3rd7th
Track Prior-2016
Date Name Opponents Location Varsity Finish JV Finish Frosh Finish
5/19/2016IHSA 3A SectionalsLoyola Academy10th
5/13/2016CSL Conference ChampionshipCSL SouthNew Trier Winnetka3rd4th
5/6/2016John Davis Titan InviteJohn Davis Titan Stadium5th4th
4/29/2016Spartan RelaysGlenbrook North H.S.6th
4/26/2016Trevian Frosh-SophNew Trier Winnetka4th5th
4/23/2016Niles North Dan Horyn InviteNiles North H.S.2nd2nd
4/16/2016Buffalo Grove B.A.T.E. InviteBuffalo Grove H.S.??
3/18/2016CSL Indoor Conference ChampionshipCSL SouthEvanston Township H.S.3rd4th
2/27/2016Fenton Jim Spivey ClassicFenton H.S.?
2/19/2016Home Quad 2Fremd, Hersey, Mundelein, LoyolaDavid Pasquini Fieldhouse
2/12/2016Home Quad 1Dundee-Crown, Lakes Community, Loyola, Niles NorthDavid Pasquini Fieldhouse
5/21/2015IHSA 3A SectionalsLoyola Academy16th
3/20/2015CSL Indoor Conference ChampionshipCSL SouthEvanston Township H.S.??
5/22/2014IHSA 3A SectionalsLoyola Academy
5/16/2014CSL Conference ChampionshipCSL SouthEvanston Township H.S.
5/9/2014John Davis Titan InviteJohn Davis Titan Stadium
5/6/2014Home Quad 2Maine South, Rolling MeadowsJohn Davis Titan Stadium
5/2/2014Spartan RelaysGlenbrook North H.S.
4/29/2014Home Quad 1New Trier, Loyola, Highland ParkJohn Davis Titan Stadium
4/25/2014Niles North Dan Horyn InviteNiles North H.S.
4/19/2014Buffalo Grove B.A.T.E. InviteBuffalo Grove H.S.
4/12/2014Schaumburg Mikias Tibebu InviteSchaumburg H.S.
3/21/2014CSL Indoor Conference ChampionshipCSL SouthNiles West H.S.
3/14/2014Home Quad 3Round Lakes, Warren, Wheeling, BartlettDavid Pasquini Fieldhouse
3/5/2014GBN DualGlenbrook NorthGlenbrook North H.S.
3/1/2014Fenton Jim Spivey ClassicFenton H.S.
2/21/2014Home Quad 2Fremd, Hersey, Mundelein, LoyolaDavid Pasquini Fieldhouse
2/14/2014Home Quad 1Dundee-Crown, Lakes Community, Loyola, Niles NorthDavid Pasquini Fieldhouse
5/16/2013IHSA 3A SectionalsNiles West H.S.
5/10/2013CSL Conference ChampionshipCSL SouthMaine South H.S.2nd3rd
5/3/2013John Davis Titan InviteJohn Davis Titan Stadium
4/30/2013Home Quad 2Maine South, Rolling MeadowsJohn Davis Titan Stadium
4/26/2013Spartan RelaysGlenbrook North H.S.
4/23/2013Home Quad 1New Trier, Loyola, Highland ParkJohn Davis Titan Stadium
4/16/2013Niles North Viking InviteNiles North H.S.??
4/13/2013Buffalo Grove B.A.T.E. InviteBuffalo Grove H.S.??
4/6/2013Schaumburg Saxon InviteSchaumburg H.S.??
3/15/2013CSL Indoor Conference ChampionshipCSL SouthEvanston Township H.S.??
2/15/2013Home Quad 2Fremd, Hersey, Mundelein, LoyolaDavid Pasquini Fieldhouse
5/26/2012IHSA 3A State FinalsEastern Illinois University
5/25/2012IHSA 3A State PrelimsEastern Illinois University
5/17/2012IHSA 3A SectionalsLoyola Academy3rd
5/28/2010IHSA 3A State PrelimsEastern Illinois University
5/29/2009IHSA 3A State PrelimsEastern Illinois University